| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 229 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Il codice Hammer di Leonardo da Vinci. Le acque, la terra, l'universo. Introduzione di Carlo Pedretti. Firenze, Giunti Barbèra, 1982. 4to br. cop. ill. col. pp. 128 con ill. n.t. Book number: 4-38374 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990]
Keywords: (Leonardo) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Il Codice Hammer di Leonardo da Vinci. Le acque, la terra, l'universo. Introduzione di Carlo Pedretti. Firenze, Giunti Barbèra, 1982. 4to brossura con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 128 con ill. n.t. Book number: 4-24924 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990]
Keywords: (Leonardo da Vinci) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leonardo Da Vinci - Anatomical Drawings from the Royal Library, Windsor Castle. International Cultural Corporation of Australia, Netley SA, c. 1985. 144 pp, quarto, illustrated end-papers, coloured and b&w plates, fine copy in very good, illustrated d/j. Book number: 196747 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.48 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1947]
Keywords: art catalogue catalogues anatomy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Il diario di Julie Manet 1893-1899. Traduz.di Silvia De Michele. Ediz.non integrale. Milano, 1988, Mondadori Ed. cm.19x24,5, pp.200,num.figg.bn.e col.nt.e Leg.ed. sopracop.fig.a col. Book number: 145216 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Arte Saggi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Palaeographer's View: The Selected Writings of Julian Brown England, Harvey Miller Publishers. 1993, First. Cloth, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 371pp. Ink inscription to Rutherford Aris from friend on front free endpaper. Small bump to lower corner of back board and a bit heavier bump to upper corner of same. Bump to upper corner effects corners of approximately last 10 pages of text. Light wear to dust-jacket, including a hint of sunning to spine and a few dings. Overall, a nice, clean, tight copy. Very Good-/Very Good-. Book number: 002548 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 68 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6762] Catalogue: Bibliography/Manuscripts/Books About Books
Keywords: RUTHERFORD ARIS PALAEOGRAPHY JULIAN BROWN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Listen! The Stars / The Rebellers (Ace Double) Ace, 1963. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. F-215. Light creasing and discoloring; good solid book. Light soiling inside covers. Book number: 102533 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Listen! The Stars! (Expanded into Stardroppers; Bound with Jane Roberts--Rebellers.) Ace F-215. [1963], [1st] thus. (Double paperback) Very good. Expanded into The Stardroppers. Bound with Jane Roberts (The Rebellers). (Science Fiction). Book number: 150612 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rebellers / Listen the Stars Ace Books. 1963. MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0033876 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dromen, 'evolutie' en waardevervulling Eerste druk, 1988. Hardcover met beschadigd stofomslag. Goed Hardcover d114 Book number: 47967 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Economic Independence for Women : The Foundation for Equal Rights Sage Publications - Women's Policy Studies Series, 1976. Hard Cover. 0803904444 285 pages. Ex-Library with the usual stamps/labels but otherwise a clean hardback.. Acceptable . Book number: 013900 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0803904444 Women_economic Conditions Women S Rights | In shopping cart More information div> |
Women into Wives. The Legal and Economic Impact of Marriage. Beverly Hills,Sage,1977,2nd pr. Pap.320p. Sage Yearbooks in Women's Policy Studies: Volume 2. Book number: 4208 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: ECONOMY/(tm)KONOMIE, MARRIAGE/EHE, RECHTEN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lexis and texts in early English : studies presented to Jane Roberts. Amsterdam : Rodopi, 2001. Paperback. XIII, 302 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Met bibliogr., index, lit. opg. (Costerus, ISSN 0165-9618 ; n.s., 133). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9042010010 Book number: #209988 € 62.00 [Appr.: US$ 77.79 | £UK 49.75 | JP¥ 6188]
Keywords: biobfkl *, *. 9042010010 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Window Gardens: For Windows, Walls, Decks And Balconies NY: Hearst Books, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 1588160718. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; This item cannot be shipped Internationally; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 144 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 49566 USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: 1588160718 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Signs: Journal of Women in Culture and Society. Autumn 1975, Volume 1, Number 1 Chicago: The University of Chicago Press, 1975. Softcover. Square, sound binding. Clean, slightly off-white pages. Wraps have general shelf wear. ; Contents: Smith-Rosenberg, "The Female World of Love and Ritual: Relations between Women in Nineteenth-Century America." Heisch, "Queen Elizabeth I: Parliamentary Rhetoric and the Exercise of Power." Kristeva (Kennedy, trans.), "On the Women of China." Hardwick, "Reflections on Simone Weil." Lekachman, "On Economic Equality." Janeway, "On the Power of the Weak." Watson, "On Power and the Literary Text." The New Scholarship: Review Essays in the Social Sciences: Parlee, "Psychology"; Chapman, "Economics"; Carol B. Stack, Mina Davis Caulfield, Valerie Estes, Susan Landes, Karen Larson, Pamela Johnson, Juliet Rake, Judith Shirek, "Anthropology"; Kay Boals, "Political Science"; Shirley S. Angrist, "An Overview"; Karen F. A. Fox, "Audiovisual Teaching Materials"; Papanek, "Women in South and Southeast Asia, Issues and Research" and "The Work of Women: Postscript from Mexico City." Speizman and Kronick, "A Seventeenth-Century Quaker Women's Declaration." Lerner, "Sarah M. Grimké's 'Sisters of Charity.'" DuBois, "On Labor and Free Love: Two Unpublished Speeches of Elizabeth Cady Stanton." Stern, "Two Unpublished Letters from Belva Lockwood." ; 9.0" tall; 304 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket . Book number: 2190022 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: America United States History Women Feminist Feminism Periodical Journal All History: : United States Women's Studies Americana Periodicals Periodicals: : Volume 1, Number 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Family of Sir Thomas More: Facsimiles of the Drawings Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Johnson Reprint, 1970. Soft cover. 6 pages introductory notes loose leaflet. Folder with 8 facsimiles of the drawings each measuring 48cm x 35cm. All are in very good condition - no imperfection visible - the case, pamphlet and drawings although previously owned are all in pristine condition. The case measures 50cm x 36 cm. (see customer images).. Good . Book number: 040476 GBP 600.00 [Appr.: EURO 749.75 US$ 940.6 | JP¥ 74822] Catalogue: Art
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Holbein. Zeichnungen vom Hofe Heinrischs VIII. Fünfzig Zeichnungen aus der Sammlung Ihrer Majestät Queen Elizabeth II, Windsor Castle. Katalog. Hamburg-Basel, 1988. In-4 broché, 147 pages, nombreuses illustrations, 50 numéros décrits. BON EXEMPLAIRE. ***___***___*** Hamburg-Basel, 1988. In-4 soft-cover, 147 pages, many illustrations, 50 described numbers. GOOD. ..(BB43).. Book number: 195766 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
Keywords: BEAUX ARTS : Dessin, gravure BXA25 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Venture Science Fiction Monthly [British Edition] Issue No. 15 Published by Atlas Publishing Co. Ltd., by Arrangement with Mercury Press Inc., New York November 1964. Publisher's original plain colour printed card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, without any rubs to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition, spine not faded. We currently hold 21 other Venture Science Fiction Monthly Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46278 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreams, 'evolution' and value fulfillment volume 2, a Seth book New York, Prentice Hall. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0132194600) Quarter cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. stated first edition, quarter bound cloth papered boards, DW slight fade to spine with minimal wear to edges etc. 558pp Metaphysical insights and teachings channelled by Roberts from "Seth". VG/VG. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 000882 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Occult New Age Metaphysics
Keywords: Roberts Seth Channelled Teaching Channelling New Age Occult Metaphysics Spiritual Guidance 0132194600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leonardo Da Vinci SA, Griffin Press. 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0959412220) Original Binding, 4to. Book, Anatomical drawings from the royal library of Windsor Castle. Near Mint/Very Good. Book number: 002189 AUD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.08 | £UK 27.5 | JP¥ 3427] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: 0959412220 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leonardo Da Vinci : Hayward Gallery, London: 26 January to 16 April 1989 London, Hayward Gallery. 1989, Exhibition Catalogue. 1853320269 x + 246 pages, preface by E.H. Gombrich, illustrated, tables of concordance, bibliography. Very Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 138489 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: 1853320269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leonardo da Vinci. New Haven / London, Yale University Press / South Bank Centre. 1989, X, 246 pp. (ISBN: 0300045093) paperback, 4to. (with 180 colour and 40 b/w illustrations). in very good condition. Book number: 013354 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Kunst/Art/Art History/ Antiques
Keywords: Leonardo da Vinci. 0300045093 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leonardo Da Vinci Yale University Press in Association with the South Bank Centre, New Haven & London, 1989 Second printing: Very good laminated pictorial covers, pale background shows some signs of use, generally clean, tight and sound, 246 pages, profusely illustrated in colour and black & white, no inscriptions. 10.75 x 9.25 inches approx. Book number: 14601 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Exhibition Catalogues, Art, Leonardo da Vinci 0300045638 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leonardo da Vinci Hayward Gallery London, 26 January to 16 April 1989 London, South Bank Centre 1989. , Second printing, 246 S., 4° KArtoniert, Abbildungen, guter Zustand, Softcover, Pictures, good Condition Book number: 188326 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Politics of Attachment : Towards a Secure Society London, Free Association Books. 1999, First Edition, Fourth Printing. (ISBN: 1853433446). paperback. Clean Copy, Cover and contents in very good clean condition. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 167409 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Culture, Civilization & Society
Keywords: Culture 1853433446 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De impressionistische wereld van Julie Manet. Haar dagboek 1893-1899. Een selectie. Haarlem, 1990. 184 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Soft cover. Book number: 207079 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Keywords: France-art 20th century Modern Art Impressionism France Impressionism Franse kunst 20e eeuw Moderne kunst Impressionisme Frankrijk Impressionisme | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page