| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 43 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Lonely Planet France. Includes guide to regional French cuisine.`. Lonely Planet, 2003, ISBN 1740592913, 2003- 5 th. Ed. 1080 pp paperback.. Ills. Keurig. -- 't DuveltjeBook number: 0760-052 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Lonely Planet
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lifehouse Robinson, Spider and Jeanne Robinson Easton PRESS, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Full-Leather. Book Condition: Fine. First Edition. #779 of 1,100 limited first edition. Certificate of Authenticity signature by Spider and witnessed by Jeanne Robinson has been laid in the book. Silk endpapers with silk ribbon. Gilt design and edges, full dark brown leather. Signed by Author. Numbered Limited Edition. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. ; 8vo; Signed by Author. Fine with no dust jacket . Book number: 7792 USD 62.50 [Appr.: EURO 50 | £UK 40 | JP¥ 4972]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Quest for Black Gold Avalon Books, 1982. Hardcover. Oversized. Eichenberg, Fritz (illustrator). This book looks As New with very mild hint of shelfwear to edge. A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover with glossy dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Good ++ in Good dustjacket. Book number: 075424 USD 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: Romance
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Star Dancers Baen Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1997. First Printing, Mass Market Paperback. Signed by Author. vg+ paperback. Tight and square no creases and light edge wear. Signed and inscribed by Spider Robinson on title page vg+/-- . Book number: 38867 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stardance New York NY: Dial Press, 1979. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385271166. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 46558 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0385271166 Robinson, Spider Robinson, Jeanne Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stardance. The Dial Press: NY, 1979. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Almost fine copy in a VG price-clipped dustjacket. Part one of this novel, published in Analog magazine, won both the Hugo and Nebula Awards for Best Novella. Book number: 03715 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stardance Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-18367-7) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 221400 USD 10.31 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 820] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0440183677 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stardance New York NY: Dial Press, 1979. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385271166. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 3020 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: 0385271166 Robinson, Spider Robinson, Jeanne Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
STARDANCE Futura, 1979. 1st print. She was the world's greatest dancer, but she could never dance on Earth. Paperback. 0708880495. very good paperback. Book number: FM10.524 GBP 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 1.96 | JP¥ 156]
Keywords: 0708880495 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stardance Masterpieces of Science Fiction Easton Press Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine.. Book number: 24300 USD 275.00 [Appr.: EURO 219.25 | £UK 175.5 | JP¥ 21876]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Stardance Trilogy Baen, 2006. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 752. An omnibus edition presenting all three novels in the Stardance Trilogy includes the Hugo and Nebula Award-winning Stardance , in which gifted dancer Shara Drummond journeys into space to create an all new art form in three dimensions, along with its sequels, Starseed and Starmind. ISBN: 9781416520825. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U721252 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781416520825 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stardance. New York: The Dial Press. [1979]. 1st edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine. A previous version of this novel published in Analog magazine won the Hugo and Nebula awards for best novella of the year. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper, price corner clipped. . Book number: 446 CAD 111.10 [Appr.: EURO 86.25 US$ 108.13 | £UK 69 | JP¥ 8602] Catalogue: Fantasy and Science Fiction
Keywords: Hugo Award Winner | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stardance Dial Press. 1979, 2nd prtg. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Signed by both authors on the title page. Remainder mark on tail. (Science Fiction). Book number: 681919 USD 45.55 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 29.25 | JP¥ 3623] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stardance New York: Dial Press, 1979. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. minor edgewear to dj. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 2136 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction&Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
STARDANCE New York: Dial Press, 1979. Book club edition. NF/VG (dj- edge wear) Book number: 10833 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stardance Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-72097-X) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 697808 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 067172097x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stardance; Callahan's Crosstime Saloon; Telemath (3 Books) NY. Paperback. ISBN: 0440183677. Illustrated by Kresek. Near Fine condition. 3 Books: Stardance is written by Spider and Jeanne Robinson. One chip to spine edge. A story of a dancer whose talent was far too rich for one planet to hold whose vision left a stunning destiny for the human race. 278 pages, First Dell printing, 1980; Callahan's, 170 pages, 1st Ace Printing 1977. Dedicated to Ben Bova, who also writes the Introduction. A fine book; Telempath, 1st time in paperback Berkley Medallion, 1977, 1st printing, 243 pages. Light reading creases. Solid, clean. Terror sleeted through my brain, and I think I screamed. The world I saw was remote and unreal. My eyes saw the city but told me nothing of the rank flavor of putrefication that lay upon it.... Near Fine . Book number: 8521 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0440183677 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stardance Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-55225-3) . 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 253014 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812552253 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stardance Canada, Dell. 1980, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-440-18367-7) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine roll, else glossy covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 11470 CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.38 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 348] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction 0440183677 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stardance Tor. (ISBN: 0-523-48571-9) . 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 852335 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0523485719 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stardance Easton Press, Norwalk CT,, 1991. Collector's Edition. Red full leather boards with ribbed spine, gilt decoration and lettering, cream-colored silk ribbon placemarker, gilt page edges on all three sides. Special introduction by Elizabeth Anne Hull. Artwork by Pat Morrissey. 6 X 9.25, 278 pp.. Hardcover, Near Fine/No Dj . -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 23143 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4375]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Starmind. New York, ACE Books, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover, boards in dust jacket. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Third book in the "Stardance" trilogy. Book number: 5254 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
STARMIND. Robinson, Spider and Jeanne. STARMIND. NY: Ace Books, c1995. First Printing. 292pp. 8vo. as new in d/w Book number: 25891 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Starmind New York: Ace Books, 1995. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0441002099. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Red paper covered boards with black paper covered spine and gilt lettering. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of very light bumping. Overall, a nice bright copy. -- It is 2064. Earth is enjoying an era of unprecedented peace and prosperity, all due to the mysterious, benevolent Starmind, which has given humanity the resources to abolish war and exist in space. Art in all forms flourishes, and Rand Porter finds his talent as a composer in great demand--.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 674 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441002099 Science Fiction Science Science And Technology Spider Robinson Jeanne Robinson The Stardance Trilogy Music Composers Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Starmind New York: Ace Books, 1995. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0441002099. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Red paper covered boards with black paper spine and gilt lettering. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping. Overall, a nice bright copy. --It is 2064, Earth is enjoying an era of unprecedented peace and prosperity, all due to the mysterious, benevolent Starmind, which as given humanity the resources to abolish war and exist in space. Art in all forms flourishes, and Rand Porter finds his talent as a composer in great demand--.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 563 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441002099 Science Fiction Science Science And Technology Jeanne Robinson Spider Robinson The Stardance Trilogy Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |