| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 7 books |
Neropolis : A Novel of Life in Nero's Rome London, Penguin. 1990. (ISBN: 0-14-008170-4) Soft Cover. Cover slightly shabby & scuffed.text ckean and complete. Good. Book number: 17623 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Rome - Ancient - Fiction
Keywords: Ancient Rome Roman Empire Nero 0140081704 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Neropolis : A Novel of Life in Nero's Rome London, Penguin. 1990. (ISBN: 0-14-008170-4) Soft Cover. Cover slightly shabby & scuffed.text ckean and complete. Good. Book number: 11057 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Rome - Ancient - Fiction
Keywords: Ancient Rome Roman Empire Nero 0140081704 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cousins At Carsdale Nisbet & Co. Ltd, 1000. Hardcover. Very Good. 'Hardcover with dust jacket, very good, tight, owner's name on front free endpaper, dust jacket is worn with bits missing, 5'' x 7 1/2'', orange cloth cover, black immpressed, lettering on spine, throughout the whole history of the house that james nisbet founded in 1810 the publishing of books for young readers has always been one of its most notable and famous activities.'' ID: mon0000013149 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000013149 USD 8.73 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 694]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Impossible Prefect London;Nelson;n/d. Hardcover. Hbk cloth covers; Vg-; covers a little worn;. Book number: 27467 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Childrens;Boys | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Impossible Prefect London; Nelson. Hardcover. H/b; d/w; vg-/g+; 8vo; 221pp; heavy foxing on edges and eps; d/w grubby on back, scratched on back and worn at edges. Book number: 77453 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Boys School Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Impossible Prefect London: Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd, [1951]. Red hardback cloth cover. 221pp :: B/w frontis and drawings :: 190mm x 140mm (7" x 6"). VG : in Very good condition with rubbed and soiled dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bcr066 GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Home to Jericho (First Edition) Birmingham, AL, Oxmoor House. 1987, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0848707125). Cloth & Paper, Sewn Binding, Oblong 13-1/2 x 17-1/2. Book, First Edition. Numbered - 14978. Collectible! Shuptrine's informal account of his search for "the way back home" consists of paintings, oral history, poetry, and musings about the backwaters and forgotten places of 15 states from Vermont to Texas. Shuptrine's paintings, like those of Andrew Wyeth, are filled with earth tones and a feeling for the soil. Refreshingly, he makes no attempt at originality in his painted vision of home and those who live there; his style is comfortable and homey. This personal account for the general reader may remind many of their own roots. 90 plates; excellent for framing. No marks, like NEW inside. Boards have very light edge wear with light sunning on edges. Frontispiece: Neighbors. DJ is in FINE condition. 159pp. Ships in sturdy cardboard for ultimate protection, no bubble mailers! Very large and heavy book: contact for amount of extra postage for international shipping. Near Fine/Fine. -- Olde BooksBook number: 10816 USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2382] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: 0848707125 Collectible Books FIRST EDITION | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |