ascending
descending
found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MILLER, CALVIN; THEONE, BODIE; RIVERS, FRANCINE
Christmas by the Hearth
Tyndale House Publishers, 1996. Large Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. No visible wear. Nice bright copy. 1996 Large Hardcover. Christmas by the Hearth will warm the hearts of all ages as leading Christian authors share a collection of Christmas short stories. Such popular authors as Angela Elwell Hunt, Francine Rivers, Bodie Thoene, Calvin Miller, and many more contribute stories ranging from historical to contemporary.
Book number: 1681243
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 573]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Fiction::Contemporary Fiction::Contemporary
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RIVERS, FRANCINE
Amor Redentor: Una Novela
Tyndale House, Carol Stream, IL, 2008. Softcover. New Book. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 399 pp. Text is in Spanish. Pages are tight and clean. No significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 1 oz.
Book number: 110096
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: romance, uplifting christian romance, amor redentor, francine rivers Fiction; Non-English Language::Spanish; Spanish Language; NOISBN Non-English Language::Spanish
In shopping cart

More information

RIVERS, FRANCINE,
As Sure As the Dawn: Mark of the Lion, Book 3.
Wheaton, Il., Tyndale House Publishers, 2006. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Cover Edgeworn. Pages: 482.
Book number: MASTER201566I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Christian
In shopping cart

More information

RIVERS, FRANCINE
As sure as the dawn
Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. 1995. Paperback. Pp: 520. ISBN: 9780842339766. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U966460
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780842339766
In shopping cart

More information

RIVERS, FRANCINE,
As Sure As the Dawn: Mark of the Lion, Book 3.
Wheaton, Il., Tyndale House Publishers, 2009. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 488.
Book number: MASTER224452I
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Catalogue: Christian
In shopping cart

More information

RIVERS FRANCINE
The Atonement Child
Wheaton, Tyndale House. 1997. (ISBN: 0842300414) Soft Cover. 376 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 58358
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Catalogue: Humanities
Keywords: Religion 0842300414
In shopping cart

More information

RIVERS, FRANCINE
Een Echo in de Duisternis
Kampen, Voorhoeve. 2010. (ISBN: 789029716284) Paperback. Negende druk. Tweede deel uit de serie christenen in het Romeinse Rijk. 475 pp. Nieuw.
Book number: 0035232
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 789029716284
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RIVERS, FRANCINE
A Fire in the Heart
Charter Books, New York, 1987. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Good Condition. 380 pages. Book has old water stains, tears to cover, spine and reading creases, spine sun faded, two tiny heart shaped punches on front cover and first page. All the words are here. When her radical ideas scandalized Boston, Amnesty Brown headed to the rugged Sierra Nevada mountain range of California to scandalize the frontiersmen and gold miners. Amnesty starts up the printing press she inherited from her uncle and really annoys Haydn Lomax, owner of the local saloon, until she is caught in a deadly web on intrigue and murder. 380 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 007664
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance California Sierra Nevada Haydn Lomx Amnesty Brown Newspaper Saloon Owner Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RIVERS, FRANCINE
Hearts Divided (Second Chance at Love #142)
Berkley Publishing Group, New York, 1983. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Book in excellent condition--no spine creases, single store stamp neatly on top of first page along with tiny stray ink mark; original price on back cover is inked out, otherwise light shelf wear only--a very handsome copy. The town council and handsome Bake Mercer want to tear down the Victorian mansion Carla Gelsey is determined to restore. When Blake reveals he owns ten percent of the house, sparks fly. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 003479
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Victorian Blake Mercer Carla Gelsey Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

RIVERS, FRANCINE
Her Daughter's Dream
Tyndale Fiction, 2010. 576 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. Discounted New Book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: MN18671
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1590]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RIVERS, FRANCINE
Kathleen
Jove Publications, New York, 1979. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. Book in very nice condition - spine creases, edge wear, reading crease on front cover along spine, remains label on front cover, the name Ann inked top of first page, pages and inside covers beginning to tan. Kathleen was 18 when she learned that she hadn't always lived in the orphanage, that her mother had been a tempestuous Irish actress and her father was one of the richest men in New York--who would never claim her as his child. So the firery young woman fled to California to make her own destiny and find love. 352 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 006774
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance William Benson Clinton Matthews Fiction; Romance; United States; 19th century; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

RIVERS, FRANCINE
De Krijger. Het verhaal van Kaleb de verspieder
Kampen, Kok. 2004. (ISBN: 9789043508674) Paperback. 263 pp. Keurig.
Book number: 0035322
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 9789043508674
In shopping cart

More information

RIVERS, FRANCINE,
A Lineage of Grace - Five Stories of Women Who Changed Eternity.
Carol Streams, Il., Tyndale House Publishers, 2009. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear. Pages: 542.
Book number: MASTER226509I
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Catalogue: Christian
In shopping cart

More information

FRANCINE RIVERS
Not So Wild a Dream
Jove. 1985. (ISBN: 9780515079821) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0053920
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780515079821
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RIVERS, FRANCINE
Ogrod Leoty
Instytut Wydawniczy Pax, Warsaw, Poland, 2007. Softcover. Fine Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 628 pp. Text is in Polish. Pages are tight and clean. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds.
Book number: 109592
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1909]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Non-English Language::Polish; Polish Language; NOISBN Non-English Language::Polish
In shopping cart

More information

RIVERS, FRANCINE
De Onafwendbare Dageraad
Kampen, Voorhoeve. 1998. (ISBN: 9789029716123) Paperback. Achtste druk. Derde deel uit de serie christenen in het Romeinse Rijk. 543 pp. Nieuw.
Book number: 0035233
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 9789029716123
In shopping cart

More information

RIVERS, FRANCINE
Onbeschaamd. het verhaal van Rachab
Kampen, Kok. 2002. (ISBN: 789043503525) Paperback. 170 pp. Keurig.
Book number: 0035040
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 789043503525
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RIVERS, FRANCINE.
Onbeschaamd. Het Verhaal van Rachab.
Kampen, Uitgeverij Kok 2002 (eerste druk nl) paperback, 170 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL, isbn 9789043503525 sticker op schutblad, lichte vlek op boekblok verder in goede gebruikte staat. Vertaling door Margriet Visser-Slofstra..
Book number: MP572B/77570
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

RIVERS, FRANCINE
Ontsluierd. Het verhaal van Tamar
Kampen, Kok. 2002. (ISBN: 9789043503914) Paperback. 185 pp. Keurig.
Book number: 0035043
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 9789043503914
In shopping cart

More information

RIVERS, FRANCINE
Onuitgesproken. Het verhaal van Batseba
Kampen, Kok. 2002. (ISBN: 9789043503563) Paperback. 223 pp. Keurig.
Book number: 0035041
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: 9789043503563
In shopping cart

More information

RIVERS, FRANCINE
Onuitgesproken
Ed./Druk: 3. Paperback. Pp: 230. Door de zwakheid van koning David werd ze het middelpunt van een duister avontuur: overspel, misleiding en moord. Met haar bijzondere talent gaat Francine Rivers op zoek naar de persoon Batseba echt was. Met respect voor de Bijbelse gegevens wordt beschreven welke motieven en emoties er gespeeld zullen hebben. Wie was Batseba nu werkelijk? Hoe was ze onder alles wat er gebeurde? Hoe was haar relatie met God?. ISBN: 9789043518987. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1752960
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789043518987
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RIVERS, FRANCINE
Onuitgesproken: het verhaal van Batseba
Paperback; 2001; Kok, Kampen; 223pp.; Nieuw boek -- Conditie: Als nieuw
Book number: 136761
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Religie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RIVERS, FRANCINE
Pagan Heart (Second Chance at Love Ser.)
Berkley Publishing Group, New York, 1985. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. Although Hawaiian helicopter pilot Maleko Hawkbryn persues January Templar with humor and determination, arousing a tentative yearning, she evades him completely, until he orchestrates her kidnapping! Book in very nice conditon. Light spine creases; tiny tear back cover on open edge; stamp on top edge says RO6; isbn, price and publisher info on front cover along spine has been blacked out with marking pen, otherwise pages clean and tight--only minor shelf wear. 180 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz.
Book number: 008137
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Hawaii Romance; Hawai; Modern; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

RIVERS, FRANCINE
De priester. Het verhaal van Aäron, de broer van Mozes
Kampen, Kok. 2004. (ISBN: 9789043508636) Paperback. 296 pp. Keurig.
Book number: 0035045
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: 9789043508636
In shopping cart

More information

RIVERS, FRANCINE
De priester. Het verhaal van Aäron, de broer van Mozes.
Kampen, Kok 2004. Pb. 296 pp.
Book number: T15201
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search