ascending
descending
found: 60 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ROFHEART, MARTHA
Cry 'God for Harry'
London: Book Club Associates, 1972. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 445pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Jacket spine faded .
Book number: bbr256a
GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROFHEART MARTHA
Cry 'God For Glendower'
BCA [Book Club Associates - Guild Publishing] , 1975. Wrapper has light shelf and two small repaired tears. Hardback with dust wrapper, Very Good or better/Very Good.
Book number: 491018
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors P to R
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROFHEART MARTHA
Cry God For Harry
BCA [Book Club Associates - Guild Publishing] , 1973. Wrapper has light shelf wear. A novel of King Henry V. Hardback with dust wrapper, Very Good or better/Very Good or better.
Book number: 489046
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors P to R
In shopping cart

More information

ROFHEART, MARTHA
The Alexandrian
New York, Thomas Crowell. 1976, 1st.US Ed. (ISBN: 0-690-01148-2) Hard Cover. Fictional biography of Cleopatra. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 15616
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Egypt Cleopatra Rome Ancient Julius Caesar Mark Anthonyan Cleopatra Egypt - Fiction 0690011482
In shopping cart

More information

ROFHEART, MARTHA,
The Alexandrian.
New York, Thomas Y. Crowell, 1976. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Prev Owner's Inscription & Address Label. Dj Edgeworn. Pages: 281. Dj Edgeworn, Scratched, in Mylar Wrap.
Book number: MASTER031658I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

ROFHEART, MARTHA
The Alexandrian, A Stunning Novel of the Loves and Intrigues of the Legendary Cleopatra
Jove/HBJ Book, 1977 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU364123
€  12.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.3 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1296]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ROFHEART, MARTHA
The Alexandrian
New York, Thomas Crowell. 1976, 1st.US Ed. (ISBN: 0-690-01148-2) Hard Cover. Ex-Library, Fictional biography of Cleopatra. Cleanm neat text, ffep missinf, minor signs of library ownership. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 15615
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Egypt Cleopatra Rome Ancient Julius Caesar Mark Anthonyan Cleopatra Egypt - Fiction 0690011482
In shopping cart

More information

ROFHEART, MARTHA
The Alexandrian: A Novel
New York, N. Y. Thomas Y Crowell Co. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-690-01148-2) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "I followed your Cleopatra with passionate interest. Your book is totally absorbing and the tragic suspense as the story unfolds is almost more than one can bear." - Lynn Fontanne. Nr Fine/Nr Fine with Brodart Covered.
Book number: 072455
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: Cleopatra, Queen of Egypt, Fiction 0690011482
In shopping cart

More information

ROFHEART, MARTHA
The Alexandrian: A Novel
NY: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1976. 0690011482. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0690011482. First Printing. Publisher's full red cloth, gilt lettering on spine. 8vo. 280 pp. Includes Bibliography. This is an unmarked, seemingly unread copy in virtually perfect condition. The unclipped dust jacket (now in Mylar) has a small closed tear on the rear panel, else fine. FINE/NEAR FINE. History's most mysterious woman, she gave rise to a thousand myths. Millions of words have been written about her. Now Cleopatra speaks for herself in this sweeping novel of the ancient world as seen from the lofty vantage point of the woman who, alongside the greatest men of her age, ruled it.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 5347
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1587]
Keywords: 0690011482 Fiction Novels Literature Biography Historical Fiction Cleopatra Rome Roman History Egypt All All Books Roman History Historical Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROFHEART, MARTHA
Burning Sappho
Talmy Franklin Ltd, 1975. Hardcover. ISBN: 0900735325. Boards with gilt titles on spine, spine ends lightly bumped, internally clean and bright. Price clipped jacket showing some edgewear and a few marks from storage, 380 pp. VG/VG .
Book number: 7978
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 867]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0900735325
In shopping cart

More information

ROFHEART, MARTHA
Cry 'God for Glendower'
London, Book Club Associates. 1975, Book Club. Hard Cover, 8vo. Owen Glendower. Good/Good.
Book number: 17661
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: Fiction/Literature History
In shopping cart

More information

MARTHA ROFHEART
Cry 'god For Harry'
Coronet 1973 Paperback, 466pp. Based on the life of Henry V. (ISBN: 9780340165300). Poor.
Book number: 567394
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340165300 9780340165300
In shopping cart

More information

ROFHEART, MARTHA
Cry 'God for Glendower'
London : Book Club Associates, 1975.. VG reprint in red cloth, gilt.
Book number: 68787
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Martha Rofheart Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROFHEART, MARTHA
Cry 'God for Harry'
London: Talmy, Franklin, 1972. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 445pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbr256
GBP 16.60 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 26.02 | JP¥ 2070]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

ROFHEART MARTHA:
Cry 'God For Harry'
London. Talmy, Franklin. 1972. Hardback. ISBN 0 900735 08 2 1st. Ed Red cloth with gilt spine titles in unclipped D/W with wear & sm. tears to edges. Sunned spine to D/W. Dusty & spotted upper & Fwd. page edges. 8.7" x 5.6". 446 pp Wt: 0.7 Kg. VG(G).
Book number: 6187
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Fiction. Historical Fiction. Modern First Editions.
In shopping cart

More information

ROFHEART, MARTHA
Cry 'God for Glendower'
London: Book Club Associates, 1975. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 383pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbr256b
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROFHEART, MARTHA
Cry 'God for Harry"
London, Talmy Franklin. 1972, 1st.UK Ed. (ISBN: 0-900735-08-2) Hard Cover. Very Good/Good,Slight Chips & Tears.
Book number: 22693
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Henry V Agincourt Fiction Historical Henry V - King of England 0900735082
In shopping cart

More information

ROFHEART, MARTHA
Cry'god for Glendower
London, Book Club Associates. 1975. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very clean book, in a near fine condition. Very Good/Good-Very Good.
Book number: 001455
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: England,Historical Fiction; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction; Novel; Adventure; Romance; Romantic Story; Historical Saga
In shopping cart

More information

ROFHEART, MARTHA
Cry 'God for Glendower'
, Book Club Associates, 1975. 200x130mm, 383 pages, hardcover. Very good condition in good dustjacket, sunned on spine.
Book number: 12447
NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.06 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 482]
In shopping cart

More information

ROFHEART, MARTHA.
Cry "God for Glendower".
London, Talmy Franklin, 1973. First. Cloth. 8vo. Sl wear top and btm sp and corners of pc red and gold illust DW. Very Good/good.
Book number: 90003713
GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.21 | JP¥ 574]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: R Post
In shopping cart

More information

ROFHEART, MARTHA
Cry 'God for Harry'.
London, Talmy, Franklin. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0900735082). Half-Leather, 8vo. A novel of Henry V. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 28843
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Historical Fiction Fiction/Literature 0900735082
In shopping cart

More information

MARTHA ROFHEART:
Cry 'God for Glendower'
London, BCA, 1975. Book club edition. Story of the last Welsh Prince of Wales. 383pp. Red cloth with dj a little worn top and bottom of spine. Otherwise VG.
Book number: 6975
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Historical Fiction, Owen Glendower, Welsh History, Henry V , Romances English Literature
In shopping cart

More information

ROFHEART, MARTHA
Cry 'God for Harry'
Book Club Assocs 1972 VG book G dj hardback ISBN:
Book number: 39680
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 717]
Keywords: Fiction Historical
In shopping cart

More information

ROFHEART, MARTHA
Cry 'God for Harry'.
London, Book Club Associates. 1973, Book Club. Hard Cover, 8vo. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Book club Reprint. 8vo. A novel of Henry V. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 15376
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: Historical Fiction Fiction/Literature
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search