ascending
descending
found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALMEDINGEN, E. M & ILLUSTRATIONS BY DOREEN ROBERTS
A Candle at Dusk
UK: Oxford University Press, 1969. 0192712772. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0192712772. 1st edition hbk in d/w; although ex-library this book may never have been issued as it is in excellent condition apart from the fep having a stamp & small sticker remnants, and stamps to back of title page; the d/w has a closed tear, but is otherwise excellent; ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 63216
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0192712772 Childrens
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AVERY, GILLIAN ILLUSTRATED BY ROBERTS, DOREEN
The Hole in the Wall and Other Stories
Oxford University Press, 1st 1968. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. An enchanting collection of children's stories originally written between 1796 and 1886. Authors include Keary, Sherwood, Edgeworth, Yonge, etc. Edited by Avery. Pink cloth, silver title to spine. 161 pages. B/w text illustrations. Couple of tape 'glue' marks to covers. Pictorial wrapper is price-cut, with a few edge-chips and tears and minimal loss. ISBN: 0192712810
Book number: 433288
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANTHOLOGY - STORY Roberts, Doreen 0192712810
In shopping cart

More information

BOUCHER, ALAN, ILLUSTRATED BY ROBERTS, DOREEN
Sword of the Raven
NY: Scribner, 1969. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. First Thus. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. usual stamps, fep and pre-title page removed, CJ600730. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 600730
USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 461]
Keywords: Ny: Scribner, 1969 Roberts, Doreen Childrens Grade 4-6
In shopping cart

More information

CAWLEY, WINIFRED; ILLUS ROBERTS, DOREEN
Feast of the Serpent
London; OUP; 1969, 1969. 0192713094. Hardcover. ISBN: 0192713094. 1st edition; h/b; d/w; vg-/vg; 8vo; 194pp; ex lib with labels & usual stamps; story of a child living in a border village in Northumberland, with gypsy blood & feeling that she didnt belong; set in 1649 against a background of political unrest the book depicts a young girls innocence in a period of fanaticism, fear and confusion;.
Book number: 62369
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0192713094 Children's Historical Northumberland Girls Romany Interest Gypsy
In shopping cart

More information

CRESSWELL, HELEN & ROBERTS, DOREEN (ILLUS)
The Outlanders
UK: Faber and Faber, 1972, 1972. 0571094058. ISBN: 0571094058. 8vo hbk in d/w; an attractive ex-library copy; usual stamps & damage to fep; looks hardly, if at all, read; Vg/Vg+.
Book number: 65124
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 0571094058 Boys Girls
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRESSWELL, HELEN ILLUSTRATED BY ROBERTS, DOREEN
The Outlanders
Faber & Faber, 1st 1970. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Light blue cloth, gilt title to spine. B/w illustrations. SIGNED by author, with inscription on front endpaper. Some light foxing to edges of covers. Name and address label on front pastedown. Some foxing to endpapers and prelims. Pictorial wrapper is a little faded to spine and grubby to rear. ISBN: 0571094058
Book number: 425843
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Roberts, Doreen 0571094058
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRICE, FREDERICK ILLUSTRATED BY ROBERTS, DOREEN
The Black Hand Gang
Oxford University Press, 1st 1971. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. A realistic picture of life in a small community in the North of England at the time of the First World War. Yellow boards, silver title to spine. 48 pages. B/w text illustrations. Small mark to front edge of spine, spine very slightly bumped. Very pale browning to endpapers and light foxing to outer page edges. Dustwrapper is price cut and has been covered with clear adhesive film by publisher. ISBN: 0192713272
Book number: 383195
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: CHILDRENS WORLD WAR I Roberts, Doreen 0192713272
In shopping cart

More information

KEARNEY, SUSAN; ROBERTS DOREEN
Harlequin Intrigue Series, No. 774 and 775: Out for Justice (Shotgun Sallys); Official Duty (Cowboy Cops)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 774) nick at spine ends; 775) crease at lower front corner; (Harlequin Intrigue Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 54961
USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KINGSBURY, KATE (PSEUDONYM OF DOREEN ROBERTS)
Slay Bells
Berkley Prime Crime 978-0-425-21840-2. (ISBN: 978-0-425-21840-2) . 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Doreen Roberts. (Mystery, Christmas).
Book number: 294504
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Christmas 9780425218402
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KINGSBURY, KATE (PSEUDONYM OF DOREEN ROBERTS)
Slay Bells
Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-21200-9) . 2006, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Doreen Roberts. (Mystery, Christmas).
Book number: 388873
USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1279]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Christmas 0425212009
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERTS, DOREEN
The Charley Car
London, Oxford Univ. Press. 1975. Hard Cover. Ill.: Author. Ex-Library, Usual library marks, including first free endpaper torn out. Text pages are clean, dust jacket has a bit of wear. Corners of boards are worn. Good/Good.
Book number: 19772
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Author
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERTS, DOREEN
Drawing Workshop: Learn to Draw with Confidence
London, Harper Collins. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0004125509). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1st edition, large 4to, 144pp, colour photo illustrations and reproductions, line drawings, examples, exercises, VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine DJ. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 14041
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Art, Drawing, Sketching Crafts and Hobbies 0004125509
In shopping cart

More information

DOREEN ROBERTS
Drawing Workshops
Published by Guild Publishing, . In good condition with dustwrapper which is a little torn and worn at the top.
Book number: 8212
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERTS, DOREEN ILLUSTRATED BY ROBERTS, DOREEN
Harry By the Sea
Oxford University Press, 1st 1974. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Pictorial paperboards. Yellow endpapers. Large format. When Harry moved from the city to the seaside he felt strange and lonely until the day he found a boat... Striking colour pictures throughout. Wrapper slightly edge-creased and price-clipped. Top and tail of spine bumped. Contents very good indeed. ISBN: 0192796984
Book number: 669012
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Roberts, Doreen 0192796984
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERTS, DOREEN.
Harry By the Sea.
London, Oxford University Press. 1974. Hard Cover. Quarto. Unpaginated, col. illus. Corners bumped and chipped, very good in illustrated boards, edges worn. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 29007
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Childrens
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERTS, DOREEN; GREEN, JENNIFER; FERRARELLA, MARIE
In the Line of Duty; Night of the Hunter; the Inheritance (3 Books)
NY: Silhouette, 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0373301286. Very Good condition. THREE Books: Reading creases. Solid, clean. Here comes the grooms - In the Line of Duty is a make believe marriage between two police officers. The weddings are fake; but the honeymoons are anything but! ; Night of the Hunter, 1989, ISBN: 0373810245. The Inheritance, 2001, ISBN: 0373484534.. Very Good .
Book number: 14049
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Fiction Romance
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0373301286 0373810245 0373484534 Fiction Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERTS, DOREEN
Johnny, Jinny and Mo
Methuen, 1987. 1st. Roberts, Doreen. Laminated pictorial covers. Very Good.
Book number: 51320
GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.46 | JP¥ 1309]
Catalogue: Picture
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERTS, DOREEN
Painting workshop. A practical course in painting methods to develop skills and confidence
1994. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 144. ISBN: 9780004126784. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1607632
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Hobby
Keywords: 9780004126784
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERTS, DOREEN
Painting Workshop
Toronto, Ontario, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1994, First Ed. (ISBN: 0004126785) Paperback, 4to. ', A Practical Course in Painting Methods To Develop Skills and Confidence. Color Illus. 144 pp. Near Fine/No DJ.
Book number: BBC-0K39334
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2347]
Keywords: Painting Technique Art Techniques 0004126785
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERTS, DOREEN
The Parsons Road Bunch
London: Collins, 1990. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 128pp :: B/w drawings :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bcr054
GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: Children's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERTS, DOREEN ILLUSTRATED BY EDWARDS, GUNVOR
The Parsons Road Bunch
Collins, 1990. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. ISBN: 001845764
Book number: 313449
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Edwards, Gunvor 001845764
In shopping cart

More information

DOREEN ROBERTS
"The Road To Freedom (Silhouette Intimate Moments, No. 442)"
Silhouette Books 1992 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780373074426). Fair.
Book number: 411285
NZD 12.08 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.15 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 728]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373074426 9780373074426
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERTS DOREEN ET THAYER PATRICIA
TENDRE INTRIGANTE / EPOUSEZ-MOI MAGGIE!
ISBN : 2280805197. Harlequin Duo Série Romance n° 517. 1993. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 313 pages.
¶ Traductions françaises de Katia NOVET et de Pascale ROWE
Book number: RO90124748
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

DOREEN ROBERTS
Where There's Smoke (Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 567)
US: Silhouette Books, 1994. Mass Market Pa. 0373075677 Literature & Fiction Very good, pages little tan, some creasing. 247p. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYTRPBA265128
USD 3.01 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0373075677 Romance - General Non-Classifiable Fiction Romance: Regency
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERTS, DOREEN NOEL
Whopper
Lancashire; PenDelfin; 1987. 187062405X. ISBN: 187062405X. P/b; vg+; 8vo; 64pp.
Book number: 37339
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 187062405x Children's Pendelfin Models
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search