ascending
descending
found: 247 books on 10 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ROBB J.D.
Creation In Death
London, Piatkus. 2008, Reprint. (ISBN: 9780749938710) Paperback. 337 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Detective Eve Dallas Is Catapulted Back Nine Years To A Killer The Media Tagged 'The Groom'-now The Killer Has Returned.. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 060197
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692]
Keywords: 9780749938710
In shopping cart

More information

J.D. ROBB; READER-SUSAN ERICKSEN
Reunion in Death
Nova Audio Books. 2002-03-01. (ISBN: 1587886871). Audio Cassette. Nova Audio Books, 2002. Tidy, bright, as new audio cassette set in original publisher's wrap. Arriving First Class. As New.
Book number: 004933
USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914]
Catalogue: other
Keywords: 1587886871
In shopping cart

More information

J.D. ROBB; READER-SUSAN ERICKSEN
Seduction in Death
Nova Audio Books. 2001-09-01. (ISBN: 1587886839). Audio Cassette. Nova Audio Books, 2001. Bright, lovely, as new set in original publisher's wrap. Arriving First Class. As New.
Book number: 004932
USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Catalogue: other
Keywords: 1587886839
In shopping cart

More information

NEVADA BARR; J.D. ROBB; NANCY PICKARD; LISA SCOTTOLINE; PAM O'SHAUGHNESSY; MARY O'SHAUGHNESSY; FAYE KELLERMAN; MARY JANE CLARK; ANNE PERRY; DIANA GABBALDON; VAL MCDERMID; LAURIE R. KING; PERRI O'SHAUGHNESSY; J.A. JANCE; DIANA GABALDON
Naked Came the Phoenix: A Serial Novel
Minotaur Books, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312251947. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1002979
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 0312251947
In shopping cart

More information

GLASGOW PHILOSOPHICAL SOC. ROBB, WILLIAM, MEDLEY, D.J., ET AL.
Proceedings of the Royal Philosophical Society of Glasgow. Volume XLVI, 1914-1915.
Royal Philosophical Society of Glasgow. 1915. Hardback. 8vo. Pp.,vii,296. 2 plates. Publishers burgundy cloth, gilt. Covers ruled in blind. Top edge red. Black end papers. Spotting to end papers, else pages clean and unmarked. Sound binding. Light rub to edges of covers. VG book. - .##. - Contributions include;- D.J. Medley on The War and Races in Europe; W. Smart on Economic Dislocation of the War; Cowan on Pan-Germanism; Rait on the Dual Alliance and Triple Entente; Mackenzie on Warfare, Mediaeval and Modern; Miss T. Kieth on Motives for Colonisation; Ancient Colonisation; Power Traction in War; Steel on Style in Spencer; Allan on Bells and their Tones; William Robb on The Poetry of the War. - .##. - We specialise in Scholarly Books
Book number: 6810
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Keywords: philosophy, ideas, history of ideas, science, philology, literature, war,
In shopping cart

More information

KRENTZ, BILL. , ROBB, BOB. , HOLT, D. , ASBELL, G. F. , FADALA, S. , HOLT, D. , SPINKS,J.L.
Bowhunter Straight Talk the Essential Guide.
. Softcover. Fine plus with almost no usage showing. A supplement to Bowhunter magazine. Contents include tips on finding the right bow, buying used equipment, 3-D shooting, broadhead accuracy, bow power, shot placement, bow tuning, judging distance and instinctive compound shooting. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 91/4x104/5; 32 pages. F+.
Book number: 20219
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Sports-hunting
Keywords: Hunting Bowhunting Deer How- To Big Game Non- Fiction 3- D Shooting Instinctive Compound Shooting Compound Bows
In shopping cart

More information

MUIR D.G., SEIDERER L.J., DAVIS C.L., PAINTING S.J. & ROBB F.T.,
Filtration, lysis and absorption of bacteria by mussels Chromytilus meridionalis collected under upwelling and downwelling conditions
1986. In 8°, bross., pp. 11 con 7 figs.
Book number: 10913
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Catalogue: Molluscs
Keywords: shells molluscs bivalves mussels
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERTS, NORA AND J. D. ROBB
Remember When
G. P. Putnam. 2003, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0399151060). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION, 1st Printing. Putnam hardcover. Near FINE book in Near FINE dust jacket. Very clean, white and solid. No marks, names or tears. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 004890
USD 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2064]
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS, DRAMA 0399151060
In shopping cart

More information

ROBB, PH.D. DAVID M. & M.A. J.J. GARRISON
Art in the Western World
Harper & Brothers, 1942. Hardcover. 1.8 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 1045 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 98711
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4375]
Catalogue: Art History
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBB, J. D. (ALSO WRITES AS NORA ROBERTS. PSEUDONYM OF ELEANOR WILDER)
Betrayal in Death
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-17857-9) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Nora Roberts. Pseudonym of Eleanor Wilder. (Romantic Suspense).
Book number: 378511
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Suspense 0425178579
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBB, J.D.
Big Jack
Romance: Berkley, 2010. Paperback. ISBN: 9780425234907. 1.02 x 6.54 x 4.17 Inches; 320 pages. New .
Book number: 2737
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780425234907
In shopping cart

More information

 -
J.D. ROBB
Born in Death
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2006. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. There is slight edgewear to the dust jacket. Fiction.() Eve Dallas has a grisly double homicide to solve when two young lovers-both employees of the same prestigious accounting firm-are brutally killed on the same night. It doesn't leave Eve a lot of leftover time to put together a baby shower for her buddy Mavis, but that's supposedly what friends are for. Now Mavis needs another favor. Tandy Willowby, one of the moms-to-be in Mavis's birthing class, didn't show up for the shower. A recent emigrant from London, Tandy has few friends in New York, and no family-and she was really looking forward to the party. And when Eve enters Tandy's apartment and finds a gift for Mavis's shower wrapped and ready on the table-and a packed bag for the hospital still on the floor next to it-tingling runs up and down her spine. Normally, such a case would be turned over to Missing Persons. But Mavis wants no one else on the job but Eve-a ID: mon0000001494 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000001494
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Bargain Books, All Deals, Literature & Fiction, Mystery & Thrillers, Romance, Contemporary, General AAS, Women Sleuths, Romantic Suspense, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
J.D. ROBB
Born in Death
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2006. Hardcover. Like New. ID: f1381_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: f1381_FBA
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Bargain Books, All Deals, Literature & Fiction, Mystery & Thrillers, Romance, Contemporary, General AAS, Women Sleuths, Romantic Suspense, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBB, J.D.
Born in Death
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2006. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399153470. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 342 pages. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 34882
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 515]
Keywords: 0399153470
In shopping cart

More information

J.D. ROBB
Born in Death
Berkley, 2007-04-24. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . looks unread, excellent condition .
Book number: 091121035
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

J.D. ROBB
Born in Death
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399153470. American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1020338
USD 3.59 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286]
Keywords: 0399153470
In shopping cart

More information

J D ROBB
Born in Death (#27)
Berkley Books. 2007. (ISBN: 9780425215685) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0040291
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780425215685
In shopping cart

More information

ROBB, J.D.
Born in Death
NY: Putnam, 2006. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399153470. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 156641
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0399153470 Romantic Suspense 0-399-15347-0
In shopping cart

More information

ROBB, J.D. (NORA ROBERTS)
Born in Death (the Eve Dallas Series Book 27)
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2006. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Nice bright copy. 2006 Hard Cover. Eve Dallas has a grisly double homicide to solve when two young lovers-both employees of the same prestigious accounting firm-are brutally killed on the same night. It doesn't leave Eve a lot of leftover time to put together a baby shower for her buddy Mavis, but that's supposedly what friends are for. Now Mavis needs another favor. Tandy Willowby, one of the moms-to-be in Mavis's birthing class, didn't show up for the shower. A recent emigrant from London, Tandy has few friends in New York, and no family-and she was really looking forward to the party. And when Eve enters Tandy's apartment and finds a gift for Mavis's shower wrapped and ready on the table-and a packed bag for the hospital still on the floor next to it-tingling runs up and down her spine. Normally, such a case would be turned over to Missing Persons. But Mavis wants no one else on the job but Eve-and Eve can't say no. She'll have to track Tandy down while simultaneously unearthing the deals and double-crosses hidden in the files of some of the city's richest and most secretive citizens, in a race against this particularly vicious killer. Luckily, her multimillionaire husband Roarke's expertise comes in handy with the number crunching. But as he mines the crucial data that will break the case wide open, Eve faces an all too real danger in the world of flesh and blood.
Book number: 1502060
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Clearance
Keywords: Fiction Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller::Detective Fiction Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller::Detective
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBB, J.D.
Born in Death
NY: Berkley Books, 2007. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0425215687. Single use, mine - does have spine creasing, looks pretty good; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 354 pages. Good .
Book number: 34806
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0425215687
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBB, J.D. & MARY BLAYNEY & RUTH RYAN LANGAN & MARY KAY MCCOMAS
Bump in the Night
Jove, 2006. Paperback. ISBN: 9780515141177. 1.2 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 400 pages. Good+ .
Book number: 5008
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780515141177
In shopping cart

More information

ROBB, J. D.
Ceremony in Death
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425157628. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at lower spine,21st printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 38817
USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0425157628 Police Dallas Eve Fictitious Character Fiction Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

ROBB, J.D.,
CREATION IN DEATH.
Robb, J.D. CREATION IN DEATH. NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, c2007. first printing. 337pp. 8vo. as new hardcover in as new d/j
Book number: 83394
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
In shopping cart

More information

ROBB, J. D.
Creation in Death
New York, N. Y. G. P. Putnam's Sons. 2007. (ISBN: 978-0-399-15436) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 089923
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 978039915436
In shopping cart

More information

ROBB, J.D. (ROBERTS, NORA)
Creation in Death
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. First edition, nice bright copy with toned page ridges in a like new dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 2007 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 337 pp. "NYPSD Lieutenant Eve Dallas keeps the streets of a near-future New York City safe in this extraordinary series. But even she makes mistakes, and is haunted by those she couldn't save-and the killers she couldn't capture. When the body of a young brunette is found in East River Park, artfully positioned and marked by signs of prolonged and painful torture, Eve is catapulted back to a case nine years earlier. The city was on edge from a killing spree that took the lives of four women in fifteen days, courtesy of a man the media tagged "The Groom"-because he put silver rings on the fingers of his victims. When it turns out that the young brunette was employed by Eve's billionaire husband, Roarke, she brings him in on the case-a move that proves fitting when it becomes chillingly clear that the killer has made his attack personal. The victim was washed in products from a store Roarke owns, and laid out on a sheet his company manufactures. With the Groom's monstrous return, Eve is determined to finish him once and for all. Familiar with his methods, Eve knows that he has already grabbed his next victim. Time is running out on another woman's life. And chances are he's working up to the biggest challenge of his illustrious career-abducting a woman who will test his skills and who promises to give him days and days of pleasure before she dies: Eve.".
Book number: 1526754
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 537]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page

New Search