| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 89 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Nursing Interventions in Depression Grune& stratton, Inc. 1985. (ISBN: 0808917102). Hard Cover, 6 1/4"X9 1/4". 245pp.. Exellent. Book number: 013039 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: 0808917102 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Productivity, the Human Side: A Social Dynamics Approach. AMACOM, 1981. First Printing (ISBN: 0814456928) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 404246 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: LABOR PRODUCTIVITY BUSINESS ECONOMICS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spectacular Teamwork: How to Develop the Leadership Skills for Team Success. Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1987. (ISBN: 0471853119) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 219093D USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Leadership Management Business Success | In shopping cart More information div> |
Verhaltenspsychologie im Betrieb. Das Verhaltensgitter, eine Methode zur optimalen Führung in Wirtschaft und Verwaltung Düsseldorf ; Wien : ECON-Verlag, 1974. 4. Auflage 354 S. 8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag - dieser gering berieben, kanten leicht bestossen, sonst guter Zustand Book number: 253304 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Psychologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Verhaltenspsychologie im Betrieb Das Verhaltensgitter, eine Methode zur optimalen Führung in Wirtschaft und Verwaltung Düsseldorf ; Wien : ECON-Verlag, 1971. Übertr. aus dem Amerikan. von Ursel Reineke, Literaturverz. S. 337 - 340, 8. - 10. Tausend, 340 S., 22 cm OU Pp. Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 201971 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Führung ; Managerial grid | In shopping cart More information div> |
Verhaltenspsychologie im Betrieb Das Verhaltensgitter, eine Methode zur optimalen Führung in Wirtschaft und Verwaltung Düsseldorf ; Wien : Econ-Verlag, 1969. O-Titel: The new managerial Grid Book number: 157037 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Führung | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beating the Bounds of Monks Risborough Parish Monks Risborough, Monks Risborough Parochial Charitis, 2003. Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Booklet published to mark the 1100th anniversary of the ancient royal Charter which defines the Parish boundaries and gives it one of the longest recorded histories in the land. 16 pages. Illustrated with five maps. As New. Book number: 050674 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Local History
Keywords: , Local History, Buckinghamshire | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Darkened Road London, Lutterwoth Press. 1951, First Edition. Hardback, Price clipped dustwrapper with several short closed tears to edges; prize plate to endpaper. Gateway Series - Sunday School Reward Books. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 013825 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ice Is Singing London, Faber and Faber. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571152309) Paperback. 153 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Story Of A Woman On The Run From Her Husband, Her Children,herself.Driving Through The Snowbound February Countryside, Stoppiung At Anonymous Bed And Breakfasts, Prepared To Do Anything To Duck Memory, She Begins To Write Stories. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 068235 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fiction - Popular Fiction
Keywords: 0571152309 | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Writing 12 Harmondsworth, England, Picador, 2003. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0330485989 Paperback Paperback. Several of the voices in this anthology are new. But the concerns are perennial. Love, loss, sex, hunger, laughter, justice, a sense of place: the seven great themes - and the Seven Ages - are all here. We hope you enjoy reading it as much as we've enjoyed putting it together. 331 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 075678 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literature,classics Poetry and Plays
Keywords: ENGLISH LITERATURE_HISTORY AND CRITICISM_21ST CENTURY | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Payne- Butrick Papers 2-volume Set. University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln: 2010. Hardcover with dustjacket. Brand new book. This landmark two-volume set is the richest and most important extant collection of information about traditional Cherokee culture. Because many of the Cherokees' own records were lost during their forced removal to the west, the Payne-Butrick Papers are the most detailed written source about the Cherokee Nation during the late eighteenth and early nineteenth centuries. In the 1830s John Howard Payne, a respected author, actor, and playwright, and Daniel S. Butrick, an American Board missionary, hastened to gather information on Cherokee life and history, fearing that the cultural knowledge would be lost forever. Butrick, who was conversant with the Cherokees' culture and language after having spent decades among them, recorded what elderly Cherokees had to say about their lives. The collection also contains much of the Cherokee leaders' correspondence, which had been given to Payne for safekeeping. This amazing repository of information covers nearly all aspects of traditional Cherokee culture and history, including politics, myths, early and later religious beliefs, rituals, marriage customs, ball play, language, dances, and attitudes toward children. It will inform our understanding and appreciation of the history and enduring legacy of the Cherokees. ¶ 928 pages. Book number: 71817X3 USD 150.25 [Appr.: EURO 120 | £UK 96 | JP¥ 11952] Catalogue: NATIVE AMERICANS
Keywords: ( American Indians Cherokee Trail of Tears Indian Removal ). | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Darkened Road Lutterworth Press, London, 1951. Hard Cover. vg green cloth hardcover in good dj, now in mylar. dj has significant wear and tear and is missing some sizable chunks. small bookseller's stickers on bottom left hand corner of inside back cover. no names or marks, tight and square. 128pp. vg/-- . Book number: 28748 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1790] Catalogue: Young Readers
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het eiland Van Buuren, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 285. Een verbitterde jonge vrouw, als baby te vondeling gelegd, gaat op zoek naar haar moeder en ontdekt dat ze een geestelijk gehandicapte halfbroer heeft. ISBN: 9789056951450. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1791206 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789056951450 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het eiland Paperback; 2002; Van Buuren Uitgeverij BV, Haarlem; 285pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 053212 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Literatuur/Vertaald
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het eiland Van Buuren, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 285. Een verbitterde jonge vrouw, als baby te vondeling gelegd, gaat op zoek naar haar moeder en ontdekt dat ze een geestelijk gehandicapte halfbroer heeft. ISBN: 9789056951450. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U659745 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789056951450 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fires in Montana Lutterworth Press, 1951. Hard Cover. Bookplate , Good/No Jacket. Book number: 00044445 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: Childrens Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fires in Montana London: Lutterworth Press, 1951. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 123pp :: B/w frontis :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with small chips and tears to clipped dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bcr079 GBP 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.75 | JP¥ 1571] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Good fiction guide Oxford, 2001, 344495 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 231215&SLI € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Literatuurgeschiedenis
Keywords: Literatuurgeschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Good Fiction Guide. Oxford University Press 2001 gr. 8° XV, 495 S. Pp., OU. 2 Bl. geknickt, sehr guter Zust., sauber erhalten. Exlibr. a. Vors. Book number: 56181AB € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.07 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1597] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: LEXIKON-NACHSCHLAGEWERKE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Good Fiction Guide Oxford University Press, 2002. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0192800833. Stiff unmarked square book in barely rubbed card covers; ; 1.1 x 9.13 x 6.14 Inches; 511 pages. Near Fine . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 29595 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: 0192800833 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Green Thumbs & Wooden Spoons Garden Club of Burlington, 1986. Spiral Bound. Spiral bound cook-books, cover has a few nicks and peeling at corners, inside are only very light soils, else VG+. Very Good/No Jacket . Book number: 003326 USD 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 696] Catalogue: Cookery/Cooking
Keywords: Noisbn | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Trails: Our Life Story. Fireside Book, New Yorlk: 1994. Softcover. Good condition. ¶ 252 pages. Book number: 36621X1 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511] Catalogue: AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Keywords: . 0684804360 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Trails - Our Life Story Carmel, NY, Guideposts. 1994. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Sm 4to, 252. Fine/Nr Fine. Book number: 026004 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Autobiography
Keywords: Autobiography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Trails: Our Life Story Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Fireside. 1995. (ISBN: 0684804360). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, A clean bright copy. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 006305hb USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: April11
Keywords: 0684804360 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Her Living Image London, United Kingdom, Faber and Faber. 1990. (ISBN: 0571136117). mass_market. Ill.: Keith Bowen (cover). Fabulous books from friendly UK booksellers. SAME DAY DISPATCH! We ship WORLDWIDE FIRST CLASS. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 070248 GBP 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.18 | JP¥ 94] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction Social Science African American 0571136117 Keith Bowen (Cover) | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page