| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 95 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Helmuth Unger: Dienaar Der Menschheid. (Het Leven Van Robert Koch). Amsterdam, Strengholt's Uitg. Mij. (1943). Or.hcl. 180 pp. Ills. Book number: 1859 € 19.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.84 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1896] Catalogue: Medicine
Keywords: MEDICINE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frantisek Drtikol: Modernist Nudes San Francisco, Robert Koch Gallery, Incorporated, 1997. illustrated. Near Fine, wraps, 88 p., 9"x12". Appears unread, as new. Profusely illustrated. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0929196023. Book number: 16823 USD 78.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.25 | £UK 50 | JP¥ 6205] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography, Photographers, Czech, Avant Garde, Modern, Art, Drtikol, Frantiisek, Painting, Photographie Du Nu, Photography of the Nude 0929196023 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frantisek Drtikol: Modernist Nudes San Francisco, Robert Koch Gallery, Incorporated, 1997. illustrated. Near Fine, wraps, 88 p., 9"x12". Appears unread, as new. Profusely illustrated. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0929196023. Book number: 16825 USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 57.5 | £UK 46 | JP¥ 5727] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography, Photographers, Czech, Avant Garde, Modern, Art, Drtikol, Frantiisek, Painting, Photographie Du Nu, Photography of the Nude 0929196023 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frantisek Drtikol: Modernist Nudes San Francisco, Robert Koch Gallery, Incorporated, 1997. illustrated. Near Fine, wraps, 88 p., 9"x12". Appears unread, as new. Profusely illustrated. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0929196023. Book number: 16824 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography, Photographers, Czech, Avant Garde, Modern, Art, Drtikol, Frantiisek, Painting, Photographie Du Nu, Photography of the Nude 0929196023 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carving The Elements: A Companion To The Fragments Of Parmenides. Distributed for Editions Koch by Oak Knoll Press, New Castle. Published in 2004. Softcover. Brand new book. This companion piece to The Fragments of Parmenides reveals the blood, sweat and tears the creators put into their original book. Covering the Elements tells the detailed story of the making of The Fragments of Parmenides, a grandiose book project meticulously crafted by: master letterpress printer Peter Koch; poet, translator and typographer Robert Bringhurst; punchcutter, type designer, typefounder and poet Dan Carr; master stone cutter and type designer Christopher Stinehour; master bookbinder Daniel Kelm; bookbinder, casemaker and printer Peggy Gotthold; and visual artist and master wood engraver Richard Wagener. ¶ 138 pages. Book number: 35113X6 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: GREECE
Keywords: ( Greek Literature Dan Carr Christopher Stinehour Daniel Kelm Peggy Gotthold Richard Wagener on Books). 0974971405 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carving The Elements. A Companion to the Fragments of Parmenides. Berkeley, California, Editions Koch. 138 p. Paperback. Book number: 85200 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie Geschiedenis, antieke Typografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evocations. Tucson, Arizona, Nazraeli Press, 2002. Signed by Chiarenza. Hardcover. ISBN: 1590050207. VG. Black cloth over boards; BW plate affixed to front cover; 99 pp.; 4 gatefolds; 97 bw plates. Oversized. ¶ Photos by Carl Chiarenza accompanied by poems by Robert Koch; Inscribed at half-title and signed at title page by Chiarenza. Book number: 125173 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 56 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5568] Catalogue: Photographers
Keywords: 1590050207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mutagenesis 1976. Linnen band. Pp: 363. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U997124 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Natuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mutagenesis Pennsylvania, Dowd and Hutchinson and Ross. 1976, First Edition. Hard Cover. Ex library with the usual blemishes. Extremities worn. Pull out chart is somewhat creased with some closed tearing due to being carelessly refolded. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 601703 GBP 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.64 | JP¥ 1403]
Keywords: biology, Genetics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gerhard Richter France: Dis Voir, 1995. 2906571407. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 2906571407. Very Good in wrappers. ; 0.31 x 8.35 x 6.46 Inches; 128 pages. Book number: 36058 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.75 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11932]
Keywords: 2906571407 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ladengestaltung/ Shop Design. Stuttgart, Alexander Koch GmbH, 1956 Grijze linnen gebonden band, zonder stofomslag, veel zwart/wit foto's, 195 pp, 22x30 cm. Gewicht/weight: 0 gr. Book number: 5874 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.96 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1747] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: winkelinrichtingen, geschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ausstellungsstande / Exhibition Stands / Stands d'Exposition. Stuttgart, Verlagsanstalt Alexander Koch GMBH, 1954. Hardcover. VG- (Ex-lib. usual markings; Cloth discolored at spine). Black cloth over boards; 248 pp.; Profusely illustrated in bw. ¶ Parallel text, German, English, and French; A well-illustrated book dedicated to the design of exhibition spaces, including travelling exhibitions, outdoor pavilions, trade shows, showrooms, and much more. Book number: 123155 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: General European Art Topics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ausstellungsstände. Exhibitionstands. Stands d'Exposition. Stuttgart, Alexander Koch, (1954), in-4°, 248 pp, publisher's cloth, dustwrapper, numerous b/w plates, text in English, German and French.. . Book number: 20113 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ausstellungsstände. Exhibitionsstands. Stands d'exposition. Stuttgart, Koch, (1954). Royal 8vo. 248 pp., illustrated throughout with photo illustrations. Original cloth. Multilingual text. Book number: 2407 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.1 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7485] Catalogue: Architecture
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ladengestaltung. Shop Design. Stuttgart, Koch, 1956. 4to. 195 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Plänen. Orig.-Leinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag. Gutes Exemplar. Book number: 33769AB € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.46 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4491]
Keywords: Architektur; Innenarchitektur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gesundheit schützen. Risiken erforschen Berlin Druckhaus 2000. 1. Aufl. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben 389606035X sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU038859 € 29.99 [Appr.: US$ 37.63 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993] Catalogue: Medizin, Gesundheit, Ernährung
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Steckbriefe seltener und importierter Infektionserreger Robert Koch-Institut 1998. 238 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3896060287. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU038865 € 13.99 [Appr.: US$ 17.55 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1396] Catalogue: Medizin, Gesundheit, Ernährung
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE AETIOLOGY OF TUBERCULOSIS NY, National Tuberculosis Association, 1932. 1932. Hardcover . Hardback, tall thin octavo, appx 7x10 inches, gilt and embossed dark green covers, 48 pages, Near VG/no dj (probably as issued). Light wear to corners and along spine. Small hospital stamp to 3 of the 4 dark green endpapers as well as to p. 48 (the last page of type). Bookplate to FFEP (Hennepin County Medical Society/Tuberculosis Association Women's Auxiliary Laura Robb Baxter Memorial Book Fund). Illustrated with half-tone engravings and photos. Very Good. Book number: 04368 USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2744]
Keywords: Medicine | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANDY WARHOL Photographs. Koch, Stephen. ANDY WARHOL Photographs. Short, unpaginated text followed by 79 pp. of the photographs. Large 4to, cloth. New York, Robert Miller Gallery. [n.d.] Book number: 23201 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bodenfunde der völkerwanderungszeit aus dem Main-Tauber-Gebiet. Only text-volume. Berlin, de Gruyter, 1967. With 14 text-figures & 2 folded coloured maps. Cloth. VIII & 247 pp. (Germanische Denkmäler der Völkerwanderungszeit, A/8) (Only text-volume!!). Book number: K1381-7083 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Middle Ages
Keywords: Germany - Deutschland - Duitsland archaeology archeology archeologie Early Middle Ages | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bodenfunde der Völkerwanderungszeit aus dem Main-Tauber-Gebiet. Text (und) Tafeln (2 Bde. cplt.). Berlin, Walter de Gruyter Verlag 1967. 4° 247 S. m. Abb. + 2 gefalt. Kartenbeilagen. / 102 Tafeln. 2 Orig.-Leinenbände. = Römisch-Germanische Kommission des Deutschen Archäologischen Instituts zu Frankfurt am Main. Germanische Denkmäler der Völkerwanderungszeit. Seria A. Band VIII (in 2 Bdn.). Kl. St. a. d. Titeln. Sehr gut erhalten. (2500 gr.). Book number: 31819 € 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.37 | £UK 64.25 | JP¥ 7984] Catalogue: Geschichte, Politik, Geographie, Archäologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BODENFUNDE DER VÖLKERWANDERUNGSZEIT AUS DEM MAIN-TAUBER-GEBIET. Walter de Gruyter & Co. Berlin, 1967. 2 vols. 4to. viii + 247pp. 2 folding maps, 12 text ills., 102 plates. Ex.-lib. with several ink stamps, original gilt lettered cloth, minor marking. ¶ Germanische Denkmäler der Völkerwanderungszeit, Serie A. Band VIII Book number: 190514 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4365] Catalogue: HISTORY: HISTORY
Keywords: HISTORY; HISTORY | In shopping cart More information div> |
CARL CHIARENZA. Evocations Koch, Robert (poetry). CARL CHIARENZA. Evocations. 100 pp., roughly 4 color, and 80 b&w plates. 4to, cloth. Tuscon, Nazraeli Press, 2002. Book number: 99313 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 68 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6762]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chase Chrome Stamford,CT, Gladys Koch Antiques. 1978, First Printing. Soft Cover. This is a very good softcover copy with just light wear. Completely clean inside and out. Text by Robert and Gladys Koch. Also essay by Thomas M. Rosa on Chase Chrome products. Over 50 pages of black & white photographs of Chase chrome products taken from Chase trade catalogs. 11" high X 8" wide, 59 pages. Very Good. -- Design BooksBook number: 010058 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Modern Design
Keywords: Chase Chrome, Robert Koch | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deserter Herald Press. 1990. (ISBN: 9780836135190) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0068776 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 573] Catalogue: Christian Fiction
Keywords: 9780836135190 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page