| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 12 books |
Kruse, Robert. The Henry Rowe Schoolcraft collection: a catalogue of books in native American languages in the library of the Boston Athenaeum. Foreword by Nathan C. Shiverick. Boston Athenaeum, 1991. First edition, 8vo, 95pp., 10 illus. and facsimiles, as new in the jacket. Annotated catalogue with collations of 217 items. Book number: 22617 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: Bibliography Books on Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Data Structures & Program Design In C Upper Saddle River,NJ, Prentice-Hall Inc. 1997, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0135190002) Soft Cover. 671 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. This Introduction To Data Structures Using The C Programming Language Emphasizes Problem Specification And Program Design, Analysis, Testing, Verification, And Program Correctness. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 059190 USD 16.80 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1336] Catalogue: Science - Computing
Keywords: 0135190002 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Data Structures and Program Design in C++ New York, Prentice-Hall, 1991. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0137256493. No Jacket - believed as issued. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds--lt scuffs. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. 3 v. ltly bumped corners, fr bottom corner ltly bumped and frayed. Bk is v. ltly warped. Cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 38110 USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 523] Catalogue: New Arrivals
Keywords: New Arrivals 0137256493 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Data Structures and Program Design in C Prentice Hall. 1991, First Print. (ISBN: 0137256493) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, very small light scrape to front corner, otherwise, FINE, no mark, wear or tears. 525 pgs. Programming in C. Computers. COM709203. Near Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. Book number: 709203 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Computer Books
Keywords: Computers, Programming 0137256493 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Data Structures & Program Design Englewood Cliffs NJ: Prentice-Hall, c. 1984. Hardcover; Fifth Printing. Very, very minor edge wear on clean and sound binding. Contents are almost like new. ; Bright yellow boards, blue-green and brown lettering, index, technical drawings. COMPUTERS. This book treats structured problem-solving, elementary data structures, and the comparative study of algorithms as fundamental tools of program design. Several case studies of substantial size are worked out in detail, to show how all the tools are used together to build complete programs. ; 9-1/2" Tall; 486 pages. VG+/NONE . Book number: 14493 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 895] Catalogue: Technical
Keywords: Computers Programming | In shopping cart More information div> |
Data Structures and Program Design in C Prentice Hall, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0137256493. Clean text, no name inside. An introduction to data structures using the C programming language. Includes a case study that integrates various topics with programs of realistic size, recursion, data abstraction and abstract data types, etc. Very Good . Book number: 16155 USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 231] Catalogue: Computer Books
Keywords: 0137256493 Computers Data Structures C Programming Robert Sedgewick Quicksort Fifo List Expression Evaluator | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Henry Rowe Schoolcraft Collection: a catalogue of books in Native American languages in the library of the Boston Athenaeum. Boston, Massachusetts, The Boston Athenaeum, 1991.. Original cloth. Fine in dust jacket. Foreword by Nathan C. Shiverick. Signed by the author on the title-page. Illustrated. 95 pp. Book number: 61006 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: BksAboutBks
Keywords: BIBLIOGRAPHY LIBRARY HISTORY BKSABOUTBKS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Programming with Data Structures Prentice Hall. 1989 630pp large octavo. Printed card covers. Front card cover is warped, rear card cover missing, content is clean however. Book number: 47374 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: programming programs computers technology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Programming with Data Structures: PASCAL Version. Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall 1989. . 592p orange paperback, ex library, pages unmarked, binding firm, index, near fine condition. Book number: PAQ122917 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Computing
| In shopping cart More information div> |
To the Ends of the Earth: Christ Here and Now. NY: Sheed & Ward, 1969 1st prtg. 174p. First edition. A very good hardcover book in fair dustjacket. Book number: 74051 USD 2.94 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Waterfront Living: A Report on Permanent and Seasonal Residents in North Michigan Ann Arbor, MI, Institute for Social Research, U. of Michigan. 1976. (ISBN: 0879442182) Soft Cover, Quarto. Usual university lib. ownership and discard marks, with bar code sticker, pocket to non-original tipped-in first page; spine catalog label has come free with mild surface loss to lower area. Else clean and well bound text; with mild wear. In original covers, pictorial stiff wraps; sunning lines to front and back. Ex-Library, else Very Good-. Book number: 10794 USD 14.14 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: Social Sciences
Keywords: Michigan Social Life Customs Science Waterfront Living a Report on Permanent and Seasonal Residents in North Michigan 0879442182 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Radio Manual for Radio Engineers, Inspectors, Students, Operators and Radio Fans New York, D. Van Nostrand, 1928. Line & photo illustrations throughout.Black pebbled cloth, 8vo. 8 x 5.5 inches(21 x 15cm). Cloth worn along edges, generally good condition. Book number: 36185 CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.33 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1936] Catalogue: Radio/TV
Keywords: Technology | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |