ascending
descending
found: 60 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CAREY, DAVID & ROBINSON B H (ILLUS)
The Camera
Loughborough, Ladybird, nd. 07214025500. ISBN: 07214025500. Hbk, standard ladybird format, matt covers, op 2'6, vg, 1st ed, vg+.
Book number: 53526
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 07214025500 Ladybird How It Works Series 654
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DAVID. ROBINSON, B. H. (ILLUS)
The Computer
Loughborough ; Ladybird. 072140619X. Hardcover. ISBN: 072140619X. Hbk, Vg+, series 654, op 50p, Full page illus. Matt black cover..
Book number: 52614
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 072140619x Series 654
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DAVID. ROBINSON, B. H. (ILLUS)
The Computer
Loughborough ; Ladybird. 072140619X. ISBN: 072140619X. Hbk, Vg, series 654, op 70p, Full page illus. Glossy black cover..
Book number: 75453
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 072140619x Series 654
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DAVID. ROBINSON, B. H. (ILLUS)
The Computer
Loughborough ; Ladybird. 072140619X. ISBN: 072140619X. Hbk, Vg+, series 654, op 40p, Full page illus. Matt black cover..
Book number: 25160
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 072140619x Series 654
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DAVID. ROBINSON, B. H. (ILLUS)
The Computer
Loughborough ; Ladybird. 072140619X. ISBN: 072140619X. Hbk, Vg, series 654, op 50p, Full page illus. Matt black cover..
Book number: 75452
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 072140619x Series 654
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DAVID. ROBINSON, B. H. (ILLUS)
The Computer
Loughborough ; Ladybird. 072140619X. ISBN: 072140619X. Hbk, Vg+, series 654, op 75p, Full page illus. Glossyblack cover..
Book number: 75451
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 072140619x Series 654
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY, DAVID ILLUSTRATED BY ROBINSON, B.H.
How It Works: Television
Wills & Hepworth Ltd, 1st 1968. Hardback. Very good condition. Ladybird Series 654. Red pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Light bumping and wear to spine; slightly faded. Name in ink to front pastedown. Contents are bright. Tally no. 200 to rear cover. ISBN: 0721401309
Book number: 449436
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: CHILDRENS LADYBIRD LADYBIRD 654 HOW IT WORKS SCIENCE (CHILDRENS) Robinson, B.H. 0721401309
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY, DAVID ILLUSTRATED BY ROBINSON, B.H.
How It Works: The Rocket
Wills & Hepworth Ltd. Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. Ladybird Series 654. Red pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Some foxing to front cover and first couple of pages. Tally no. 320 and original price of 15p net to rear cover.
Book number: 447452
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: CHILDRENS LADYBIRD LADYBIRD 654 HOW IT WORKS Robinson, B.H.
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DAVID. ROBINSON, B. H. (ILLUS)
How It Works - the Motor Car
Loughborough;Ladybird, nd. 0721407447. Hardcover. ISBN: 0721407447. Hbk, g+, nicks & splitting to spine edge; internally a very nice copy, op 18p, series 654 ; matt board covers; revised edition.
Book number: 75810
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 0721407447 Series 654 How Works Series
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY, DAVID ILLUSTRATED BY ROBINSON, B.H.
How It Works: The Locomotive
Wills & Hepworth Ltd, Circa 1968. Hardback. Almost very good condition. Series 654. Yellow pictorial paper boards. Covers are grubby with pen marks circling titles to rear cover. Tally no. 225 and original price of 2/6 to rear cover. ISBN: 0721402259
Book number: 1101344
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: CHILDRENS LADYBIRD LADYBIRD 654 HOW IT WORKS Robinson, B.H. 0721402259
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY, DAVID ILLUSTRATED BY ROBINSON, B.H.
How It Works: Farm Machinery
Wills & Hepworth Ltd, 1st 1970. Hardback. Very good condition. Series 654. Yellow pictorial paper boards. Corners are bumped with small labels to covers. Name label to front pastedown. Spine is split and been re-glued. Tally no. 260 and original (revised) price of 15p net (covered with another sticky label) to rear. ISBN: 0721402658
Book number: 1101346
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: CHILDRENS LADYBIRD LADYBIRD 654 HOW IT WORKS Robinson, B.H. 0721402658
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY, DAVID ILLUSTRATED BY ROBINSON, B.H.
How It Works: Television
Wills & Hepworth Ltd. Hardback. Very good condition. Ladybird Series 654. Red pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Fading and wear to spine. Tally no. 320 and original price of 15p net to rear cover. ISBN: 0721401309
Book number: 447451
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: CHILDRENS LADYBIRD LADYBIRD 654 HOW IT WORKS SCIENCE (CHILDRENS) Robinson, B.H. 0721401309
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY, DAVID ILLUSTRATED BY ROBINSON, B.H.
How It Works: The Camera
Ladybird Books. Hardback. Very good condition. Series 654. Black pictorial boards. Corners are a bit worn. Price to rear cover is 50p net. ISBN: 0721402550
Book number: 1101367
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: CHILDRENS LADYBIRD LADYBIRD 654 HOW IT WORKS Robinson, B.H. 0721402550
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DAVID ILLUSTRATED BY ROBINSON, B.H.
How It Works: The Rocket
Wills & Hepworth Ltd, 1st 1967. Hardback. Very good condition. Ladybird Series 654. Red pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Spine and corners bumped and rubbed. A few foxspots to front cover. Embossed address stamp (upside down) to front endpaper). A few light fingermarks to prelims else fine. Tally 190, last title on rear cover is 3. The Aeroplane.
Book number: 1301401
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: CHILDRENS LADYBIRD LADYBIRD 654 HOW IT WORKS Robinson, B.H.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY, DAVID ILLUSTRATED BY ROBINSON, B.H.
How It Works: The Camera
Wills & Hepworth Ltd, 1st 1970. Hardback. Very good condition. Ladybird Series 654. Blue pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Some light bumping and wear to spine and corners. Browning to spine. Foxing to front endpaper. Tally no. 250 and original prices of 2/6/12.5p net to rear cover. ISBN: 0721402550
Book number: 1101339
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Keywords: CHILDRENS LADYBIRD LADYBIRD 654 HOW IT WORKS Robinson, B.H. 0721402550
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY, DAVID ILLUSTRATED BY ROBINSON, B.H.
How It Works: The Rocket
Ladybird Books. Hardback. Almost very good condition. Series 654. Black pictorial boards. Scuff marks and wear to covers and edges. Bumping to corners. Wrinkling to rear cover. Contents are very good.
Book number: 444355
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: CHILDRENS LADYBIRD LADYBIRD 654 HOW IT WORKS Robinson, B.H.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY, DAVID ILLUSTRATED BY ROBINSON, B.H.
How It Works: The Camera
Wills & Hepworth Ltd. Hardback. Very good condition. Ladybird Series 654. Blue pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Bumping and wear to spine and cover edges. A little chipping to paper on spine. Contents are nice and bright. Tally no. 330 and original price of 18p net to rear cover. ISBN: 0721402550
Book number: 1101282
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: CHILDRENS LADYBIRD LADYBIRD 654 HOW IT WORKS Robinson, B.H. 0721402550
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DAVID. ROBINSON, B. H. (ILLUS)
How It Works - the Camera
Loughborough; Ladybird. 0721402550. Hardcover. ISBN: 0721402550. Hbk, vg-, tear on from cover along spine, op 40p, series 654.
Book number: 14997
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0721402550 Series 654
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DAVID. ROBINSON, B. H. (ILLUS)
How It Works - Television.
Loughborough : Wills & Hepworth 1968. 0721401309. Hardcover. ISBN: 0721401309. Hbk, Vg, op 24p, series 654, drama centre stamp on fep;.
Book number: 33714
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0721401309 Series 654
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY, DAVID ILLUSTRATED BY ROBINSON, B.H.
How It Works: The Motor Cycle
Wills & Hepworth Ltd, Circa 1970. Hardback. Nearly fine condition. Series 654. Blue pictorial paper boards. Corners are lightly bumped. Tally no. 280 and original price of 15p net to rear cover.
Book number: 1101343
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: CHILDRENS LADYBIRD LADYBIRD 654 HOW IT WORKS Robinson, B.H.
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DAVID & ROBINSON B H (ILLUS)
'How It Works' the Aeroplane
Loughborough, Ladybird, nd. 0721401295. ISBN: 0721401295. Hbk, standard ladybird format, matt covers, op 30p, vg- nice copy.
Book number: 53524
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 0721401295 Ladybird How It Works Series 654
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY, DAVID ILLUSTRATED BY ROBINSON, B.H.
How It Works: The Telephone
Wills & Hepworth Ltd. Hardback. Good condition. Ladybird Series 654. Yellow pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Ex-lib with usual markings and covered with sticky plastic. ISBN: 0721403093
Book number: 1101345
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: CHILDRENS LADYBIRD LADYBIRD 654 HOW IT WORKS Robinson, B.H. 0721403093
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DAVID; ILLUS ROBINSON, B. H. & WITCOMB, GERALD
How It Works the Telephone
Louhgborough; Ladybird. 0721403093. ISBN: 0721403093. 1st edition; standard Ladybird format; vg-; matt cover; full page illus; orig price 15p; rear cover a bit marked; slight damage to bottom edge of front board;.
Book number: 70313
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0721403093 Series 654 How Works Series
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY, DAVID ILLUSTRATED BY ROBINSON, B.H.
How It Works: Farm Machinery
Wills & Hepworth Ltd. Hardback. Very good condition. Series 654. Yellow pictorial paper boards. Corners are bumped. Wear to edges. Original price of 40p net to rear cover. ISBN: 0721402658
Book number: 1101358
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: CHILDRENS LADYBIRD LADYBIRD 654 HOW IT WORKS Robinson, B.H. 0721402658
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAREY, DAVID ILLUSTRATED BY ROBINSON, B.H.
How It Works: The Telephone
Wills & Hepworth Ltd, 1st 1972. Hardback. Almost very good condition. Ladybird Series 654. Yellow pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Last page is torn and has been repaired to browning tape. Tally no. 300 and original price of 15p net to rear cover. ISBN: 0721403093
Book number: 1101360
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: CHILDRENS LADYBIRD LADYBIRD 654 HOW IT WORKS Robinson, B.H. 0721403093
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search