| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 210 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
'West Side Story': Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at Her Majesty's Theatre, Haymarket, London Performance Programme Dated February 1961. Original stapled illustrated souvenir theatre programme 9'' x 7''. 16 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs. Some small brown smudge marks to the lower cover which have marked the inside of the paper, without any tears and in Good condition. Book number: 50576 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: THEATRE PROGRAMMES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Recruitment, Conquest, and Conflict: Strategies in Judaism, Early Christianity, and the Greco-Roman World [Emory Studies in Early Christianity, vol. 6] Scholars Press, 1998. 356 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Good; slightly bowed boards. Book number: 300700 USD 47.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 3739]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Command Decision (Series: Omega Sub 2.) Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-76206-4) . 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. House pseudonym used by David Robbins. Series: Omega Sub 2. (Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller). Book number: 123473 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller 0380762064 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Personnel/ Human Resource Management Englewood Cliffs, N.J, Prentice Hall. 1988, Third Edition. (ISBN: 0-13-657198-0) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 092257 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1030]
Keywords: 0136571980 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Human resource management. Concepts and practices John Wiley & Sons, 1994. Ed./Druk: 4. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 632. ISBN: 9780471576877. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U106297 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.96 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1747] Catalogue: Economie
Keywords: 9780471576877 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Managing Human Resources: Concepts and Applications. Bognor Regis, United Kingdom, John Wiley & Sons Ltd, 1999. Sixth Edition (ISBN: 0471299898) 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Soft Cover Very Good/. 546 pages. Wraps have very light edgewear. There is some highlighting and underlining throughout text. Book number: 201188 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bluff City a Ralph Compton Novel Westerns: Signet, 2007. Paperback. ISBN: 9780451221513. 0.9 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 304 pages. New . Book number: 31 USD 0.90 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 72] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780451221513 Western Outlaws Cowboy | In shopping cart More information div> |
By the Horns (Ralph Compton Western Series) Signet, 2006-04-04. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, initial written on first page . Book number: 120429012 USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: Western Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
For the Brand Westerns: Signet, 2005. Paperback. ISBN: 9780451216786. 0.9 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 292 pages. New . Book number: 44 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780451216786 Westerns Cowboy Outlaws Fiction Westerns | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ralph Compton Rio Largo Westerns: Signet, 2006. Paperback. ISBN: 9780451219398. 1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 304 pages; Book is like new cover has a small crease.. As New . Book number: 4 USD 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 40] Catalogue: Westerns
Keywords: 9780451219398 Western Cowboy Fiction Westerns | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Wolf in the Fold Westerns: Signet, 2007. Paperback. ISBN: 9780451220592. Ralph Compton Western Series; 1 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 304 pages; Initals in front of book, spine has a slant, binding is tight, edges have some wear.. Good . Book number: 7511 USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780451220592 Westerns Cowboy Outlaws | In shopping cart More information div> |
Business class Addison-Wesley Longman, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 184. BUSINESS CLASS is a topic-and skill-based course for business professionals and students of business at an upper-intermediate to advanced level of English. The course will develop students oral and written communication skills, while at the same time enlarging their knowledge of the business world. 1. ???? ???? ? ? ?? ???? ???? 2. ??? 4?? skill? ?? ??? ? ?? 3. ?? ??? ??? ??? ??? ? 4. Business Communication Skill ??? ??. ISBN: 9780175563371. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U120372 € 18.40 [Appr.: US$ 23.08 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1836] Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9780175563371 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Business class Addison-Wesley Longman, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 184. BUSINESS CLASS is a topic-and skill-based course for business professionals and students of business at an upper-intermediate to advanced level of English. The course will develop students oral and written communication skills, while at the same time enlarging their knowledge of the business world. 1. ???? ???? ? ? ?? ???? ???? 2. ??? 4?? skill? ?? ??? ? ?? 3. ?? ??? ??? ??? ??? ? 4. Business Communication Skill ??? ??. ISBN: 9780175563371. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U284423 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9780175563371 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Business class Addison-Wesley Longman, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 184. BUSINESS CLASS is a topic-and skill-based course for business professionals and students of business at an upper-intermediate to advanced level of English. The course will develop students oral and written communication skills, while at the same time enlarging their knowledge of the business world. 1. ???? ???? ? ? ?? ???? ???? 2. ??? 4?? skill? ?? ??? ? ?? 3. ?? ??? ??? ??? ??? ? 4. Business Communication Skill ??? ??. ISBN: 9780175563371. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U175761 € 19.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.84 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1896] Catalogue: Economie
Keywords: 9780175563371 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Train Viking 1993, 1993. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0670847402. Dust Jacket Included First edition in jacket. this is a new book. it is mint -- Chapter 1Book number: 554 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0670847402 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Business Class London, Nelson. 1993. (ISBN: 0175563373) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 184 pp. A little rubbing to covers & creased corners but generally a sound, clean copy. Good. Book number: kw1161 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 0175563373 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elizabeth Taylor - Richard Burton: Het stormachtigste huwelijk van deze eeuw Amsterdam, 1977, 192 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 21 cm. geïllustreerd. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 21058&55B € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Biografieën En Autobiografieën
Keywords: Biografieën en Autobiografieën | In shopping cart More information div> |
Liberation Road. Amsterdam, Boekerij. Een roman over Wo2 en de Red Ball Express. Half fictie. Goed. Paperback 2005. Book number: O692 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Oorlog
Keywords: Roman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rethinking Social Inequality Gower, 1982. 1st edn. 8vo. Original laminated boards (small nick to edge of spine at tail - otherwise VG). Pp. vii + 263 (no inscriptions).. Book number: 45026 GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.03 | JP¥ 1434] Catalogue: Misc
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Richard & Elizabeth . NY Funk & Wagnalls 1977. Hardcover. First Printing . 242pp. 16p B&W photos. Tall 8vo . One-quarter black cloth w/bright silver spine lettering, Hollywood. Richard Burton. Elizabeth Taylor . Two sets of numbers, in ink, on front flyleaf. Quite a few pencil margin notes. Small light stain on fore edge of first few pages, extending onto the paper's surface. Fore and top edges thumb-soiled. DW rubbed and very edge worn. Good + / Fair .. Book number: 3308 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Movies
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Richard and Elizabeth New York, Funk & Wagnalls. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0308102940) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 242 pp, b/w illustrations, minor foxing on edges and eps, d/j price-clipped and chipped on spine. Very Good/Good. Book number: 52304 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.48 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1947] Catalogue: Entertainment
Keywords: Biography 0308102940 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Richard and Elizabeth London, Arthur Barker Limited, 1977. (ISBN: 0213166607) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET, 242 pages, illustrated. A good copy in a strong binding, minor shelf/edge wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good/Good. Book number: 017088 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Autobiography/Biography
Keywords: Burton, Richard, Taylor, Elizabeth, 0213166607 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fundamentals of human resource management 2005. Paperback. Pp: 425. DeCenzo and Robbins connect theory to applications, with: Concise, thorough coverage: Provides a practical look at the most critical issues in human resource management. The HRM Workshop: These end-of-chapter workshops promote analytical, diagnostic, team-building, investigative, and writing skills. Online HRM Experiences: 10 online, interactive scenarios allow you to experience the real world of human resource management. Examples and cases from real companies: Examine human resource issues at organizations such as the Major League Baseball Players Association, UPS, General Electric, OSHA, and more. Business Extra Select: Enables instructors to add copyright-cleared articles, cases, and readings from such leading business resources as INSEAD, Ivey and Harvard Business School Cases, Fortune, The Economist, The Wall Street Journal, and more. ISBN: 9780471660798. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U222558 € 37.50 [Appr.: US$ 47.05 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 3743] Catalogue: Economie
Keywords: 9780471660798 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Personnel/Human Resource Management White Shelf: Prentice Hall College Div, 1988. Hardcover. ISBN: 0136571980. 1.2 x 9.3 x 7.6 Inches; 624 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages have some highlighting, very little edge wear.. Good+ . Book number: 10895 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Text Book
Keywords: 0136571980 Human Resources Text Books Text Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cambridge Cultural History of Britain. Volume 6. The Romantic Age in Britain. (First Published As the Cambridge Guide to the Arts in Britain: Romantics to Early Victorians. ) Cambrige University Press, (Cambridge, 1995). This edition produced exclusively for The Folio Society.. 330 pp, small 4to, hard cover (no dust jacket - as issued.) Bound in full dark blue cloth with title and shield in gold on spine. B&w illus. and color plates. Contents: The Cultural and Social Setting - Romantics to Early Victorians; Studies in the Indi vidual Arts - Edinburgh - City of Reason and Nature; Literature; The Fine Arts; Graphic Satire and Illustration; Architecture; Music; The Athenaeum; Enclosure and the English Hedgerow; The Applied Arts - Design, Craft and Trade; Appendix - Further Reading and Artists' Biographies. This is a new unread book. with tiny area of glue residue on rear board. VG+. Book number: 11712 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Art - General
Keywords: Culture, Art, Folio Society, Romantics, Early Victorians, Edinburgh, Architecture, Literature, Drama, Music, Musical Instruments, Fine Arts, Sculpture, Portraiture, Landscape, Illustration, Athenaeum, Hedgerows, Applied, Crafts, Trade. | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page