ascending
descending
found: 1225 books on 49 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

NORA ROBERTS - LEE MAGNER - CHRISTA CONAN
Die Liebe siegt - Wer bist du, Mariana? - Du sollst mein Schicksals sein
CORA 1999. Taschenbuch deutliche Gebrauchsspuren akzeptabel - gebraucht
Book number: BU044488
€  17.99 [Appr.: US$ 22.57 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1795]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERTS NORA; ROBERTS J D
Salvation In Death
London, Piatkus. 2008, Reprint. (ISBN: 9780749908904) Paperback. 353 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. A Priest Is Conducting The Funeral Service For A Beloved Member Of His Congregation. But When He Lifts The Chalice To His Lips, He Dies Suddenly And Horriby-poisoned By The Blood Of Christ. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 055767
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740]
Keywords: 9780749908904
In shopping cart

More information

FOLLETT , KEN DEAN KOONTZ ,NORA ROBERTS HARRY STEIN:
A Place Called Freedom/Icebound/Hidden Riches/the Magic Bullet
Reader's Digest undated (c1995) H/Back red leatherette boards VG 524pp 8 x 5 500g
¶ Condensed book containing four titles, A place Called Freedom/Icebound/Hidden Riches/The Magic Bullet
Book number: 21305
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: readers digest fiction novels condensed books 0
In shopping cart

More information

FOLLETT, KEN; FLAGG, FANNIE; MRAZEK, ROBERT J.; ROBERTS, NORA,
Reader's Digest Select Editions Vol. 3: The Hammer of Eden; Welcome to the World, Baby Girl!; Stonewall's Gold; River's End.
Pleasantville , N Y, The Reader's Digest Ass., 1999. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has slight edgewear. Red boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 003434
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Fiction Novel
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NORA ROBERTS, JILL GREGORY, RUTH LANGAN AND MARIANNE WILLMAN
Moonshadows
Jove Books, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback from private collection in overall very good to fine condition with only slight signs of handling and storage. Appears unread. Binding tight, no annotations or inscriptions, text clean and clear throughout.
Book number: 110964
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Catalogue: Fiction::Romance
In shopping cart

More information

LITTLE, DENISE; HAYDEN, LAURA - EDITORS. INTRODUCTION BY ROBERTS, NORA,
Official Nora Roberts Companion.
New York, Berkley Books, 2003. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Remainder Mark. Lightly Worn. Pages: 461.
Book number: MASTER218706I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LUCICH, NORA ROBERTS; SONJA SAJLO-LUCICH; SONJA SAJLO-
Die Donovan Saga - Die gefährliche Verlockung.: Bd 1 ind Die Spur des Kidnappers (Band 2) zusammen in einem Buch
ClubPremiere 2004. 576 S. Broschiert "schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3899412281. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU044579
€  16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.32 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERTS NORA
Angels Fall
London, Piatkus Books Ltd. 2007, Reprint. (ISBN: 0749937823) Paperback. 504 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The sole survivor of a brutal crime,Reece Gilmore has been on the run, desperately fighting the nightmares and panic attacks that haunt her. She doesn't intend to stay in the sleepy town of Angel's Fist one second longer than she needs to, despite its friendly-if curious-inhabitants, and the irresistable attraction of local writer Brody. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 034949
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0749937823
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERTS NORA
Blue Smoke
London, Piatkusbooks Ltd. 2005, Reprint. (ISBN: 0749936193) Paperback. 437 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Reena Grew Up With Intimate Knowledge Of The Destructive Power Of Fire.She Became A Fire Fighter, Then A Cop To Become An Arson Investigator. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 073547
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Keywords: 0749936193
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERTS NORA.
Blue Smoke.
London, Piatkus Books Ltd. 2006, Reprint. (ISBN: 0749936665) Paperback. 432 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Reena hale grew up with an intimate knowledge of the destructive power of fire. When she was a child, her family's restaurant was burned to the ground, and the man responsible was sent to jail. The Hale family banded together to rebuild, and Reena found her life's calling. She trained as a firefighter and then as a cop, always with the end goal in sight to become an arson investigator. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 034506
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0749936665
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NORA ROBERTS.
LE CERCLE BRISE.
ISBN : 2280855410. Mira.. 2005.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 543 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs.
Book number: RO20078273
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

NORA ROBERTS
DANCE TO THE PIPER
ISBN : 777506005999. MIRA BOOKS. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 251 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60063182
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NORA ROBERTS
FINDING THE DREAM
ISBN : 071152006998. JOVE BOOKS. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 336 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60063856
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERTS NORA
L'impossible mensonge
DE LA SEINE, 2005. 412 pages. Couverture rempliée. Traduit de l'américain par Anne Busnel. Collection "Succès du Livre". Série "Passion". Mère et Fille réunies dans une aventure meurtrière. In-8 Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos impeccable. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. ISBN: 2738220428.
Book number: RO80037127
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 27382204281
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERTS NORA
L'IMPOSSIBLE MENSONGE
SEINE. 1996. (ISBN: 2738220428). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Couvercle mou, Tres bonne condition.texte francais, 1996. Very Good.
Book number: 076838
USD 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1575]
Catalogue: Francais::Roman
Keywords: 2738220428
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NORA ROBERTS.
LIEUTENANT EVE DALLAS.
Editions de la Seine.. 2006.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 316 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Couverture rempliée.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Maud Godoc.
Book number: RO20078085
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERTS NORA
Midnight Bayou
London, Judy Piatkus. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0749932961) Paperback. 385 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Declan Fitzgerald Has Always Been The Family Maverick, But Even He Can't Justify His Impulse To Buy A Dilapitated Mansion On The Outskirts Of New Orleans. All He Knows Is That Ever Since He Saw Manet Hall, He's Been Enchanted-and Obsessed-with It. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 064709
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692]
Keywords: 0749932961
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERTS NORA
Midnight Bayou
London, Judy Piatus. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0749932961) Paperback. 385 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Declan Fitzgerald Has Always Been The Family Maverick, But Even He Can't Justify His Impulse To Buy A Dilapitated Mansion On The Outskirts Of New Orleans. All He Knows Is That Ever Since He Saw Manet Hall, He's Been Enchanted-and Obsessed-with It. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 048324
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692]
Keywords: 0749932961
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERTS NORA
LA PRINCESSE EN EXIL
Harlequin Duo Série Coup de foudre n° 180, 1991. 151 pages. Tampons de bibliothèque à l'intérieur. Traduction française de Henriette TULLIS In-16 Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 843.085-Le roman sentimental. ISBN: 2280822059.
Book number: RO90124110
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22808220591
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERTS, NORA AND J. D. ROBB
Remember When
G. P. Putnam. 2003, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0399151060). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION, 1st Printing. Putnam hardcover. Near FINE book in Near FINE dust jacket. Very clean, white and solid. No marks, names or tears. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 004890
USD 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2064]
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS, DRAMA 0399151060
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERTS NORA
The Search
London, Piatkus/Little, Brown Book Group. 2010, Reprint. (ISBN: 0749941796) Paperback. 488 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Its Been A Few Years Since Fiona Moved To Oreas Island And Built Up A Business Training Dogs To Track Issing Persons. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 066346
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692]
Keywords: 0749941796
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERTS NORA
Sullivan's Woman #280
New York, Silhouette Romance. 1984. (ISBN: 0671572806) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 187 pages, some shelf wear, p/o name on inside front cover, tight binding, clean. Very Good.
Book number: 031685
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0671572806
In shopping cart

More information

NORA ROBERTS
Tears of the Moon
N.Y. Jove. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0739410199). Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. pp.279 clean tight copy slight foxing to text pages. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 005975
CAD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.71 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693]
Keywords: Fiction Literature 0739410199
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERTS NORA
Tribute
Piatkus. 2008. (ISBN: 9780749939229) Paperback. Strong women. Powerful suspense. Near Fine.
Book number: 009146
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.73 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1012]
Keywords: Modern Fiction 9780749939229
In shopping cart

More information

NORA ROBERTS
Een verleidelijke droom
Paperback Goed
Book number: 33171
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search