ascending
descending
found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
EDITOR-MIKE RIPLEY; EDITOR-MAXIM JAKUBOWSKI
Fresh Blood: No. 3 (Bloodlines) by Ripley, Mike; Jakubowski, Maxim
Do-Not Press. 2000-06. (ISBN: 1899344527). Paperback. Unread but has some shelf wear: a few light scuffs. - Very Good.
Book number: Shelf24FB
GBP 1.02 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 1.6 | JP¥ 127]
Keywords: 1899344527
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT BARNARD; REGINALD HILL; SARAH CAUDWELL; JOHN MALCOLM; MICHAEL PEARCE; MIKE RIPLEY; ELIZABETH FERRARS; PATRICIA MOYES; GWENDOLINE BUTLER; ERIC WRIGHT; MARTIN RUSSELL; ANTHEA FRASER; CHARLOTTE MACLEOD
A Suit of Diamonds
London, Collins. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002322684) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Jacket is price clipped. There is a tipped in sheet to ffep bearing signatures of all 13 contributors. Near Fine/Very Good. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 30458
GBP 135.00 [Appr.: EURO 168.75 US$ 211.63 | JP¥ 16835]
Keywords: 0002322684 Fiction_mystery & Detective_general
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RIPLEY MIKE
Angel Touch
Telos Publishing. 2006-09-15. (ISBN: 1845831071). Paperback. good condition, clean pages,light edgewear to cover. Very Good.
Book number: m1527
USD 25.28 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2011]
Catalogue: Fiction: Mystery
Keywords: 1845831071
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY MIKE
Angels in Arms
The Crime Club, 1991 256p, hardback, a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper [0002323524]
Book number: 95892
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MIKE RIPLEY
Angel Hunt
Telos Publishing, 2006. Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight, light cover edge handling. Spine has some cracking and tear. ID: mon0000137481 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000137481
USD 8.69 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Science Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY, MIKE,
Angel Touch.
London, Fontana, 1991(1991). First Paperback Edition, 12MO, 246 pp. NF in Wraps
¶ Lightest of wear.
Book number: 21475
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: British Columbia
Keywords: British Columbia 0006179118
In shopping cart

More information

MIKE RIPLEY
Angel Hunt
Collins Crime, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0002322935. British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is neatly price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Very light line down spine of jacket. Back jacket has a small 1/4 closed tear to bottom. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight.. Fine .
Book number: 1002670
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1590]
Keywords: 0002322935
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MIKE RIPLEY
Angel on the Inside
Telos Publishing, 2008. Paperback. Like New. Clean, tight. Remainder Mark ID: mon0000137524 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000137524
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY, MIKE
Angel City
HarperCollinsPublishers, 1995, First edition. Paperback. NEAR FINE, Looks unused. Hint of edge tanning. Very slight cover creasing. Pencil price on first page. Main language English. ISBN 0006490123. Weight 131g..
Book number: 25007
GBP 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.8 | JP¥ 1495]
Keywords: 0006490123
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY, MIKE
Angel in Arms
GB, Collins Crime Club. 1991, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG+ DW.
Book number: c079.026
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY, MIKE
Angel on the Inside
London, United Kingdom, Constable & Robinson. 2003. 1841196681 Crime fiction. As New.
Book number: 009179
GBP 16.99 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.63 | JP¥ 2119]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery 1841196681
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY, MIKE
Angel Underground
2002. Pp: 224. ISBN: 9781841196695. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1988243
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9781841196695
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY, MIKE
Angel Touch
London, Fontana. 1991, First Thus. (ISBN: 0006179118). Mass Market Paperback. Fitzroy Maclean Angel mystery. Good.
Book number: 319562
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: London 0006179118
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY, MIKE,
Angel Hunt.
London, Fontana, 1991(1990). First Paperback Edition, 12MO, 256 pp. NF in Wraps
¶ Lightest of wear.
Book number: 21474
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Catalogue: British Columbia
Keywords: British Columbia 0006470963
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY, MIKE
Angels in Arms
St. Martin's. 1992, 1st U.S. Edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 242683
USD 23.66 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1882]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY, MIKE
Angels In Arms.
Collins Crime Club, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover, Ex-Library, 256pp, complete dustjacket in opotective cover neatly taped down. Ex firm's library stamp on top edge only, flyleaf removed, otherwise a very clean copy. Angel on the trail of drugs... Very Good /Fine.
Book number: 3895
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Drugs, Crime
In shopping cart

More information

MIKE RIPLEY
Angels in Arms
London England, The Crime Club, 1991. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good/Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0002323524 Hardback So it seems, for when your name is Werewolf, when you've broken your leg, been kidnapped in a foreign country, are being held to ransom for a consignment of drugs you didn't even know you were carrying, and have five days to live before being executed by a bunch of urban terrorists you've never heard of: who else you gonna call? And when Angel gets the call from his old and disreputable friend, he just has to get involved in tracking down a shipment of drugs mistakenly smuggled in from France. On the trail, he encounters Werewolf's brother Gearoid, a wolf in sheeps clothing if ever there was one; a second-rate but very loud Heavy Metal band; a trendy young Dutchman as well-armed as he is well-dressed; and the mad, bad and definitely dangerous-to-know Lucinda L. Luger. And then he has to face the bad guys. Assembling an invasion force of (roughly) 28,002 weird and wonderful allies, Angel lands in France and rides to the rescue. Will his improvised cavalry arrive in time? No Problem. Very slight wear to D/J. .
Book number: 009633
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY MIKE
Angels In Arms
Fontana Books, 1991, 256 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 299862&G5E
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY,MIKE
Angels in Arms: A Mystery
, St. Martin's Press 1992, 1st US edition, Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover.256 pages.Ex-library with dust jacket.ISBN:0312076290.
¶ Hardcover.256 pages.Ex-library with dust jacket.ISBN:0312076290.
Book number: 018156
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY, MIKE
Angels in arms
2002. Pp: 240. ISBN: 9781841195087. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1988225
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9781841195087
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY, MIKE
Bootlegged Angel
Robinson, London, 2001. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 7"-8" Tall. Category: Crime-Thriller-Mystery; ISBN: 1841192996. ISBN/EAN: 9781841192994. Inventory No: 10839.
Book number: 10839
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: Crime-Thriller-Mystery; Crime-Thriller-Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY MIKE
Bootlegged Angel
Robinson, 2001, 238 .pp, soft cover, 20 x 13 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 268360&ELT
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY, MIKE
Boudica and the Lost Roman
United Kingdom, Severn House Publishers Ltd. 2005, First Edition. A fine new 1st edition hardcover in a very near fine dustwrapper a little shelfworn and a touch creased to the upper edge. ; 1.1 x 8.5 x 5.59 Inches; 261 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 27815
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
Keywords: Ancient Historical Fiction Ancient British Historical Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY, MIKE
Double take. The novel and the script
Do Not Pr, 2002. Pp: 303. "A heist at Heathrow Airport, inspired by an Agatha Christie plot, provides plenty of fast-paced thrills with a comic edge."-Publishers Weely "When a well-orchestrated drug bust by London police near Heathrow nets a truck-load of drugs but no deale. ISBN: 9781899344819. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1987402
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9781899344819
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY MIKE
Double Take
The Do-Not Press, 2002, 303 .pp, soft cover, 20 x 13 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 268364&ELT
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search