| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 309 books on 13 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Biología molecular de la célula. Traducido bajo la dirección de Mercè Durfort Coll y Miquel Llobera Sande. Barcelona, Ediciones Omega, 1986 Folio. XLIV+1232+35 páginas; gran cantidad de ilustraciones dentro del texto. Cartoné editorial. Book number: 49523 € 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.46 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9980]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Molecular Biology of the Cell New York: Garland Publishing, 1989. Second Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0824036956. Thick/heavy illustrated hardcover, light wear/soil, touch of bare at corners, genetic code chart on rear endpapers, light highlighting in early pgs, remaining pgs clean/white; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 1262 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 217395 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Education; Science; Molecular Biology
Keywords: 0824036956 Cell Biology Biology Biological Sciences Science Molecular Biology Non-Fiction Education Instructional | In shopping cart More information div> |
Molecular Biology of the Cell New York and London, Garland Publishing. 1983, First Edition. Soft Cover, 4to. Student text. Some crinkling to lower pages which have been damp. Covers in transparent plastic. Good reading copy. (ISBN: 0 8240 7283 9) , Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 26420 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Cell, Cytology, Biology, Biochemistry 0824072839 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Molecular Biology of the Cell Garland Science, 2002. 2nd Printing. A fine copy in the original pale grey thin card printed wrappers as issued. Includes interactive CD. Book number: 58914 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9943] Catalogue: MEDICINE ZOOLOGY CYTOLOGY BIOCHEMISTRY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Molecular Biology of The Cell. New York and London. Garland Publishing. 1983. Large 8°. xxxix,1146,35pp. Pap. Illustr. Index. Book number: 40993 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.11 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2395]
Keywords: Medisch, Medizin, Medical. Anatomie,Phiosiology, Medicine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Molucular biology of The Cell. Second edition. Two volumes. New York: Garland Publishing, 1989. 2e druk, Softcover, 4vo, XXXVIII+1218+43/354+8pp. Two volumes. Volume II: The problem book by John Wilson and Tim Hunt. Richly illustrated. Paper binding. Very good. [ISBN: 824036964] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 46156.MED € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990] Catalogue: Medische wetenschap
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Science-fiction verhalen 6 Het Spectrum, 1971. 1e. Prisma 1482, 214p, boek in goede staat. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 9856 € 3.25 [Appr.: US$ 4.08 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 324] Catalogue: Literatuur Engels
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction November, 1970: The Throne and the Usurper; Alpha Bets; The Mayday Mercury Press, 1970. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good +. Also includes Robert Sheckley, Charles E. Fritch, Richard A. Lupoff and Prosper Merimee. Book number: E7055 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Anthology, Disgests | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction November, 1970: The Throne and the Usurper; Alpha Bets; The Mayday Mercury Press, 1970. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. Also includes Robert Sheckley, Charles E. Fritch, Richard A. Lupoff and Prosper Merimee. Book number: E7054 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Anthology, Disgests | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Writings in S-F 7 Published by Dennis Dobson Limited, 80 Kensington Church Street, London First Edition 1966. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, silver lettering to spine. 8vo 8" x 5½" 190 pp. Foxing to closed page edges, without inscription. VG in VG Eric Ayres designed dust wrapper with shallow rubs to spine tips and corners, not price clipped. Dust wrapper protected. Book number: 14613 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2058] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Transactions of the Bibliographical Society, The Library, Fifth Series, Volume XXVII, Number 4 December 1972 The Oxford University Press, 1972. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Contents include: Cambridge University and the Reform of the Copyright Act 1805-1813; The Institute of Bibliography and textual Criticism, Leeds; Printing for the Author - From the Bowyer Printing Legers 1710-1775; A Sampling Theory for Bibliographical Research; The Vulgaria Terentii; Another Misprint in Epicoene?; The Case of Pope v. Curll; The Bernhold Apicus, Obituary - H S Bennett; John Pitts ballad printer of Seven Dials; Reviews; Recent Books and Periodicals etc. Crisp clean grey covers, sound binding, clean pages and plates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 12210090039. Book number: 12210090039 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1060] Catalogue: Books, printing & Publishing
Keywords: , books, Printing, Publishing, libraries Books, printing & Publishing; Books, printing & Publishing; Britain/UK; Books, printing & Publishing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Triax - Three Original Science Fiction Novellas: Molly Zero; If I Forget Thee; Freitzke's Turn (Futorian Science Fiction) Pinnacle Books, 1977. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Weidner, Randy - cover art. Very Good. 1st printing, nice copy with minor shelf wear & page tone, text unmarked, binding tight. 1977 Mass Market Paperback. 214 pp. CONTENTS: Introduction - Robert Silverberg; Molly Zero - Keith Roberts; If I Forget Thee - James Gunn; Freitzke's Turn - Jack Vance. Book number: 1531401 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Weidner, Randy - cover art Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction January, 1974: The witch and the Well; The Centauri Device; The Beautiful One Mercury Press, 1974. Digest. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. Also includes Paul Darcy Boles, Ruth Berman, Michael Bishop and Michael G. Coney. Book number: E7403 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Digests, Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Painting of the Month 1966: Dutch Painting. Twelve studies in Dutch painting from the seventeenth to the twentieth century, relate to the 1966 BBC radio series Painting of the Month. British Broadcasting Corporation, 1966. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Unclipped dust-jacket with light wear at spine end areas, clean firm brown covers with bright gilt lettering on spine, bumped corners, sound binding, clean pages and end-papers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 19112020141. Book number: 19112020141 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Art & Photography
Keywords: , art Art & Photography; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 14 No. 8 (#159) August (Aug) 1990 (Xenogenesis, Toward Kilimanjaro) NY: Davis Publications. 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 192 pages with attractive cover art by Wayne Barlowe. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine a TINY bit cocked/no creases/one TINY tear at head/one TINY chip at heel, front cover has one faint reading crease parallel to spine, rear cover has one VERY faint crease at upper edge. Otherwise the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004557 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Our Boys' Top Top London: Renwick of Otley undated c 1935, London. F, Hardcover. /No Dust Jacket. Illustrated boards with boy in blue and white and striped scarf carriying pole, river/costal scene in background, illustrated blue linen spine. Presentation plate dated 1935, colour frontis of racing car plus other colour plates, illustrated title-page plus numerous black and white inset illustrations. Un-numbered pages. Covers slightly worn but clear and firm, binding sound, light freckling on first and last few pages and on block ends, pages otherwise clean. First ed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Inventory No: 164-1531. Book number: 164-1531 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 66 No. 2, #393 (F&Sf) February (Feb) 1984 (a Cabin on the Coast, Sphairistike, with a Little Help from Her Friends) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Ron Walotsky. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Very nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag since publication: spine very slightly cocked/no creases/a couple tiny wrinkles, covers have a tiny bit of edge/corner creasing/minor scar on front where mailing label was removed. Otherwise the magazine is in excellent condition with NO markings throughout. Near Fine. Near Fine. Book number: 005038 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 39 No. 6, #235 (F&Sf) December (Dec) 1970 (Junior Partner, Unfinished Story, the School Friend) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1970, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 130 pages with attractive cover art by Mel Hunter. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Very nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine square/no creases/TINY bit of wear at head/heel, covers have VERY minor creasing at upper corners/one small sticker-pull at lower edge of back. Otherwise the magazine is in excellent condition with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Near Fine. Near Fine. Book number: 004882 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 46 No. 1, #272 (F&Sf) January (Jan) 1974 (the Beautiful One, the Tigers of Hysteria) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1974, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by David A. Hardy. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine a TINY bit cocked/no vertical creases/a couple very minor horizontal creases/tiny bit of wear at heel, a couple VERY faint cover creases, address stamp inside front/rear covers/stories have a date written at the end. Otherwise the magazine is in very nice condition with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Very Good. Very Good. Book number: 004917 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 39 No. 5, #234 (F&Sf) November (Nov) 1970 (the Mayday, the Throne and the Usurper) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1970, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 130 pages with attractive cover art by Jack Gaughan. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Very nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine square/no creases/couple TINY surface chips, very minor creasing at upper corners, address stamp inside front/rear covers. Otherwise the magazine is in excellent condition with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Near Fine to Fine. Near Fine to Fine. Book number: 004881 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 871] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 69 No. 3, #412 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1985 (Richenda, Pain Killer, the Great Wall) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Pamela Lee. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Very nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag since publication: spine a TINY bit cocked/no creases, covers have VERY minor corner creasing/mailing label on front. Otherwise the magazine is in excellent condition with NO markings throughout. Near Fine to Fine. Near Fine to Fine. Book number: 005057 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 871] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 54 No. 4, #323 (F&Sf) April (Apr) 1978 (Ariadne Potts, Three Ways, Marriage) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1978, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by David A. Hardy. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Special All British Issue. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine a TINY bit cocked/no creases/one tiny crack, covers very lightly rubbed/TINY bit of corner creasing/mailing label on front, address stamp inside front/rear covers. Otherwise the magazine is in very nice condition with NO markings throughout. Very Good+. Very Good+. Book number: 004968 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 30 No. 1, #176 (F&Sf) January (Jan) 1966 (Survey of the Third Planet, Representative from Earth) NY: Mercury Press. 1966, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 130 pages with attractive cover art by Jack Gaughan. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. 1st issue with Edward L. Ferman as editor. Very nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine slightly cocked/no creases/one tiny crack that extends onto the front cover a little, covers have VERY minor corner creasing. Otherwise the magazine is in excellent condition with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Near Fine. Near Fine. Book number: 004816 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 58 No. 5, #348 (F&Sf) May 1980 (the Comfort Station, Quill Tripstickler Eludes a Bride) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by David A. Hardy. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Very nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine square/no creases, covers have a TINY bit of corner creasing/mailing label on front. Otherwise the magazine is in excellent condition with NO markings throughout. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004993 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 58 No. 3, #346 (F&Sf) March (Mar) 1980 (the Lordly Ones, What of the Night) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Barclay Shaw. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine square/light creasing/rubbed area near head, covers lightly rubbed and creased/mailing label on front, address stamp inside front/rear covers. Otherwise the magazine is in very nice condition with NO markings throughout. Very Good. Very Good. Book number: 004991 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - Next page