| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 78 No. 1, #464 (F&Sf) January (Jan) 1990 (the Auld Religion, Busybody) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with very attractive cover art by Kelly Freas. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1990, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. Other than a TINY bit of creasing on rear cover it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 005109 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 86 No. 4, #515 (F&Sf) April (Apr) 1994 (Natulife, Wendy Darling Rfc) West Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with very attractive cover art by Kent Bash. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1994, never read it, stored it flat over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 005156 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Magazine Fantasy Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knight Errant. New York, Tom Dohery Associates, 2001. First Edition, 8VO, 479 pp. F/NF ¶ A time travel romance. Very light wear to unpriceclipped jacket. Book number: 26820 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0312869967 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Moon Maid and Other Fantastic Adventures. Urbana IL:, Golden Gryphon,, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0965590186. A Fine Hardback First Edition First Printing a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 275 Pp. Fine. Book number: 29688 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0965590186 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlantis Found Avon Books, 1997. 1st printing. paperback. 0380786788. very good paperback copy. Book number: FF0424/028 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0380786788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 16 No. 2 (#182) February (Feb) 1992 (the Virgin and the Dinosaur, Sugar's Blues) NY: Davis Publications. 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 176 pages with very attractive cover art by Bob Walters. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine square/no creases/one TINY tear at heel else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004578 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 18 No. 15 (#225) Mid- December (Dec) 1994 (Werewolves of Luna, the Lord of Sleep) NY: Bantam Doubleday Dell Magazines. 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 176 pages with attractive cover art by Chris Moore. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. The magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004612 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 17 No. 11 (#206) October (Oct) 1993 (Down the River, Papa, the Message) NY: Davis Publications. 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 176 pages with attractive cover art by Todd Lockwood. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine square/no creases/one tiny chip at heel, VERY faint cover rubbing else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004597 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knight Errant Forge Books, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312869967. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by the author on inside title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1007087 USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3181]
Keywords: 0312869967 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knight Errant. Tor: NY, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Time-travel romance - first of a trilogy - set in 15th century England. Book number: 07036 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady Robyn New York: Forge Books, 2003. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312869953. Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 399 pp. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 23896 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 9780312869953 9780312869953 0312869959 Fiction Paranormal Romance Time Travel R. Garcia Y Robertson Fiction - Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady Robyn Tor Books, 2004-07-11. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 110526045 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 254] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady Robyn Forge 2003 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at base of spine else Fine book in slightly creased Dust Jacket. . ¶ "... Robyn's fantasy of courtly romance comes up against the brute reality of medieval politics... murder, warfare, and betrayal... an engrossing time-travel romance... " Follows Knight Errant." Book number: 80489 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Lady Robyn (War of the Roses) Forge Books, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. '() The author of The Spiral Dance and American Woman, R. Garcia y Robertson returns with a charming time-travel romance. In Knight Errant, Robyn Stafford, a young Ameri-can woman hiking in England near the Welsh border, was swept back in time to the 1460s, the age of the War of the Roses. There, she fell in love with a young knight, Prince Edward. Now in Lady Robyn, Robyn's fantasy of courtly romance comes up against the politics of murder, warfare, and betrayal. Edward's father Richard, the Duke of York, is making a bid for the throne. If he succeeds, Edward will be heir apparent. And if Robyn marries him, she will someday be queen and her children heirs to the throne as well. In the 1460s that means living with the constant threat of death. The survival rate for heirs is not high. Will Robyn reject her love or risk the lives of her children to be? Will she even live to make the decision?'''' ID: mon0000084356 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000084356 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Historical, Contemporary, General, Time Travel, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Levend verleden. De Rozenoorlog Meulenhoff, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 479. Een jonge Amerikaanse vrouw uit de 21e eeuw belandt na een heksennacht in het Engeland van 1460, dat gebukt gaat onder de bloedige Rozenoorlog (1450-1486). ISBN: 9789022542576. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U642900 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789022542576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Levend verleden. De Rozenoorlog Meulenhoff, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 479. Een jonge Amerikaanse vrouw uit de 21e eeuw belandt na een heksennacht in het Engeland van 1460, dat gebukt gaat onder de bloedige Rozenoorlog (1450-1486). ISBN: 9789022542576. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1254686 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789022542576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Levend verleden. De Rozenoorlog Meulenhoff, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 479. Een jonge Amerikaanse vrouw uit de 21e eeuw belandt na een heksennacht in het Engeland van 1460, dat gebukt gaat onder de bloedige Rozenoorlog (1450-1486). ISBN: 9789022542576. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U804012 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789022542576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Moon Maid and Other Fantastic Adventures Collinsville, IL: Golden Gryphon Press. 1998, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0965590186). Hardcover. 275 pages in an attractive/durable full-cloth binding with very nice wraparound dj art by Ron Walotsky. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1998, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$22.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Book number: 001427 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1587] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Collection Small Press Science Fiction 0965590186 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Moon Maid And Other Fantastic Adventures Golden Gryphon 1988 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top of spine, faint biro line on front free end paper and one page corner creased (?production fault) else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket . ¶ "Imagine a world... where Gypsies who time-travel across the centuries make a disastrous detour into Hitler's Third Reich... where hoodoo spawned phantoms stalk the streets of Old San Francisco.. where a warrior maiden in ancient Greece must slay a man-eating lion... "" Book number: 109365 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Moon Maid And Other Fantastic Adventures. Golden Gryphon Press, 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0965590186. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Short story collection, most of which had first appeared in Asimovs and F&SF magazine. Book number: 01959 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
Keywords: 0965590186 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Spiral Dance Hardcover U.S.A, Morrow. 1991, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0688109020). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Cloth.Like new book and mylared jacket. NOT price clipped. First American Edition.Witchcraft and the Faerie world in Elizabethan Scotland. Like new and never read! pp. Fine/Fine. Book number: 010856 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Scottish
Keywords: 0688109020 celtic fantasy scottish novel mythic fiction wicca witchcraft celtic spain | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Spiral Dance New York, William Morrow & Company. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688109020). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. [10] 227.Signed by the author in green pen on the title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 085485 CAD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.36 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1858] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature Fantasy International Signed 0688109020 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Spiral Dance Avon Books, 1993. Paperback. ISBN: Mind and Body. Paperback in very good condition. Set in 16th-century England and Scotland during the last great rebellion against Tudor absolutism, this vivid and entrancing first novel is a fantasy deeply rooted in historic fact. Anne Percy, countess of Northumberland, and her husband, Tom, along with other noble families who practice the outlawed Old Faith--Catholicism--plan an uprising against Queen Elizabeth. Anne encounters a madwoman, claiming to be her alter ego, whose raving predictions include the failure of the revolt. After the rebel forces are defeated, Anne and Tom flee to Scotland where they are taken in and then betrayed by scheming Border lords. But Jock o' the Syde, an amiable-appearing werewolf earning his keep by herding sheep, rescues Anne and her maid after they are accused of witchcraft by Elizabeth's forces, tortured and condemned to death. The countess realizes she must fulfill the the rest of the madwoman's prophesy and travel to the Ends of the Earth to meet her fate, even if it means traversing Faerie, the land of magic. Weaving Celtic legend with the brutality and squalor of the 16th century, Garcia y Robertson skillfully persuades readers to suspend disbelief.. Book number: 0000001541 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Vrouwe Robyn / De rozenoorlog Uitgever: Boekerij Jaar: 2006. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ongelezen ISBN 9789022544167 -- Budget BoekBook number: 35984 € 17.99 [Appr.: US$ 22.57 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1795]
Keywords: 9789022544167 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vrouwe Robyn 2006. Paperback. Pp: 384. De verdere avonturen van een jonge Amerikaanse vrouw uit de 21e eeuw die na een heksennacht beland is in het Engeland van 1460, dat gebukt gaat onder de bloedige Rozenoorlog (1450-1486). ISBN: 9789022544167. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1956281 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789022544167 | In shopping cart More information div> |