| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Witchcraft in Early Modern Europe, studies in culture and belief CUP 1996 xiv, 368pp, dw Book number: 1523 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: mac witch europe history | In shopping cart More information div> |
WITCHCRAFT IN EARLY MODERN EUROPE Studies in Culture and Belief Cambridge, Uk, Cambridge University Press 1998, wrappers. Slight wear to card covers, else in near fine condition. 8vo, pp. xiv, 368. ISBN 0521638755 Book number: 037922 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Magic & occult
Keywords: Witches Sorcery Conjurers Black arts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Witchcraft in Early Modern Europe. Studies in Culture and Belief. Cambridge University Press, 1996. 8vo., pp. xiv, 368. Cloth, a small amount of pencil underlining, very good. Spine of dustwrapper a little sun-faded, near fine. Ownership inscription of Anthony Fletcher to f.f.e.p. Book number: 41584 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741] Catalogue: History: Europe
Keywords: History: Europe Religion & Mythology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Witchcraft in early modern Europe. Studies in culture and belief. Cambridge : Cambridge University Press. 1996. Octavo, pp. xiv, 368, [4]. Original papered boards lettered in gilt. A fine copy in the dustwrapper. First edition. Book number: 4745 AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 US$ 73.43 | £UK 47 | JP¥ 5841]
Keywords: Early Modern European History, Witchcraft, Magic. | In shopping cart More information div> |
In-Sight Weymouth, Writers' Circle , Weymouth College of Education, 1971. First Edition. Paperback, Very Good 50pp. An Anthology of Poems collected by the Writers' Circle , Weymouth College of Education. No inscriptions. Illustrated cover, marked. Book number: 15063 GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.3 | JP¥ 1297] Catalogue: Poetry, Drama and Cinema
Keywords: Poetry, Drama and Cinema; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Orchard : A Year in the Life of a Herefordshire Cider Orchard Almeley Herefordshire, Logaston Press, 2009. Oblong Quarto, viii + 136pp, illustrated ,with full page colour plates of cider orchard Bound in green cloth covers with fine dustwrapper Book number: 39235 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: British Topography
Keywords: Herefordshire - Cider | In shopping cart More information div> |
Orchard : A Year in the Life of a Herefordshire Cider Orchard Almeley Herefordshire, Logaston Press, 2009. Oblong Quarto, viii + 136pp, illustrated ,with full page colour plates of cider orchard fine softback Book number: 37965 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: British Topography
Keywords: Herefordshire - Cider | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cracker : To Be a Somebody Virgin 1995 first P/Back VG some creasing to covers pages discoloured 244pp 7 x 4.5 150g ¶ Another case for criminal profiler Fitz, Cracker.The novels are based on the ITV award winning drama series starring Robbie Coltrane. -- Stort BooksBook number: 23404 GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.78 | JP¥ 62]
Keywords: fiction death murder fitz judith penhaligon bilborough police criminal profiler criminologist 0863699502 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cracker - to Be a Somebody Virgin Books, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780863699504. (edges "tanned" & light reading creases) (TO BE A SOMEBODY) (Robbie Coltrane, Geraldine Somerville) [Granada-TV]. Very Good . Book number: 010393 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780863699504 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - C | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cracker to be a Somebody London, England, Virgin Publishing, 1995. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0363699502 Paperback Couple of slight creases to cover. . Book number: 003434 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Modern Paperback Novels
Keywords: Crime Fiction TV Tie-in | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cracker. Best Boys London, Virgin. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0753500256). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 21148 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: Tv-Tie-in 0753500256 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cracker - to Be a Somebody Virgin Books, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780863699504. (price sticker "pull" on cover - text unaffected) (edges "tanned") (TO BE A SOMEBODY) (Robbie Coltrane, Geraldine Somerville) [Granada-TV]. Good . Book number: 012056 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 9780863699504 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - C | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cracker Best Boys New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2000. First American Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312204981. About new book in barely rubbed DJ. ; 1.03 x 8.57 x 5.8 Inches; 256 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 25444 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0312204981 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who Only Human. London England, BBC Book Publishing, 1995. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 978846073014 Paperback Paperback in new condition dr who the new series.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 071484 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: DOCTOR WHO SCIENCE FICTION TV RELATED | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOCTOR WHO, The Heighest Science Virgin Publishing, London, 1993. Paperback First, Paperback. Very Good. NEW ADVENTURE SERIES. very sligt wear to bottom edge of cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Inventory No: 2247. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 2247 GBP 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.94 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Dr Who, Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOCTOR WHO, The Heighest Science Virgin Publishing, London, 1993. Paperback First, Paperback. Near New. NEW ADVENTURE SERIES. near new condition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Inventory No: 3374. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 3374 GBP 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.58 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Dr Who, Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOCTOR WHO, Tragedy Day Virgin Publishing, London, 1994. Paperback First, Paperback. Near New. NEW ADVENTURE SERIES. Almost 'As New'. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Inventory No: 2249. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 2249 GBP 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.58 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Dr Who, Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOCTOR WHO - The Highest Science Virgin Publishing, 1993. 1st printing. Legends speak of the planet Sakkrat, home of an empire destroyed by its greatest achievement - the Highest Science, the pinnacle of technological discovery. Paperback. 0426203771. fine paperback copy. Book number: FA12.199 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: 0426203771 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mirror of Alchemy: Alchemical Ideas and Images in Manuscripts and Books from Antiquity to the 17 University of Toronto Press, 1995. Paperback. ISBN: 9780802076601. /. Brand new large trade paperback.. New . Book number: 33336 USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Metaphysical
Keywords: 9780802076601 Mirror Alchemy: Alchemical Ideas Images Manuscripts Books from Antiquity | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mirror of Alchemy: Alchemical Ideas and Images in Manuscripts and Books, from Antiquity to the Seventeenth Century University Of Toronto, 1994. Softcover. Sewn softcover, 7x9.5", 128 pp, b&w and color illus. Small dents on covers, else VG, uncreased spine.. Book number: 19509 USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2307]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mirror of Alchemy: Alchemical Ideas and Images in Manuscripts and Books Toronto, University of Toronto Press. 1994. (ISBN: 0802076602) Soft Cover, 8vo. ', Color & b/w illus. From antiquity to the 17th century. 128pp. Very Good. Book number: BBC-0K44950 USD 94.40 [Appr.: EURO 75.25 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7509] Catalogue: Art/Graphic Design
Keywords: 0802076602 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mirror of Alchemy: Alchemical Ideas and Images in Manuscripts and Books from Antiquity to the 17th Century Toronto, Univ of Toronto Pr. 1995. (ISBN: 0802076602). Softcover, Larger 8vo. pp. [6] 128. Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 108288 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.47 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1548] Catalogue: History
Keywords: History 0802076602 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Royal College of Chemistry 1845-1853. A Social History of Chemistry in Early Victorian England. Reprint Facsimile Edition. Ann Arbor: University Microfilms International 1973. . 480p black/white reprint facsimile edition, spine sunned, minor shelfwear, very good condition. Book number: PAQ114622 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.62 | JP¥ 2993] Catalogue: Chemistry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
To Be a Somebody (Series: Cracker.) Virgin. (ISBN: 0-86369-950-2) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Cracker. (Mystery). Book number: 167260 USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0863699502 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tragedy day. Virgin, 1994. First Edition. Paperback. Paperback original, no inscriptions, clean and tightly bound, spine uncreased, card covers have slight rubbing at corners. One of the 'Dr. Who - the new adventures' series, featuring the seventh Doctor and Bernice Summerfield. Very Good. Book number: 22978 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Fiction:: SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Doctor Dr Who Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |