ascending
descending
found: 155 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BEVERLEY, JO & MARY JO PUTNEY & JENNIFER ROBERSON & DEB STOVER & CATHERINE ASARO; BUJOLD, LOIS MCMAS
IRRESISTIBLE FORCES
NAL Trade 2004, Paperback. Near Fine. 9780451211118
¶ 1.1 x 7.95 x 5.35 Inches; 400 pages
Book number: 54375
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 871]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELLIOTT, KATE (SIGNED); RAWN, MELANIE; ROBERSON, JENNIFER; .
THE GOLDEN KEY.
New York: DAW Books, (1996.) First printing. Massive fantasy epic. SIGNED on the title page by Kate Elliott. 770 pp. Very good in very good dust jacket (some soiling to edge of textblock.) ISBN: 0-88677-6910
Book number: 23866
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2227]
Keywords: 0886776910
In shopping cart

More information

MELANIE RAWN; JENNIFER ROBERSON; KATE ELLIOTT
The Golden Key
DAW Hardcover, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0886776910. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author Kate Elliott. Published by DAW Books in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8506716
USD 36.99 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2942]
Keywords: 0886776910
In shopping cart

More information

MELANIE RAWN; JENNIFER ROBERSON; KATE ELLIOTT
The Golden Key
DAW Hardcover, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0886776910. SIGNED & LINED American first edition, first printing. Signed You always had the gift to paint the truth of the world Kate Elliott on the title page. Published by DAW Books in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8506619
USD 76.99 [Appr.: EURO 61.5 | £UK 49.25 | JP¥ 6124]
Keywords: 0886776910
In shopping cart

More information

GREENBERG, MARTIN H., ED. (NEIL GAIMAN, ANDRE NORTON, GREGORY BENFORD, JOHN VARLEY, ROBERT SILVERBERG, WALTER JON WILLIAMS, STEVEN BRUST, JENNIFER ROBERSON, MICHAEL A. STACKPOLE, JACK C. HALDEMAN, ET AL.)
Lord of the Fantastic: Stories in Honor of Roger Zelazny.
Avon, (New York, 1998), Ist Avon printing.. 373 pp, Trade PB. "Sadly, Roger Zelazny was taken from us too soon. But his genius blazes on - not only in his own enduring fiction, but also in the work of fellow authors influenced by his example and touched by his friendship. Now twenty-five o f those writiers - including some of the most acclaimed in SF and fantasy - come together to pay tribute to Roger Zelazny with original stories evoking the magic and wonder of his own best work." Very minor edgewear/scuffing, one small c r e a s e t o e d ge of rear cover. VG+.
Book number: 2528
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy, Neil Gaiman, Andre Norton, Gregory Benford, John Varley, Robert Silverberg, Walter Jon Williams, Steven Brust, Jennifer Roberson, Michael A. Stackpole, Jack C. Haldeman.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERSON JENNIFER
Daughter Of The Lion
London, Corgi. 1990, Reprint. (ISBN: 0552131237) Paperback. 372 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Book Six Of The Chronicles Of The Cheysuli Series. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 075714
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0552131237
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERSON JENNIFER
Karavans
United States, Daw Books Inc. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780756404093) Paperback. 441 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Humans Call It The Deepwood, But It Is No Ordinary Land. A Sentient Entity, Alisanos Has Many Magical, Perilous And Frightening Characteristics. It Is Home To Powerful Demons With Teh Ability To Assume Whatever Shape They Choose, And Other Creatures Beyond Himan Imagining. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 047681
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 9780756404093
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERSON JENNIFER
Legacy Of The Sword
London, Corgi Books. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0552131202) Paperback. 427 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Book Three: Chronicles Of The Cheysulu: For Decades, The Magical Race Of Shapechangers Caled The Cheysui Have Been Feared And Hated Exiles In Their Own Land, A Land They Should Rightfully Rule. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 063604
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0552131202
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERSON. JENNIFER
Shapechangers
Daw 1984 Paperback 1st printing. UE1907 No.564. Condition VG+. Location K.
Book number: 713
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERSON JENNIFER
The Song Of Homana
London, Corgi. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 0552131199) Paperback. 347 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Book Two In The Series-Chronicles Of The Cheysuli. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 075715
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0552131199
In shopping cart

More information

NEWCOMER, ALAN BARD (EDITOR); BRADLEY, MARION ZIMMER; ROBERSON, JENNIFER; LACKEY, MERCEDES; EMERSON, RU
Spell Singers
Daw, 1988. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1988 Mass Market Paperback. 236pp. From Lythande, Pilgrim adept of the blue star, to Hale, shapechanger and Cheysuli Lord.
Book number: 1699843
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

RAWN, MELANIE WITH JENNIFER ROBERSON AND KATE ELLLIOT
The Golden Key (Signed).
New York, NY, Daw Books, 1996. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Michael Whelan. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. 1997 World Fantasy Award Nominee. INSCRIBED by Roberson and Elliott on the title page 'For Dick (Rick?) 8-31-96 Thanks!!'. Minor wear at extremities, otherwise a great copy of this large book.
Book number: 3770
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Michael Whelan Science Fiction Signed
In shopping cart

More information

RAWN, MELANIE, JENNIFER ROBERSON, AND KATE ELLIOTT. DUST JACKET BY MICHAEL WHELAN. (SIGNED BY RAWN & ROBERSON).
The Golden Key.
New York:, DAW,, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0886776910. Signed and Dated By Melanie Rawn and Jennifer Roberson on Title Page without Personalization. A Fine Hardback First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 770 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 29735
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed 0886776910
In shopping cart

More information

RAWN MELANIE, ROBERSON JENNIFER & ELLIOTT KATE
THE GOLDEN KEY
Daw Book 1031, 1997. 1st printing. The story spans centuries and centers on the limner Sario Grijalva, whose love for the arts he has mastered is corrupted by his egotism. Paperback. 0886777461. fine paperback.
Book number: FS10.069
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0886777461
In shopping cart

More information

RAWN, MELANIE; ROBERSON, JENNIFER; ELLIOTT, KATE
The Golden Key
Daw Books, Inc. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0886776910) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall. V. clean tight condition. No names, inscriptions or other marks. V. slightly bumped at the head and tail of the spine, and there is an old price sticker on the back cover. Not price-clipped, the dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 770pp. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 046481
GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.3 | JP¥ 1615]
Keywords: Fiction_fantasy_general 0886776910
In shopping cart

More information

RAWN, MELANIE; ELLIOTT, KATE; ROBERSON, JENNIFER; ROBEERSON, JENNIFER
The Golden Key
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw Books. 1996, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0886776910) Hard Cover. Ill.: Michael Whelan. A square tight solid clean un-read copy. Big book,770 pages with no signs of wear. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 018090
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1790]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy 0886776910 Michael Whelan
In shopping cart

More information

MELANIE RAWN AND JENNIFER ROBERSON AND KATE ELLIOTT
The Golden Key
Pan Books 1997 Paperback, 1074pp. (ISBN: 9780330347761). Very Good.
Book number: 756344
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780330347761 9780330347761
In shopping cart

More information

RAWN, MELANIE WITH JENNIFER ROBERSON AND KATE ELLLIOT
The Mageborn Traitor (Exiles Series, Vol. 2).
New York, DAW Books , 1997. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Michael Whelan. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Clean copy with wear at the base of the spine panel. Internally clean. Dust jacket price clipped.
Book number: 4250
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Michael Whelan Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERSON, JENNIFER
Children of lion
Daw Books, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 746. Long out of print, the fifth and sixth novels of Roberson's fantasy epic, "Chronicles of the Cheysuli", includes "A Pride of Princes" and "Daughter of the Lion". ISBN: 9780756400033. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U602880
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780756400033
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERSON, JENNIFER
Chronicles of the Cheysuli Set 8 Books: 1-Shapechangers; 2-The Song of Homana; 3-Legacy of the Sword; 4-Track of the White Wolf; 5-A Pride of Princes; 6-Daughter of the Lion; 7-Flight of the Raven; 8-A Tapestry of Lions
Daw, 1984. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. 8 book set, published between 1984-1992. Light creasing and wear, light discoloring to some pages but a mostly very good set. Shipped Weight: 4+ Pounds/Oversized. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
Book number: 094683
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4773]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERSON JENNIFER
DAUGHTER OF THE LION
Daw Book 776, 1989. not 1st printing. She is Keely, twin sister to Corin, and daughter of Niall, the ruler of Homana. She alone has the power to shapechange into any form, a power akin to that of the Firstborn. Paperback. 0886773245. very good paperback copy.
Book number: FJ12.239
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0886773245
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERSON, JENNIFER
Daughter of the Lion (Series: Chronicles of the Cheysuli 6.)
DAW. (ISBN: 0-88677-324-5) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. DAW Collector # 770. Series: Chronicles of the Cheysuli 6. (Fantasy).
Book number: 914516
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0886773245
In shopping cart

More information

JENNIFER ROBERSON
Daughter of the Lion
Daw Books. 1989. (ISBN: 9780886773243) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0077814
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780886773243
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERSON JENNIFER
DAUGHTER OF THE LION - Chronicles of the Cheysuli 6
Corgi, 1990. 1st printing. She is Keely, twin sister to Corin, and daughter of Niall, the ruler of Homana, and she alone has the power to shapechange into any form, a power akin to that of the Firstborn. Paperback. 0552131237. very good paperback, spine creased.
Book number: FT11.095
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0552131237
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERSON, JENNIFER
Daughter of the Lion (Series: Chronicles of the Cheysuli 6.)
DAW. (ISBN: 0-88677-324-5) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. DAW Collector # 770. Series: Chronicles of the Cheysuli 6. (Fantasy).
Book number: 590953
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0886773245
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search