| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 68 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Nietzsche, Godfather of Fascism? On the Uses and Abuses of a Philosophy.. Princeton and Oxford, Princeton University Press, 2002. xv, 341p., stiff wrappers Book number: 028165 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Nietzsche Philosophy Fascism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Revolutionary Jews : From Marx to Trotsky George Harrap & Co. Ltd. London, 1976. Grey boards. publisher's device to upper board in gilt. spine lettered in gilt.[12],254,[6]pp. FIRST EDITION, 1st impression. dustjacket. not inscribed. not price-clipped. extremities bumped. jacket a little dust-soiled with some sunning to the red lettering. some annotation. a good copy in a good dustjacket. ISBN: 0245527850. Book number: 16240 GBP 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 42.33 | JP¥ 3367] Catalogue: Humanities
Keywords: hardback hardcover jewish political thinkers thought history politics political science biography judaica karl marx leon trotsky first edition dustjacket dustwrapper | In shopping cart More information div> |
Commentary: Vol. 94, No. 2 (August 1992) New York: The American Jewish Committee, 1992. Softcover. Binding is sound. Pages age-darkened, clean. Wraps edge rubbed, with general shelf wear. ; Contents: Bartley, Luttwak & critics, "Is America on the Way Down? (Round Three) "; Sowell, "The Scandal of College Tuition"; Bar-Illan, "Why Likud Lost - And Who Won"; Johnson, "Europe: Miracle or Monster?"; Epstein, "Joseph Alsop & the WASP Ascendancy"; Wistrich, "Once Again, Anti-Semitism Without Jews"; Kedourie, "Politics & the Academy"; books in review.; 11.0" tall; 64 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1690081 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Judaism Judaica Jewish Journal Periodical All Judaica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trotsky: Fate of a Revolutionary Robson Books 1979 235p dustwrapper Book number: 30972 GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.03 | JP¥ 1434] Catalogue: European History
Keywords: European History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anti-Semitism - The Longest Hatred. Thames Methuen, London. 1991. Hb. illustrated. Dj. Vg. Book number: 43441 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: holocaust, anti-semitism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anti-Semitism: The Longest Hatred. London Mandarin, 1992. paperback, very good condition, black & white photos, light edgewear, tiny edge tears, pages lightly browned, reminder stripe. 341 pp. An overview of the major manifestations of anti-Semitism in the contemporary world, providing an historical account of its development until the Holocaust and its post-war legacy in Europe, the Middle East and the USA. ISBN: 0749310782. Book number: 14122 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: society
Keywords: society, ethnicity, prejudice, racism, anti-semitism, middle east, judaism 0749310782 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anti-Semitism - The Longest Hatred. Thames Methuen, London. 1991. Hardback. Dustjacket. Very Good Condition Book number: 56734 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: holocaust, anti-semitism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anti-Semitism. The longest hatred. London, 1991, Or. cloth with dustjacket, XXVI, 341 pp. and 24 plates. Book number: 45637 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der antisemitische Wahn von Hitler bis zum Heiligen Krieg gegen Israel Ismaning bei München : Hueber, 1987. Deutsche Erstauflage, EA 526 S. 8° PAppband, Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 249439 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Antisemitismus | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der antisemitische Wahn von Hitler bis zum Heiligen Krieg gegen Israel Ismaning bei München : Hueber, 1987. Deutsche Erstauflage, EA 526 S. 8° PAppband, Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 148082 € 14.40 [Appr.: US$ 18.07 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1437] Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Antisemitismus | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antisemitism. The Longest Hatred. London, Thames Methuen (1991). gr.-8°. XXVI, 341 S. Mit ca. 50 Abb. auf Tafeln, OPappband mit OUmschlag. Wie neu. ¶ ..historical background of antisemitism and its contemporary manifestations in Europe, the USA and the Middle East.. Book number: JUD0654 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Antisemitismus/Rassenkunde
Keywords: Antisemitismus, Zeitgeschichte, Politik, Antisemitism | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANTISEMITISM. The Longest Hatred. (London), Thames Mandarin, (1992). Reprint. Wrappers, illust., pp. xxvi, 340. Rear wrapper creased, edges and endpapers foxed else v.g. ISBN 0 7493 1078 2. Book number: 83672 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: anti-semitism Judaism Juws Jewry hatred discrimination religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antisemitism Pantheon Publishing. 1992. Hard Cover. Hardcover/pub.1992/Gd. condition(ex-lib)/341 pages - The Longest Hatred... (TK73949z). Good. Book number: 3949z USD 38.18 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.5 | JP¥ 3037] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: jew, hitler, racism, nazi, palestine, concentration camp, germany, history, politics, hatred, society, israel, jerusalem, gaza strip, islam, muslim, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Redemption and Perdition: Modern Antisemitism and Jewish Identity , Routledge 1990, Hardcover. Like new. Hardcover in slightly worn dust jacket.Bright,clean,tight.283 pages.Remainder mark. ¶ Hardcover in slightly worn dust jacket.Bright,clean,tight.283 pages. Remainder mark. -- LincBookBook number: 003502 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Ethnic studies Antisemitism Social Studies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gli ebrei di Vienna. Milano Rizzoli, 1994, 8vo legatura editoriale con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 777, ( 1848- 1916 identità e cultura nella capitale di Francesco Giuseppe) Book number: 4-76943 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.13 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2794]
Keywords: (Ebraica) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler and the Holocaust. Modern Library, New York 2003. Pb. New. Book number: 15758 GBP 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.09 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: holocaust, anti-semitism, new 0812968638 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler and the Holocaust (Universal History). Phoenix, 2002. 336pp, Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 511345 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: History 1842124864 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler and the Holocaust London, Weidenfeld and Nicolson. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0297643738) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A small 8vo.Tight and unread. New in a Like Dust Jacket. Book number: 901952 USD 18.90 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1503] Catalogue: War
Keywords: Hitler/Holocaust/War 0297643738 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler and the Holocaust Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 2001; Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London; 322pp.; Conditie: Goed; Engelstalig Book number: 102387 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Geschiedenis/WO II
Keywords: WO II | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler's Apocalypse Jews and the Nazi Legacy NY, St. Martin's Press. 1985, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine in VG+ dj with rubbed spine ends. Brodart cover on dj. Fine/Very Good +. Book number: 013834 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Holocaust World War II
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler and the Holocaust: How and Why the Holocaust Happened London: Phoenix, 2002. Soft Cover . Octavo, stiff pictorial wraps, xii + 322pp. maps. A near-fine copy. Book number: 31196 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: History
Keywords: The Final Solution Jewish History Nazi Holocaust Concentration Exterminati on Camps World War Two II Second Adolf Hitler Germany German Policy Jews Jewish | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler and the Holocaust Phoenix. London 2003. 2nd Edition. Includes bibliographical references and index. Physical desc. : xii. 160p : maps ; 20cm. Subject: Hitler. Adolf. 1889-1945. Holocaust. Jewish (1939-1945). Series: Universal history. Originally published: London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 2001. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.1842124862. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 17519 € 8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.23 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893]
Keywords: 1842124862 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler and the Holocaust. Weidenfeld & Nicholson. 2001. Hb. Dj. New. Book number: 45266 GBP 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.23 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: holocaust, anti-semitism, new | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler and the Holocaust How and Why the Holocaust Happened London, Phoenix. 2002. Paperback, 13x19,5 cm. 322pp. in good condition. Book number: 018107 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler and the Holocaust (Universal History) paperback, read, two creases on spine, otherwise v good condition. Book number: VF-OWM1-7ATH GBP 0.70 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.1 | JP¥ 87]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page