ascending
descending
found: 519 books on 21 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DENT, LESTER, WRITING AS KENNETH ROBESON.
Doc Savage #14: 'the Man of Bronze' & 'the Land of Terror'.
Encinitas, CA: Nostalgia Ventures, Inc. 2008. 1. Numerous b/w photographs and illustrations. 128 pp. Small 4to, Illustrative paper wrappers. Softcover. With New Historical Essays by Will Murray. Very good+/No jacket issued. A nice copy in excellent condition. 1932806903.
Book number: 45432
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Doc Savage, Pulp Fiction, Periodical
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER, WRITING AS KENNETH ROBESON.
Doc Savage #15: 'the Red Spider' Plus 2 More Cold War Thrillers.
Encinitas, CA: Nostalgia Ventures, Inc. 2008. 1. Numerous b/w photographs and illustrations. 128 pp. Small 4to, Illustrative paper wrappers. Softcover. With New Historical Essays by Anthony Tollin and Will Murray. Very good+/No jacket issued. A nice copy in excellent condition. 1932806911.
Book number: 45431
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Doc Savage, Pulp Fiction, Periodical
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER, WRITING AS KENNETH ROBESON.
Doc Savage #13: 'Brand of the Werewolf' & 'Fear Cay'.
Encinitas, CA: Nostalgia Ventures, Inc. 2008. 1. Numerous b/w photographs and illustrations. 144 pp. Small 4to, Illustrative paper wrappers. Softcover. With New Historical Essays by Will Murray. Very good+/No jacket issued. A nice copy in excellent condition. 1932806865.
Book number: 45433
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Doc Savage, Pulp Fiction, Periodical
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER [KENNETH ROBESON].
Hades & Hocus Pocus.
Chicago: Pulp Press 1979. 1st Edition, so stated, Limited. Hardbound 8vo (9.25 inches tall) 181 pages. Description: Dust jacket art by Frank Hamilton. This is a reprinting of two pulp short novels by the author of the Doc Savage series. Introduction by Will Murray. This was limited to 1000 copies. BINDING/CONDITION: red binding, textured paper, gold spine text; a Near Fine book, with a Very Good dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-934498-00-8
Book number: 052837
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: 0934498008
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER (AKA KENNETH ROBESON)
Hades & Hocus Pocus
Chicago: Pulp Press, 1979. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0934498008. (scuffed on rear) Dent, aka Robeson, was the author of the Doc Savage and The Avenger series. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 133634
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: 0934498008 Science Fiction Fantasy 0-934498-00-8
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER & ROBESON, KENNETH & MURRAY, WILL
The Majii and The Golden Man. Two classic adventures of Doc Savage
Nostalgia Ventures, 2007. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9781932806762. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U1711152
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.72 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 694]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9781932806762
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER & ROBESON, KENNETH & MURRAY, WILL
The Majii/The Golden Man
Nostalgia Ventures, 2007. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9781932806762. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1811661
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.72 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 694]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9781932806762
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER & ROBESON, KENNETH & MURRAY, WILL
The Majii and The Golden Man. Two classic adventures of Doc Savage
Nostalgia Ventures, 2007. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9781932806762. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1713343
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.72 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 694]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9781932806762
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER & ROBESON, KENNETH & MURRAY, WILL
The Majii/The Golden Man
Nostalgia Ventures, 2007. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9781932806762. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1862881
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.72 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 694]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9781932806762
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER & DAVIS, HAROLD A. & ROBESON, KENNETH
The Sea Magician and The Living-Fire Menace. Two classic adventures of Doc Savage
Nostalgia Ventures, 2007. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9781932806755. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1710820
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.72 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 694]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9781932806755
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER & DAVIS, HAROLD A. & ROBESON, KENNETH
The Sea Magician and The Living-Fire Menace. Two classic adventures of Doc Savage
Nostalgia Ventures, 2007. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9781932806755. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1953707
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.72 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 694]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9781932806755
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER & DAVIS, HAROLD A. & ROBESON, KENNETH
The Sea Magician and the Living-Fire Menace
Nostalgia Ventures, 2007. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9781932806755. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1811646
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.72 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 694]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9781932806755
In shopping cart

More information

RON GOULART (ALSO AS HOWARD LEE; KENNETH ROBESON; FRANK S. SHAWN; JOSEPH SILVA; & CON STEFFANSON)
Cowboy Heaven
Doubleday 1979 First Edition First Printing (Code I51 on P. 184 = End Dec. '78). Bruised at top and base of the spine, page edges slightly browned/foxed and review slip glued to front free end paper else Fine book in slightly creased and marked Dust Jacket. .
¶ "Andy Stoker, troubleshooter for a talent agency, is pursuing lovely Alicia Branble... Andy's boss... sends Andy out to Cowboy Heaven with an imitation Jake Troop - an android... too good a replica... the android does everything the real Jake does, right down to getting drunk. Andy's hands are constantly full - but not of Alicia... ""
Book number: 93489
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBESON KENNETH
DOC SAVAGE. LE MYSTERE DANS LA NEIGE
CLAUDE LEFRANCQ, 1996. 245 pages. Etiquette blanche sur la 4ème de couverture. 1er plat plié. Traduction de Stéphanie Benson revue par Marc De Leeuw. Couverture et illustration de Jean-Jacques CHAUBIN. In-12 Broché. Etat d'usage. Coins frottés. Dos plié. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES). .
Book number: R160131223
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBESON KENNETH
Doc Savage, N°40 : Magie Mentale.
POCKET MARABOUT, 1976. 153 pages. Frontispice en noir et blanc. Traduit de l'américain par Cyrille Vermerrsch. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. .
Book number: RO80119837
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBESON KENNETH
Doc Savage. L'Ange des Océans
POCKET MARABOUT, 1975. 151 pages. Frontispice en noir et blanc. Traduit de l'américain par Cyrille Vermeersch In-12 Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 0-GENERALITES. .
Book number: RO80120333
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Catalogue: GENERALITES
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBESON KENNETH
Doc Savage, N°12 : A la poursuite de Quâr.
POCKET MARABOUT, 1969. 149 pages. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française. .
Book number: RO80120674
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

KENNETH, ROBESON
Don Savage: Land der Angst
Pabel, 1975 1975. Broschiert Guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag gebraucht - gut
Book number: BU129550
€  20.49 [Appr.: US$ 25.71 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2045]
In shopping cart

More information

ROBESON, KENNETH:
Die Achat-Teufel
Erich Pabel Verlag Rastatt/Baden 1964.. Paperback guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Die Achat-Teufel Robeson, Kenneth: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU384186
€  8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.03 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ROBESON, KENNETH (LESTER DENT)
The Annihilist - a Doc Savage Adventure
New York: Bantam Books, 1968. First Edition. Paperback. A Bantam Book F3885. A very good copy. Cover illustration by James Bama. ; Small octavo.
Book number: 16532
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Thriller Thriller Doc Savage Pulp Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROBESON, KENNETH
The Annihilist and Cargo Unknown
Advance Magazine, 2009. Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 034882
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern;
In shopping cart

More information

ROBESON, KENNETH
The Annihilist: Doc Savage No 31
Bantam, New York, 1968. First Printing, Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. paperback tight and square unmarked with light edgewear. flat spine. Slight discoloration of yellow dye on edges and some soiling to back cover vg+/-- .
Book number: 73058
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Doc Savage, Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROBESON, KENNETH
The Avenger # 21: The Happy Killers
Canada, Warner. 1974, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-446-75480-3) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear to covers. Very Good.
Book number: 7917
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.87 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387]
Keywords: Fantasy Science Fiction Mystery Series Pulps 0446754803
In shopping cart

More information

ROBESON, KENNETH,
The Avenger #14: Three Gold Crowns.
New York, Warner, 1973(1940). Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 158 pp. VG in wraps
¶ Wrinkled back cover.
Book number: 12707
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBESON, KENNETH
The Avenger #18: Death in Slow Motion
Warner Paperback Library, 1973. Softcover. Good Minus Condition. Size: Mass Market. Light wear to edges; solid reading copy. Mark on front cover from being used as a coaster; first few pages; still a good reading copy. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 044495
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks;
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search