| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Simulation and Inventory Control Palgrave Macmillan. 2001. (ISBN: 0333794303). Paperback. Has a little light reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Very Good. Book number: 024722 GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.3 | JP¥ 1615]
Keywords: 0333794303 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The God boy Penguin, London, 2003. Softcover. Fine Condition. Size: 20 cm. 180 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0141187441. -- Random BooksBook number: 11697 AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.77 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern; Children and adults New Zealand Fiction.; Children and adults New Zealand Fiction. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frameworks for Teaching London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1992. (ISBN: 0340424214) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. READINGS FOR THE INTENDING SECONDARY TEACHER. 400 pages. Soft cover is clean with a crease to centre front cover. Spine slightly sunned. Page edges and corners straight, spine un-creased. Second Impression. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 003402 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Education
Keywords: 0340424214 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Antikythera Shipwreck Reconsidered Philadelphia: American Philosophical Society, 1965. Paperback. Wraps 4to. 48pp. Vol 55, Part 3. From "Transactions of the American Philosophical Society". Slim volume bound in heavyweight paper. Some fading and wear to cover; interior crisp and clean. Book number: 49515 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives of Disease in Childhood, Vol. 50, No. 6 London, British Medical Association. 1975. paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library stamp to front cover. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 010439 GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.12 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Journals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives of Disease in Childhood London, British Medical Association. 1971. hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Volume 46, 1971, pages 1-908 Very clean, stamp on FEP and page block, 2.3kg. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 005752 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Journals
Keywords: Noamzcouk | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives of Disease in Childhood, Vol. 50, No. 7 London, British Medical Association. 1975. paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library stamp to front cover. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 010437 GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.12 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Journals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives of Disease in Childhood, Vol. 49, No. 11 London, British Medical Association. 1974. paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library stamp to front cover. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 010429 GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.12 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Journals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives of Disease in Childhood, Vol. 50, No. 2 London, British Medical Association. 1975. paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library stamp to front cover. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 010443 GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.12 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Journals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives of Disease in Childhood, Vol. 50, No. 12 London, British Medical Association. 1975. paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library stamp to front cover. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 010432 GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.12 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Journals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives of Disease in Childhood London, British Medical Association. 1973. hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Volume 48, 1973, pages 1-1008 Very clean, stamp on FEP and page block, 2.6kg. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 005757 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Journals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives of Disease in Childhood London, British Medical Association. 1969. hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Volume 44, 1969, pages 1-799 Very clean, stamp on FEP and page block, 2.2 kg. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 005749 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Journals
Keywords: Noamzcouk | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives of Disease in Childhood, Vol. 50, No. 5 London, British Medical Association. 1975. paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library stamp to front cover. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 010440 GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.12 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Journals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives of Disease in Childhood London, British Medical Association. 1972. hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Volume 47, 1972, pages 1-1005 Title page and contents pages are a seperate, stapled pamphlet Very clean, stamp on FEP and page block. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 005755 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Journals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives of Disease in Childhood, Vol. 49, No. 9 London, British Medical Association. 1974. paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library stamp to front cover. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 010431 GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.12 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Journals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives of Disease in Childhood, Vol. 49, No. 12 London, British Medical Association. 1974. paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library stamp to front cover. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 010428 GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.12 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Journals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives of Disease in Childhood, Vol. 50, No. 1 London, British Medical Association. 1975. paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library stamp to front cover. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 010444 GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.12 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Journals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives of Disease in Childhood, Vol. 50, No. 9 London, British Medical Association. 1975. paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library stamp to front cover. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 010435 GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.12 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Journals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives of Disease in Childhood, Vol. 50, No. 11 London, British Medical Association. 1975. paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library stamp to front cover. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 010433 GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.12 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Journals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives of Disease in Childhood, Vol. 50, No. 10 London, British Medical Association. 1975. paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library stamp to front cover. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 010434 GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.12 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Journals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives of Disease in Childhood, Vol. 50, No. 3 London, British Medical Association. 1975. paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library stamp to front cover. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 010442 GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.12 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Journals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives of Disease in Childhood, Vol. 50, No. 4 London, British Medical Association. 1975. paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library stamp to front cover. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 010441 GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.12 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Journals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives of Disease in Childhood, Vol. 49, No. 10 London, British Medical Association. 1974. paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library stamp to front cover. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 010430 GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.12 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Journals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives of Disease in Childhood, Vol. 50, No. 8 London, British Medical Association. 1975. paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library stamp to front cover. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 010436 GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.12 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Journals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Quotable Walker: Great Moments of Wisdom and Inspiration for Walkers and Hikers New York, New York, U.S.A. Breakaway Books. 2000. (ISBN: 1891369229). Hard Cover. DJ has tiny tear, edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine, slightly stained. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Condition: Very Good/Very Good-. Book number: 025038 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473] Catalogue: Outdoor Recreation
Keywords: 1891369229 | In shopping cart More information div> |