| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 65 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blood Run Avon, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0380791137 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: RLD0000107 USD 6.94 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
Keywords: 0380791137 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Run New York: New Amer Library, 1988. 0453006116. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0453006116. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated first printing.. Book number: 28322 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0453006116 Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Run N A LDutton. 1989. (ISBN: 9780451401434) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0001730 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451401434 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Run Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-79113-7) . 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Medical Thriller). Book number: 178546 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Medical Thriller 0380791137 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Run NY: New American Library, 1988. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 32274 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0453006116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Run Onyx. (ISBN: 0-451-40143-3) . [1989], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. (Medical Thriller). Book number: 274686 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Medical Thriller 0451401433 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Run: A Medical Suspense Novel E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-453-00611-6). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Marvin Mattleson. 1st edition 1st printing. Book shows no tears or bent pages. An ex-libris label. is glued to inside front cover. D/j shows no tears or writing nor any bent pages. Very little shelf wear. Fine/Fine. -- Mclin HavenBook number: 000265 USD 25.99 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2067]
Keywords: 0453006116 Marvin Mattleson | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Run Onyx. (ISBN: 0-451-40143-3) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Medical Thriller). Book number: 701482 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Medical Thriller 0451401433 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Run Mystery: Onyx, 1989. Paperback. ISBN: 9780451401434. Onyx; 1 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 1 pages. Fair . Book number: 966 USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780451401434 Mysteries Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Run: A Medical Suspense Novel. New York, New American Library, 1988. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Edgeworn. Pages: 260. Book number: MASTER031959I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Run Onyx. (ISBN: 0-451-40143-3) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. (Medical Thriller). Book number: 794366 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Medical Thriller 0451401433 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Run New York: New Amer Library, 1988. 0453006116. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0453006116. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.. Book number: 29827 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0453006116 Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Run Penguin 1990 Paperback, 304pp. (ISBN: 0140114009). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 183365 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Crime, Fiction"0140114009 0140114009 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLOOD RUN: A Medical Suspense Novel. New York: New American Library - NAL, (1988.) First printing. Author's first suspense novel, set in New York City. 260 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket (remainder line.) ISBN: 0-453-006116 Book number: 48685 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: medical suspense, first novel, 0453006116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Run Dutton Adult, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some edge rubbing() Dr. Evelyn Sutcliffe works and thrives in an urban warzone -- battling death everyday in the Emergency Room of Manhattan's University Hospital. But even her superior skill cannot save Shelley Reinish -- a fellow doctor, a close friend and apparent suicide -- dead from a drug overdose. This time the Reaper has won, leaving Evelyn distraught and devastated, and questioning her abilities as a healer. But why would Shelley -- a healthy, talented young surgeon with a good marriage -- take her own life? It is a question that haunts Dr. Sutcliffe: one that is leading her into the hidden corners of the medical world toward terrifying secrets that reside in the darkest recesses of the human heart. And the next life she must fight to save will be her own... ID: mon0000089214 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000089214 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Run NAL Books, 1988, Ed.: first edition. hardback. very good condition in a dust jacket Book number: 25749 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dodelijke dosis Uitgever: Uitgeverij het Spectrum Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789027456304 -- Budget BoekBook number: 18341 € 11.94 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 9789027456304 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dodelijke dosis 1997. Paperback. Pp: 269. ISBN: 9789027456304. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1101373 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789027456304 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatale reactie 1999. Paperback. Pp: 360. Een vrouwelijke arts in een ziekenhuis in New York ontvangt een mand met giftige paddestoelen wat de dood van een verpleger ten gevolge heeft. ISBN: 9789027467638. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U378364 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789027467638 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatale reactie 1999. Paperback. Pp: 360. Een vrouwelijke arts in een ziekenhuis in New York ontvangt een mand met giftige paddestoelen wat de dood van een verpleger ten gevolge heeft. ISBN: 9789027467638. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1741007 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789027467638 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatale reactie 1999. Paperback. Pp: 360. Een vrouwelijke arts in een ziekenhuis in New York ontvangt een mand met giftige paddestoelen wat de dood van een verpleger ten gevolge heeft. ISBN: 9789027467638. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1112515 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789027467638 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Cut Avon Books (T). Hardcover. 0380974584 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING57855 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Keywords: 0380974584 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Cut Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-79124-2) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Medical Thriller). Book number: 123944 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Medical Thriller 0380791242 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Cut Avon Books (T), 1997. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0380974584. American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Avon Books in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1020398 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 0380974584 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Cut Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-79124-2) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Medical Thriller). Book number: 701966 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Medical Thriller 0380791242 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page