ascending
descending
found: 109 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

EHLERT, LOIS; MEDEARIS, ANGELA SHELF; HOYT-GOLDSMITH, DIANE; NELISI, LINO; KRAUS, ROBERT; CARLSON, NANCY; GREENFIELD, ELOISE; PRENAT, DANNY; GEMME, LEILA BOYLE; BLACKSTONE, MARGARET; HUTCHINS, PAT; & FOX, MEM.
Team Spirit: It's Fun To Do Things Together.
Scholastic, New York: 1996. Softcover. Very good condition. A collection of children's stories to show what team spirit and teamwork is all about. Numerous colorful illustrations.
¶ 152 pages.
Book number: 6118X1
USD 29.85 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2318]
Keywords: (Team Spirit, Juvenile Literature, Lois Ehlert, Children's Stories, Fantasy, Soccer, Teamwork, Angela Medearis, Lino Nelisi, Diane Hoyt-Goldsmith, Robert Kraus). 0590490990
In shopping cart

More information

EHLERT, LOIS; MEDEARIS, ANGELA SHELF; HOYT-GOLDSMITH, DIANE; NELISI, LINO; KRAUS, ROBERT; CARLSON, NANCY; GREENFIELD, ELOISE; PRENAT, DANNY; GEMME, LEILA BOYLE; BLACKSTONE, MARGARET; HUTCHINS, PAT; & FOX, MEM.
Team Spirit: It's Fun To Do Things Together.
Scholastic, New York: 1996. Softcover. Very good condition. A collection of children's stories to show what team spirit and teamwork is all about. Numerous colorful illustrations.
¶ 152 pages.
Book number: 6118X2
USD 29.85 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2318]
Keywords: (Team Spirit, Juvenile Literature, Lois Ehlert, Children's Stories, Fantasy, Soccer, Teamwork, Angela Medearis, Robert Kraus). 0590490990
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, ROBERT H. AND R. ALEXANDER
Acid Rain.
Nick Lyons (1983), 12 mo., 146 pp., biblio., index; FIRST EDITION; NF/NF; ISBN: 0805238549
Book number: LR00959
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 155]
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, ROBERT H.
Acid Rain
NY: Schocken, 1983,. Trade paperback, 1st printing, 146pp inc. bibliography & index. Very good+ in card covers.
Book number: 5260
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Ecology/Environmental Concerns Air, Soil, Water Quality
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, ROBERT H. AND R. ALEXANDER BOYLE
Acid Rain
NY: Schocken, 1983,. Trade paperback, 146pp includes index. Very good condition.
Book number: 1878
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Environmental Problems Acid Precipitation Rain Ecology/Environmental Concerns Air, Soil, Water Quality
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, ROBERT H. AND R. ALEXANDER
Acid Rain
New York, NY, Nick Lyons Books. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-8052-3854-9) Hardbound. 8vo, 146. Fine in Nr Fine DJ.
Book number: 023657
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: Acid Rain
Keywords: Acid Rain 0805238549
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, ROBERT H.
At the Top of Their Game: Profiles from Sports Illustrated
Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Winchester Pr. 1983. (ISBN: 0832902837) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. clean and tight copy. Very Good.
Book number: Pb5953
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Sports Biography Autobiography 0832902837
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, ROBERT H.
At the Top of Their Game
Winchester Press. 1983, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0832902748). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 204 pp. As New/As New.
Book number: 430031
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: 0832902748
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, ROBERT H.,
At the Top of Their Game: profiles from Sports Illustrated of sportsmen & experts, champions & men of gusto.
NJ, Winchester, (1983). 1st ptg. VG PB.
Book number: BOOKS014866I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Sports
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, ROBERT H.
At the Top of Their Game
Winchester Press. 1983, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0832902748). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 204 pp. As New/As New.
Book number: 430030
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: 0832902748
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE ROBERT
LA BABY-SITTER (The baby sitter)
ISBN : 2702405797. LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 253 pages.
¶ Traduction de Michael Eicherberger.
Book number: RO90010791
€  14.80 [Appr.: US$ 19.52 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1516]
Keywords: Le roman policier
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOYLE ROBERT
La Baby Sitter (The Baby Sitter).
ISBN : 2702405797. LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS-ELYSEES. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 253 pages. Pliures sur le 1er plat.
¶ Traduction de Michael Eichelberger.
Book number: RO80081752
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, ROBERT
The Baby Sitter
Walker NY 1975; FIRST PRINTING edition; spine lean, else GOOD hardcover with smudged interior. Dust jacket in VERY GOOD condition, no tears, no chips, small strip of light abrasion to top of front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
-- ReBook
Book number: 01375
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 617]
Keywords: fiction, Walker Mystery,
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE ROBERT
La baby Sitter
ISBN : 2702405797. Librairie des champs-Elysées. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Coins frottés. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 253 p.
Book number: RO20025246
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Le roman policier
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, ROBERT H. (SIGNED)
Bass Boss: The Inspiring Story of Ray Scott and the Sportfishing Industry He Created
Pintlala, AL, Whitetail Trail Press. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0967383102). Hardcover, 8vo, illus. 336 pp. A very fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like dust jacket. Signed and dated presentation by Ray Scott, on hald-title.
Book number: 020053
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1709]
Catalogue: Sports/Games
Keywords: Bass Fishing 0967383102
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, ROBERT H.
Bass Boss: The Inspiring Story of Ray Scott and the Sport Fishing Industry He Created
Pintlala, Whitetail Trail Press. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0967383102). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Quarter bound in green cloth. Lightly shelf rubbed, just less than crisp copy. Inscribed and dated by Ray Scott. 336 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at spine ends, offered in new mylar cover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed.
Book number: 021396
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: Fly Fishing History Bass Anglers Sportsman Society 0967383102
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, ROBERT. FULTON, JOHN F.
A Bibliography of the honourable Robert Boyle. Fellow of the Royal Society. 2nd edition.
Oxford, 1961. XVII,217 pp. Ills. Cloth,d/j. -D/j worn.
Book number: 204981
€  90.00 [Appr.: US$ 118.7 | £UK 75.5 | JP¥ 9219]
Keywords: Natural History Bibliography Natuurwetenschappen Bibliografie
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, ROBERT & SON. (TRADE CATALOGUE).
The Boyle System of Ventilation. (Trade Catalogue).
BOYLE, Robert & Son, Glasgow 1900 "The ""Boyle"" system of ventilation as applied to residential, palatial, commercial & public buildings as well as railroad cars. Mild cover edge wear. Large 4to. 160, viii pps. Quoting from the author's preface: ""This compilation is published not only as a Business Catalogue but also as a practical treatise on ventilation, and how it may be successfully achieved with the simplest means by an intelligent comprehension of the laws which govern the movements of air and the utliisation of the powerful natural forces which are increasingly in operation. The action of both natural and artificial methods of ventilation is likewise described and illustrated by diagrams, with an exposition in brief of the views held by high authorities on the subject"". The volume has many black & white and a few colour illustrations of ventilation systems and air flow patterns in various types of buildings - theatres, houses, schools, churches, asylums &c. * A very useful work for any architect involved in restoration or refurbishment of late Victorian buildings. Art nouveau style layout & type. Rare"
Book number: 74641
GBP 400.00 [Appr.: EURO 478.5 US$ 630.83 | JP¥ 48992]
Keywords: THE BOYLE SYSTEM OF VENTILATION. (Trade Catalogues catalogs architecture building London Robert Boyle & Son art nouveau
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, ROBERT AND SON LTD
The Boyle System of Ventilation
Glasgow, Robert Boyle and Son. 1901, 1. Pub's Cloth, 4to. The cloth and the decorative endpapers are somewhat dust-soiled, but otherwise a very fresh and bright copy of this celebrated catalogue. Vg/N/a.
Book number: 18631
GBP 140.00 [Appr.: EURO 167.5 US$ 220.79 | JP¥ 17147]
Keywords: Trade Catalogues
In shopping cart

More information

(MOSS, DON) BOYLE, ROBERT H.
"a Champ for All Time" [Joe Palooka] in Sports Illustrated (April 19, 1965)
First Edition. Near fine in original wrappers (wear at one staple). Nine illustrations by Don Moss.
Book number: b6160
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Comics
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, ROBERT; BROWN, JOHN; BRYANT, WILLIAM CULLEN; BUDGELL, EUSTACE; BURRITT, ELIHU
Crowned Masterpieces of Literature Vol. 2
St. Louis, Missouri, Ferd P. Kaiser. 1902. Half-Leather. A good hardcover half-leather with marbled boards and gilt decoration on the spine. Contains works by listed authors and many more. University edition. Significant corner wear and scuffing on the corner leather. Spine shows wear along edges but lettering still very legible. Some light white staining on rear cover. Hand dated 1905 and signed by previous owner on ffep, personal library stamp also present. Page ends hand cut with some discolouration of page ends. Good.
Book number: 2LIT5423
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, ROBERT
Cry Rape
MacDonald and Jane's, London, 1976. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Good. 161 pp. illustrated dustwrapper. previous owner's name on front endpaper. A story of the rape of a woman, her reactions to the rape, and her response. Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0202070
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 19.17 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1489]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Novel Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, ROBERT
Cry Rape
GB, Macdonald. 1976, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG+ DW.
Book number: c107A.003
GBP 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 13.01 | JP¥ 1010]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, ROBERT,
Electricity & Magnetism 1675-6: Old Ashmolean Reprints Vii.
Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1927. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps with Paper Dj. Light Toning & Soiling to Eps. Pages: 60. Text Block Clean, Binding Intact.
Book number: MASTER210503I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Catalogue: Science
In shopping cart

More information

BOYLE, ROBERT
Electricity & Magnetism. Old Ashmolean Reprints VII
Oxford: Old Ashmolean Reprints, 1927. Brown card covers. 170mm x 105mm (7" x 4"). G : in good condition without dust jacket. Some damage to outer paper cover .
Book number: 3975
GBP 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 US$ 56.77 | JP¥ 4409]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: History Biography
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search