ascending
descending
found: 13 books

RIVKIN, J. F.
Dreamstone
Ace: Ace, 1991. . B030227; 184, 1st printing, Rune Sword Series Volume 3 paperback, very good, very good.
Book number: 30227
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Emery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RIVKIN, J.F.
Mistress of Ambiguities (Silverglass)
Ace Books, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1991. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. Crease across cover; good solid book; clean inside; hole at corner of cover. "Her beloved city in dire straits after a bloody civil war, the spellcasting Lady Nyctasia is forced to seek alliance with a neighboring state. But the rumored marriage-treaty has loyal swordsman Corson whetting her blade...matrimony being no proof against murder. Between Nyc and the cloaked assassins tands only a tormented nobleman--whose enigmatic past bears close examination indeed..." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 051234.
Book number: 051234
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 0441766013
In shopping cart

More information

RIVKIN, J.F.
Rune Sword Volume Three: The Dreamstone
NY: Ace, 1991. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0441736963. in softcover, small stamp on bottom edge of pages. Pages discolored.. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 106866
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0441736963 Science Fiction 0-441-73696-3
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RIVKIN, J. F.
Silverglass
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-76600-5) . 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Cover creases. (Fantasy).
Book number: 392294
USD 9.52 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 757]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441766005
In shopping cart

More information

RIVKIN, J. F.
Silverglass
New York, Ace, 1986. Ed.: Reprint, 18 x 11 cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0441766005. Very good condition with slightly rubbed wraps. Book is curled. Unmarked and clean.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 12011
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441766005
In shopping cart

More information

J. F. RIVKIN
Silverglass
Futura 1987 Paperback, 192pp. (ISBN: 0708882412). Good.
Book number: 132760
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy0708882412 0708882412
In shopping cart

More information

J F RIVKIN
Silverglass
Ace Books. (ISBN: 9780441766000) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0012276
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441766000
In shopping cart

More information

RIVKIN J F
SILVERGLASS
Orbit, 1987. 1st printing. A swordswoman for hire on the journey of a life-time. Paperback. 0708882412. near fine paperback copy.
Book number: FT11.496
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0708882412
In shopping cart

More information

RIVKIN, J. F.
Silverglass Iii: Witch of Rhostshyl
New York, Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1989. (ISBN: 0441766838) Mass Market Paperback , 18 cm. Silverglass, witch of Rhostshyl"--Cover. Used - Good.
Book number: 014017
USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: Fantastic Fiction 0441766838
In shopping cart

More information

RIVKIN, J.F.
Silverglass: Witch of Rhostshyl
Ace, 1989. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 1989 Mass Market Paperback. 172pp. With only her sorcerer's powers and the swordswoman Corson to protect her, the Lady Nyctasia was forced to flee her beloved city of Rhostshyl.
Book number: 1684879
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

J F RIVKIN
Tyrannosaurus Rex (Age of Dinosaurs)
ROC. 1992. (ISBN: 9780451451873) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0076076
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780451451873
In shopping cart

More information

RIVKIN, J.F.
Web of Wind
NY: Ace Books, 1987. 1st printing. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0441878830. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 141997
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0441878830 Science Fiction Fantasy 0-441-87883-0
In shopping cart

More information

J. F. RIVKIN
Web of Wind. Sequel to Silverglass
London England, Futura, 1988. 1st UK Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0708882455 Paperback Paperback. Sequel to Siverglass. Slight foxing to end pages. An exiled sorceress on the trail of a fantastic treasure..203 pp. .
Book number: 056815
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Science Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search