ascending
descending
found: 13 books

AXELROD, ROBERT.
The Complexity of Cooperation: Agent-Based Models of Competition and Collaboration.
Princeton University Press, 1997. Paperback. Very good condition. 232pp. ISBN 0691015678.
Book number: 72574
AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.6 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1480]
Keywords: game theory complexity computer modeling organisation organization social sociology
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AXELROD, ROBERT
Complexity of Cooperation, The: Agent-based Models of Competition and Collaboration
Princeton, University Press 1997 (first edition) paperback, porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9780691015675, In good condition. .
Book number: CP628/12934
€  23.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.86 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2295]
Catalogue: Engelstalig
In shopping cart

More information

(LOWELL, ROBERT) AXELROD, STEVEN GOULD, EDITOR.
The Critical Response to Robert Lowell
Westport, Greenwood Press, 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0313290377) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Fine/Issued without dust jacket., Fine in cloth covered boards. Issued without dust jacket. Review copy with publisher's information laid in.
Book number: 6756
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: Lowell Robert 1917 1977 Literary Criticism Poetry 0313290377
In shopping cart

More information

AXELROD, ROBERT M. & AXELROD, ROBERT & COHEN, MICHAEL D.
Harnessing Complexity
Basic Books (AZ), 2001. Paperback. Pp: 184. ISBN: 9780465005505. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1431171
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9780465005505
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AXELROD, D. B. ; ROBERT PIRO (ILLUSTRATOR)
Stills from a Cinema
North Hampton: Despa Press, 1971. Second Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very Good in wrappers. ; Signed and inscribed by author. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author.
Book number: 40986
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7955]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

AXELROD,ROBERT.
Structure of Decisions. The Cognitive Maps of Political Elites.
Princeton, 1976, Princeton Univ.Press (laceraz.alla soprac.). cm.16,5x24,5, pp.XVI,404, leg.ed.in t.tela,soprac.fig.a
Book number: 147969
€  24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.11 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2395]
In shopping cart

More information

AXELROD, ROBERT
The Structure of Decision : The Cognitive Maps of Political Elites
Princeton, Princeton University Press. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0691075786). Hard Cover. Ex-library with usual blemishes. Covers have been laminated. Some ink annotation / marginalia / underlining. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 80004319
GBP 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 US$ 75.25 | JP¥ 5986]
Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics, Psychology Psychology 0691075786
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT AXELROD; MICHAEL D COHEN
Harnessing Complexity: Organizational Implications of a Scientific Frontier
Free Press, 2000. Hardcover. 0684867176 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING8027923
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: 0684867176
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT AXELROD; MICHAEL D COHEN
Harnessing Complexity: Organizational Implications of a Scientific Frontier
Free Press, 2000. Hardcover. 0684867176 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING7706297
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: 0684867176
In shopping cart

More information

LOWELL, ROBERT. EDITED BY: AXELROD, STEPHEN GOULD; DEESE, HELEN.
Essays on the Poetry.
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1986. First edition, 8vo., pp.xii,269, pale cloth, gilt; a very good, clean copy, in very good unclipped dust-jacket.
Book number: 18632
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Catalogue: POETRY
Keywords: POETRY LITERARY CRITICISM
In shopping cart

More information

LOWELL, ROBERT ; AXELROD, S G [ED]; DEESE, HELEN [ED]
Robert Lowell: Essays on the Poetry.
Cambridge University Press 1986. . 269p cloth with grey dustjacket, minor shelfwear, pages clean and unmarked, binding firm, index, very good condition.
Book number: PAQ118322
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.62 | JP¥ 2993]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILLIAMS, TENNESSEE, ARTHUR MILLER, WILLIAM INGE, GEORGE AXELROD, ROBERT ANDESON, HERMAN WOUK, AND BROOKS ATKINSON
New Voices in the American Theatre
New York: Modern Library, 1955. Modern Library Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner name. ML 258.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.
Book number: 38572
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, TENNESSEE MILLER, ARTHUR INGE, WILLIAM AXELROD, GEORGE ANDERSON, ROBERT WOUK, HERMAN
New Voices in the American Theatre
Modern Library. 1955. Hard Cover. Good. Missing DJ Good + No Jacket12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall. Includes A Streetcar Named Desire, Death of a Salesman, Come Back Little Sheba, Seven Year Itch, Tea and Sympathy, and Caine Mutiny Court-Martial. PL610624. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 610624
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search