| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 137 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Le Débat. N° 105, mai-août 1999. Contient entre autres : 1/ Divisions du Monde : Pour l'humanitaire. Dépasser le sentiment d'échec, par Jean-Christophe Rufin (18 pages). Choc des civilisations ou modernisation culturelle du monde?, par Ronald F. Inglehart (32 pages). Paris, Gallimard, 1999. Histoire, Politique, Société. Contient aussi : Les armes nucléaires, l'ordre des nations et la mondialisation, par Georges Le Guelte (16 pages). Questions Françaises : Le ' mal de Bodin ' . A la recherche d'une souveraineté perdue, par Henri Mendras (19 pages). Les nouvelles radicalités. De l'extrême gauche en philosophie, par Philippe Raynaud (28 pages). Le nouvel âge du livre, par Robert Darnton (9 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (18X26cm), 192 pp., broché. Bon état. ¶ 1/ Divisions du Monde : Pour l'humanitaire. Dépasser le sentiment d'échec, par Jean-Christophe Rufin (18 pages). Choc des civilisations ou modernisation culturelle du monde?, par Ronald F. Inglehart (32 pages). Les armes nucléaires, l'ordre des nations et la mondialisation, par Georges Le Guelte (16 pages). Questions Françaises : Le ' mal de Bodin ' . A la recherche d'une souveraineté perdue, par Henri Mendras (19 pages). Les nouvelles radicalités. De l'extrême gauche en philosophie, par Philippe Raynaud (28 pages). Le nouvel âge du livre, par Robert Darnton (9 pages). Book number: 5079 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mesmerisme en het einde van de Verlichting in Frankrijk. Amsterdam : Bakker, 1988. Geïllustreerd. Paperback. 8vo. 213 pp. Oorspr. uitg.: New York : Basic Books, 1968. Met lit. opg., reg. Vert. van:Mesmerism and the end of enlightenment in France. (Mooi exemplaar). (ISBN/EAN: 9035105613) Book number: 28560 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Philosophy/Filosofie
Keywords: philosophy / filosofie ; geschiedenis ; cultuurgeschiedenis / ; 4.280 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Il bacio di Lamourette. Traduz.di L.Aldomoreschi. Milano, 1994, Adelphi Ed. Il 7 luglio 1792 un deputato d Coll.L'Oceano delle Storie,4. cm.15x22,5, pp.449, leg.ed.in t.tela, sopracop.fig Book number: 88840 € 29.75 [Appr.: US$ 37.32 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2969] Catalogue: Letteratura Straniera Opere
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berlijns dagboek 1989-1990 Bert Bakker, 1990. Paperback. Pp: 280. Verslag van de gebeurtenissen in de DDR in 1989 en 1990. ISBN: 9789035110106. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1824586 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789035110106 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Berlijns dagboek 1989-1990 Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789035110106 -- Budget BoekBook number: 29398 € 14.99 [Appr.: US$ 18.81 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: 9789035110106 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Berlijns dagboek 1989-1990 Bert Bakker, 1990. Paperback. Pp: 280. Verslag van de gebeurtenissen in de DDR in 1989 en 1990. ISBN: 9789035110106. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1479520 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789035110106 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Berlin Journal 1989-1990 London, W. W. Norton and Co. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 039302970) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 352 pp, b/w illustrations. Fine/Fine. Book number: 51375 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.37 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2336] Catalogue: History
Keywords: History 039302970 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Berlin Journal, 1989-1990 Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0393029700). Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. pp. 352 with index. East Germany, politics, government, Berlin, history, allied occupation 1945-, East-anti-communist movements. The author's eyewitness account of November 9, 1989 when the indelible symbol of this revolution, the Berlin Wall, came down but he goes further into how millions of East Germans courageously reclaimed authority from a pervasive dictatorship of party and state to revive their grievanes, aspirations, and emotions. clean tight copy. some scratching on back d/j. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 001503 CAD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1312]
Keywords: Europe 0393029700 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Berlin Journal, 1989-1990 New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1991. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Book number: 014050 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: History - Europe
Keywords: berlin germany history 1945 1990 east politics government anti communist movements political science general communism socialism 0-393-02970-0 - europe | In shopping cart More information div> |
Berlin Journal, 1989-1990 New York, W W Norton & Co Inc. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0393029700) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red paper covered boards, black cloth spine with gilt lettering. Lightly ruubed to extemities. Clean creasm pages, firm binding. Unclipped dustwrapper with light edge wear. Very Good/Very Good. -- Jules BooksBook number: 9460 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Politics_government_east Germany_berlin_history_non Fiction Politics O500 0393029700 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Berlin Journal 1989-1990 New York, W. W. Norton 1991, First Edition, Hardcover. . 0393029700 Owner stamp front free endpaper. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 5565 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Germany | In shopping cart More information div> |
De betekenis van Moeder de Gans - Geschiedenis met een etnografische inslag Amsterdam: Atheneum, 1984. 1e druk, Paperback, 71pp. 12o. Met originele stofomslag, deze is licht beschadigd. Verder goed exemplaar. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 52457.SPR € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Sprookjes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De betekenis van Moeder de Gans. Geschiedenis met een etnografische inslag. Huizinga-Lezing 1983. Amsterdam. Athenaeum. Polak & Van Gennep. 1984. 8°. 71pp. Orig.omsl. Book number: 38167 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Economie, Economics,Ökonomie | In shopping cart More information div> |
De betekenis van MOEDER DE GANS - Geschiedenis met een etnografische inslag. Amsterdam, Athenaeum/ Polak & Van Gennep, 1984. 1e druk. Ingenaaid met stofomslag, kl8vo, Net exemplaar. Huizinga-lezing, 1983. Uitgesproken door de Amerikaanse historicus Darnton in de Pieterskerk te Leiden. Twee-talige editie (E-N). Vertaald door Theodor Duquesnoy & Hans Hartsuiker. Boekverzorging: Jacques Janssen. 71 + (3) pag. Book number: 004765 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Algemeen - General
Keywords: huizinga-lezing | In shopping cart More information div> |
De betekenis van Moeder de Gans. Geschiedenis met een etnografische inslag. Huizinga-lezing 1983. Atheneum-Polak & Van Gennep: Amsterdam, 1984. Paperback, stofomslag, 1ste dr., goed ex., 71 pp. Book number: 29778 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Boheme Litteraire et Revolution. Le Monde Des Livres Au XVIIIe Siecle. Gallimard Le Seuil, 1983. F First Edition. A fine copy in the original thin card printed wrappers as issued. Book number: 56940 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: FRENCH FRENCH LITERATURE
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bohemians before Bohemianism. NIAS, Wassenaar, 2006. Orig. wrappers 51 p. KB Lecture 3 Book number: B8758 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: - Studie
Keywords: studie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bohemians before Bohemianism Wassenaar, NIAS 2006 1st ed. - (KB lecture ; 3). - Softcover Book number: U83327 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Boekwetenschap
Keywords: book history | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Business of Enlightenment. A Publishing History of the Encyclopédie 1775-1800. . Harvard U.P, 1979. xiv,624pp. Illus. in b/w. Index. Cloth. Dustjacket.*An indispensable book for modern historians.. Book number: 7438 € 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.37 | £UK 64.25 | JP¥ 7984] Catalogue: 8al
Keywords: Buchwesen Bibliography Bibliographie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Business of Englightenment. A Publishing History of the Encyclopédie 1775-1800. Cambridge, 1979. XII,624 pp. Hardcover. - Ex-library copy.. Book number: 230286 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Keywords: 18th Century Bibliography 18e eeuw Bibliografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Business of Enlightenment: A Publishing History of the Encyclopedia, 1775-1800 Cambridge, MA, Harvard Univ Pr, 1979. Ex Library. Hard Cover. 0674087852. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. 624 pages. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0674087852 Book number: 118063 USD 25.14 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2000]
Keywords: 0674087852 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collectaneous (Studies on Voltaire and the Eighteenth Century 371) Oxford, Voltaire Foundation. 1999. (ISBN: 0729406997). hardcover. Studies on Voltaire and the Eighteenth Century 371. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 162184 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.54 | JP¥ 5612] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0729406997 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Democratie Du Rocher. 1998. (ISBN: 2268028402). Couverture Souple Glacee Illu, 15 x 24 Cm. '' Les hommes ne vivent pas que de pain, mais de liberté, de dignité, de justice et de fraternité. Ce corps de valeurs, d''aspirations, de doctrines et d''espérances s''appelle « démocratie ». Idée neuve, sans cesse menacée et recommencée. Elle constitue, après le fracas des idéologies totalisantes, le seul legs aux générations montantes. La série « Démocratie, Democracy » présentée en 26 DVD de 26 minutes, vise à participer à la transmission de la culture démocratique aux enfants et aux adultes de ce nouveau siècle. Elle se compose de 52 textes rédigés par des intellectuels français et américains de grande renommée.ÿÿL''exemple des services médicaux ; La famille en crise ; Le siècle de l''État-Providence ; La crise de l''État-Providence ; Le travail en crise.'' 347 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 056047 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: 2268028402 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Edition et Sédition Paris, Gallimard, 1991 In-8, 279pp. Broché d'éditeur. Etat neuf Book number: 5048 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: history of underground literature littérature clandestine du XVIIIè | In shopping cart More information div> |
Edition et sedition: l'univers de la litterature clandestine au xviiie siecle. [Paris] Gallimard [c1991].. Original printed wrappers. Fine. [279] pp. Chapters as follows: Des livres philosophiques / Le marche litteraire illicite / Le colporteur et sa condition / De la contrebande a la boutique / Honorables libraires et grand commerce / La litterature de l'ombre et ses cycles /. La litterature clandestine telle qu'en elle-meme / Livres a succes et Revolution. Book number: 66575 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: PRINTING HISTORY | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page