| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Lethal Rage a Matt Mccall Mystery 2001, Contrary Creek. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - copy signed and inscribed BY THE AUTHOR, first edition,stated first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2833 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1670] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Bath PaperJacks. (ISBN: 0-7701-0798-2) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 767115 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0770107982 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Bath (a Matt Mccall Mystery) PaperJacks. (ISBN: 9780770107987) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0014816 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780770107987 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLOOD BATH - A Matt McCall Mystery Waxahachie, TX: McLennan House, 1987; stated First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE, seemingly unread condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. ISBN:0-918865-08-5 -- ReBookBook number: 08888 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: mystery, fiction, thriller, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Bath: A Matt McCall Mystery. Waco, TX, U.S.A., McLennan House, Incorporated, 1987. First Printing (ISBN: 0918865085) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Jacket and boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 319478 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Bath a Matt Mccall Mystery McLennon House: McLennon House, 1987. 1st prtg. . vg/vg; B007987; 303. Book number: 7987 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Risenhoover Matt MC | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Bath US: PaperJacks, 1988. Paperback. 0770107982 Literature & Fiction Very good, pages little tan, some creasing. 320p. Very Good . Book number: GRAYTRPBA265074 USD 3.01 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0770107982 Mystery & Thrillers General Fiction - General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Bath A Matt McCall Mystery Texas, McLennan House Inc. 1987.Black cloth with black boards in dust jacket, 8vo. Vg in lightly worn dust jacket. Book number: 22205 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.47 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1548]
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Even - a Matt Mccall Mystery. Waxahachie, Tx., Mclennan House, 1986. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Fair Inscribed & Signed By Author. Dj Torn, Water Damaged. Pages: 298. Dj Edgeworn. Book number: MASTER094517I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Even Waxahachie, TX, McLennan House. 1986, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780918865021). Hard Cover, Small 8vo. Matt McCall, San Antonio reporter, solves multiple mysteries of attorneys' wives and his own girlfriend. Slight wear to bottom of boards, chipping at top adn bottom of spine of jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0000662 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery/Crime 9780918865021 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Even PaperJacks. (ISBN: 0-7701-0738-9) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 941959 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0770107389 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Even Texas, McLennan House Inc. 1986. First printing .Maroon cloth in dust jacket, 8vo. Vg in lightly worn dust jacket. Book number: 22203 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.47 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1548]
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Angel (Matt Mccall, 4) Contrary Creek. Hardcover. 1930899017 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: BING42832 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 1930899017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Angel: A Matt McCall Novel. Granbury, Texas, U.S.A., Contrary Creek Pub, 2001. First Edition (ISBN: 1930899017) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Non-price clipped DJ has faint wear. Boards have touch of shelfwear. Author signature on fep. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 212970 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: FICTION THRILLERS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Final Four A Brian Stratford Mystery Texas, McLennan House Inc. 1987.Blue cloth spine with grey boards in dust jacket, 8vo. Vg in vg dust jacket. Book number: 22208 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.47 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1548]
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Birthday Jesus: A Novel. Waxahachie, TX, McLennan House, 1986. Hardcover. Small 4to. Burgundy cloth spine and grey paper over boards, dust jacket. 240pp. Near fine/very good. Minor jacket edgewear. First edition of this unusual novel -- "Controversial, Symbolic, Thought-Provoking, and the Most Hilariously Fuuny Book Ever Written About Contemporary Religion." Tight and nice. . Book number: 11846 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Modern Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Birthday Jesus Texas, McLennan House Inc. 1986.Maroon cloth spine with grey boards in dust jacket, 8vo. Vg in vg dust jacket. Book number: 22207 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.47 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1548]
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Birthday Jesus. Waxahachie, Tx., Mclennan House, 1986. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G, Dj Edgeworn, Small Chips & Tears, Creases. Lightly Cocked. Pages: 240. Book number: MASTER094519I USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1750] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
HAPPY BIRTHDAY JESUS. Risenhoover, C.C. HAPPY BIRTHDAY JESUS. McLennan House, c1986. First Printing. 240pp. tall 8vo. fine in d/w Book number: 29835 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lethal Rage : A Matt McCall Novel. Contrary Creek Publishers, 2001. First Printing (ISBN: 1930899025) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Non-price clipped dj has trace of wear. Boards show no wear. Brief inscription and author signature on fep. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 240217 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY SUSPENSE MATT MCCALL MURDER CIA | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at the Final Four Knighsbridge Books. 1987. (ISBN: 9781877961403) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0043563 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9781877961403 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at the Final Four: A Brian Stratford Mystery. Waco, Texas, McLennan, c1987, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good conditon very good d.j. 243p. Book number: 003467 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Fiction First Editions Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
MURDER AT THE FINAL FOUR. Risenhoover, C.C. MURDER AT THE FINAL FOUR. Waco, TX: McLennan, c1987. First Edition. 243pp. lg. 8vo. Fine in d/w Book number: 12083 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at the Final Four: A Brian Stratford Mystery. Waco, TX, McLennan Publishing Inc., 1987. First Printing (ISBN: 0918865131) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Jacket has rubbed edges, small closed tear. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Signed by author on title page. Book number: 319477 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Satan's Mark Waxahachie, TX, McLennan House. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-918865-12-3). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 289 pp. Lower page edges lightly soiled; previous owner bookplate on front pastedown. Jacket scuffed at head and foot of spine and at corners. Very Good/Near Very Good. Book number: 002859 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction 0918865123 | In shopping cart More information div> |