| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
WOMEN'S HISTORY REVIEW VOLUME 4 NUMBER 4 1995 Wallingford, Oxfordshire, Triangle Journals Ltd. 1995. Soft Cover. Ex-Library, Slight wearing on edges of pages. Ex-Reference Library Book in very good condition. Very good. Book number: 803097 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP„ 1496] Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: Women's History Review Volume 4 Number 4 1995 Education Ex-Library | In shopping cart More information div> |
Patterns for Manipulatives - Grades K-3 - Basic Skills Dana Point, CA, Edupress, 1995. softcover. Near Fine w/ very slight edgewear. Interior is clean and tight. . Near Fine w/ very slight edgewear. Interior is clean and tight. -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE057783I USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1034] Catalogue: ACTIVITY BOOKS
Keywords: ACTIVITY BOOKS, EARLY LEARNING, TEACHING | In shopping cart More information div> |
55 Country Doughcraft Designs David & Charles 1st edn 1994 128p frontispiece and many illustrations 8āx 11.75ā hardback (pictorial laminated boards) a fine copy in a fine dustwrapper [0715301683] Book number: 65111 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP„ 561] Catalogue: CRAFTS
Keywords: CRAFTS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Country Doughcraft - for Your Home Watson-Guptill Publications. 1998, First Printing. (ISBN: 0823009653). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. pp.128 with index clean tight copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 015953 CAD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.6 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 1003] Catalogue: Crafts
Keywords: 0823009653 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fun with Fingerpuppets -, Interactive Stories, Rhymes, & Skill-Based Activities for Every Month. Dana Point, CA, Edupress, 1996. softcover. New Softcover. New Softcover . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE058297I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1114] Catalogue: Home School
Keywords: Home School, Education, Arts & Crafts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flip Pallot's Memories, Mangroves, and Magic The Lyons Press, 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 1558216081. /. Tim Borski. As new but for tiny closed tear to base of front panel of jacket. Oversized 11.5" x 14", iilustrated throughout. Used: Like New . Book number: 36733 USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP„ 3973] Catalogue: Outdoors-Fishing
Keywords: 1558216081 Flip Pallot's Memories, Mangroves, Magic Lefty Kerh (Intro Lefty Kerh (Intro), Neal | In shopping cart More information div> |
55 Country Doughcraft Designs Newton Abbot; David & Charles; 1994, 1998. 0715301683. Hardcover. ISBN: 0715301683. H/b; d/w; v/vg+; 4to;. Book number: 77072 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0715301683 Dough Craft | In shopping cart More information div> |
55 Country Doughcraft Designs David & Charles, 1996, First Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0715306065) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Paperback, 128 pages with instructions, designs and illustrations throughout, clean and firm, spine lightly creased, light use - packed well, prompt dispatch. Good. Book number: 024355 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 748] Catalogue: Crafts
Keywords: Handicraft 0715306065 | In shopping cart More information div> |
55 Country Doughcraft Designs Sydney, RD Press. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0864387539). Hard Cover, 4to. 128pp, col. ills. throughout. Almost as new cond. Fine/Fine. Book number: 23738 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 779] Catalogue: Crafts
Keywords: Dough 0864387539 | In shopping cart More information div> |
55 Country Doughcraft Designs Great Britain, David & Charles Publishers, 1996. 1st Trade Paperback, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 0715306065 Ex-Library Ex-library with ex-library markings. Inspired by the countryside, the author presents 55 attractive doughcraft projects, making this increasingly popular craft both easy and fun - even for complete beginners. Illustrated. 128 pp. . Book number: 045195 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP„ 935] Catalogue: Arts & Crarts
Keywords: Non-Fiction/Doughcraft/Designs | In shopping cart More information div> |
55 Country Doughcraft Designs Sydney, RD Press, Reader's Digest. 1994. (ISBN: 0864387539) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The materials required, the techniques used, design ideas; Projects include animals, garlands, baskets, trees and plants, fruit and flowers, wall plaques; illustrated in full colour. 128pp. Fine/Fine. Book number: 001000 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 467] Catalogue: Arts & Crafts
Keywords: Craft Crafts Handicraft Handicrafts Doughcraft Design Designs Idea Ideas 0864387539 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Broad Canvas : Portraits of Women by Women Winlaw, BC, Canada, Sono Nis Press. 1999. (ISBN: 155039097X). Ppbk, Larger 8vo. Ill.: Barbara Pedrick, Photographs. pp. 176, b/w and color photographs throughout, portraits of Canadian women in the artistic community. Very Good/No Dj. Book number: 031459 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1161]
Keywords: Women Artists Art Canadian Women 155039097x Barbara Pedrick, Photographs | In shopping cart More information div> |
The broad canvas: Portraits of women by women Sono Nis Press, 1999. Unknown Binding. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, minor shelfwear, scuf marks 0 ID: mon0000011205 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000011205 USD 13.96 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1110]
Keywords: General, General AAS Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
BRown Bag Blues Studio 123, Victoria B.C, 1991. Soft Cover. Signed by Author. vg+ large oblong soft cover inscribed and signed on the brown paper bag page byt the authors. Poems and songs for children. No music. 47pp vg+/-- . Book number: 34698 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 895] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Poems, Songs, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Country Doughcraft For Your Home Watson-Guptil Publications, NY, 1998, 1st Stated Print. Hardbound. Country Doughcraft For Your Home by Linda Rogers. Published by Watson-Guptil Publications, NY, 1998. 1st Stated Printing. Hardbound w/Paper DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). 128 Pgs. Condition: Fine in Good DJ. ISBN 0823009653. LCCN 98-85200. A fun and rewarding craft that is quick and simple to do. Create unique items for the home and gifts for friends. Step by step instructions and inspiring photographs. Description text copyright 2005 BooksForComfort. Item ID 8941. ISBN: 0823009653. Fine in Good DJ. Paper DJ. 4to. Book number: 8941 € 11.65 [Appr.: US$ 14.62 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1163] Catalogue: Handicrafts;Sculpture
Keywords: 0823009653 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Country Doughcraft for Your Home Newton Abbot, David & Charles, 1998. (ISBN: 0715306413) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. HARDCOVER. Contents include - Getting started, home sweet home, country kitchen, cottage garden, farmyard, country life, decorating with dough, templates etc. 128 pages. Price unclipped, small crease on front cover. PACKED SECURELY AND DISPATCHED PROMPTLY. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 000618 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP„ 811] Catalogue: Crafts
Keywords: 0715306413 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Country Doughcraft for Your Home Newton Abbot, David & Charles, 1998. (ISBN: 0715306413) Hard Cover , 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 128 pages, illustrated, a very clean copy in all round good condition, glossy pictorial laminated boards, binding strong, packed well & prompt dispatch. Very Good. Book number: 014183 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 748] Catalogue: Crafts
Keywords: Crafts 0715306413 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Country Doughcraft for Your Home Watson-Guptill, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9780823009640. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U811228 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 649] Catalogue: Hobby
Keywords: 9780823009640 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Country Doughcraft Designs : 55 Step-By-Step Projects David & Charles; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. London , U. K. 1994. Hardcover; 1st Printing. ISBN: 0715301683. Illustrated by Harrison , Lorraine No significant defects to book or dust jacket ; Color Plates; 4to; 128/index pages; -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 10072 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 791] Catalogue: Crafts
Keywords: 0715301683 Crafts & Hobbies Crafts Hobbies Primitive Crafts Decorative Arts Dough Craft | In shopping cart More information div> |
Country Doughcraft For Your Home David & Charles, 1998 Hardback, Very Good/Very Good. pictorial laminated boards, extensively illustrated in full colour, pictorial dust jacket, clean, tight and bright throughout.. In this, her third book on doughcraft, successful designer Linda Rogers returns to her popular r Book number: 5883 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: Arts and Crafts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Country Doughcraft for Your Home Newton Abbot; David & Charles; 1998, 1998. 0715306413. Hardcover. ISBN: 0715306413. H/b; d/w; v+/vg+; 4to; 128pp. Book number: 45821 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 624] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0715306413 Dough Craft | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flip Pallot's Memories, Mangroves, and Magic New York: The Lyons Press, 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 1558216081. Illustrated by Borski, Tim. Hbdj, light wear/soil, nicks at upper front DJ flap, small tear at upper rear DJ, pgs clean/bright; Gift note on title pg: To Mark, Its been special working with you! Love Neal & Linda -; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 138 pages; This book is a collection of saltwater memories from the world-famous fisherman Flip Pallot, brought to life in his unique and entertaining writing style. It is illustrated with over 175 spectacular color photographs along with watercolor sketches by Keys artist Tim Borski. Introduction by Lefty Kreh. The contributing photographers in this book read like a Who's Who in the world of fishing photography.; Signed by Editor. Very Good in Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 207907 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP„ 7955] Catalogue: Biography; Sports; Fishing
Keywords: 1558216081 Biography Flip Pallot Sports Fishing Memoir Non-Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
George Fetherling and His Work Toronto, ON, Canada, Tightrope Books. 2005, First. (ISBN: 0973864516) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Very light rubbing, no bumping or shelfwear to wraps. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight, unmarked, crisp. 92 pp. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Book number: 002949 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.68 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 929] Catalogue: Literary Criticism
Keywords: Literary Criticism Poetics Literature_history and Criticism 0973864516 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hard Candy Canada, Sono Nis Press. 1994. (ISBN: 1550390503). Paperback. Clean copy with very light wear along edges. Good. Book number: 26491 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 756] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 1550390503 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hard Candy: Poems Victoria, Sono Nis Press. 1994. (ISBN: 1-55039-050-3) paperback. 23cm, 80p; ex-library. Good. Book number: 11258 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 398] Catalogue: Poetry & Criticism
Keywords: 1550390503 | In shopping cart More information div> |