| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 128 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
City Of The Rats: (Book 3 In The Gripping Deltora Quest Series.) Lindfield. Scholastic Press. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 1865042277) Paperback. 120 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Lief, Barda and Jasmine-companions with nothing in common but their hatred of the enemy-are on a perilous quest to see the seven lost gems of the magic Belt of Deltora. As New/None Issued. Book number: 020018 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Children - 1970 to Now
Keywords: 1865042277 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | La Quête De Deltora, Tome 5 : Les Montagnes Redoutables Pocket Jeunesse, 2006. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases Lief, Barda et Jasmine ont entrepris une quête périlleuse pour réunir les sept pierres précieuses de la Ceinture magique de Deltora. Quatre d'entre elles ont été retrouvées. La quête doit continuer coûte que coûte. Pour récupérer la cinquième pierre, les héros s'aventurent très près de la frontière du Pays des Ténèbres et pénètrent dans les Montagnes Redoutables, où règne un crapaud monstrueux. Un royaume à libérer Trois pierres précieuses à retrouver Entrez dans la quête! ID: mon0000017096 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000017096 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadowgate: (Deltora Quest 3.) Lindfield, Scholastic Press. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 1865046140) Paperback. 183 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The four Sisters, evil creations of the Shadow Lord,are poisoning Deltora and starving its people. As New/None Issued. Book number: 020016 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Children - 1970 to Now
Keywords: 1865046140 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Kept Secret Australia, Angus & Robertson. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0 207 15809 6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ill.: Noela Young. Fantasy. Magical qualities of a merry go round. Line drawings. Fine/Fine. Book number: 001281 AUD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.24 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 973] Catalogue: Childrens, Juvenile
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction, Childrens Books 0207158096 Noela Young | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best-Kept Secret. Illustrated by Noela Young. Angus & Robertson, reprinted 1989. Hardback, 8vo, 114pp. Good condition (light wear; owner's name penned at front and rear) in good dustwrapper (general wear; chipped at edges; several small tears). ISBN: 0207158096. Book number: 71083 AUD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.26 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 896]
Keywords: Children, Fiction, Australian Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best-Kept Secret Puffin, 1991. 1st Thus. Paperback. Young, Noela. Very Good. Book number: 66970 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best-Kept Secret NSW, Australia, Angus and Robertson Publishers. 1988. (ISBN: 0207158096). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light age toning to reverse of dustwrapper, slight fading to bottom edge of covers, age toning to page edges. Very Good/Near Fine. Book number: 002976 AUD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 20.56 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1635] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Child and Youth Fiction 0207158096 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best- Kept Secret Angus & Robertson Publishers, 1st 1988. Hardback, with dustjacket. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Pink boards, white title to spine. B/w illustrations. Corners a little worn. ISBN: 0207158096 Book number: 631106 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: CHILDRENS HORSE AND PONY STORY Young, Noela 0207158096 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best-Kept Secret North Ryde, NSW, Angus & Robertson. 1993. (ISBN: 0207167052) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Young, Noela. Ex school copy covered in clear self adhesive plastic. Some creasing, final page reaffixed with clear tape. A solid reading copy. Fair/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 8647 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0207167052 Young, Noela | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Kept Secret Avon Camolot Book. 1991. (ISBN: 9780380758708) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0057390 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780380758708 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BEWAARDER VAN HET KRISTAL. Eerste druk september 1998: Uitgeverij Facet, Antwerpen. Gebonden. In perfecte staat. 151 pag. Vertaling: John Riedijk. Omslagontwerp: Koen van Biesen. Book number: 9803 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: jeugdboeken, mysterie; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bewaarder van het kristal 1998. Hardcover. Pp: 151. ISBN: 9789050162371. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U824262 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789050162371 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Böses Spiel in Banyan Bay, Die geheimnisvollen Fälle der Teen Power Company Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 2001 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 342370649X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU321246 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Böses Spiel in Banyan Bay, Die geheimnisvollen Fälle der Teen Power Company Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 2001 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 342370649X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU335427 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cavern of the Fear (Deltora Shadowlands #1) Scholastic. 2001. (ISBN: 9780439253239) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0049570 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780439253239 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cavern Of The Fear - Deltora Quest 2 Scholastic Australia 2005 Paperback, 144pp. "The Shadow Lord's evil tyranny over Deltora has ended. He and the creatures of his sorcery have been driven back across the mountains. But thousands of Deltorans are still enslaved in the Shadowlands, the Enemys own terrifying and mysterious domain.To rescue them, Lief, Barda and Jasmine, heroes of the quest for the Belt of Deltora, must find a weapon powerful enough to combat the Shadow Lords magic on his own ground. According to legend, the only thing the Shadow Lord fears is the fabled Pirran Pipe. But does the mysterious Pipe still exist? ", (ISBN: 9781865046815). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 824426 NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.51 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9781865046815 9781865046815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cavern of Fear New York: Scholastic, 2002. 0439394910. First American Edition; 1. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0439394910. Some slight wear around corners and spine, else fine. NEAR FINE ; Publisher's glossy wraps.; Deltora Shadowlands; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; (vii), (i), 143, (3) pages. Near Fine with no dust jacket . Book number: 9019 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: 0439394910 Children's Books Fantasy Magic Monsters Children's Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of the Rats : Deltora Quest #3 Scholastic. 2000. (ISBN: 1865042277) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Minimal wear. Near Fine/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 15768 AUD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.8 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 541] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 1865042277 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of the Rats Scholastic Australia 2000 Paperback, 120pp. "Lief, Barda and Jasmine have found the topaz and the ruby. Their search for the third stone takes them to the City of Rats, but none of them know what horrors await. Suggested level: primary, intermediate, junior secondary. ", (ISBN: 9781865042275). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 460901 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9781865042275 9781865042275 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City Of The Rats - Deltora Quest Scholastic Australia 2000 Paperback, 120pp. "Lief, Barda and Jasmine have found the topaz and the ruby. Their search for the third stone takes them to the City of Rats, but none of them know what horrors await. Suggested level: primary, intermediate, junior secondary. ", (ISBN: 9781865042275). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 555556 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fantasy"9781865042275 9781865042275 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City Of The Rats - Deltora Quest Scholastic Australia 2004 Paperback, 120pp. "Lief, Barda and Jasmine - companions with nothing in common but their hatred of the enemy - are on a perilous quest to see the seven lost gems of the magic Belt of Deltora. Only when the Belt is complete once more can the evil Shadow Lord be overthrown. Ages 9+ ", (ISBN: 9781865046754). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 585835 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9781865046754 9781865046754 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City Of The Rats Scholastic Australia 2000 Paperback, 120pp. "Lief, Barda and Jasmine have found the topaz and the ruby. Their search for the third stone takes them to the City of Rats, but none of them know what horrors await. Suggested level: primary, intermediate, junior secondary. ", (ISBN: 9781865042275). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 735254 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fantasy, Fiction"9781865042275 9781865042275 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City Of The Rats - Deltora Quest Scholastic Australia 2004 Paperback, 120pp. "Lief, Barda and Jasmine - companions with nothing in common but their hatred of the enemy - are on a perilous quest to see the seven lost gems of the magic Belt of Deltora. Only when the Belt is complete once more can the evil Shadow Lord be overthrown. Ages 9+ ", (ISBN: 9781865046754). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 834822 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9781865046754 9781865046754 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry of the Cat Gosford, NSW, Australia, Scholastic Australia. 1994. (ISBN: 1863883452) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Unbroken spine. Light cover creasing. Inside front cover tanned. Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 5711 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childresn_youth_juvenile U500 1863883452 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry Wolf : Teen Power #'19 Scholastic. 1996. (ISBN: 1863883932) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Uncreased copy with lightly tanned pages. Near Fine/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 17420 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 1863883932 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page