| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 98 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Star Trek 10 Severn House, 1979, 1st edition thus. cloth, dj, G/G.x+164pp ex-lib cpoy, lacking fep, book cocked, stamp to verso of title page with ink showing through, dust jacket bruised and battered, some stains to pages. Hardback with dustjacket. ¶ Contains the stories: The Alternative Factor, The Empath, The Galileo Severn, Is There In Truth No Beauty, A Private Little War & The Omega Story. All novelised by Blish Book number: 1001 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: sci fi, fiction, star trek | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Star Trek Reader IV (Star Trek Ser. ) NY: E. P. Dutton, 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 052520962x. Illustrated by Eddie Jones. 472 pages; Very Good Plus/Near Fine. Stated First Edition and Full Number Sequence. Soft bump to pages fore edge. Soft bump at top spine tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has soft crinkle top spine tip. Back inside flap lightly age tanned. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Contains twelve novelized episodes from that stellar television series, as well as Blish's original novel, Spock Must Die!. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 16609 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 052520962x Science Fiction Childrens Juvenile General Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Star Trek Reader III (Star Trek Ser. ) NY: E. P. Dutton, 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525209611. 447 pages; Very Good Plus/Fine. Stated First Edition. Very small stain bottom outside page edges (coffee or chocolate milk). Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are otherwise clean. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. Super art work to cover by Lou Feck. Feast your eyes - and your imagination - on nineteen of the most thrilling adventures ever to occur in our universe - and beyond.. Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 730 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0525209611 Science Fiction Childrens Juvenile General Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Star Trek Reader Iii New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton. 1977, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG+ dj. Not a Book Club edition. Clean and tight. Very Good +/Very Good +. Book number: 043818 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Star Trek
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Startrek 1. Tales of intergalactic adventure based on the TV series Corgi. 1972 Paperback. ISBN 0552090808 First ed thus Covers creased and worn at edges. Pages browned with a few creased at lower corner. Wt 0.25Kg Good -- Mr Mac BooksBook number: 5396 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: Startrek Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Missing in Action Star Trek, 2006. Hardcover. Pp: 352. Peter David's unforgettable novels of Captain Mackenzie Calhoun and the crew of the Starship Excalibur remain one of Star Trek's most popular book series among fans. Now, David continues the thrilling new direction for the New Frontier universe begun in After the Fall with a novel that will shock and delight longtime and brand-new readers of this acclaimed series. Following the dramatic events of After the Fall, Captain Mackenzie Calhoun and the crew of the U.S.S. Excalibur find themselves catapulted headlong into another universe, far from the New Thallonian Protectorate and Sector 221-G. a place where an ancient war rages between two powerful alien races. But Calhoun has no intention of staying here for very long and, adopting the time-honored philosophy of "the enemy of my enemy is my friend," takes it upon himself to somehow (and by any means necessary) persuade one side or the other to help him and his crew get back home.Meanwhile, the shadow of war has fallen over the New Thallonian Protectorate, and an embattled Si Cwan faces growing treachery as he attempts to maintain his tenuous hold on power. With Starfleet and the Federation declaring Sector 221-G temporarily off-limits, Admiral Elizabeth Shelby and Captain Kat Mueller decide to take matters into their own hands, ignoring orders by trying to find some way of getting to the Excalibur, presuming there is any Excalibur to get to. But they never count on the most unexpected of allies - an old friend whose shifting loyalties are about to be put to the ultimate test even as a growing cataclysm looms.. ISBN: 9781416510802. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U665227 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781416510802 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Making of Star Trek Ballantine 1970 Paperback 6th printing. Condiiton VG, spine and corner folds. Location K. -- BooksleuthBook number: 733 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Non-Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Making of Star Trek Ballantine 1968 Paperback 1st printing. Condition Good, front cover ripped from spine 2 1/2 inches, some warping. Location D. -- BooksleuthBook number: 394 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Sf/Fantasy/Horror
Keywords: Science Ficition, Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Starlog #30 (January, 1980) New York, NY, O'Quinn Studios, 1980. Soft Cover. Vintage science fiction film magazine. Contents Include: Star Trek The Movie (cover) Robert Wise and Harold Nelson interviews; SF Stuntwomen; Harold Michaelson interview; Gene Roddenberry's The Questor Tapes; plus articles/profiles and attractive period ads. This is likely the first/only appearance of many of these pieces. / Light/moderate age and reading-wear. Very Good . Book number: 018805 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Film Studies
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Starlog #40 (November, 1980) New York, NY, O'Quinn Studios, 1980. Soft Cover. Vintage science fiction film magazine. Contents Include: Mark Hamill Interview and Empire Strikes Back cover; Jane Seymour interview; Gene Roddenberry interview; Gil Gerard interview; plus articles/profiles and attractive period ads. This is likely the first/only appearance of many of these pieces. / Light/moderate age and reading-wear. Very Good . Book number: 018824 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Film Studies
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gene Roddenberry: The Last Conversation Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Univ of California Pr. 1994, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0520088425) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. This copy has a small nick to the top edge of the 2nd FFEP. Book length conversation/interview,228 pages. N-Fine/Fine. Book number: 019049 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1153] Catalogue: Star Trek
Keywords: Star Trek Television Programs Performing Memoirs0520088425 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Questor Tapes Aeonian Press, Leyden, Mass. 1975. First Thus, Hardcover. Very Good. First hardback edition. Ex-library copy--usual library flaws, light insect depredation on long open edge, otherwise in strangely fine condition--as if no one checked it out! Based on the television pilot, teleplay by Gene Roddenberry and Gene L. Coon. Story by Gene Roddenberry. Emil Vaslovik designs a superhuman android, then disappears. Can Geoffrey Darro stop Questor's creation? Should he? Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Book number: 004146 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction TV Movie Tie in Emil Vaslovik Android Jerry Robinson Geoffrey Darro Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek: The Next Generation: Death in Winter Star Trek, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 368. Long before Captain Jean-Luc Picard took command of the Starship Enterprise,â„¢ he fell deeply and hopelessly in love with Doctor Beverly Crusher. Picard never acted on his feelings, yet he found a measure of contentment as Beverly's close friend, colleague, and daily breakfast partner. When Doctor Crusher leaves to become the chief medical officer of Starfleet, the brightest light in Picard's life is taken from him. He has barely resigned himself to his loss when he learns that Beverly has been declared missing in action - and presumed dead.Kevratas is a bleak, frozen world on the far side of the Romulan Neutral Zone where the Federation has become the plague-ravaged natives' only real hope. Starfleet has no recourse but to send in another team - and Picard is the natural choice. Critical to the mission are two colleagues from his former command, the Starship Stargazer: Pug Joseph and Doctor Carter Greyhorse. Joseph is a man with a past to live down, and Greyhorse has served time for attempted murder. They are determined to succeed where the doctor failed. On the Romulan homeworld, meanwhile, the political vacuum created by the demise of Praetor Shinzon has been filled by Senator Tal'aura. But there are those who oppose her, including Commander Donatra and the warbirds under her command.So begins a desperate struggle - not only for the freedom of the long-oppressed Kevrata but also for the soul of the Romulan Star Empire. Before it's over, destinies will be forged and shattered, the Empire will be shaken to its ancient foundations, and Jean-Luc Picard's life will be changed.forever. ISBN: 9780743497220. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1797683 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780743497220 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Encounter at Farpoint (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-74388-0) . [circa 1988], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. TV tie-in. Pseudonym of Jerrold David Friedman. Novelized, from the screenplay by D. C. Fontana & Gene Roddenberry. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation. (Star Trek). Book number: 193346 USD 11.23 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671743880 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Encounter at Farpoint (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-65241-9) . 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Jerrold David Friedman. Novelized, from the screenplay by D. C. Fontana & Gene Roddenberry. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation. (Star Trek). Book number: 601882 USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 862] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671652419 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Encounter at Farpoint (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-65241-9) . 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Pseudonym of Jerrold David Friedman. Novelized, from the screenplay by D. C. Fontana & Gene Roddenberry. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation. (Star Trek). Book number: 910554 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671652419 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Time to Hate Star Trek, 2004. Pp: 304. On the cusp of their epic battle with Shinzon, many of Captain Jean-Luc Picard's long-time crew were heading for new assignments and new challenges. Among the changes were William Riker's promotion to captain and his new command, Riker's marriage to Counselor Deanna Troi, and Dr. Beverly Crusher's new career at Starfleet Medical. But the story of what set them on a path away from the Starship Enterpriseâ„¢ has never been told. UNTIL NOW. The recurring blood feuds between the Bader and the Dorset ended mysteriously a century ago when both races colonized the planet Delta Sigma IV. But, unknown until now, it was a reaction to a naturally occurring gas that led to their harmonious existence.a reaction that would eventually mean certain death for the planet's inhabitants. What the Enterprise crew believed was a cure for the population - a treatment introduced into Delta Sigma IV's environment by Kyle Riker, a man at odds with his son, Commander William Riker - has instead triggered worldwide carnage, as long-suppressed aggression and hostility are suddenly and violently unleashed. Caught in a world on the brink of self-destruction, Captain Picard - a man still waging his own personal battle for redemption in the eyes of his commanding officers - must somehow find a way to resolve this catastrophic event and save his crew, even as the implications of his actions may ultimately doom an entire race.. ISBN: 9780743462891. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1797500 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780743462891 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Star Trek 7- Bantam Paperback #S7480 (Stories from the prize-winning television series- Star Trek) Bantam #S7480, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. light cover creasing, light scuffing, light rubbing of edges,() BANTAM PAPERBACK, 1972. #S7490. Fiction: High Tech: Science Fiction: Short stories, English ID: mon0000070400 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000070400 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek Fotonovel 2 Where No Man Has Gone Before New York, Bantam. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0553113461) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (200 gram rate) lightly sun faded spine otherwise tidy, 300 full colour stills from the TV series with speech bubble captions, also a quiz section at the rear, approx 100pp, a complete Star Trek episode in pictures and dialogue. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 003285 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Science-Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Star Trek William Shatner Television Tie in Science Fiction Trekkie Phot Book Phot Novel Foto Novel Fotonovel Film Stills Retro Collectable Paperback 0553113461 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek Fotonovel 5 Metamorphosis New York, Bantam. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0553113496) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (200 gram rate) spine leans otherwise tidy, 300 full colour stills from the TV series with speech bubble captions, also a quiz section at the rear, approx 100pp, a complete Star Trek episode in pictures and dialogue. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 003286 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Science-Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Star Trek William Shatner Television Tie in Science Fiction Trekkie Phot Book Phot Novel Foto Novel Fotonovel Film Stills Retro Collectable Paperback 0553113496 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lost Souls Star Trek, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 453. The soldiers of Armageddon are on the march, laying waste to worlds in their passage. An audacious plan could stop them forever, but it carries risks that one starship captain is unwilling to take. For Captain Jean-Luc Picard, defending the future has never been so important, or so personal - and the wrong choice will cost him everything for which he has struggled and suffered. For Captain William Riker, that choice has already been made. Haunted by the memories of those he was forced to leave behind, he must jeopardize all that he has left in a desperate bid to save the Federation. For Captain Ezri Dax, whose impetuous youth is balanced by the wisdom of many lifetimes, the choice is a simple one: there is no going back - only forward to whatever future awaits them.But for those who, millennia ago, had no choice.this is the hour of their final, inescapable destiny. ISBN: 9781416551751. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1797741 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781416551751 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek: The New Voyages Bantam, 1976. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This second printing has some shelf and edge wear on the cover. 1976 Mass Market Paperback. 127pp. These are the new voyages of the Starship Enterprise - its continuing mission: to seek out new life, new civilizations, strange new worlds.. Book number: 1676199 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek - the Original Series, Episode 69 : That Which Survives [Vhs] Hollywood CA: Paramount Pictures, 1988. VHS Tape. ISBN: 6300988651. vhs video in cardboard sleeve,wear on sleeve,tape tests good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 214555 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Star Trek
Keywords: 6300988651 Barrett, Majel Movies & Tv Video Doohan, James Kelley, Deforest Koenig, Walter Meriwether, Lee Nichols, Nichelle Nimoy, Leonard | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek IV - the Voyage Home (Widescreen Edition) Hollywood CA: Paramount, 1990. Video - VHS. ISBN: 079211700X. Vhs video in cardboard sleeve, tests good; (Director's Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 213475 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Star Trek
Keywords: 079211700x Vhs Video Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Leonard Nimoy William Shatner Deforest Kelley James Doohan George Takei | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek Where No Man Has Gone Before; Fotonovel #2 New York, Bantam. 1977. (ISBN: 0553113461). Soft Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Name inside front cover blacked out. Very clean otherwise. Near Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 40521 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: 0553113461 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page