ascending
descending
found: 13 books

GROSSETESTE,ROBERT.
De Cessatione legalium.
Edited by R.C.Dales, E.B.King. Oxford, 1986, The British Academy Coll.Auctores Britannici Medii cm.16,5x25,5, pp.XXX,215, leg.ed.in t.tela,soprac.
Book number: 64326
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
In shopping cart

More information

GROSSETESTE,ROBERT.
De Decem mandatis.
Edited by Dales,R.C. King,E.B. Oxford, 1987, The British Academy Coll.Auctores Britannici Medii cm.16,5x25,5, pp.XIX,107, leg.ed.in t.tela,soprac.
Book number: 64324
€  28.00 [Appr.: US$ 36.93 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2868]
In shopping cart

More information

GROSSETESTE, ROBERT (JAMES ORCHARD HALLIWELL, EDITOR)
The Castle of Love. A Poem by Robert Grosseteste, Bishop of Lincoln. Now First Printed from Inedited Manuscripts of the Fourteenth Century.
Brixton Hill: (printed by C. and J. Adlard for private circulation only), 1849. FIRST EDITION of this important Middle English poem by Robert Grosseteste. vii, 80 pp. Beautifully printed in large type by C. and J. Adlard. EDITION LIMITED TO 100 COPIES, ALL SIGNED BY THE PRINTERS. Large 4to. Publisher's cloth with original paper labels. Paper label on spine almost entirely gone. Binding somewhat worn, but still solid. A few spots of foxing, else internally clean. A very good copy, in the original binding, of a very rare book. .
Book number: 3529
USD 975.00 [Appr.: EURO 739.5 | £UK 618.25 | JP¥ 75722]
Catalogue: Medieval
Keywords: Middle English
In shopping cart

More information

GROSSETESTE, ROBERT.
De cessatione legalium.
Edited by Richard C. Dales and Edward B. King. London : Published for the British Academy by the Oxford University Press, 1986. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. xxx,215 pp. (Auctores Britannici Medii Aevi, 7). Text in Latin; introduction in English. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0197260446
Book number: #193763
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Keywords: doos, MEDIEVAL STUDIES *, *, theology. 0197260446
In shopping cart

More information

GROSSETESTE, ROBERT.
De Cessatione Legalium. Edited By Richard C. Dales & Edward B. King. Auctores Britannici Medii Aevi Vii.
London:, Oxford Univ. Press for the British Academy,, 1986. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Very Good+. blue paper-covered boards, 215 pages. This book is in excellent shape; spine tips & corners very lightly bumped & worn, small smudge at fore edge of textblock, but otherwise clean and sharp all around with a tight binding. Dust Jacket very lightly smudged, spine tips & corners lightly worn, now protected in mylar cover. Text in Latin. Text in Latin. ISBN: 0197260446.
Book number: 225845
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107]
Catalogue: RELIGION
Keywords: 0197260446
In shopping cart

More information

GROSSETESTE, ROBERT.
De Decem mandatis.
Edited by Richard C. Dales and Edward B. King. Oxford & New York : Published for the British Academy by the Oxford University Press, 1987. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. xix,107 pp. (Auctores Britannici Medii Aevi, 10). Latin text; commentary in English. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0197260578
Book number: #193652
€  13.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.15 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1332]
Keywords: doos, MEDIEVAL STUDIES *, theology. 0197260578
In shopping cart

More information

GROSSETESTE, ROBERT.
De Decem Mandatis. Edited By Richard C. Dales & Edward B. King. Auctores Britannici Medii Aevi X.
Oxford:, Oxford Univ. Press for the British Academy,, 1987. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Very Good+. blue paper-covered boards, 107 pages. This book is in excellent shape; spine tips & corners very lightly bumped, but otherwise clean and sharp all around with a tight binding. Dust Jacket very lightly smudged, short closed tear to one corner, but is now protected in mylar cover. Text in Latin. Text in Latin. ISBN: 0197260578.
Book number: 225852
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3495]
Catalogue: RELIGION
Keywords: 0197260578
In shopping cart

More information

GROSSETESTE, ROBERT, WALTER BURLEIGH,
In Aristotelis posteriorum analyticorum libros. Super libros posteriorum analyticorum Aristotelis.
Venedig 1514. (Unveränd. Nachdruck, Frankfurt am Main, Minerva 1966). 4to. 51 Bll. Originaler Leinenband. (St.a.Tbrückseite).
Book number: 838GB
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 65.95 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 5122]
In shopping cart

More information

GROSSETESTE ROBERT [GROSSETESTE ROBERTUS] (MCEVOY JAMES E.A., EDS.)
Opera Roberti Grosseteste Lincolniensis. Volumen primum: Expositio in epistolam sancti Pauli ad Galatas - Glossarum in sancti Pauli epistolas fragmenta - Tabula (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 130)
Turnhout, Brepols, 1995. ix + 340pp. + 4 plates out-of-text in colour, 25cm. in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.130, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, VG, ISBN 2-503-04301-2, (introduction in English, text in Latin)
Book number: R67926
€  100.00 [Appr.: US$ 131.89 | £UK 83.75 | JP¥ 10243]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion theologie theology middeleeuwen mediaevalia latin Latijn scholastiek scholastica scholasticism Engeland England biblica exegese
In shopping cart

More information

GROSSETESTE, ROBERT ' CROMBIE, A.C.'
Robert Grosseteste and the origins of experimental science 1100-1700.
Oxford, UP, 1970 (2e). (XII) 373 pp. gebonden + omslag. Bibliografie.
Book number: 598325
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
In shopping cart

More information

LUARD, HENRY RICHARDS, ED. (ROBERT GROSSETESTE)
Roberti Grosseteste. Episcopi Quondam Lincolniensis. Epistolae (Robert)
GB, Rolls Series (Longman, Green, Longman & Roberts). 1861, 1st Edition. Hardback. Brown leather spine lettered in gold under deep green cloth/paper. EX COLLEGE LIBRARY with college bookplate on front pastedown . Very small library label on rear cover. NO OTHER LIBRARY MARKS. Text is clean and tight apart from dust marked top edge. Leather spine is worn with inch and a half closed tear at top. All edges scuffed. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY GB £5.50. VG-/No DW.
Book number: ks.st315.001
GBP 49.07 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 US$ 77.39 | JP¥ 6010]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search