| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 60 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Cry 'God for Harry' London: Book Club Associates, 1972. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 445pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Jacket spine faded . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbr256a GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry 'God For Glendower' BCA [Book Club Associates - Guild Publishing] , 1975. Wrapper has light shelf and two small repaired tears. Hardback with dust wrapper, Very Good or better/Very Good. Book number: 491018 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors P to R | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry God For Harry BCA [Book Club Associates - Guild Publishing] , 1973. Wrapper has light shelf wear. A novel of King Henry V. Hardback with dust wrapper, Very Good or better/Very Good or better. Book number: 489046 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors P to R | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alexandrian New York, Thomas Crowell. 1976, 1st.US Ed. (ISBN: 0-690-01148-2) Hard Cover. Fictional biography of Cleopatra. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 15616 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Rome - Ancient - Fiction
Keywords: Egypt Cleopatra Rome Ancient Julius Caesar Mark Anthonyan Cleopatra Egypt - Fiction 0690011482 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alexandrian. New York, Thomas Y. Crowell, 1976. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Prev Owner's Inscription & Address Label. Dj Edgeworn. Pages: 281. Dj Edgeworn, Scratched, in Mylar Wrap. Book number: MASTER031658I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alexandrian, A Stunning Novel of the Loves and Intrigues of the Legendary Cleopatra Jove/HBJ Book, 1977 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU364123 € 12.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.3 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1296] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alexandrian New York, Thomas Crowell. 1976, 1st.US Ed. (ISBN: 0-690-01148-2) Hard Cover. Ex-Library, Fictional biography of Cleopatra. Cleanm neat text, ffep missinf, minor signs of library ownership. Very Good/Good. Book number: 15615 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Rome - Ancient - Fiction
Keywords: Egypt Cleopatra Rome Ancient Julius Caesar Mark Anthonyan Cleopatra Egypt - Fiction 0690011482 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alexandrian: A Novel New York, N. Y. Thomas Y Crowell Co. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-690-01148-2) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "I followed your Cleopatra with passionate interest. Your book is totally absorbing and the tragic suspense as the story unfolds is almost more than one can bear." - Lynn Fontanne. Nr Fine/Nr Fine with Brodart Covered. Book number: 072455 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: Cleopatra, Queen of Egypt, Fiction 0690011482 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alexandrian: A Novel NY: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1976. 0690011482. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0690011482. First Printing. Publisher's full red cloth, gilt lettering on spine. 8vo. 280 pp. Includes Bibliography. This is an unmarked, seemingly unread copy in virtually perfect condition. The unclipped dust jacket (now in Mylar) has a small closed tear on the rear panel, else fine. FINE/NEAR FINE. History's most mysterious woman, she gave rise to a thousand myths. Millions of words have been written about her. Now Cleopatra speaks for herself in this sweeping novel of the ancient world as seen from the lofty vantage point of the woman who, alongside the greatest men of her age, ruled it.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 5347 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1587] Catalogue: Ancient Historical Fiction
Keywords: 0690011482 Fiction Novels Literature Biography Historical Fiction Cleopatra Rome Roman History Egypt All All Books Roman History Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Sappho Talmy Franklin Ltd, 1975. Hardcover. ISBN: 0900735325. Boards with gilt titles on spine, spine ends lightly bumped, internally clean and bright. Price clipped jacket showing some edgewear and a few marks from storage, 380 pp. VG/VG . Book number: 7978 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 867] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0900735325 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry 'God for Glendower' London, Book Club Associates. 1975, Book Club. Hard Cover, 8vo. Owen Glendower. Good/Good. Book number: 17661 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature
Keywords: Fiction/Literature History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry 'god For Harry' Coronet 1973 Paperback, 466pp. Based on the life of Henry V. (ISBN: 9780340165300). Poor. -- Book HavenBook number: 567394 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340165300 9780340165300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry 'God for Glendower' London : Book Club Associates, 1975.. VG reprint in red cloth, gilt. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 68787 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Martha Rofheart Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry 'God for Harry' London: Talmy, Franklin, 1972. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 445pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbr256 GBP 16.60 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 26.02 | JP¥ 2070] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry 'God For Harry' London. Talmy, Franklin. 1972. Hardback. ISBN 0 900735 08 2 1st. Ed Red cloth with gilt spine titles in unclipped D/W with wear & sm. tears to edges. Sunned spine to D/W. Dusty & spotted upper & Fwd. page edges. 8.7" x 5.6". 446 pp Wt: 0.7 Kg. VG(G). -- Mr Mac BooksBook number: 6187 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Fiction. Historical Fiction. Modern First Editions. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry 'God for Glendower' London: Book Club Associates, 1975. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 383pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbr256b GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry 'God for Harry" London, Talmy Franklin. 1972, 1st.UK Ed. (ISBN: 0-900735-08-2) Hard Cover. Very Good/Good,Slight Chips & Tears. Book number: 22693 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Henry V Agincourt Fiction Historical Henry V - King of England 0900735082 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry'god for Glendower London, Book Club Associates. 1975. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very clean book, in a near fine condition. Very Good/Good-Very Good. Book number: 001455 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: England,Historical Fiction; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction; Novel; Adventure; Romance; Romantic Story; Historical Saga | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry 'God for Glendower' , Book Club Associates, 1975. 200x130mm, 383 pages, hardcover. Very good condition in good dustjacket, sunned on spine. -- Titles BooksBook number: 12447 NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.06 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 482] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry "God for Glendower". London, Talmy Franklin, 1973. First. Cloth. 8vo. Sl wear top and btm sp and corners of pc red and gold illust DW. Very Good/good. Book number: 90003713 GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.21 | JP¥ 574] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: R Post | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry 'God for Harry'. London, Talmy, Franklin. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0900735082). Half-Leather, 8vo. A novel of Henry V. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 28843 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature
Keywords: Historical Fiction Fiction/Literature 0900735082 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry 'God for Glendower' London, BCA, 1975. Book club edition. Story of the last Welsh Prince of Wales. 383pp. Red cloth with dj a little worn top and bottom of spine. Otherwise VG. -- Pend BooksBook number: 6975 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: english literature
Keywords: Historical Fiction, Owen Glendower, Welsh History, Henry V , Romances English Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry 'God for Harry' Book Club Assocs 1972 VG book G dj hardback ISBN: Book number: 39680 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 717]
Keywords: Fiction Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry 'God for Harry'. London, Book Club Associates. 1973, Book Club. Hard Cover, 8vo. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Book club Reprint. 8vo. A novel of Henry V. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 15376 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature
Keywords: Historical Fiction Fiction/Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page