ascending
descending
found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ROBSON JUSTINA
Mappa Mundi
London, Macmillan. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333754387) Paperback. 465 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. FBI Science Specialist Judeis On The Trail Of An Elusive Genius Who's Involved In Everything From Gene Sequencing To Biological Warfare. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 070001
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0333754387
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JUSTINA ROBSON
SILVER SCREEN
ISBN : 0330375660. PAN BOOKS. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 471 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en anglais. Tampons de bibliothèque sur tranche et page de garde.
Book number: RO60064238
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

ROBSON JUSTINA
CHASIING THE DRAGON
Gollancz, 2009. 1st printing. Lila Black returns in the fourth volume of high-octane, high-magic, high-tech adventures. For ten years now mankind has lived in Otopia - our world, but our world changed. Paperback. 9780575085626. fine trade paperback.
Book number: FL10.231
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 867]
Keywords: 9780575085626
In shopping cart

More information

ROBSON JUSTINA
CHASING THE DRAGON - Quantum Gravity 4
Pyr, 2009. 1st printing. Trapped in a bleak future where human/fey relations have dangerously deteriorated, paranormal cyborg secret agent Lila Black fights dark powers in the fourth Quantum Gravity supernatural thriller. Paperback. 9781591027461. fine trade paperback.
Book number: FL11.089
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 867]
Keywords: 9781591027461
In shopping cart

More information

JUSTINA ROBSON
Down to the Bone Quantum Gravity: 5
Gollancz 2008 First Edition First Printing (Trade Paper). Corners/edges slightly rubbed/bumped and small bump to the side of the spine else Fine book Signed by the Author on the Title Page.
¶ "Lila Black can still turn into a lethal war-winning machine with the merest thought but she doesn't work for the agency any more. Problem is, she has no idea what to do next... But the dead are walking, the veil between the worlds is tearing and if it fails altogether all bets are off. Someone has to do something... ""
Book number: 109385
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
In shopping cart

More information

ROBSON JUSTINA
GOING UNDER - uncorrected proof copy
Gollancz, 2008. 1st edition, A fast paced and genre-straddling storyline. Well written and pacy enough to amuse. Paperback. 9780575078673. new uncorrected proof copy.
Book number: FM09/218
GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1864]
Keywords: 9780575078673
In shopping cart

More information

JUSTINA ROBSON
Going Under Quantum Gravity: Book 3
Gollancz 2008 First Edition First Printing. Light crease to upper corner of rear panel else Fine Uncorrected Proof Signed by the Author on the Title Page.
¶ "Ever since the Quantum Bomb of 2015 things have been different; the dimensions have fused and suddenly our world is accessible to elves, demons, ghosts and elementals... and their worlds are open to us. Things have been different for Special Agent Lila Black too: tortured and magic-scarred by elves, re-built by humans into a half-robot, part-AI... ""
Book number: 109384
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
In shopping cart

More information

ROBSON, JUSTINA
Going Under: Quantum Gravity, Book 3
Pyr Books. 2008. (ISBN: 1591026504). Paperback. Clean, tight copy, in very good condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Very Good.
Book number: 021752
GBP 4.85 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.6 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 1591026504
In shopping cart

More information

ROBSON, JUSTINA
Keeping It Real
Egully.com, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 279. ISBN: 9780575079076. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1413189
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575079076
In shopping cart

More information

ROBSON, JUSTINA
Keeping It Real. Quantum Gravity:book 1
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 345. ISBN: 9781591025399. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2055025
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1098]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781591025399
In shopping cart

More information

ROBSON, JUSTINA
Keeping It Real
Egully.com, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 279. ISBN: 9780575079076. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1403956
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.72 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 694]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575079076
In shopping cart

More information

ROBSON JUSTINA
KEEPING IT REAL
Gollancz, 2006. 1st printing, Lila Black, half robot, all attitude.Quantam gravity book one. Paperback. 0575078626. very good trade paperback copy.
Book number: FM08/231
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0575078626
In shopping cart

More information

ROBSON, JUSTINA,
Living Next-Door to the God of Love
Macmillan, 2005. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 1405021160. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is slightly rubbed and chipped. Internally clean and tightly bound.
Book number: bz22
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Keywords: 1405021160
In shopping cart

More information

ROBSON JUSTINA
LIVING NEXT-DOOR TO THE GOD OF LOVE
macmillan, 2005. 1st edition. Metropolis is a city of superheroes where you can become anyone you like - fight all day, party all night. Hardback. 1405021160. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FS10.396
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: 1405021160
In shopping cart

More information

ROBSON JUSTINA
MAPPA MUNDI
Macmillan, 2001. 1st printing. A novel of hard SF exploring the nature of identity both inherited and engineered. Paperback. 0333754387. very good trade paperback.
Book number: FL11.087
GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: 0333754387
In shopping cart

More information

ROBSON, JUSTINA
Mappa Mundi
Pan Macmillan, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 465. ISBN: 9780333754382. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1494435
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780333754382
In shopping cart

More information

ROBSON JUSTINA
MAPPA MUNDI
Prometheus Books, 2006. 1st printing, with press release, nr future sf medical thriller. Paperback. 9781591024910. new trade paperback.
Book number: FD07/486
GBP 7.35 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.52 | JP¥ 917]
Keywords: 9781591024910
In shopping cart

More information

ROBSON, JUSTINA
Mappa mundi
Pan, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 480. ISBN: 9780330375672. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U746338
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9780330375672
In shopping cart

More information

ROBSON JUSTINA
MAPPA MUNDI
Pan, 2002. 1st printing. Paced like a cheetah and clever as anything, Justina Robson's second novel Mappa Mundi offers us a particularly scary take on the possibilities of technology, on what it is to be, and to remain. Paperback. 0330375679. very good paperback.
Book number: FM12.488
GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.59 | JP¥ 206]
Keywords: 0330375679
In shopping cart

More information

ROBSON JUSTINA
MAPPA MUNDI
Macmillan, 2001. 1st printing. An novel of hard SF exploring the nature of identity both inherited and engineered. Paperback. 0333754387. very good trade paperback.
Book number: FC10.212
GBP 2.65 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 330]
Keywords: 0333754387
In shopping cart

More information

ROBSON, JUSTINA
Mappa Mundi
Great Britain, Pan Books. 2001. (ISBN: 0330375679) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with some creasing to spine, minimal creasing to covers and light general edgewear. Very Good.
Book number: 113104
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Techno-Thriller Technological Thriller Novel Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Fiction 0330375679
In shopping cart

More information

ROBSON JUSTINA
MAPPA MUNDI
macmillan, 2001. 1st printing. Paced like a cheetah and clever as anything, Justina Robson's second novel Mappa Mundi offers us a particularly scary take on the possibilities of technology, on what it is to be, and to remain. Paperback. 0333754387. very good trade paperback.
Book number: FT11.324
GBP 2.35 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.68 | JP¥ 293]
Keywords: 0333754387
In shopping cart

More information

JUSTINA ROBSON
Natural History
Pan 2004 Paperback, 392pp. "Half-human, half-machine, Voyager Isol was as beautiful as a coiled scorpion - and just as dangerous. Her claim that she'd found a distant but habitable earthlike planet was welcome news to the rest of the Forged. But it could mean the end of what was left of the humanity who'd created and once enslaved them. It was on behalf of the 'unevolved' humans that Professor Zephyr Duquesne, cultural archaeologist and historian of Earth's lost worlds, was chosen by the Gaiasol military authority to uncover the truth about this second earth. And her voyage, traveling inside the body of Isol, will take her to the center of a storm exploding across a spectrum of space and time, dimension and consciousness. On an abandoned planet, in a wrinkle of time, Isol and Zephyr will find a gift and a curse: a power so vast that once unlocked, it will change the universe forever. With civil war looming, Zephyr's perilous journey will lead her to a past where one civilization mysteriously vanished.and another may soon follow. ", (ISBN: 9780330489430). Good.
Book number: 531790
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780330489430 9780330489430
In shopping cart

More information

ROBSON JUSTINA
NATURAL HISTORY
Macmillan, 2003. 1st printing. Paperback. 0333907469. as new trade paperback.
Book number: FY0517/179
GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.3 | JP¥ 1615]
Keywords: 0333907469
In shopping cart

More information

ROBSON, JUSTINA
Natural History
London, Macmillan, 2003. First edition. Paperback. 1Tade paperback. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers - appears unread. Near Fine .
Book number: 11974
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search