ascending
descending
found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
HATCH, RICHARD;RODGERS, ALAN
Battlestar Gallactica: Rebellion
Ibooks, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book. The dj has light wear, wrapped; glued inside covers. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 074259.
Book number: 074259
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 0743445031
In shopping cart

More information

HATCH, RICHARD AND ALAN RODGERS
Battlestar Galactica: Rebellion
New York, Ibooks. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743445031). Hardcover. Book, New York: ibooks, 2002. First edition. Remainder mark to the top edge; otherwise a near fine copy in a bright and glossy dust jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 0054070
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0743445031
In shopping cart

More information

KILPATRICK, NANCY AND ROCHE, THOMAS S., EDS. (HARLAN ELLISON, NEIL GAIMAN, KATHERINE KURTZ, BRIAN LUMLEY, JANE YOLEN, CHARLES GRANT, JOHN MASON SKIPP, NANCY HOLDER, ALAN RODGERS, LUCY TAYLOR, JO CLAYTON, DON D'AMMASSA, CHARLES DE LINT, ET AL.)
In the Shadow of the Gargoyle.
Ace, New York, (1998), 3rd printing.. 257 pp, 8vo, soft cover. "..features fifteen original stories and two classic tales of the legendary gargoyle. The contributors range from bestselling masters to the hottest newcomers - award-winners, artists, musicians, and yes, gargoyle collect ors. Each of them experts at drawing blood from a stone.." Interior - clean and tight with no previous owenrship marks. Exterior - clean and bright, spine flat and uncreased. This is a new, unread book. NF.
Book number: 12932
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Dark Fantasy, Gargoyles, Harlan Ellison, Neil Gaiman, Katherine Kurtz, Brian Lumley, Jane Yolen, Charles Grant, John Mason Skipp, Nancy Holder, Alan Rodgers, Lucy Taylor, Jo Clayton, Don D'ammassa, Charles de Lint, Christa Faust, Robert Harris.
In shopping cart

More information

ALAN RODGERS
Blood of the Children
Bantam Books Incorporated. (ISBN: 9780553283358) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0010250
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780553283358
In shopping cart

More information

ALAN RODGERS
Fire
Bantam, 1990-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases and light shelfwear .
Book number: 090508023
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS ALAN
Fire
New York, 1990, 505 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Bantam books, Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 88071&G1A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

ALAN RODGERS
Fire
Bantam Books Incorporated. (ISBN: 9780553287776) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0006659
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780553287776
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS ALAN
NEW LIFE FOR THE DEAD - SIGNED
Wildside Press, 1999. 1st edition of just 250 numbered SIGNED copies. Alan Rodgers was the editor of the excellent short horror magazine 'Night Cry' back in the late 80's. This is a selection of a dozen of Alan Rodger's short fiction and poems. Hardback. 1587151057. fine hardcover copy no dw as issued.
Book number: FL08/164
GBP 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: 1587151057
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, ALAN,
New Life For The Dead.
Wildside Press, Nd (1991). First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy as issued without dustjacket (as new). The author's first short story collection with five stories, including his Stoker award winner ''The Boy Who Came Back from the Dead,'' and seven poems: introduction by William Relling, Jr. Limited to 276 copies of which this is one of 250 numbered copies signed by the author.
Book number: 15807
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, ALAN (ALLEN ROGERS)
New Life for the Dead
Newark, NJ: Wildside Press. 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. 134 pages in an attractive illustrated leatherette binding. One of 250 (#249) numbered and SIGNED copies. Publisher's "Spring 1991" catalog (announces this book) included. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1991, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine, no dj issued. New/No Dj Issued. Signed by Author.
Book number: 003329
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Collection Limited Edition Small Press Horror
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, ALAN (ALLEN ROGERS)
New Life for the Dead
Newark, NY: Wildside Press. 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. 134 pages in an attractive illustrated leatherette binding. One of 250 (#87) numbered and SIGNED copies. New, unread copy: I bought it new from Wildside Press in 1991, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine, no dj issued. New/No Dj Issued. Signed by Author.
Book number: 000336
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Collection Limited Edition Small Press Horror
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RODGERS, ALAN
New Life for the Dead
Wildside Press. 1991. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Near fine, no dust jacket. The back cover is very slightly rubbed. Limited to 250 copies, of which this is copy 210, signed by the author. Signed by Alan Rodgers. (Horror).
Book number: 113052
USD 62.43 [Appr.: EURO 50 | £UK 40 | JP¥ 4966]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, ALAN (ALLEN ROGERS)
Night
NY: Bantam Books/Spectra. 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0553289713). Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Cover Art: Alan Ayers. Mr. Rodgers' 3rd novel, 439 pages. True 1st: this preceded the Wildside Press edition by seven months. Excellent copy: one VERY faint spine crease, another VERY faint crease at upper edge of front, one TINY crease at lower corner of front. Otherwise the book is as new with NO markings throughout. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Near Fine. Near Fine.
Book number: 004039
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror Novel 0553289713 Cover Art: Alan Ayers
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, ALAN, ED.
Night Cry Summer 1986 Vol. 1 No. 6
New York: TZ Publications, 1986. First Edition. Printed wrappers. A near fine copy. Stories by William F. Nolan, Richard Christian Matheson, David J. Schow, Richard Wilson and others. ; Octavo.
Book number: 10470
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS ALAN
NIGHT - SIGNED
Wildside Press, 1991. 1st edition of 250 SIGNED and numbered copies. Hardback. 1598186221. fine hardcover copy no dustwrapper as issued.
Book number: FL08/174
GBP 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.71 | JP¥ 2363]
Keywords: 1598186221
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, ALAN,
Night.
The Wildside Press, 1991. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1880448009. Fine copy as issued without dustjacket (as new). Horror novel. LIMITED LETTERED EDITION: from a total printing of 276 hardcover copies, this is letter Y of 26 lettered copies signed by the author.
Book number: 07949
GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.73 | JP¥ 4115]
Keywords: 1880448009
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, ALAN, ED.
Night Cry Spring 1986
New York: TZ Publications, 1986. Perfect bound. Volume 1, Number 5. A near fine copy. Includes The Yougoslaves by Robert Bloch, The Book of Webster's by J. N. Williamson, The Squaw by Bram Stoker, Leaving by Darrell Schweitzer and other stories. ; Octavo; 194 pages. Near Fine .
Book number: 7619
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Horror Magazine
In shopping cart

More information

ALAN RODGERS
Night
Spectra, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0553289713 Very good. Few creases.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB513162
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: 0553289713
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, ALAN (EDITOR) (WILLIAM F. NOLAN; RICHARD CHRISTIAN MATHESON; THOMAS E. SANDERS; PAUL DI FILIPPO; CHARLES WAGNER; BRAM STOKER; JOHN SKERCHOCK; WARREN ELLIFRITZ; RAY RUSSELL; JAY SHECKLEY; RICHARD WILSON; VANN ANSON LISTER; A. R. MORLAN
NIGHT CRY - Volume 1, number 6 - Summer 1986: The Halloween Man; Red; The Sleep of Your Life; Yellowing Bowers; The Back Forty; The Judge's House; Bad Medicine; Faced with Blue Eyes Again; STUD; What Happened to Harper; A Table for One
TZ Publications,, New York, 1986. Digest - Sized, Illustrated by: J.K. Potter. vg digest sized magazine clean and tight 194pp vg/-- .
Book number: 36423
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Magazine
In shopping cart

More information

ALAN RODGERS
Night
Bantam Books Incorporated. 1991. (ISBN: 9780553289718) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0002778
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780553289718
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, ALAN (ALLEN ROGERS)
Night
Newark, NJ: The Wildside Press. 1991, 1st Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 1880448009). Hardcover. 362 pages in an attractive/illustrated black leatherette binding. One of 250 (#80) numbered and SIGNED copies. Publisher's "December 1991" catalog (announces this book; publication of this was delayed: though it was scheduled for October 1991 it wasn't actually published until May 1992) included. New, unread copy: I bought it new from Wildside Press in 1992, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine, no dj issued. New/No Dj Issued. Signed by Author.
Book number: 003330
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Novel Limited Edition Small Press Horror 1880448009
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, ALAN, ED.
Night Cry Winter 1986 Vol. 2 No. 2
New York: TZ Publications, 1986. First Edition. Printed wrappers. A near fine copy. Stories by Ramsey Campbell, Arthur Conan Doyle, Avram Davidson, Darrell Schweitzer and others. Cover art by J. K. Potter. ; Octavo.
Book number: 10471
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, ALAN
Pandora
Millenium. (ISBN: 1-85798-248-7) . 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror).
Book number: 189526
USD 10.43 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 830]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 1857982487
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS ALAN
PANDORA
Bantam, 1995. 1st printing, an epic novel of horror. Paperback. 0712654917. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FL08/614
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 867]
Keywords: 0712654917
In shopping cart

More information

ALAN RODGERS
Pandora
Bantam. (ISBN: 9780553563054) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0006660
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780553563054
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search