| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
Daumier's Universe (Les Carnets De Dessins) Woodbury, NY, Henri Screpel / Barron's. 1977. Soft Cover . 85 pages, softcover in glassine dustjacket. Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean. No shelf wear. Fine. Book number: Ox589 USD 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2943]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Naturwissenschaft und Wertentscheidung München ; Zürich : Piper, 1985. O-Titel: Science and moral priority Book number: 141686 € 6.40 [Appr.: US$ 8.03 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639] Catalogue: Philosophie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Naturwissenschaft und Wertentscheidung München ; Zürich : Piper, 1985. O-Titel: Science and moral priority Book number: 105934 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Ethik ; Naturwissenschaften | In shopping cart More information div> |
Naturwissenschaft und Wertenentscheidung [Roger Sperry], München, Zürich, Piper, 1985. 192 Seiten, Kl. 8° (22 x 13 cm), blindgeprägter Orig.-Leineneinband. ¶ ISBN: 349202937x Book number: 2002682 € 15.40 [Appr.: US$ 19.32 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1537]
Keywords: 349202937x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Naturwissenschaft und Wertentscheidung. Piper, München 1985. 192 S., 8°, Original-Pappband, mit Schutzumschlag, Umschlag leicht, Einband minimal berieben, einige Bleistiftanstreichungen, sonst gutes Exemplar. Book number: 28008 € 8.40 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 838] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Naturwissenschaft und Wertentscheidung. Aus d. Amerikan. von Juliane Gräbener. München; Zürich: Piper, 1985. Erstauflage, EA 192 S.; 22 cm 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, sehr guter Zustand Book number: 245537 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Naturwissenschaften
Keywords: Philosophie, Psychologie, Natur, Naturwissenschaften allgemein | In shopping cart More information div> |
Science and Moral Priority. Merging Mind, Brain, and Human Values. Oxford, Basil Blackwell, 1983, paperbound, 8vo, xiv+135 pp., values; accusations from antiscience; mind over matter; split brain, split mind; mental self-control and free will; bridging science and values; Karl Popper; emergent causation; Vg condition. -- Pallas BooksBook number: 9734 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: science, values, morality | In shopping cart More information div> |
Science and Moral Priority. Merging Mind, Brain, and Human Values. Oxford, Basil Blackwell, 1983, cloth, dustj, 8vo, xiv+135 pp., values; accusations from antiscience; mind over matter; split brain, split mind; mental self-control and free will; bridging science and values; Karl Popper; emergent causation; Vg condition. -- Pallas BooksBook number: 9733 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: science, values, morality | In shopping cart More information div> |
Science and Moral Priority: Merging Mind, Brain, and Human Values (In the Convergence Series, founded and edited by Ruth Nanda Anshen) New York, Columbia University Press, 1983. First edition. Hardcover. [xvi]+150+[2]pp. Printed thatched light brown cloth. Upper page ends dust-soiled; else very good in lightly edgeworn dust-jacket. Very Good +/lightly worn. Book number: 496 USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1472] Catalogue: Neuropsychology
Keywords: Philosophy Ethics Philosophy of Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Science and Moral Priority Oxford, Basil Blackwell 1983 (eerste druk/first edition) Paperback, 135 pagina's., porto 2,50 euro ISBN 0631136479 In goede staat, lichte gebruikssporen, aantekeningen in tekst, naam op schutblad. In good condition, light signs of usage, notes in text, name on first page. . Book number: KM616/16177 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Wetenschap en Techniek
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Science and Moral Priority: Merging, Mind, Brain and Human Values New York, Columbia University Press. 1983, First Edition. Cloth. Octavo, brown cloth covered boards. 150 pp. A very tight, clean, fresh, unmarked and unread volumw with neat prior owner signature on free front endpaper, else fine, in a crisp, tight, sharp, bright, price-clipped dust jacket with slight crease on edge of front foldover, else fine. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: 08461 USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2585] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Sperry, Mind, Brain, Neurology, Philosophy, Ethics, Value, Human, Novel, Prize, Winner, Winning, Science, Moral, Morality, Philosophical, Psychology, | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |