| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
L'AGENT DE PHARAON HACHETTE, 1998. 350 pages. Quelques pages qui se détachent du reste de l'ouvrage. In-8 Broché. Etat passable. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Mouillures Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle. ISBN: 2702496075. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30113983 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 27024960751 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'AGENT DE PHARAON LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS-ELYSEES, 1999. 350 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Collection "Labyrinthes" n°30. Traduit de l'anglais par Jean Macias. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2702496075. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R260114084 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 27024960751 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asesinatos en la Ciudad Real. Traducción de Victoria Alonso. Barcelona, Plaza & Janés Editores, 1999 4º menor. 355 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Book number: 52249 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Drinker of Blood: A Lord Meren Mystery USA, The Mysterious Press / Warner. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0892966734) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 290 pp. remainder mark. Very Good/Fine. Book number: 65378 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0892966734 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries) Mysterious Press, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892966734. American first edition, first printing. Published by Mysterious Press in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 5000846 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0892966734 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drinker of Blood Warner/Mysterious Press , 1998. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; ISBN: 0892966734. Inventory No: 0027549. Book number: 0027549 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: EGYPT_FICTION MEREN, LORD (FICTITIOUS CHARACTER)_FICTION Fiction Classic & Modern ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drinker of Blood (Lord Meren Mysteries) Mysterious Press, 1998. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, clean, tight, has a remainder mark, - JP ID: mon0000152062 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000152062 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Robinson, Lynda S., Historical, Series, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
DRINKER OF BLOOD. New York: Mysterious Press, (1998.) First printing. The author's fifth historical mystery with Lord Meren set in ancient Egypt, during the reign of King Tut. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-892966734 Book number: 30830 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mysteries: historical
Keywords: egypt, queen nefertiti, 0892966734 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Easter of souls. New York, Ballantine Books, 1998. 276blz., 11-18cm. - good Book number: 70063 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Literatuur(Engels)
Keywords: Easter of souls. | In shopping cart More information div> |
EATER OF SOULS: A Lord Meren Mystery. New York: Walker, (1997.) First printing. Historical mystery with Lord Meren set in ancient Egypt in the time of King Tutankhamun, centering on the investigation of the death of Queen Nefertiti. Well-researched (the author has a PhD in anthropology/archeology) and fast-paced, so both informative and entertaining. SIGNED on the title page. 229 pp. Near fine in a fine dust jacket. (bookplate) ISBN: 0-8027-32941 Book number: 52323 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Mysteries: historical
Keywords: ancient Egypt, King Tutankhamun, queen nefertiti, 0802732941 | In shopping cart More information div> |
EATER OF SOULS: A Lord Meren Mystery. New York: Walker, (1997.) First printing. Historical mystery with Lord Meren set in ancient Egypt in the time of King Tutankhamun, centering on the investigation of the death of Queen Nefertiti. Well-researched (the author has a PhD in anthropology/archeology) and fast-paced, so both informative and entertaining. SIGNED on the title page. 229 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-8027-32941 Book number: 52400 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Mysteries: historical
Keywords: ancient Egypt, King Tutankhamun, queen nefertiti, 0802732941 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eater of Souls : A Lord Meren Mystery New York, Walker and Company. 1997, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0802732941) . Hardback, signed by author on title page - in nice condition. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 019472 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Thrillers and Adventures
Keywords: Egypt_fiction Meren, Lord (Fictitious Character)_fiction 0802732941 | In shopping cart More information div> |
EATER OF SOULS: A Lord Meren Mystery. New York: Walker, (1997.) First printing. Historical mystery with Lord Meren set in ancient Egypt in the time of King Tutankhamun, centering on the investigation of the death of Queen Nefertiti. Well-researched (the author has a PhD in anthropology/archeology) and fast-paced, so both informative and entertaining. 229pp. Very good in a near fine dust jacket. (slight spine slant.) ISBN: 0-8027-32941 Book number: 43925 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mysteries: historical
Keywords: ancient Egypt, King Tutankhamun, queen nefertiti, 0802732941 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eater of Souls Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0345395336 little spine slant, nick to heal of spine.. Very Good . Book number: APR1008 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0345395336 Egypt Fiction Historical Mystery Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eater of Souls Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-39533-6) . [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 701438 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0345395336 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eater of Souls. A Lord Meren Mystery. New York,Walker,1997. Hb.dj.229p. Book number: 36964 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: DETECTIVE, EGYPT/?GYPTEN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eater of Souls Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-39533-6) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 126941 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0345395336 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moord in het huis van Anoebis Paperback; 1995; Meulenhoff, Amsterdam; 224pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 136423 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Populair/Algemeen
Keywords: Algemeen Spanning, Populair | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moord bij de tempel van Amon. Een Heer Meren-misdaadroman Meulenhoff, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 272. Wanneer er in de omgeving van farao Toetanchamon moorden worden gepleegd, moet de adviseur van de farao, samen met zijn geadopteerde zoon, deze zien op te lossen. ISBN: 9789029048712. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1678866 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029048712 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moord in het huis van Anoebis. Een Heer Meren-misdaadroman Meulenhoff-M, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 224. Tijdens de regering van Toetanchamon wordt een hoffunctionaris opgedragen een moord uit te zoeken. ISBN: 9789029050005. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1678873 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029050005 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at the Feast of Rejoicing : A Lord Meren Mystery (Lord Meren Mystery Ser. ) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 1996. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802732747. New book, unmarked and unread.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 10599 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Keywords: 0802732747 Egypt Fiction Meren Lord Fictitious Character Historical Mystery Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at the God's Gate a Lord Meren Mystery New York: Walker & Company, 1995. 0802731988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802731988. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; Walker Mystery; 1.1 x 8 x 5.8 Inches; 236 pages. Book number: 22320 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0802731988 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at the God's Gate (a Lord Meren Mystery) Ballantine Books, 1995. Paperback. 034539531X From Publishers Weekly More than the sum of its parts, this second (following 1994's Murder in the Place of Anubis) in the series featuring ancient Egypt's Lord Meren, advisor to the court of Tutankhamun, is a compelling narrative comprised of vividly depicted background and characters and a well-plotted mystery. When Unas, a priest at the Temple of Amun, falls to his death from a colossal unfinished statue of the young king, Meren sends his adopted son Kysen to investigate. Unas's death, although raising suspicions in the deeply political court, appears to be accidental until another priest is killed by cobras hidden in his box of writing materials. As Meren tries to determine why someone would kill holy ones, Tut confirms his intention to lead his army on a campaign to secure the country's borders. His advisors, including Meren, wonder how they can tell the 14-year-old god that he is too young to go into battle. Breathing life into her scholarship through deft characterization and lucid plotting, Robinson frees her cast from frieze-like immobility, allowing Meren and Kysen to solve the murders and ferret out the source of the unrest at court. Copyright 1995 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to the Hardcover edition. From Library Journal Young King Tutankhamun's chief adviser/agent Lord Meren, known to some as the Falcon, investigates the murder of a priest in a temple dedicated to the teenaged Tut. Robinson (Murder in the Place of Anubis, LJ 2/1/94) surrounds Meren with palace and temple intrigue, authentic details of daily life, and frequent mention of a wide assortment of indigenous animals, such as hippos, elephants, crocodiles, vultures, etc, which are often used to denote character traits. Fans of historical mysteries should enjoy Meren's investigatory techniques and will welcome the reappearance of his adopted son, Kysen. Copyright 1994 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to the Hardcover edition.. Very Good . Book number: BX-000235.U USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: 034539531x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at the Feast of Rejoicing: A Lord Meren Mystery (Walker Mystery) Walker & Company, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some edge rubbing.() In this marvelous new adventure, Lord Meren struggles not only with a country house murder but also with a court matter. Merren's adopted son's life is in danger, as he attempts to protect the remains and equipage of the Pharoah Tutankhamun and his ancestors. ID: mon0000089211 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000089211 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Historical, Robinson, Lynda S., British Detectives, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at the Feast of Rejoicing: A Lord Meren Mystery (Walker Mystery) Walker & Company, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover with dust jacket, light green pen mark on the ffep.() In this marvelous new adventure, Lord Meren struggles not only with a country house murder but also with a court matter. Merren's adopted son's life is in danger, as he attempts to protect the remains and equipage of the Pharoah Tutankhamun and his ancestors. ID: mon0000068813 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000068813 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Historical, Robinson, Lynda S., British Detectives, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |