ascending
descending
found: 68 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GOLOMB, JACOD AND ROBERT S. WISTRICH,
Nietzsche, Godfather of Fascism? On the Uses and Abuses of a Philosophy..
Princeton and Oxford, Princeton University Press, 2002. xv, 341p., stiff wrappers
Book number: 028165
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Nietzsche Philosophy Fascism
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT WISTRICH ; FOREWORD BY JAMES JOLL
Revolutionary Jews : From Marx to Trotsky
George Harrap & Co. Ltd. London, 1976. Grey boards. publisher's device to upper board in gilt. spine lettered in gilt.[12],254,[6]pp. FIRST EDITION, 1st impression. dustjacket. not inscribed. not price-clipped. extremities bumped. jacket a little dust-soiled with some sunning to the red lettering. some annotation. a good copy in a good dustjacket. ISBN: 0245527850.
Book number: 16240
GBP 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 42.33 | JP¥ 3367]
Catalogue: Humanities
Keywords: hardback hardcover jewish political thinkers thought history politics political science biography judaica karl marx leon trotsky first edition dustjacket dustwrapper
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOZODOY, NEAL (ED. ) ; BARTLEY, ROBERT L. ; LUTTWAK, EDWARD N. ; SOWELL, THOMAS; BAR-ILLAN, DAVID; JOHNSON, PAUL; EPSTEIN, JOSEPH; WISTRICH, ROBERT S. ; KEDOURIE, ELIE
Commentary: Vol. 94, No. 2 (August 1992)
New York: The American Jewish Committee, 1992. Softcover. Binding is sound. Pages age-darkened, clean. Wraps edge rubbed, with general shelf wear. ; Contents: Bartley, Luttwak & critics, "Is America on the Way Down? (Round Three) "; Sowell, "The Scandal of College Tuition"; Bar-Illan, "Why Likud Lost - And Who Won"; Johnson, "Europe: Miracle or Monster?"; Epstein, "Joseph Alsop & the WASP Ascendancy"; Wistrich, "Once Again, Anti-Semitism Without Jews"; Kedourie, "Politics & the Academy"; books in review.; 11.0" tall; 64 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1690081
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Judaism Judaica Jewish Journal Periodical All Judaica
In shopping cart

More information

WISTRICH ROBERT
Trotsky: Fate of a Revolutionary
Robson Books 1979 235p dustwrapper
Book number: 30972
GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.03 | JP¥ 1434]
Keywords: European History
In shopping cart

More information

WISTRICH, ROBERT S.:
Anti-Semitism - The Longest Hatred.
Thames Methuen, London. 1991. Hb. illustrated. Dj. Vg.
Book number: 43441
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: holocaust, anti-semitism
In shopping cart

More information

WISTRICH, ROBERT S.
Anti-Semitism: The Longest Hatred.
London Mandarin, 1992. paperback, very good condition, black & white photos, light edgewear, tiny edge tears, pages lightly browned, reminder stripe. 341 pp. An overview of the major manifestations of anti-Semitism in the contemporary world, providing an historical account of its development until the Holocaust and its post-war legacy in Europe, the Middle East and the USA. ISBN: 0749310782.
Book number: 14122
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Catalogue: society
Keywords: society, ethnicity, prejudice, racism, anti-semitism, middle east, judaism 0749310782
In shopping cart

More information

WISTRICH, ROBERT S.:
Anti-Semitism - The Longest Hatred.
Thames Methuen, London. 1991. Hardback. Dustjacket. Very Good Condition
Book number: 56734
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: holocaust, anti-semitism
In shopping cart

More information

WISTRICH, ROBERT S.
Anti-Semitism. The longest hatred.
London, 1991, Or. cloth with dustjacket, XXVI, 341 pp. and 24 plates.
Book number: 45637
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493]
In shopping cart

More information

WISTRICH, ROBERT:
Der antisemitische Wahn von Hitler bis zum Heiligen Krieg gegen Israel
Ismaning bei München : Hueber, 1987. Deutsche Erstauflage, EA 526 S. 8° PAppband, Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 249439
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Antisemitismus
In shopping cart

More information

WISTRICH, ROBERT:
Der antisemitische Wahn von Hitler bis zum Heiligen Krieg gegen Israel
Ismaning bei München : Hueber, 1987. Deutsche Erstauflage, EA 526 S. 8° PAppband, Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 148082
€  14.40 [Appr.: US$ 18.07 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1437]
Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Antisemitismus
In shopping cart

More information

WISTRICH, ROBERT S.
Antisemitism. The Longest Hatred.
London, Thames Methuen (1991). gr.-8°. XXVI, 341 S. Mit ca. 50 Abb. auf Tafeln, OPappband mit OUmschlag. Wie neu.
¶ ..historical background of antisemitism and its contemporary manifestations in Europe, the USA and the Middle East..
Book number: JUD0654
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: Antisemitismus, Zeitgeschichte, Politik, Antisemitism
In shopping cart

More information

WISTRICH, ROBERT S.:
ANTISEMITISM. The Longest Hatred.
(London), Thames Mandarin, (1992). Reprint. Wrappers, illust., pp. xxvi, 340. Rear wrapper creased, edges and endpapers foxed else v.g. ISBN 0 7493 1078 2.
Book number: 83672
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: anti-semitism Judaism Juws Jewry hatred discrimination religion
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT WISTRICH
Antisemitism
Pantheon Publishing. 1992. Hard Cover. Hardcover/pub.1992/Gd. condition(ex-lib)/341 pages - The Longest Hatred... (TK73949z). Good.
Book number: 3949z
USD 38.18 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.5 | JP¥ 3037]
Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: jew, hitler, racism, nazi, palestine, concentration camp, germany, history, politics, hatred, society, israel, jerusalem, gaza strip, islam, muslim,
In shopping cart

More information

WISTRICH,ROBERT S.
Between Redemption and Perdition: Modern Antisemitism and Jewish Identity
, Routledge 1990, Hardcover. Like new. Hardcover in slightly worn dust jacket.Bright,clean,tight.283 pages.Remainder mark.
¶ Hardcover in slightly worn dust jacket.Bright,clean,tight.283 pages. Remainder mark.
Book number: 003502
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Ethnic studies Antisemitism Social Studies
In shopping cart

More information

WISTRICH ROBERT -
Gli ebrei di Vienna.
Milano Rizzoli, 1994, 8vo legatura editoriale con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 777, ( 1848- 1916 identità e cultura nella capitale di Francesco Giuseppe)
Book number: 4-76943
€  28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.13 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2794]
Keywords: (Ebraica)
In shopping cart

More information

WISTRICH, ROBERT S.:
Hitler and the Holocaust.
Modern Library, New York 2003. Pb. New.
Book number: 15758
GBP 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.09 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: holocaust, anti-semitism, new 0812968638
In shopping cart

More information

WISTRICH, ROBERT S.,
Hitler and the Holocaust (Universal History).
Phoenix, 2002. 336pp, Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book.
Book number: 511345
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: History 1842124864
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT S.WISTRICH
Hitler and the Holocaust
London, Weidenfeld and Nicolson. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0297643738) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A small 8vo.Tight and unread. New in a Like Dust Jacket.
Book number: 901952
USD 18.90 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1503]
Catalogue: War
Keywords: Hitler/Holocaust/War 0297643738
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WISTRICH, ROBERT S.
Hitler and the Holocaust
Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 2001; Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London; 322pp.; Conditie: Goed; Engelstalig
Book number: 102387
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: WO II
In shopping cart

More information

WISTRICH, ROBERT
Hitler's Apocalypse Jews and the Nazi Legacy
NY, St. Martin's Press. 1985, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine in VG+ dj with rubbed spine ends. Brodart cover on dj. Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: 013834
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

WISTRICH, ROBERT S.
Hitler and the Holocaust: How and Why the Holocaust Happened
London: Phoenix, 2002. Soft Cover . Octavo, stiff pictorial wraps, xii + 322pp. maps. A near-fine copy.
Book number: 31196
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: The Final Solution Jewish History Nazi Holocaust Concentration Exterminati on Camps World War Two II Second Adolf Hitler Germany German Policy Jews Jewish
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WISTRICH, ROBERT S. (1945-)
Hitler and the Holocaust
Phoenix. London 2003. 2nd Edition. Includes bibliographical references and index. Physical desc. : xii. 160p : maps ; 20cm. Subject: Hitler. Adolf. 1889-1945. Holocaust. Jewish (1939-1945). Series: Universal history. Originally published: London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 2001. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.1842124862. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 17519
€  8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.23 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893]
Keywords: 1842124862
In shopping cart

More information

WISTRICH, ROBERT S.:
Hitler and the Holocaust.
Weidenfeld & Nicholson. 2001. Hb. Dj. New.
Book number: 45266
GBP 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.23 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: holocaust, anti-semitism, new
In shopping cart

More information

WISTRICH, ROBERT S.
Hitler and the Holocaust How and Why the Holocaust Happened
London, Phoenix. 2002. Paperback, 13x19,5 cm. 322pp. in good condition.
Book number: 018107
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT S. WISTRICH
Hitler and the Holocaust (Universal History)
paperback, read, two creases on spine, otherwise v good condition.
Book number: VF-OWM1-7ATH
GBP 0.70 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.1 | JP¥ 87]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search