| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Sea of Adventure - Adventure Series HarperCollins Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1997. 2nd Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Good. #4 in an 8 part series. Book has minor shelf wear. First page unglued at the bottom, otherwise very nice condition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz. Book number: 000234 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Juveniel Fiction British Series Children; Fiction. NOISBN Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Steam World. No. 75. September 1993. EMAP Apex, Peterborough, 1993.. 55 pp, 11 11/16" H, soft cover (stapled in wraps - magazine format). Profusely illustrated with colour and b&w photographs. Contents: August 4, 1968 (end of steam traction on BR); Camping out on the Western Region (at Luxulyan in a Dean clerestor y coach); Reviews; Mostly the Art and Practice of Rostering Enginemen (footplatemen and the work of Stewarts Lane depot in 1950s); Burton's Brewery Railways - 1; Kemble - Portrait of a Country Junction (Cotswold station); Manchester 2-6-4Ts ( S t a n i e r and Fairburn); Signalboxes - ER; Fast Fitted Freight on the East Coast Main Line - 2; Shed Bashing with a Colour Camera (1960s); Platform (miscellany). Interior - slight curl to top/bottom corner of pages, otherwise clean and tight wi th n o ot he r ownership marks. Exterior - minor edge wear, very light browning to edges of textblocksmall crease at corners on front cover, small area of rubbing on rear cover. Very Good. Book number: 20486 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Trains & Railways
Keywords: Br, British Railway, Rail, Steam Locomotives, Engines, Camping, Dean Clerestory Coaches, Footplatemen, Burton's Brewery, Kemble, Stations, Stanier, Fairburn, 2-6-4ts, Signalboxes, Eastern Region, Sheds, Platforms, Ryhall & Belmisthorpe. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who: Crossword Book. London, W. H. Allen And Co. 1984, Reprint. (ISBN: 0426201388) Paperback. 125 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The great intelligence trapped the whole of Central London inside one (3, 2, 4). The Time Lords brought them together to fight Omega(3, 5, 7) These are not the co-ordinates of some exotic planet or a coded message from outer space. They're just two of the clues to be found in the new Doctor Who crossword book. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 025056 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0426201388 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who: The Second Quiz Book London, W.H. Allen And Co. 1984, Reprint. (ISBN: 0426194063) Paperback. 125 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Over 1,000 Questions And Answers Will Tell You Whether You Know Who///'s Who And What///'s What In All Matters Relating To The Extraordinarily Widely Travelled Doctor. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 063012 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0426194063 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who: The Third Quiz Book London, W.H. Allen And Co. 1985, Reprint. (ISBN: 0426202120) Paper Back. 141 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. This Is Designed To Lead You To A Deeper Appreciation Of The World's Longest Running TV Science-fiction Series. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 063013 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0426202120 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Abenteuer des jungen Indiana Jones, Felder des Todes. Verdun 1916 vgs verlagsgesellschaft, Köln, 1992 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3802522400. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU352761 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ALERTE A MALIBU 1 ISBN : 227735001. Evado. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos fané. Intérieur frais. 124 pages. Quelques photos couleur hors texte. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Geneviève Blattmann. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90125395 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birthright Doctor Who Books, 1993. (ISBN: 0426203933) Soft Cover. Very Good. Book number: 00036248 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Science 0426203933 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birthright. Virgin, 1993. First Edition. Paperback. Paperback original, no inscriptions, clean and tightly bound, spine is creased, but apart from this appears to be little used. One of the 'Dr. Who - the new adventures' series, featuring the seventh Doctor, Bernice Summerfield and Ace. Good. Book number: 23039 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Fiction:: SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Doctor Dr Who Science Fiction Doctor Dr Who Tardis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who - the Second Quiz Book Target Books, 1983. Paperback. ISBN: 0426194063. (edges very mildly "tanned") (very light pen line on top edge) (appears an unread copy) [Second Quiz Book] (1,000 Q's & A's). Very Good+ . Book number: 005067 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0426194063 Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who - the Third Doctor Who Quiz Book Target Books, 1985. Paperback. ISBN: 0426202120. (edges mildly "tanned") (appears an unread copy) (Questions & Answers). Very Good+ . Book number: 005098 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0426202120 Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who Crossword Book Great Britain, Target. 1984. (ISBN: 0426201388) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Very clean paperback, in a near fine condition, with some browning of pages and a remainder mark on top edge. Very Good - Fine. Book number: 113212 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Puzzles Brainteasers Crosswords Cryptic Doctor Who Television Tv Series Tv Stars Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 0426201388 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doctor Who Quiz Book (Series: Doctor Who.) Target. (ISBN: 0-426-20143-4) . 1983, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Doctor Who. (Puzzles and Quizzes). Book number: 179009 USD 11.23 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893] Catalogue: Games
Keywords: Puzzles and Quizzes 0426201434 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOCTOR WHO, Timewyrm: Apocalypse Virgin Publishing, London, 1994. Reprint, Paperback. Near New. NEW ADVENTURE SERIES. Almost 'as new'. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Inventory No: 3386. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 3386 GBP 3.14 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.92 | JP¥ 392] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Dr Who, Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who - Quiz Book Target Books, 1984. Paperback. ISBN: 0426201434. (edges "tanned") (some edge wear) (Quiz book with foreward by John Nathan-Turner) (reprint). Very Good- . Book number: 005066 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0426201434 Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who - the New Adventures - Timewyrm: Apocalypse Doctor Who Books (Virgin Publishing Ltd.), 1991. Paperback. ISBN: 9780426203599. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (Timewyrm: Apocalypse) (1991 1st. Printing). Very Good- . Book number: 017477 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 9780426203599 Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOCTOR WHO, Birthright Virgin Publishing, London, 1993. Paperback First, Paperback. Near New. NEW ADVENTURE SERIES. Almost 'As New'. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Inventory No: 2256. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 2256 GBP 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.58 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Dr Who, Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOCTOR WHO - The Underwater menace Target, 1988. 1st printing. The TARDIS arrives on a desert island, and its crew are captured one by one. They find themselves prisoners in the lost kingdom of Atlantis. Paperback. 0426203267. near fine paperback. Book number: FAY12.047 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 867]
Keywords: 0426203267 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOCTOR WHO, Birthright Virgin Publishing, London, 1993. Paperback First, Paperback. Near New. NEW ADVENTURE SERIES. Almost 'as new'. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Inventory No: 2232. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 2232 GBP 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.58 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Dr Who, Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who - Crossword Book Target Books, 1982. Paperback. ISBN: 9780426201380. (Crosswords - unmarked) (thin pen lines on top edge - covers & contents unaffected) (edges "tanned"). Very Good . Book number: 005100 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780426201380 Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who: The Edge of Destruction Carol Publishing Corporation, 1988. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 0426203275. First Printing; Doctor Who Library #132; 0.6 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 128 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 245261 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: 0426203275 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who - Quiz Book Target Books, 1981. Paperback. ISBN: 0426201434. (edges "tanned") (some edge wear) (good reading copy only) (Quiz book with foreward by John Nathan-Turner) (1st. Printing). Good+ . Book number: 005065 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0426201434 Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who Timewyrm: Apocalypse Virgin 1991 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 70232 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction science dr who | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who Crosswork Book target books, London, 1982. First Edition, Softcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Contents tanned else clean sound copy. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 126 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Film, Radio & Television; science fiction; ISBN: 0426201388. Inventory No: 13008. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 13008 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Film, Radio & Television
Keywords: Film, Radio & Television; science fiction; science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who Crossword Book (Series: Doctor Who.) Target. (ISBN: 0-426-20138-8) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Doctor Who. (Science Fiction). Book number: 250768 USD 11.33 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 901] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0426201388 | In shopping cart More information div> |