| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Stabilization Policies. New York: Prentice-Hall 1963. . 558p black cloth with gilt lettering to spine, some use, pages clean with tables, VG. Book number: PAQ83644 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Economy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
President Clinton's New Beginning: The Complete Text, with Illustrations, of the Historic Clinton-Gore Economic Conference in Little Rock, Arkansas, December 14-15, 1992 Plume, 1993. Paperback. 1556113676 Very good. Clean text. Email for more information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX8248622 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 1556113676 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Made in America: Regaining the Productive Edge Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: The MIT Press, 1989. Hardcover. 0262041006 2. Very Good . Book number: BFEB07183 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0262041006 Competition Innovations Technological Productivity Industrial | In shopping cart More information div> |
Made in America: Regaining the Productive Edge The MIT Press, 1989. Textbook Hardcover. 0262041006 Very good blind-stamp ffep in Very good small tear to front fold of dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING7895143 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0262041006 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Krise der USA. Potential für neue Produktivität "Made in America". Übers. von Hans Günter Holl. Frankfurt am Main, Keip, 1990. 8vo. 348 S. Mit Abb. OLwd (mit OUmschlag). Book number: 22489DB € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Made in America, Regaining the Productive Edge . Cambridge MIT Press . Second Printing 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0262041006. 344pp. Index. Graphs . Tall 8vo . HC. Red cloth, white lettering . Business. Condenses the myriad of causes of the productivity problem and describes strategies for industry, labor, governemtn, and education that will lead to a substantial improvement in American industrial performance . Bindng is clean, sound and unworn as is the DJ. Contents are almost as new.. NF/NF . Book number: 7563 USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635] Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 0262041006 Productivity General Business | In shopping cart More information div> |
Made in America, Regaining the Productive Edge . Cambridge MA: MIT Press, (c.1989) 1990. Hardcover; Seventh Printing. ISBN: 0262041006. Binding and contents are almost like new. Very minor edge wear on clean, complete dust jacket. ; Red cloth, white lettering. HARDCOVER. Graphs. Index. BUSINESS. This long-awaited study by a team of leading MIT scientists, engineers, and economists takes a hard look at the recurring weaknesses of American industry that are threatening the country's standard of living and its competiveness inthe world economy. Focuses on the reorganization and effect ive integration of human resources and changing tehcnoloties within companies as the principal driving force for productivity growth. ; 9-1/4" Tall; 344 pages. NF/VG . Book number: 17403 USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635] Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 0262041006 Productivity General Business | In shopping cart More information div> |
Made In America Edition : PARIS, INTEREDITIONS, 1990 - 394 pages, 23 cm - Très bon état ¶ Par la Commission du Massachusetts Institute of Technology sur la productivité industrielle; sour la direction de Jean Bounine, préface de François Dalle, traduit de l'Américain par Paul Chemla - Notes bibliographiques - Etat proche du neuf Book number: 26725 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: SCIENCES
Keywords: SCIENCES - TECHNIQUES - SCIENCE - TECHNOLOGY - Sciences humaines - Social sciences - Psychology - Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Made in America Regaining the Productive Edge Cambridge, MA: MIT, 1989. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0262041006. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is creased and has some tears in it; 344 pages. Book number: 639 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Management
Keywords: 0262041006 Industrial Productivity Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Made in America: Regaining the Productivity Edge New York, N. Y. HarperCollins. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-06-097340-4) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "..A scathingly criticval assessment of many aspects of Ameria's industiral behavior..rich and challenging." - The New York Times. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 058245 USD 6.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 541]
Keywords: Technological Innovations United States Economic 0060973404 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Made in America Cambridge, MA, The Mit Press. 1989. (ISBN: 0-262-04100-6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Regaining the Productive Edge. Fine/Nr Fine. Book number: 001973 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Industrial Productivity
Keywords: Industrial Productivity 0262041006 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Made in America. Regaining the Productive Edge. Cambridge, Ma, The MIT Press, 1989. In-8°. XI + 344 pp. rel. ISBN : 0-262-04100-6.. Marques & Cachets. Book number: 138-207 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.46 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4491] Catalogue: Amériques
Keywords: U.S.A. Economie. Production. Industrie. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Made in America : Regaining the Productive Edge Cambridge, MIT Press, 1989. Ed.: First, 23 x 16 cm. Hardcover. 0262041006. Good condition, jacket good condition. Ownership stamp on FFE. Highlighting, pencil marks throughout. Jacket has some wear. Binding, spine tight.. Good/Good. Book number: 12076 USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Science 0262041006 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Linear Programming and Economic Analysis New York, N. Y. McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1958. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Linear programming has been one of the most important postwar developments in economic theory.. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 070670 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1551]
Keywords: Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Society: Lessons for the Future New York, Basic Books. 1975. (ISBN: 0-465-09527-5). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 226 pp. Second printing. Slight rubbing to upper rear corner. A look at the failures and successes of the major government programs of the 1960's. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 003560 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Political Science 0465095275 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tanner Lectures on Human Values; 19, 1998 Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A. University of Utah Press. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0874805643). hardcover. Ex-Library, Plastic protected and reinforced dust jacket with slightly sun faded spine, brown hardcover with gilt lettering on spine and contents in very good clean condition, showing no signs of wear. Library plate on front inside cover. Library sticker on FEP. Library stamps on catalogue page and page block. Illustrated with charts and tables. T. Very Good/Good. Book number: 247300 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Philosophy & Ethics
Keywords: 0874805643 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Technology and Growth Boston, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston, 1996, First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine, Fine in original wrappers. Book number: b19520 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Critical Essay on Modern Macroeconomic Theory. MIT Press, Cambridge. 1997. 8vo, 158pp. A near fine paperback copy. Book number: 70872 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Keywords: Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Consequences of Economic Rhetoric Cambridge, Cambridge University Press. 1988, 1st edition. (Cloth) Very good in very good dust jacket. 305pp. Some fading to spine of dust jacket. Underlining - else altogether useful. Book number: 112488 CAD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 38.93 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3097] Catalogue: Business
Keywords: Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crescita, produttività, disoccupazione Bologna, Il Mulino, 1996. . 21 cm, ril. edit, tit. al piatto e dorso, pp. xxxiii, 372, alcuni grafici. Molto buono. Book number: "BH121 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.13 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2794]
Keywords: economia//occupazione | In shopping cart More information div> |
Growth Theory: An Exposition Oxford University Press, 1988 pp.xxvi,109, 3 figures in the text, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a very good+ copy [0195056094] (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW.) Book number: 104560 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Roaring Nineties: Can Full Employment Be Sustained? The Russell Sage Foundation, 1st edn, 2001 pp.xlvi,592, hardback, a fine copy (as new) in a fine dustwrapper [0871548178] Book number: 93691 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aufschwung für Deutschland : Plädoyer international renommierter Ökonomen für eine neue Wirtschaftspolitik Bonn : Dietz 2007. "Exempl. in akzeptablem Zust. m. stärk. Gebrauchs-Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren. kart. 242 S. : graph. Darst. ; 21 cm , Deutschland ; Wirtschaftspolitik Sprache: Deu, Varia ISBN: 380120376X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU078588 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crescita, Produttività, Disoccupazione Societa editrice il Mulino, 1996. Hardcover. 8vo. Laminated paper-covered boards (hardcover). xxxiii, 372 pp. Text in Italian. Near fine. (ISBN: 8815057021).. Fair Book number: 419381 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: 8815057021 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Society: Lessons for the Future. New York: Basic Books / Harper Torchbook, 1974, 1. Aufl., 226 S./ pp., brosch.Umschlag / paperback. (0465095275) Book in ENGLISH ISBN/ISSN 0465095275. (Namenszug auf der ersten Seite - sonst gutes Exemplar / name on first page - otherwise in good condition). Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: 134051 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Geschichte / Politik
Keywords: 0465095275 | In shopping cart More information div> |