ascending
descending
found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DAVENPORT RANDI ROZMOVITS LINDA DYHOUSE CAROL RYAN LOUISE HALLETT NICKY ROGERS REBECCA
WOMEN'S HISTORY REVIEW VOLUME 4 NUMBER 4 1995
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, Triangle Journals Ltd. 1995. Soft Cover. Ex-Library, Slight wearing on edges of pages. Ex-Reference Library Book in very good condition. Very good.
Book number: 803097
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP„ 1496]
Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: Women's History Review Volume 4 Number 4 1995 Education Ex-Library
In shopping cart

More information

MILLIKEN, CAMPBELL, JOANIE AND KATHY ROGERS AND LINDA
Patterns for Manipulatives - Grades K-3 - Basic Skills
Dana Point, CA, Edupress, 1995. softcover. Near Fine w/ very slight edgewear. Interior is clean and tight. . Near Fine w/ very slight edgewear. Interior is clean and tight.
Book number: PASTPAGE057783I
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1034]
Catalogue: ACTIVITY BOOKS
Keywords: ACTIVITY BOOKS, EARLY LEARNING, TEACHING
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS LINDA
55 Country Doughcraft Designs
David & Charles 1st edn 1994 128p frontispiece and many illustrations 8ā€x 11.75ā€ hardback (pictorial laminated boards) a fine copy in a fine dustwrapper [0715301683]
Book number: 65111
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP„ 561]
Catalogue: CRAFTS
Keywords: CRAFTS
In shopping cart

More information

LINDA ROGERS
Country Doughcraft - for Your Home
Watson-Guptill Publications. 1998, First Printing. (ISBN: 0823009653). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. pp.128 with index clean tight copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 015953
CAD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.6 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 1003]
Catalogue: Crafts
Keywords: 0823009653
In shopping cart

More information

MILLIKEN, JUDIE BERTOLINO, KATHY ROGERS, & LINDA
Fun with Fingerpuppets -, Interactive Stories, Rhymes, & Skill-Based Activities for Every Month.
Dana Point, CA, Edupress, 1996. softcover. New Softcover. New Softcover .
Book number: PASTPAGE058297I
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1114]
Catalogue: Home School
Keywords: Home School, Education, Arts & Crafts
In shopping cart

More information

LEFTY KERH (INTRO), NEAL AND LINDA ROGERS (EDITOR)
Flip Pallot's Memories, Mangroves, and Magic
The Lyons Press, 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 1558216081. /. Tim Borski. As new but for tiny closed tear to base of front panel of jacket. Oversized 11.5" x 14", iilustrated throughout. Used: Like New .
Book number: 36733
USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP„ 3973]
Catalogue: Outdoors-Fishing
Keywords: 1558216081 Flip Pallot's Memories, Mangroves, Magic Lefty Kerh (Intro Lefty Kerh (Intro), Neal
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, LINDA
55 Country Doughcraft Designs
Newton Abbot; David & Charles; 1994, 1998. 0715301683. Hardcover. ISBN: 0715301683. H/b; d/w; v/vg+; 4to;.
Book number: 77072
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 499]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0715301683 Dough Craft
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, LINDA
55 Country Doughcraft Designs
David & Charles, 1996, First Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0715306065) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Paperback, 128 pages with instructions, designs and illustrations throughout, clean and firm, spine lightly creased, light use - packed well, prompt dispatch. Good.
Book number: 024355
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 748]
Catalogue: Crafts
Keywords: Handicraft 0715306065
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, LINDA
55 Country Doughcraft Designs
Sydney, RD Press. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0864387539). Hard Cover, 4to. 128pp, col. ills. throughout. Almost as new cond. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 23738
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 779]
Catalogue: Crafts
Keywords: Dough 0864387539
In shopping cart

More information

LINDA ROGERS
55 Country Doughcraft Designs
Great Britain, David & Charles Publishers, 1996. 1st Trade Paperback, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 0715306065 Ex-Library Ex-library with ex-library markings. Inspired by the countryside, the author presents 55 attractive doughcraft projects, making this increasingly popular craft both easy and fun - even for complete beginners. Illustrated. 128 pp. .
Book number: 045195
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP„ 935]
Catalogue: Arts & Crarts
Keywords: Non-Fiction/Doughcraft/Designs
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, LINDA
55 Country Doughcraft Designs
Sydney, RD Press, Reader's Digest. 1994. (ISBN: 0864387539) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The materials required, the techniques used, design ideas; Projects include animals, garlands, baskets, trees and plants, fruit and flowers, wall plaques; illustrated in full colour. 128pp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 001000
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 467]
Catalogue: Arts & Crafts
Keywords: Craft Crafts Handicraft Handicrafts Doughcraft Design Designs Idea Ideas 0864387539
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, LINDA; PEDRICK, BARBARA
The Broad Canvas : Portraits of Women by Women
Winlaw, BC, Canada, Sono Nis Press. 1999. (ISBN: 155039097X). Ppbk, Larger 8vo. Ill.: Barbara Pedrick, Photographs. pp. 176, b/w and color photographs throughout, portraits of Canadian women in the artistic community. Very Good/No Dj.
Book number: 031459
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1161]
Keywords: Women Artists Art Canadian Women 155039097x Barbara Pedrick, Photographs
In shopping cart

More information

LINDA ROGERS
The broad canvas: Portraits of women by women
Sono Nis Press, 1999. Unknown Binding. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, minor shelfwear, scuf marks 0 ID: mon0000011205 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000011205
USD 13.96 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1110]
Keywords: General, General AAS Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, LINDA AND RICK VAN KRUGEL
BRown Bag Blues
Studio 123, Victoria B.C, 1991. Soft Cover. Signed by Author. vg+ large oblong soft cover inscribed and signed on the brown paper bag page byt the authors. Poems and songs for children. No music. 47pp vg+/-- .
Book number: 34698
USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 895]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Poems, Songs,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROGERS, LINDA
Country Doughcraft For Your Home
Watson-Guptil Publications, NY, 1998, 1st Stated Print. Hardbound. Country Doughcraft For Your Home by Linda Rogers. Published by Watson-Guptil Publications, NY, 1998. 1st Stated Printing. Hardbound w/Paper DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). 128 Pgs. Condition: Fine in Good DJ. ISBN 0823009653. LCCN 98-85200. A fun and rewarding craft that is quick and simple to do. Create unique items for the home and gifts for friends. Step by step instructions and inspiring photographs. Description text copyright 2005 BooksForComfort. Item ID 8941. ISBN: 0823009653. Fine in Good DJ. Paper DJ. 4to.
Book number: 8941
€  11.65 [Appr.: US$ 14.62 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1163]
Keywords: 0823009653
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, LINDA
Country Doughcraft for Your Home
Newton Abbot, David & Charles, 1998. (ISBN: 0715306413) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. HARDCOVER. Contents include - Getting started, home sweet home, country kitchen, cottage garden, farmyard, country life, decorating with dough, templates etc. 128 pages. Price unclipped, small crease on front cover. PACKED SECURELY AND DISPATCHED PROMPTLY. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 000618
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP„ 811]
Catalogue: Crafts
Keywords: 0715306413
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, LINDA
Country Doughcraft for Your Home
Newton Abbot, David & Charles, 1998. (ISBN: 0715306413) Hard Cover , 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 128 pages, illustrated, a very clean copy in all round good condition, glossy pictorial laminated boards, binding strong, packed well & prompt dispatch. Very Good.
Book number: 014183
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 748]
Catalogue: Crafts
Keywords: Crafts 0715306413
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, LINDA
Country Doughcraft for Your Home
Watson-Guptill, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9780823009640. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U811228
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 649]
Catalogue: Hobby
Keywords: 9780823009640
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS , LINDA
Country Doughcraft Designs : 55 Step-By-Step Projects
David & Charles; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. London , U. K. 1994. Hardcover; 1st Printing. ISBN: 0715301683. Illustrated by Harrison , Lorraine No significant defects to book or dust jacket ; Color Plates; 4to; 128/index pages;
Book number: 10072
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 791]
Catalogue: Crafts
Keywords: 0715301683 Crafts & Hobbies Crafts Hobbies Primitive Crafts Decorative Arts Dough Craft
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROGERS, LINDA
Country Doughcraft For Your Home
David & Charles, 1998 Hardback, Very Good/Very Good. pictorial laminated boards, extensively illustrated in full colour, pictorial dust jacket, clean, tight and bright throughout.. In this, her third book on doughcraft, successful designer Linda Rogers returns to her popular r
Book number: 5883
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 499]
Catalogue: Arts and Crafts
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, LINDA
Country Doughcraft for Your Home
Newton Abbot; David & Charles; 1998, 1998. 0715306413. Hardcover. ISBN: 0715306413. H/b; d/w; v+/vg+; 4to; 128pp.
Book number: 45821
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 624]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0715306413 Dough Craft
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROGERS, NEAL; ROGERS, LINDA (EDITORS/PRODUCERS) ; PALLOT, FLIP
Flip Pallot's Memories, Mangroves, and Magic
New York: The Lyons Press, 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 1558216081. Illustrated by Borski, Tim. Hbdj, light wear/soil, nicks at upper front DJ flap, small tear at upper rear DJ, pgs clean/bright; Gift note on title pg: To Mark, Its been special working with you! Love Neal & Linda -; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 138 pages; This book is a collection of saltwater memories from the world-famous fisherman Flip Pallot, brought to life in his unique and entertaining writing style. It is illustrated with over 175 spectacular color photographs along with watercolor sketches by Keys artist Tim Borski. Introduction by Lefty Kreh. The contributing photographers in this book read like a Who's Who in the world of fishing photography.; Signed by Editor. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 207907
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP„ 7955]
Keywords: 1558216081 Biography Flip Pallot Sports Fishing Memoir Non-Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, LINDA
George Fetherling and His Work
Toronto, ON, Canada, Tightrope Books. 2005, First. (ISBN: 0973864516) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Very light rubbing, no bumping or shelfwear to wraps. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight, unmarked, crisp. 92 pp. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
Book number: 002949
CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.68 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 929]
Keywords: Literary Criticism Poetics Literature_history and Criticism 0973864516
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, LINDA
Hard Candy
Canada, Sono Nis Press. 1994. (ISBN: 1550390503). Paperback. Clean copy with very light wear along edges. Good.
Book number: 26491
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 756]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 1550390503
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, LINDA
Hard Candy: Poems
Victoria, Sono Nis Press. 1994. (ISBN: 1-55039-050-3) paperback. 23cm, 80p; ex-library. Good.
Book number: 11258
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 398]
Keywords: 1550390503
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search