ascending
descending
found: 128 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
RODDA EMILY
City Of The Rats: (Book 3 In The Gripping Deltora Quest Series.)
Lindfield. Scholastic Press. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 1865042277) Paperback. 120 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Lief, Barda and Jasmine-companions with nothing in common but their hatred of the enemy-are on a perilous quest to see the seven lost gems of the magic Belt of Deltora. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 020018
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Keywords: 1865042277
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EMILY RODDA (AUTEUR) , CHRISTIANE POULAIN (TRADUCTION)
La Quête De Deltora, Tome 5 : Les Montagnes Redoutables
Pocket Jeunesse, 2006. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases Lief, Barda et Jasmine ont entrepris une quête périlleuse pour réunir les sept pierres précieuses de la Ceinture magique de Deltora. Quatre d'entre elles ont été retrouvées. La quête doit continuer coûte que coûte. Pour récupérer la cinquième pierre, les héros s'aventurent très près de la frontière du Pays des Ténèbres et pénètrent dans les Montagnes Redoutables, où règne un crapaud monstrueux. Un royaume à libérer Trois pierres précieuses à retrouver Entrez dans la quête! ID: mon0000017096 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000017096
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RODDA EMILY
Shadowgate: (Deltora Quest 3.)
Lindfield, Scholastic Press. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 1865046140) Paperback. 183 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The four Sisters, evil creations of the Shadow Lord,are poisoning Deltora and starving its people. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 020016
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Keywords: 1865046140
In shopping cart

More information

RODDA, EMILY
The Best Kept Secret
Australia, Angus & Robertson. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0 207 15809 6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ill.: Noela Young. Fantasy. Magical qualities of a merry go round. Line drawings. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 001281
AUD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.24 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 973]
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction, Childrens Books 0207158096 Noela Young
In shopping cart

More information

RODDA, EMILY.
The Best-Kept Secret. Illustrated by Noela Young.
Angus & Robertson, reprinted 1989. Hardback, 8vo, 114pp. Good condition (light wear; owner's name penned at front and rear) in good dustwrapper (general wear; chipped at edges; several small tears). ISBN: 0207158096.
Book number: 71083
AUD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.26 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 896]
Keywords: Children, Fiction, Australian Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RODDA, EMILY
The Best-Kept Secret
Puffin, 1991. 1st Thus. Paperback. Young, Noela. Very Good.
Book number: 66970
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Catalogue: Post 1940
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RODDA, EMILY
The Best-Kept Secret
NSW, Australia, Angus and Robertson Publishers. 1988. (ISBN: 0207158096). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light age toning to reverse of dustwrapper, slight fading to bottom edge of covers, age toning to page edges. Very Good/Near Fine.
Book number: 002976
AUD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 20.56 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1635]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Child and Youth Fiction 0207158096
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RODDA, EMILY ILLUSTRATED BY YOUNG, NOELA
The Best- Kept Secret
Angus & Robertson Publishers, 1st 1988. Hardback, with dustjacket. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Pink boards, white title to spine. B/w illustrations. Corners a little worn. ISBN: 0207158096
Book number: 631106
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: CHILDRENS HORSE AND PONY STORY Young, Noela 0207158096
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RODDA, EMILY
The Best-Kept Secret
North Ryde, NSW, Angus & Robertson. 1993. (ISBN: 0207167052) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Young, Noela. Ex school copy covered in clear self adhesive plastic. Some creasing, final page reaffixed with clear tape. A solid reading copy. Fair/No Jacket.
Book number: 8647
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0207167052 Young, Noela
In shopping cart

More information

EMILY RODDA
The Best Kept Secret
Avon Camolot Book. 1991. (ISBN: 9780380758708) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0057390
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780380758708
In shopping cart

More information

RODDA, EMILY
BEWAARDER VAN HET KRISTAL.
Eerste druk september 1998: Uitgeverij Facet, Antwerpen. Gebonden. In perfecte staat. 151 pag. Vertaling: John Riedijk. Omslagontwerp: Koen van Biesen.
Book number: 9803
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: jeugdboeken, mysterie; vertaald
In shopping cart

More information

RODDA, EMILY & RIEDIJK, JOHN
Bewaarder van het kristal
1998. Hardcover. Pp: 151. ISBN: 9789050162371. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U824262
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789050162371
In shopping cart

More information

RODDA, EMILY
Böses Spiel in Banyan Bay, Die geheimnisvollen Fälle der Teen Power Company
Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 2001 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 342370649X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU321246
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

RODDA, EMILY
Böses Spiel in Banyan Bay, Die geheimnisvollen Fälle der Teen Power Company
Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 2001 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 342370649X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU335427
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

EMILY RODDA
Cavern of the Fear (Deltora Shadowlands #1)
Scholastic. 2001. (ISBN: 9780439253239) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0049570
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780439253239
In shopping cart

More information

EMILY RODDA
Cavern Of The Fear - Deltora Quest 2
Scholastic Australia 2005 Paperback, 144pp. "The Shadow Lord's evil tyranny over Deltora has ended. He and the creatures of his sorcery have been driven back across the mountains. But thousands of Deltorans are still enslaved in the Shadowlands, the Enemys own terrifying and mysterious domain.To rescue them, Lief, Barda and Jasmine, heroes of the quest for the Belt of Deltora, must find a weapon powerful enough to combat the Shadow Lords magic on his own ground. According to legend, the only thing the Shadow Lord fears is the fabled Pirran Pipe. But does the mysterious Pipe still exist? ", (ISBN: 9781865046815). Good.
Book number: 824426
NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.51 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9781865046815 9781865046815
In shopping cart

More information

RODDA, EMILY
Cavern of Fear
New York: Scholastic, 2002. 0439394910. First American Edition; 1. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0439394910. Some slight wear around corners and spine, else fine. NEAR FINE ; Publisher's glossy wraps.; Deltora Shadowlands; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; (vii), (i), 143, (3) pages. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 9019
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: 0439394910 Children's Books Fantasy Magic Monsters Children's Books
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RODDA, EMILY
City of the Rats : Deltora Quest #3
Scholastic. 2000. (ISBN: 1865042277) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Minimal wear. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 15768
AUD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.8 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 541]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 1865042277
In shopping cart

More information

EMILY RODDA
City of the Rats
Scholastic Australia 2000 Paperback, 120pp. "Lief, Barda and Jasmine have found the topaz and the ruby. Their search for the third stone takes them to the City of Rats, but none of them know what horrors await. Suggested level: primary, intermediate, junior secondary. ", (ISBN: 9781865042275). Very Good.
Book number: 460901
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9781865042275 9781865042275
In shopping cart

More information

EMILY RODDA
City Of The Rats - Deltora Quest
Scholastic Australia 2000 Paperback, 120pp. "Lief, Barda and Jasmine have found the topaz and the ruby. Their search for the third stone takes them to the City of Rats, but none of them know what horrors await. Suggested level: primary, intermediate, junior secondary. ", (ISBN: 9781865042275). Good.
Book number: 555556
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fantasy"9781865042275 9781865042275
In shopping cart

More information

EMILY RODDA
City Of The Rats - Deltora Quest
Scholastic Australia 2004 Paperback, 120pp. "Lief, Barda and Jasmine - companions with nothing in common but their hatred of the enemy - are on a perilous quest to see the seven lost gems of the magic Belt of Deltora. Only when the Belt is complete once more can the evil Shadow Lord be overthrown. Ages 9+ ", (ISBN: 9781865046754). Very Good.
Book number: 585835
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9781865046754 9781865046754
In shopping cart

More information

EMILY RODDA
City Of The Rats
Scholastic Australia 2000 Paperback, 120pp. "Lief, Barda and Jasmine have found the topaz and the ruby. Their search for the third stone takes them to the City of Rats, but none of them know what horrors await. Suggested level: primary, intermediate, junior secondary. ", (ISBN: 9781865042275). Good.
Book number: 735254
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fantasy, Fiction"9781865042275 9781865042275
In shopping cart

More information

EMILY RODDA
City Of The Rats - Deltora Quest
Scholastic Australia 2004 Paperback, 120pp. "Lief, Barda and Jasmine - companions with nothing in common but their hatred of the enemy - are on a perilous quest to see the seven lost gems of the magic Belt of Deltora. Only when the Belt is complete once more can the evil Shadow Lord be overthrown. Ages 9+ ", (ISBN: 9781865046754). Very Good.
Book number: 834822
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9781865046754 9781865046754
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RODDA, EMILY
Cry of the Cat
Gosford, NSW, Australia, Scholastic Australia. 1994. (ISBN: 1863883452) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Unbroken spine. Light cover creasing. Inside front cover tanned. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 5711
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childresn_youth_juvenile U500 1863883452
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RODDA, EMILY
Cry Wolf : Teen Power #'19
Scholastic. 1996. (ISBN: 1863883932) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Uncreased copy with lightly tanned pages. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 17420
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 1863883932
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search