ascending
descending
found: 1512 books on 61 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FOGHT, H. W. (HAROLD WALDSTEIN), B. 1869.; FOGHT, ALICE MABEL ROBBINS,
Unfathomed Japan; a travel tale in the highways and byways of Japan and Formosa.
New York, The Macmillan Co., 1928. xvii p., 1 l, 438 p. illus., plates, ports., facims., fold. map. 22 cm. original red publisher's cloth. Fine copy. Uncut. On social life, education and customs in Japan and Formosa. Illustrated throughout with photos by the authors. With large handwritten dedicatiopn by the authors :" To Mr. and Mrs. Paul H.Schmidt with the best wishes of the authors. Harold W. Foght and Alica R. Foght.". Fine association copy.
Book number: 76910
€  220.00 [Appr.: US$ 276.01 | £UK 176.25 | JP¥ 21956]
Keywords: european book on japan
In shopping cart

More information

GERRITSEN, M.; ROBBINS, HAROLD
Verlaat me nooit
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Hardcover harde band ISBN 9789069330808
Book number: 9587
€  9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.53 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 997]
Keywords: 9789069330808
In shopping cart

More information

HAROLD ROBBINS; WOLF HACKENBERG
Die Manager.
"insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband Die Manager. Harold Robbins; Wolf Hackenberg" ISBN: 3548027237. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU317832
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HAROLD ROBBINS; WOLF HACKENBERG
Die Manager.
"Knickspuren auf dem Cover ISBN: 3548027237. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU070806
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAROLD ROBBINS
THE ADVENTURERS
ISBN : 450038432. NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY/TIMES MIRROR. 1978². In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 672 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60062068
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

HAROLD, ROBBINS
Die Aufsteiger - Roman
Gütersloh Bertelsmann . Leineneinband mit orig.Schutzumschlag,446 S.22x14,(060621) Guter Zustand
Book number: BU019667
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS HAROLD
Die Bosse
Scherz Verlag Bern, Copyright 1969 by Harold Robbins . gebundene Ausgabe, original Leinen, 398 Seiten. Zustand: Gut, Einband etwas begriffen, an den Kanten leicht berieben, Block leicht schräg, Die Bosse von Harold Robbins wurde von Willy Thaler aus dem Amerikanischen übertragen. Harold Robbins wurde am 21.12.1916 in New York geboren. Er verdiente schon mit 15 sein erstes Geld als Laufbursche, Sodawasser- und Eiscremeverkäufer. Nachdem Harold R
Book number: BU004102
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAROLD ROBBINS
THE CARPET-BAGGERS
ISBN : 0450001067. NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 717 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60062778
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS HAROLD
Der Clan
Scherz Verlag, Bern und München, 1972 . Erste Auflage 1972. Gebundene Ausgabe mit Originalschutzumschlag, 416 Seiten. Zustand: gut, kleine Beschädigung am Schutzumschlag Harold Robbins wurde am 21.12.1916 in New York geboren. Er verdiente schon mit 15 sein erstes Geld als Laufbursche, Sodawasser- und Eiscremeverkäufer. Nachdem Harold Robbins versucht hatte sich mit 19 selbständig zu machen, wurde er Angestellter bei der
Book number: BU002984
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAROLD ROBBINS
UNA DAMA SOLITARIA
ISBN : 8422608901. CIRCULO DE LECTORES. 1977. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat passable. Plats abîmés. Dos abîmé. Intérieur frais. 439 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en espagnol. Manque dos. Manque partiel du revêtement des plats.
Book number: RO60090848
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures espagnole et portugaise
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS HAROLD
The Dream Merchants
Lon, Weidenfeld. 1950, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo. Ill.: Reinganum. cloth a little tired, small dye mark top edge fep and paste down, unclipped DW some edge and corner wear, soiled spine, still good complete wrapper design, first UK issue. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 002632
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: Harold Robbins British Edition American Fiction Novel Reinganum
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBBINS HAROLD
The Dream Merchants
London, New English Library. 1981, Reprint. Paperback. 479 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. There Was Only One Way To Go Up-up, And The Quickest Way To Get There Was On Somebody Else's Back. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 053522
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
In shopping cart

More information

HAROLD ROBBINS
Eerst sterft de droom
Paperback Als nieuw
Book number: 32733
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel
In shopping cart

More information

HAROLD ROBBINS
De giganten
Elsevier, 1971, 314 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 236379&THR
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS HAROLD
Die Gnadenlosen
Neuer Kaiser Verlag Klagenfurt, ohne Jahr . gebundene Ausgabe, 307 Seiten. Zustand: Gut, Einband leicht berieben, Flecken im Schnitt Ein Stein für Danny Fischer. Die Gnadenlosen von Harold Robbins wurde von Pia von hartungen aus dem Amerikanischen übersetzt. Harold Robbins wurde am 21.12.1916 in New York geboren. Er verdiente schon mit 15 sein erstes Geld als Laufbursche, Sodawasser-
Book number: BU004023
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS HAROLD
Die Gnadenlosen Einen Stein für Danny Fischer
Bertelsmann Reinhard Mohn OHG Gütersloh, ohne Jahr . gebundene Ausgabe, original Leinen, Original Schutzumschlag, 445 Seiten. Zustand: Gut, Umschlag an den Rändern berieben u. am Rücken etwas eingerissen, Flecken auf Deckel und Rückendeckel, Fleckchen im Schnitt Die Gnadenlosen von Harold Robbins wrude von Pia von Hartungen aus dem Amerikanischen übersetzt. Harold Robbins wurde am 21.12.1916 in New York geboren. Er verdiente schon mit 15 sein erstes Geld als Laufbursche, Sodawasser- und Eiscremeverkäufer. Nachde
Book number: BU007033
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBBINS HAROLD
Goodbye, Janette
Sevenoaks, New English Library. 1982, Reprint. (ISBN: 0450053156) Paperback. 384 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Story Of Three Sensual, Exciting And Dangerous Women. Very Good/As New.
Book number: 053526
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0450053156
In shopping cart

More information

HAROLD ROBBINS
Goodbye Janette
De Boekerij, 1999. Paperback Als nieuw
Book number: 32731
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS HAROLD
The Inheritors
London, Nel Books. 1971. Paperback. Fair.
Book number: 011247
AUD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.94 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAROLD ROBBINS
THE INHERITORS
ISBN : 0450006743. NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. fraîche. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 347 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60062073
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS HAROLD
Lider, el
. 840207040X Heavy creasing, else good. in Spanish. 4.a edicion. 1980. Good .
Book number: BING890A079
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 840207040x
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS HAROLD
Lonely Lady The
New English Libray. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 011933
AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 312]
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS HAROLD
Die Manager
Verlag Ullstein GmbH, Frankfurt am Main, 1974 . Robbins Harold,Die Manager Taschenbuch, 172 Seiten. Zustand: etwas berieben und bestossen, Papier altersbedingt etwas gebräunt Harold Robbins wurde am 21.12.1916 in New York geboren. Er verdiente schon mit 15 sein erstes Geld als Laufbursche, Sodawasser- und Eiscremeverkäufer. Nachdem Harold Robbins versucht hatte sich mit 19 selbständig zu machen, wurde er Angestellter bei der ISBN: 3548027237.
Book number: BU006371
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS HAROLD
Die Moralisten
Scherz Verlag, Bern, München, 1964 . gebundene Ausgabe, original Leinen, 351 Seiten. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut, winziger Knick unten von Seite 6 bis 28, Schnitt etwas bestaubt, Block leicht schräg Die Moralisten von Harold Robbins wurde von Werner von Grünau aus dem Amerikanischen überetzt. Harold Robbins wurde am 21.12.1916 in New York geboren. Er verdiente schon mit 15 sein erstes Geld als Laufbursche, Sodawasser- und Eiscremeverkäufer. Nachdem
Book number: BU007009
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

HAROLD ROBBINS
De piraat
Luitingh, 1984. Paperback Als nieuw
Book number: 32601
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search