ascending
descending
found: 18 books

 -
ROGERS MARK E.
More Adventures of Samurai Cat
New York: Tor, 1986. 0812552482. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0812552482. Very good in wrappers. Rubbing and small hole to back panel. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Book number: 28518
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9943]
Keywords: 0812552482 Fiction Graphic Novels Samurai Cat First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, MARK E.
The Adventures of Samurai Cat.
West Kingston, RI:, Donald M. Grant Publishers,, 1984. few other tiny spots of rubbing. Slipcase is likewise clean & sharp. Deluxe edition, small quarto, grey paper-covered boards, (125) pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Signed. Signed.
Book number: 222776
USD 99.95 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7951]
Catalogue: ILLUSTRATED
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, MARK E.
The Art of Fantasy
Wisbech: SQP/Fanfare, 2004. Soft Cover . Tall quarto, stiff pictorial wraps, 127pp. profusely illustrated in colour. A very good, clean and sound copy.
Book number: 6661
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Fantasy Erotic Art Illustrators Illustrations Erotica Artists Mark E. Roge Rs Pin-Up
In shopping cart

More information

MARK E. ROGERS
The Blood of The Lamb. The Devouring Void. Second in the Epic Fantasy Series.
New York USA, Ace Books, 1991. Binding: Soft Cover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0441068278 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover.Remainder mark to front cover. Slight wear to cover. Second in the epic fantasy series. 209 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). .
Book number: 064668
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS,MARK E.
The Blood of the Lamb: The Devouring Void.
, Ace Fantasy 1991, Paperback. Very good paperback.Small hole punched in top corner of front cover.
¶ Second in the epic fantasy series by the creator of SAMURAICA
Book number: 018422
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fantastic literatur Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, MARK E.
Blood and Pearls (Zancharthus, Book 1)
Buy Books. 2001, Edition Unstated. (ISBN: 0741400006) Trade Paperback. EAN: 9780741400000. 315 pp. Top corner of last page, and rear cover are lightly creased, else fine. Far to the north, ringed by thunderheads and bathed in unnatural heat, lies Khymir, city of inexhaustible wealth and suppurating squalor, of sorcery and unbridled decadence, where the streets teem with hordes of cut-throats, and demon-sendings rule the night. Supercharged with sex and bone-crunching action, Blood and Pearls is like nothing you've ever read, a hilarious, hallucinatory jolt of high-speed sword-and-sorcery. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy ISBN: 0741400006 Inventory No: 007802. Near Fine.
Book number: 007802
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1352]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy 0741400006
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, MARK E.,
THE BLOOD OF THE LAMB; THE EXPECTED ONE.
Rogers, Mark E. THE BLOOD OF THE LAMB; THE EXPECTED ONE. NY: Ace Books, c1991. First paperback printing. 230pp. Near fine mass market paperback with minor creasing on front cover and minor rubbing on covers
Book number: 71780
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, MARK E.
The Dead
Infinity Publishing (PA), 2001. trade paperback. ISBN: 0741405563. 0.8 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 303 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 252882
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: 0741405563 Horror
In shopping cart

More information

MARK E ROGERS
The Devouring Void
Ace Books. (ISBN: 9780441068272) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0012281
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441068272
In shopping cart

More information

MARK E ROGERS
The Expected One
Ace Books. (ISBN: 9780441068265) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0012280
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441068265
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, MARK E.
More Adventures of Samurai Cat
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 1986, First Printing. (ISBN: 0812 552482) Paper Back, 4to. Ill.: Illustrated. Paper Cover, Near Fine.
Book number: 042827
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1034]
Catalogue: Sci Fi
Keywords: 0812552482 Illustrated
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, MARK E
More Adventures of Samurai Cat
New York:Tor / A Tom Doherty Associates Book, (1986). With color illus. by the author. Small 4to. Pictorial wraps. 127 p. First Edition ("1"). Paperback original. Very light wear at extremities; else near Fine..
Book number: 51237
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
In shopping cart

More information

MARK E. ROGERS
The Nightmare Of God
Ace Books 1988 Paperback, 278pp. "Zorachus, risen to the position of High Priest of the dark god, is preparing to wage war against the city of his birth, and it appears that his old friend Raschid is the only one who can stop him ", (ISBN: 9780441580248). Good.
Book number: 531795
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780441580248 9780441580248
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, MARK E.
Samurai Cat Goes to the Movies
New York: TOR, 1994. First Edition. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0312857446. Illustrated by Rogers, Mark E.. Three small barely visible stains on the back cover. A near fine copy. Illustrated by the author. A series of parodies of fan favorites from Lovecraft to Tolkien. ; Octavo.
Book number: 5145
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Fantasy 0312857446 Fantasy Parody Humor
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, MARK E.
Samurai Cat Goes To The Movies.
TOR, 1994. First Edition. Softcover. An unread copy that shows light shelf and edge wear, several small chips to wrapper finish at top and bottom edges of black glossy wraps.. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
Book number: 7354
USD 54.95 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4371]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Miaowara Tomokato, Shiro, Hellywood, Terminationer, Magnificent 7 Samurai Cats
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, MARK E.
Samurai Cat Goes to the Movies
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0312857446) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book delights in poking fun at America's sacred cows. Glossy black covers, yellow and white lettering and a round pictoral insert of the Samurai Cat sitting at the movies on the front cover. Clean and tight pages, no markings in the book. Illustrated. 287 pages. Near Fine-Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: O03598
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1348]
Keywords: 0312857446 Hollywood Los Angeles Calif Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, MARK E.
Samurai Cat Goes to the Movies
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books, 1994, First Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0312857446) Trade Paperback , 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". Trade PB. Fine condition. Unmarked. 1st PB edition. Fine.
Book number: 011074
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0312857446
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, MARK E.
Samurai Cat Goes to the Movies
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books, 1994. (ISBN: 0312857446) Soft Cover. Very Good.
Book number: 00034793
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: Hollywood Los Angeles Calif Fiction 0312857446
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search