| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 81 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Hunter's Survival Guide White Wolf Pub, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 160. For centuries, supernatural powers have reigned, warring among themselves, culling the human herds and lashing out from the shadows. The creatures of the night have held court since before the dawn of history. Nothing lasts forever.From the throng of humanity, individuals emerge who know the truth. They know monsters exist. Enough is enough! The forces of darkness must pay their due. The time of retribution is at hand.Monster hunting from around the world, and the ones that got away. ISBN: 9781565047372. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U520750 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Informatica
Keywords: 9781565047372 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Strength and Stability of Concrete Masonry Walls (U of Illinois Eng. Exp. Station Bulletin No. 251) , . U of Illinois, 1932 (Staple paperback, very good condition) Book number: 91680 USD 17.49 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1391] Catalogue: Engineering
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Schools of Psychology Methuen 9th edn reprint 1967 (1964) 457p portrait frontispiece and 6 pages of photos hardback VG+/VG+ dustwrapper (*In collaboration with Mary R.Sheehan.) Book number: 63577 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Schools of Psychology Methuen 9th edn reprint 1967 (1964) 457p portrait frontispiece and 6 pages of photos hardback VG+/VG+ dustwrapper (*In collaboration with Mary R.Sheehan.) Book number: 63577 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Schools of Psychology Methuen 9th edn reprint 1971 (1965) 457p portrait frontispiece and 6 pages of photos hardback a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper (*In collaboration with Mary R.Sheehan.) Book number: 30662 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Schools of Psychology Methuen 9th edn reprint 1971 (1965) 457p portrait frontispiece and 6 pages of photos hardback a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper (*In collaboration with Mary R.Sheehan.) Book number: 30662 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychology Nineteenth Edition Methuen & Co Ltd, London, 1948. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Marks to 1st page Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Psychology; Inventory No: 010981. Book number: 010981 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adjustment and Mastery Baltimore: The Williams & Wilkins Company, 1933. First Edition. Hardcover. dust jacket little edgenicked and chipped.. Very Good . Book number: LD1556 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: Psychology, Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Schools of Psychology. Methuen, 1962. Hard Cover, Reprint of 8th edition. 279pp, dustjacket with a little loss to spine. Original owner's name on inner cover, otherwise internally clean. Associationism, Behaviourism, Gestalt, Psychanalysis, Holism etc... Very Good /Very Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 11196 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: Psychology, Gestalt, Psychoanalysis, Holistic, Behaviourism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Schools of Psychology. London. Methuen & Co. 1975. Reprinted. 8°. viii,457pp. Or.hardcover with sl.dam.d.j. References. Index. Book number: 36790 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Keywords: Psychologie, Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Schools of Psychology London, Methuen & Co Ltd. 1949. hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library sticker on spine and FEP, stamp on title page and page block, presentation sticker (from Ruth Griffith Collection) on FEP. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 001026 GBP 7.30 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.44 | JP¥ 910] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Schools of Psychology Methuen. 8e druk, 279 pp. goed tot zeer goed - Good-Very good. Book number: 28460 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: 103
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Schools of Psychology. London Methuen & Co, Ltd, 1943. 3rd Br ed of 1st ed, 1931. [viii, 247, bibl, index] Dust jacket with minor edgewear except at spines which are worn or chipped 1/2 inch. Orange-brown cloth with black lettering on spine, corners & spine ends slightly worn but not through cloth, minor brown spotting on end papers, owner signature in ink on front free end, Very Good Book number: 003838-psyhist USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: History of Psychology and Psychiatry
Keywords: psychology; textbook; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Schools of Psychology Methuen, 1956 x, 279pp, some noting in pencil, torn dw Book number: 12446 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: ka psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Schools of Psychology The Ronald Press, New York, 1948. Hardcover. Very good no dust jacket. 279pp. Psychology.. Very Good . Book number: WARE17RR041 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Schools of Psychology New York: Ronald Press, 1948. Hardcover. revised edition. spine letters faded. Very Good . Book number: 000592 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Schools of Psychology London, Methuen & Co, 1949. 8th Edition Revised. Cloth. 12mo. From the Library of K Lovell educational psychologist with his name of ffep. light/moderate edge wear with top & base of spine rubbed. Good+ . Book number: 27407 GBP 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.17 | JP¥ 412] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Psychology (W) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary schools of psychology Methuen. 8e druk, 279 pp. 26. Stofomslag is gescheurd. Book number: 28124 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: 103
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dynamic Psychology New York : Columbia University Press 1922. 2nd Reprint Edition. Description: 210 p. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Psychology --Dynamic psychology. Notes: Includes index. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 73723 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dynamic Psychology NY: Columbia University Press, 1918. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good+ with price and name olbit on f.e.p. Jesup Lectures of 1916-1917.. Book number: 011457 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
5 Essays on the Dance of Erick Hawkins Foundation For Modern Dane Publishing. Soft Cover. PB/Fair condition/61 pages - Five authors have written 5 essays on the dance of Erick Hawkins. [AT625545]. Good. Book number: 25545 USD 29.14 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2318] Catalogue: Language
Keywords: entertainment, dance, erick hawkins, essays, literature, words, writers, script, language | In shopping cart More information div> |
Experimental Psychology. New York Henry Holt & Co, 1945. Later prt of 1st ed, 1938. Size [xi, 889pp, bibl, indices, 259 figures] Grey cloth hardboards with black lettering on light blue background, minor wear to points, page ends dusted & lightly soiled, small owner signature in ink on front pastedown, tight copy, Very Good Book number: 005901-psyogen USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: General Psychology (pre-1940)
Keywords: psychology; textbook; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Experimental psychology New York, 1947, 880 .pp, hard cover, 16 x 24 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 21282&54B € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Sociale Wetenschappen
Keywords: Sociale wetenschappen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Experimental Psychology Holt, 1938. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Ownership inscriptions.Tightly bound.[R.M] -- Chapter 1Book number: fu59 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
EXPERIMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY Henry Holt and Co. 1955. In-8 Carré. Relié. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos frotté. Intérieur acceptable. 948 pages. Illustré de nombreux graphiques et schémas en noir et blanc dans le texte. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Annotations sur le dos. Range fichette de bibliothèque en page de garde. Tampon de bibliothèque en page de titre. Couverture se détachant légèrement. ¶ Revised edition. Reaction time. Association. Attention. Emotion I: Expressive movements. Emotion II: Energetics. Psychophysics. Learning... -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40119373 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.93 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page