ascending
descending
found: 16 books

PIRKEY, JANET B.; LYDIA M. PENA; KAREN RIPLEY .,
Significant Colorado Women Artists.
Washington, D. C. The National Museum of Women in the Arts, Colorado Committee; Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities; Colorado Springs Fine Arts Center; Sangre de Cristo Arts and Conference Center, 1988. Hardcover. VG+. Printed glassine wraps over white with color illus. paper wraps, 26 pp. 19 color illustrations.
¶ Catalogue for the juried four-gallery and museum exhibition originating at The National Museum of Women in the Arts in 1988. Includes the work of 19 artists including Zoe Ace, Carolyn Braaksma, Irene Delka , Clare Foster, Virginia Johnson, Linda Herritt, Hunter Hogan, Vidie Lange, and Helen Shaffer.
Book number: 129106
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
In shopping cart

More information

PIRKEY, JANET B.; LYDIA M. PENA; KAREN RIPLEY .,
Significant Colorado Women Artists.
Washington, D. C. The National Museum of Women in the Arts, Colorado Committee; Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities; Colorado Springs Fine Arts Center; Sangre de Cristo Arts and Conference Center, 1988. Hardcover. VG, glassine cover shows some smudges or other signs of wear. Edges crisp and straight, pages clean and bright. Printed glassine wraps over white with color illus. paper wraps, 26 pp. 19 color illustrations.
¶ Cataloue for the juried four-gallery and museum exhibition originating at The National Museum of Women in the Arts in 1988. Includes the work of 19 artists including Zoe Ace, Carolyn Braaksma, Irene Delka , Clare Foster, Virginia Johnson, Linda Herritt, Hunter Hogan, Vidie Lange, and Helen Shaffer.
Book number: 129106.1
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY, KAREN (PSEUDONYM OF MARY K. URHAUSEN)
The Persistence of Memory
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-38120-3) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Mary K. Urhausen. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 376932
USD 11.07 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 881]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345381203
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY KAREN
The Persistence of Memory
USA, Del Rey. 1993. (ISBN: 0345381203) Mass Market Paperback. 247 pp. shop stamp on intro page. Very Good.
Book number: 62202
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0345381203
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY KAREN
THE PERSISTENCE OF MEMORY
Ballantine, 1993. 1st printing, Cassidy had no idea who she was or where she came from. Her earliest recollection was of meeting the people who called her a Horseman, for her ability to communicate almost telepathically with her gray mare. Paperback. 0345381203. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FD08/259
GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 168]
Keywords: 0345381203
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY, KAREN
The Persistence of Memory (Book 1 of The Slow World)
New York, Ballantine, 1993. (ISBN: 0345381203) Paperback, 247 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 40562
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0345381203
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY, KAREN (PSEUDONYM OF MARY K. URHAUSEN) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY BARCLAY SHAW.)
Prisoner of Dreams
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-36162-8) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Mary K. Urhausen. Cover illustration by Barclay Shaw. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 121797
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0345361628
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY, KAREN
Prisoner of Dreams
Canada, Del Rey. 1989, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-345-36162-8) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with creases on spine and covers show light wear. Very Good.
Book number: 12667
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.89 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345361628
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY, KAREN,
PRISONER OF DREAMS.
Ripley, Karen. PRISONER OF DREAMS. NY: Ballantine, c1989. First printing. 263pp. 8vo. Near Fine mass-market paperback.
Book number: 69373
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY, KAREN,
PRISONER OF DREAMS.
Ripley, Karen. PRISONER OF DREAMS. NY: Ballantine, c1989. First printing. 263pp. 8vo. Near Fine mass-market paperback.
Book number: 69373
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY, KAREN
Prisoner of Dreams
NY: Ballantine, 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345361628. Illustrated by Shaw, Barclay. 263 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Very light reading creases. Solid, clean. A day's pay for a day's work sounded fair--but this job could cost her life!. Very Good+ .
Book number: 8559
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0345361628 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY, KAREN
The Slow World: The Persistence of Memory; The Warden of Horses; The Alchemist of Time
U. S. A. Del Rey. 1993. (ISBN: 0345381203) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Books 1,2 &3 of The Slow World trilogy. Solid, tight copies with some edgewear, some creasing to covers & spines and lightly yellowed pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 108490
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.37 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2336]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical 0345381203
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY KAREN
The Tenth Class
USA, Ballantine Books. 1991. (ISBN: 0345370333) Mass Market Paperback. 299 pp. shop stamp onintro page, creased cover. Very Good.
Book number: 62203
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0345370333
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RIPLEY, KAREN (PSEUDONYM OF MARY K. URHAUSEN)
The Tenth Class
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-37033-3) . 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Mary K. Urhausen. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 769754
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345370333
In shopping cart

More information

KAREN RIPLEY
The Tenth Class
Ballantine Publishing Group. (ISBN: 9780345370334) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0012275
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780345370334
In shopping cart

More information

RIPLEY, KAREN
The Warden of Horses: Book Two of The Slow World
U. S. A. Ballantine Books. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 034538119X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light shelf & edgewear, clean tanned pages and some smudges on the foreedge and bottom edge. Very Good.
Book number: 110353
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest 034538119x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search