| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
The Complexity of Cooperation: Agent-Based Models of Competition and Collaboration. Princeton University Press, 1997. Paperback. Very good condition. 232pp. ISBN 0691015678. Book number: 72574 AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.6 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1480]
Keywords: game theory complexity computer modeling organisation organization social sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Complexity of Cooperation, The: Agent-based Models of Competition and Collaboration Princeton, University Press 1997 (first edition) paperback, porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9780691015675, In good condition. . Book number: CP628/12934 € 23.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.86 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2295] Catalogue: Engelstalig
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Critical Response to Robert Lowell Westport, Greenwood Press, 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0313290377) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Fine/Issued without dust jacket., Fine in cloth covered boards. Issued without dust jacket. Review copy with publisher's information laid in. Book number: 6756 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: Lowell Robert 1917 1977 Literary Criticism Poetry 0313290377 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harnessing Complexity Basic Books (AZ), 2001. Paperback. Pp: 184. ISBN: 9780465005505. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1431171 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9780465005505 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stills from a Cinema North Hampton: Despa Press, 1971. Second Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very Good in wrappers. ; Signed and inscribed by author. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author. Book number: 40986 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7955]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Structure of Decisions. The Cognitive Maps of Political Elites. Princeton, 1976, Princeton Univ.Press (laceraz.alla soprac.). cm.16,5x24,5, pp.XVI,404, leg.ed.in t.tela,soprac.fig.a Book number: 147969 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.11 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2395] Catalogue: Storia G Storia e Politica
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Structure of Decision : The Cognitive Maps of Political Elites Princeton, Princeton University Press. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0691075786). Hard Cover. Ex-library with usual blemishes. Covers have been laminated. Some ink annotation / marginalia / underlining. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 80004319 GBP 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 US$ 75.25 | JP¥ 5986] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics, Psychology Psychology 0691075786 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harnessing Complexity: Organizational Implications of a Scientific Frontier Free Press, 2000. Hardcover. 0684867176 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING8027923 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: 0684867176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harnessing Complexity: Organizational Implications of a Scientific Frontier Free Press, 2000. Hardcover. 0684867176 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING7706297 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: 0684867176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Essays on the Poetry. Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1986. First edition, 8vo., pp.xii,269, pale cloth, gilt; a very good, clean copy, in very good unclipped dust-jacket. Book number: 18632 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: POETRY
Keywords: POETRY LITERARY CRITICISM | In shopping cart More information div> |
Robert Lowell: Essays on the Poetry. Cambridge University Press 1986. . 269p cloth with grey dustjacket, minor shelfwear, pages clean and unmarked, binding firm, index, very good condition. Book number: PAQ118322 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.62 | JP¥ 2993] Catalogue: Criticism & Theory
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Voices in the American Theatre New York: Modern Library, 1955. Modern Library Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner name. ML 258.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Book number: 38572 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Voices in the American Theatre Modern Library. 1955. Hard Cover. Good. Missing DJ Good + No Jacket12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall. Includes A Streetcar Named Desire, Death of a Salesman, Come Back Little Sheba, Seven Year Itch, Tea and Sympathy, and Caine Mutiny Court-Martial. PL610624. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 610624 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |