ascending
descending
found: 89 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ROGERS, CAROL A. & ULSFER -VAN LANEN JANE
Nursing Interventions in Depression
Grune& stratton, Inc. 1985. (ISBN: 0808917102). Hard Cover, 6 1/4"X9 1/4". 245pp.. Exellent.
Book number: 013039
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: 0808917102
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, ROBERT ROGERS; MOUTON, JANE SRYGLEY,
Productivity, the Human Side: A Social Dynamics Approach.
AMACOM, 1981. First Printing (ISBN: 0814456928) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 404246
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: LABOR PRODUCTIVITY BUSINESS ECONOMICS
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, ROBERT ROGERS; BLAKE, ROBERT;ALLEN, ROBERT L.; MOUTON, JANE SRYGLEY,
Spectacular Teamwork: How to Develop the Leadership Skills for Team Success.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1987. (ISBN: 0471853119) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 219093D
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Leadership Management Business Success
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, ROBERT ROGERS UND JANE SRYGLEY MOUTON:
Verhaltenspsychologie im Betrieb. Das Verhaltensgitter, eine Methode zur optimalen Führung in Wirtschaft und Verwaltung
Düsseldorf ; Wien : ECON-Verlag, 1974. 4. Auflage 354 S. 8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag - dieser gering berieben, kanten leicht bestossen, sonst guter Zustand
Book number: 253304
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, ROBERT ROGERS UND JANE SRYGLEY MOUTON:
Verhaltenspsychologie im Betrieb Das Verhaltensgitter, eine Methode zur optimalen Führung in Wirtschaft und Verwaltung
Düsseldorf ; Wien : ECON-Verlag, 1971. Übertr. aus dem Amerikan. von Ursel Reineke, Literaturverz. S. 337 - 340, 8. - 10. Tausend, 340 S., 22 cm OU Pp. Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand
Book number: 201971
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Führung ; Managerial grid
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, ROBERT ROGERS UND JANE S. MOUTON:
Verhaltenspsychologie im Betrieb Das Verhaltensgitter, eine Methode zur optimalen Führung in Wirtschaft und Verwaltung
Düsseldorf ; Wien : Econ-Verlag, 1969. O-Titel: The new managerial Grid d. neue Grid-Management-Konzept., 2. Auflage, 340 S., 22 cm OU Pappband, Schutzumschlag, dieser etwas bestossen, sonst guter Zustand
Book number: 157037
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Führung
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROGERS, JANE & LASCELLES, VENETIA
Beating the Bounds of Monks Risborough Parish
Monks Risborough, Monks Risborough Parochial Charitis, 2003. Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Booklet published to mark the 1100th anniversary of the ancient royal Charter which defines the Parish boundaries and gives it one of the longest recorded histories in the land. 16 pages. Illustrated with five maps. As New.
Book number: 050674
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Local History
Keywords: , Local History, Buckinghamshire
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS JANE
The Darkened Road
London, Lutterwoth Press. 1951, First Edition. Hardback, Price clipped dustwrapper with several short closed tears to edges; prize plate to endpaper. Gateway Series - Sunday School Reward Books. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 013825
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: Childrens
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROGERS JANE
The Ice Is Singing
London, Faber and Faber. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571152309) Paperback. 153 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Story Of A Woman On The Run From Her Husband, Her Children,herself.Driving Through The Snowbound February Countryside, Stoppiung At Anonymous Bed And Breakfasts, Prepared To Do Anything To Duck Memory, She Begins To Write Stories. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 068235
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0571152309
In shopping cart

More information

EDITED BY DIRAN ADEBAYO, BLAKE MORRISON AND JANE ROGERS
New Writing 12
Harmondsworth, England, Picador, 2003. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0330485989 Paperback Paperback. Several of the voices in this anthology are new. But the concerns are perennial. Love, loss, sex, hunger, laughter, justice, a sense of place: the seven great themes - and the Seven Ages - are all here. We hope you enjoy reading it as much as we've enjoyed putting it together. 331 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 075678
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: ENGLISH LITERATURE_HISTORY AND CRITICISM_21ST CENTURY
In shopping cart

More information

PAYNE, JOHN HOWARD; BUTRICK, DANIEL S; ANDERSON, WILLIAM L; BROWN, JANE L; ROGERS, ANNE F (EDITED & ANNOTATED BY).
The Payne- Butrick Papers 2-volume Set.
University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln: 2010. Hardcover with dustjacket. Brand new book. This landmark two-volume set is the richest and most important extant collection of information about traditional Cherokee culture. Because many of the Cherokees' own records were lost during their forced removal to the west, the Payne-Butrick Papers are the most detailed written source about the Cherokee Nation during the late eighteenth and early nineteenth centuries. In the 1830s John Howard Payne, a respected author, actor, and playwright, and Daniel S. Butrick, an American Board missionary, hastened to gather information on Cherokee life and history, fearing that the cultural knowledge would be lost forever. Butrick, who was conversant with the Cherokees' culture and language after having spent decades among them, recorded what elderly Cherokees had to say about their lives. The collection also contains much of the Cherokee leaders' correspondence, which had been given to Payne for safekeeping. This amazing repository of information covers nearly all aspects of traditional Cherokee culture and history, including politics, myths, early and later religious beliefs, rituals, marriage customs, ball play, language, dances, and attitudes toward children. It will inform our understanding and appreciation of the history and enduring legacy of the Cherokees.
¶ 928 pages.
Book number: 71817X3
USD 150.25 [Appr.: EURO 120 | £UK 96 | JP¥ 11952]
Catalogue: NATIVE AMERICANS
Keywords: ( American Indians Cherokee Trail of Tears Indian Removal ).
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, JANE
The Darkened Road
Lutterworth Press, London, 1951. Hard Cover. vg green cloth hardcover in good dj, now in mylar. dj has significant wear and tear and is missing some sizable chunks. small bookseller's stickers on bottom left hand corner of inside back cover. no names or marks, tight and square. 128pp. vg/-- .
Book number: 28748
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1790]
Catalogue: Young Readers
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, JANE & RIJSEWIJK, ERICA VAN
Het eiland
Van Buuren, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 285. Een verbitterde jonge vrouw, als baby te vondeling gelegd, gaat op zoek naar haar moeder en ontdekt dat ze een geestelijk gehandicapte halfbroer heeft. ISBN: 9789056951450. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1791206
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789056951450
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROGERS, JANE
Het eiland
Paperback; 2002; Van Buuren Uitgeverij BV, Haarlem; 285pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 053212
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, JANE & RIJSEWIJK, ERICA VAN
Het eiland
Van Buuren, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 285. Een verbitterde jonge vrouw, als baby te vondeling gelegd, gaat op zoek naar haar moeder en ontdekt dat ze een geestelijk gehandicapte halfbroer heeft. ISBN: 9789056951450. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U659745
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789056951450
In shopping cart

More information

JANE ROGERS
Fires in Montana
Lutterworth Press, 1951. Hard Cover. Bookplate , Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 00044445
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, JANE
Fires in Montana
London: Lutterworth Press, 1951. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 123pp :: B/w frontis :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with small chips and tears to clipped dust jacket .
Book number: bcr079
GBP 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.75 | JP¥ 1571]
Keywords: Children's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS JANE
Good fiction guide
Oxford, 2001, 344495 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 231215&SLI
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: Literatuurgeschiedenis
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, JANE.
Good Fiction Guide.
Oxford University Press 2001 gr. 8° XV, 495 S. Pp., OU. 2 Bl. geknickt, sehr guter Zust., sauber erhalten. Exlibr. a. Vors.
Book number: 56181AB
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.07 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1597]
Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: LEXIKON-NACHSCHLAGEWERKE
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, JANE & HERMIONE LEE & DANIEL HAHN & MIKE HARRIS & DOUGLAS HOUSTON
Good Fiction Guide
Oxford University Press, 2002. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0192800833. Stiff unmarked square book in barely rubbed card covers; ; 1.1 x 9.13 x 6.14 Inches; 511 pages. Near Fine .
Book number: 29595
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: 0192800833
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, MARY JANE
Green Thumbs & Wooden Spoons
Garden Club of Burlington, 1986. Spiral Bound. Spiral bound cook-books, cover has a few nicks and peeling at corners, inside are only very light soils, else VG+. Very Good/No Jacket .
Book number: 003326
USD 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 696]
Catalogue: Cookery/Cooking
Keywords: Noisbn
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, ROY; EVANS, DALE WITH JANE AND MICHAEL STERN.
Happy Trails: Our Life Story.
Fireside Book, New Yorlk: 1994. Softcover. Good condition.
¶ 252 pages.
Book number: 36621X1
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511]
Catalogue: AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Keywords: . 0684804360
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, ROY AND EVANS, DALE WITH JANE AND MICHAEL STERN
Happy Trails - Our Life Story
Carmel, NY, Guideposts. 1994. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Sm 4to, 252. Fine/Nr Fine.
Book number: 026004
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Catalogue: Autobiography
Keywords: Autobiography
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, ROY AND EVANS, DALE;STERN, MICHAEL;STERN, JANE;EVANS, DALE
Happy Trails: Our Life Story
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Fireside. 1995. (ISBN: 0684804360). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, A clean bright copy. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 006305hb
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: April11
Keywords: 0684804360
In shopping cart

More information

ROGERS, JANE
Her Living Image
London, United Kingdom, Faber and Faber. 1990. (ISBN: 0571136117). mass_market. Ill.: Keith Bowen (cover). Fabulous books from friendly UK booksellers. SAME DAY DISPATCH! We ship WORLDWIDE FIRST CLASS. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 070248
GBP 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.18 | JP¥ 94]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction Social Science African American 0571136117 Keith Bowen (Cover)
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search