ascending
descending
found: 49 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ARTHUR LAURENTS, LEONARD BERNSTEIN, STEPHEN SONDHEIM, JEROME ROBBINS [STARRING GEORGE CHAKIRIS, DAVID HOLLIDAY, EDDIE ROLOL, GEOFF L'CISE, TONY MANNING, LEANDER FEDDEN, MAUREEN SIMS, DERINA HOUSE, JEAN DEEKS, SYLVIA TYSICK IN]
'West Side Story': Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at Her Majesty's Theatre, Haymarket, London
Performance Programme Dated February 1961. Original stapled illustrated souvenir theatre programme 9'' x 7''. 16 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs. Some small brown smudge marks to the lower cover which have marked the inside of the paper, without any tears and in Good condition.
Book number: 50576
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBBINS, DAVID L.
The Assassins Gallery
New York: Bantam, 2006. 0553804413. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553804413. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 432 pages.
Book number: 22890
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1985]
Keywords: 0553804413
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS, DAVID L.,
The Assassins Gallery - a Novel of Suspense.
New York, Bantam Books, 2006. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear. Pages: 411.
Book number: MASTER170095I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVID L. ROBBINS
The Assassins Gallery
Bantam Books, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. ID: mon0000098932 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000098932
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS, DAVID L.
The Betrayal Game
Bantam, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 448. ISBN: 9780553588224. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1150674
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780553588224
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS, DAVID L.
Broken Jewel
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2009. 978-1416590583. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 978-1416590583. Brown boards, black spine with copper stamped titles. Fine book is in perfect, unread condition in a fine, crisp and sharp dust-jacket.. 414 pages. Fine in Fine dust-jacket .
Book number: 3492
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9781416590583
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS, DAVID L.
THE END OF WAR: A NOVEL OF THE RACE FOR BERLIN
New York, Bantam 2000, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0553108301
Book number: 22276
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1110]
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS, DAVID L.,
The End of War - a Novel of the Race for Berlin.
New York, Bantam Books, 2000. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 392.
Book number: MASTER154266I
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1034]
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS, DAVID L.,
The End of War: a Novel of the Race for Berlin.
Orion, 2000. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper.
Book number: 538259
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Modern 1st Edition 0752840940
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS DAVID L
THE END OF THE WAR - SIGNED
Orion, 2000. 1st Uk edition, author SIGNED Orion bookplate. Hardback. 0752840940. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FL07/099
GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1864]
Keywords: 0752840940
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID L. ROBBINS
The End of War
ORION, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0752840940. First British edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Light bumping to spine ends. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1008351
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0752840940
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVID L. ROBBINS
The End of War : A Novel of the Race for Berlin
Orion, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling,() Henry James called the novel a ID: mon0000098569 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000098569
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: War, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBBINS, DAVID L.
The End Of War
Fine condition. Orion, 2000. First UK paperback edition. Paperback(a couple of creases and nicks on the edges of the cover and spine) in fine condition. Illustrated with b/w maps. The book is new with light shelf wear on the outer edges of the pages, very small tear and a couple of nicks on the edges of the pages. 404pp including Bibliography. This is another paragraph Product Description: In the final months of the Second World War, one strategic question above all occupies the Allies: which liberating army will be the first to march into Berlin. On the western front, Montgomery lobbies for the honour, while Eisenhower becomes more and more determined to thwart him and put an American general -- Bradley or Patton -- in charge of the final thrust; in the east, Stalin's armies advance steadily and ruthlessly towards the apotheosis of their vengeance. David L. Robbins orchestrates the story of the final months of war through the eyes of a gallery of characters both invented and real. We see the western front through the eyes of an American war photographer; Berlin through a mother and daughter hiding a Jewish refugee in the cellar of their house; the eastern advance through soldiers in a punishment battalion, whose fate is to lead every assault. This is another brilliantly authentic and compulsively readable war novel, a worthy successor to WAR OF THE RATS. Fine. ISBN: 9780752840956
Book number: 2468
GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2369]
Keywords: 9780752840956
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBBINS, DAVID L.
The End of War
Orion. (ISBN: 0-75284-402-4) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (War Fiction, World War II).
Book number: 295091
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865]
Keywords: War Fiction, World War II 0752844024
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS, DAVID L.
The End of War: A Novel of the Race for Berlin
New York, N. Y. Bantam Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-553-10830-1) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "A historycal thriller iwth the punch of a Full, Metal Jacket." - The Denver Times. Fine/Fine, Brodart Covered.
Book number: 063099
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: World War 1939 1945 Fiction 0553108301
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID L. ROBBINS
The End Of War
Orion 2000 Paperback, 416pp. (ISBN: 9780752840956). Very Good.
Book number: 873770
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: War9780752840956 9780752840956
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVID L. ROBBINS
The End of War: A Novel of the Race for Berlin
Bantam, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. remainder mark. Some edge rubbing and handling to the dust jacket.() Henry James called the novel a ID: mon0000108643 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000108643
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Historical, War, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVID L. ROBBINS
The End of War : A Novel of the Race for Berlin
Orion, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. some handling.() Henry James called the novel a ID: mon0000108623 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000108623
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: War, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS, DAVID L
A history of Suffolk University, 1906-1996
Suffolk University 1996 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , A history of Suffolk University, 1906-1996, Robbins, David L gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU396532
€  46.99 [Appr.: US$ 58.95 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4690]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS, DAVID L.
Krieg der Ratten. Duell in Stalingrad. (Enemy at the gates).
München Heyne . Broschiert insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Krieg der Ratten. Duell in Stalingrad. (Enemy at the gates)., Robbins, David L. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU207549
€  46.99 [Appr.: US$ 58.95 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4690]
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS DAVID L
LAST CITADEL - SIGNED
Orion, 2003. 1st Uk edition, author SIGNED Orion bookplate. Hardback. 0752853090. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FL07/100
GBP 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.14 | JP¥ 2238]
Keywords: 0752853090
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS DAVID L
LAST CITADEL - a novel of the battle of Kursk
Bantam Press, 2003. 1st edition, superior war novel. Hardback. 0553801775. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FN065/453
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.03 | JP¥ 1116]
Keywords: 0553801775
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS, DAVID L.
Last Citadel
NY: Bantam, 2003. 8vo 421pp. 1st. hardcover. ISBN: 0553801775. Signed by the author on the half title.. Near Fine/Near Fine .
Book number: MAIN000275I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Wwii
Keywords: 0553801775 y Signed
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS DAVID L
LAST CITADEL
Orion, 2003. 1st UK edition. 'Operation Citadel' was conceived a plan to eliminate the huge salient around the Russian city of Kursk and trap the enormous Soviet Army in a noose of German steel. Hardback. 0752853090. near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FA11.117
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: 0752853090
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS, DAVID L.
Last Citadel. A Novel of the Battle of Kursk
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 518. Soviet and German forces prepare for a vicious standoff with their powerful armored divisions, desperate for a victory that could determine the fate of the European theater of World War II, in an epic fictional account of the pivotal 1943 Battle of Kursk. By the author of War of the Rats. Reprint. ISBN: 9780553583120. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2090757
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780553583120
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search