| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
Galeria Hispanica. Blacklick, OH, U.S.A., McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1979. Third Edition (ISBN: 0070003610) 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. 403 pages. Boards are lightly scuffed with edgewear. Former owner name on page edges. Heavy notation on end pages. Notation and underlining in text. Binding is tight. Book number: 301346 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: SPANISH LANGUAGE TEXTBOOKS FOR FOREIGN SPEAKERS STUDY | In shopping cart More information div> |
English Pattern Practices. University of Michigan Press 1968 Half-cloth 338 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, Ex-Library., With laid-ins. No back label. Cover with marks of a removed label. As library copy in very good condition. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 394087 € 6.40 [Appr.: US$ 8.03 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639] Catalogue: Sprachen-Englisch
Keywords: Sprachen-Englisch Language Pädagogik Education Foreign Languages Fremdsprechen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galeria Hispanica. New York, McGraw - Hill Book Company, Inc., 1971. Second Edition (ISBN: 0070357471) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover is rubbed and chipped. Pages are written on throughout. Text is written is Spanish. Book number: 233287 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 871]
Keywords: Textbook Spanish Home School | In shopping cart More information div> |
Instructor's Manual - Tesoro Hispanico - Second Edition NY: Mcgraw-Hill, 1982. Stapled Wraps. ISBN: 0070357579. 32 pages; Fine condition. Text in English and Spanish. Tesoro Hispanico Teacher's Manual, Second Edition, 3rd Printing. No spine creases. Solid, clean.. Fine . Book number: 11931 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Textbook
Keywords: 0070357579 Textbook Espanol | In shopping cart More information div> |
LANGUAGE TEACHING, A SCIENTIFIC APPROACH McGraw-Hill Book Company. 1964. In-4 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Coins frottés. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 239 pages. Ouvrage de bibliothèque avec tampon. ¶ Language and culture, Reading, Writing... -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60005573 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
LANGUAGE TESTING, THE CONSTRUCTION AND USE OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE TESTS Longmans. 1964. In-4 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 389 pages. Illustré de dessins en noir et blanc. Jaquette abîmée. Ouvrage de bibliothèque avec tampon. ¶ Variables and strategy of languages testing. The testing of stress... -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60005391 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Language Testing. The Construction and Use of Foreign Language Tests. A Teacher's Book. New York, McGraw-Hill, 1964. Cloth. xxiii-389 p. Book number: 55258 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Language Teaching Mc Graw - Hill. 1964. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 239 pages + préface + graphiques noir et blanc + table symboles phonétiques. 19 chapîtres. ¶ Approche scientifique sur l'apprentissage des langues. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60005306 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Language Testing Mc Graw - Hill. 1964. In-8 Carré. Relié toilé, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 389 pages + préface VIII pages. 5 chapîtres. Graphiques + illustrations noir et blanc. ¶ Méthode sur l'élaboration et l'usage des tests linguistiques. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60005307 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Language Teaching - A Scientific Approach McGraw-Hill, copyright 1964, later printing. 1964. Soft cover . Trade pb, xiv + 239 pages, VG. Very small amount of chipping along edges. Clean inside and out. Glossary, Bibliography, Index. Very Good. Book number: 01631 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: General #1
Keywords: Teaching Learning Linguistics Foreign Language Training Languages General #1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Language teaching. A scientific approach. McGraw-Hill, 1964. sewed, 239 pp., Some trace of use.. Book number: w676 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: wiskunde semantiek
Keywords: wiskunde semantiek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Linguistics Across Cultures: Applied Linguistics for Language Teachers Ann Arbor: University of Michigan Press, 1960. Paper bound, reprint edition, 141pp includes selected bibliography. Couple scattered ink markings on a few pages else very good in lightly creased covers. 225 grams. Book number: 23222 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Language Studies/Linguistics
Keywords: Lado Applied Linguistics Across Cultures Language Teachers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moderner Sprachunterricht: Eine Einführung uf wissenschaftlicher Grundlage. Aus dem Amrikanischen übertragen von Reinhold Freudenstein - English title: 'Language Teaching'. München. Max Heuber Verlag. 1971. Hardcover. 325 pages. Publisher's red cloth binding is unworn. A clean, unmarked copy. German language. Very Good. Book number: 17f57 USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1830] Catalogue: German Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Moderner Sprachunterricht: Eine Einfuhrung auf wissenschaftlicher Grundlage. Translation by Reinhold Freudenstein of Language Teaching. Munich: Max Hueber Verlag, [1967]. 1st Edition in German. 324+[4]pp. Red boards with printed white front label. VG. Binding: HB. Book number: 053457 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712] Catalogue: Language
Keywords: German | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moderner Sprachunterricht. Eine Einführung auf wissenschaftlicher Grundlage. München. Hueber Verlag. 1967. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 325 Seiten. 1.Auflage. Ex-Bibliothek. Umschlag stark berieben. Schnitt gebräunt. Seiten lichtrandig. Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: 307747 € 13.75 [Appr.: US$ 17.25 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1372] Catalogue: Pädagogik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Moderner Sprachunterricht : Eine Einführung auf wissenschaftlicher Grundlage Ismaning, Germany, Max Hueber Verlag GmbH. & Co.KG. 1977. (ISBN: 3190065195). Soft Cover. Very good. Book number: 701473 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.03 | JP¥ 1116] Catalogue: Language Learning
Keywords: Sprachunterricht German Language German Language Learning D97 3190065195 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |