ascending
descending
found: 164 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

KNIGHT, M J & RIORDAN, RICK
Percy Jackson: The Ultimate Guide
Puffin, 2010. Pp: 156. The mind-blowing world of Percy Jackson in full colour. The hair-raising Percy Jackson series brought heroes, gods and rancid-smelling gorgons alive in the 21st century. Enter Percy's world and go deeper than ever before in this full-colour must-have guide. Complete with: Character profiles, maps, monsters and much more. This is a guide no fan should go without. Follow the author on his blog Also available: Percy Jackson and the Battle of the Labyrinth Percy Jackson and the Last Olympian Percy Jackson and the Lightning Thief Percy Jackson and the Lightning Thief (audio) Percy Jackson and the Lightning Thief (film tie-in) Percy Jackson and the Sea of Monsters Percy Jackson and the Titan's Curse Percy Jackson: The Demigod Files. ISBN: 9780141331577. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1846560
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 649]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780141331577
In shopping cart

More information

BARR, NEVADA AND RIORDAN, RICK
Ione
Family Circle Mary Higgins Clark Mystery Magazine. 1998, First Edition/ First Printing. Soft Cover. Magazine, A short story by the author signed by her. Also an attached booklet featuring a novella by Mary Higgins Clack Power Play. Fiction and so much more. This copy is also signed by Rick Riordan. Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 024302
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19 | JP„ 2347]
Keywords: Marcia Muller,Patricia Moyes,Edna Buchanan,Andrew Klavan,Peter Lovesey,Nevada Barr
In shopping cart

More information

RIORDAN RICK
The Heroes of Olympus, Book Two: The Son of Neptune (Special Limited Edition)
Hyperion Books. 2011, Signed & Numbered Limited Edition. Hardcover in Slipcase. 8vo. Signed & Numbered Limited Edition. From the Roman demigod camp to the prison of Death himself, The Son of Neptune reunites readers with old friends and introduces them to a whole new cast of characters. As New. Signed by Author.
Book number: BBC-0K58369
USD 57.82 [Appr.: EURO 46.25 | £UK 37 | JP„ 4599]
In shopping cart

More information

RIORDAN, RICK AND KHIGHT, MARY-JANE
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Ultimate Guide
New York, Hyperion. 2009, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9781423121718) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copy includes the 9 trading cards. Background material on the gang. This copy includes a picture of the author at the signing. This copy includes a picture of the author at the signing. Fine/None,As Issued.
Book number: 028422
USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP„ 3938]
Catalogue: Movie Tie-in
Keywords: Fantasy Children9781423121718
In shopping cart

More information

RIORDAN, RICK AND BARR, NEVADA
A Small Silver Gun
Family Circle Mary Higgins Clark Mystery Magazine. 1998, First Edition/ First Printing. Soft Cover. Magazine, A shorr story by the author signed by him. Also an attached booklet featuring a novella by Mary Higgins Clack Power Play. Fiction and so much more. This copy is also signed by Nevada Barr. Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 022755
USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP„ 2744]
Keywords: Marcia Muller,Patricia Moyes,Edna Buchanan,Andrew Klavan,Peter Lovesey,Nevada Barr
In shopping cart

More information

RIORDAN, RICK
The 39 Clues: The Maze of Bones Book One
New York, Scholastic Book Services. 2008, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0545060397) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. Included with this copy an un-opened package of 6 cards,as issued. This copy also includes a 2010 Top Secret Calendar with each page featuring a secret clue. The clues will decode a top secret message at the website. I will also forward a picture of Rick at the book signing. Fine/None,As Issued. Signed by Author.
Book number: 024764
USD 35.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 | £UK 22.75 | JP„ 2824]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Children Suspense Thriller Game0545060397
In shopping cart

More information

RIORDAN, RICK
The 39 Clues: Card Pack 1 for Books 1,2 and 3
New York, Scholastic Book Services. 2008, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0545083427) Soft Cover. A square solid tight clean un-opened as new copy. The Clue Finder Guide has been signed by Rick Riordan. This item includes a book The 39 Clues The Black Book of Buried Secrets with an introduction by Rick Riordan. Fine/None,As Issued. Signed by Author.
Book number: 025440
USD 42.50 [Appr.: EURO 34 | £UK 27.25 | JP„ 3381]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Children Suspense Thriller Game0545083427
In shopping cart

More information

RIORDAN, RICK
The Battle of the Labyrinth Sea of Monsters : Percy Jackson and the Olympians - Book Four
New York, Scholastic. 2009, Reissue. (ISBN: 9780545174817) Softcover. Percy Jackson and the Olympians Series - Book Four."Percy Jackson isnt expecting freshman orientation to be any fun. But when a mysterious mortal acquaintance appears on campus, followed by demon cheerleaders, things quickly move from bad to worse. In this latest instalment of the blockbuster series, time is running out as war between the Olympians and the evil Titan lord Kronos draws near . Camp Half-Blood grows more vulnerable as Kronos's army prepares to invade. To stop them, Percy and his demigod friends set out on a quest through the Labyrinth.." Clean and crisp, but DJ missing. Very Good.
Book number: 25181
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Greek Mythology Fantasy Fiction 9780545174817
In shopping cart

More information

RIORDAN, RICK,
Battle of the Labyrinth: Percy Jackson & the Olympians - Book Four.
New York, Hyperion, 2008. 3rd. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 361.
Book number: MASTER222671I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Catalogue: Child
In shopping cart

More information

RIORDAN, RICK
The Battle of the Labyrinth
New York, Hyperion. 2008, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9781423101468) Hard Cover. Remainder, A square solid tight clean un-read as new copy. Book 4 of the Percy Jackson series. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 025599
USD 45.50 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 29.25 | JP„ 3619]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Children9781423101468
In shopping cart

More information

RIORDAN, RICK
The Battle of the Labyrinth
New York, Hyperion. 2008, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9781423101468) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read very nearly a new copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 029023
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19 | JP„ 2347]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Children9781423101468
In shopping cart

More information

RIORDAN, RICK.
The Battle Of The Labyrinth.
Hyperion Books For Children, NY. 2008. First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. 5 3/4 in. x 8 1/2 in. 9781423104168. SIGNED First Edition (complete number line beginning with 1) hardcover. Signed only (no other names) by author, Rick Riordan, on the title page. Book is new and unread. This is book four in the Percy Jackson Olympians series released for publication on May 6, 2008. No names (other than author signature), marks, or writing in book. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. Signed by author.
Book number: 122063
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP„ 5966]
Keywords: literature; children; juvenile series;signed; percy jackson 9781423104168
In shopping cart

More information

RIORDAN, RICK
The Battle of the Labyrinth
Hyperion Books for Children, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781423101468. First Printing; Tear on rear DJ top corner; Percy Jackson and the Olympians, Book 4; 1.3 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 361 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 267578
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 597]
Keywords: 9781423101468 Juvenile Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

RIORDAN, RICK
The Battle of the Labyrinth
New York, Hyperion. 2008, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9781423101468) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. Book 4 of the Percy Jackson series. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 026679
USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP„ 3938]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Children9781423101468
In shopping cart

More information

RIORDAN, RICK
The Battle of the Labyrinth Sea of Monsters : Percy Jackson and the Olympians - Book Four
New York, Hyperion Books for Children. 2008. (ISBN: 978142310468) Hard Cover. Percy Jackson and the Olympians Series - Book Four."Percy Jackson isnt expecting freshman orientation to be any fun. But when a mysterious mortal acquaintance appears on campus, followed by demon cheerleaders, things quickly move from bad to worse. In this latest instalment of the blockbuster series, time is running out as war between the Olympians and the evil Titan lord Kronos draws near . Camp Half-Blood grows more vulnerable as Kronos's army prepares to invade. To stop them, Percy and his demigod friends set out on a quest through the Labyrinth.." Clean and crisp, but DJ missing. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 22253
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1591]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Greek Mythology Fantasy Fiction Zzzalibris 978142310468
In shopping cart

More information

RIORDAN, RICK
The Battle of the Labyrinth
New York, Hyperion. 2008, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9781423101468) Hard Cover. A solid tight copy with some moderate reading weart. This copy has some pagedge soil, slight spine lean, soil to both boards. Very Good/Missing.
Book number: 026727
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1392]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Children9781423101468
In shopping cart

More information

RIORDAN, RICK
The Battle of the Labyrinth
New York, Hyperion. 2008, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9781423101468) Hard Cover. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some very light pagedge soil, else fine. N-Fine/Fine.
Book number: 027988
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP„ 1949]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Children9781423101468
In shopping cart

More information

RIORDAN,RICK
Big Red Tequila
New York, Bantam Books. 1997, First Edition/ Second Printing. (ISBN: 0553576445) Mass Market Paperback. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copy has some minor edgewear. Author's first novel. Paperback Original. This copy includes a picture of the author at the signing. N-Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 022136
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP„ 1949]
Keywords: 0553576445
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RIORDAN, RICK.
COLD SPRINGS.
New York: Bantam, (2003.) First printing. SIGNED on the title page. The title refers to a school in Texas for kids who need the toughest of 'tough-love' survival-type programs. Chadwick, whose own 16 year old daughter died of a heroin overdose 10 years ago, escorts these troubled teens to the school. A stand-alone novel by this award winning mystery writer. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-553-802364
Book number: 31373
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1989]
Keywords: 0553802364
In shopping cart

More information

RIORDAN, RICK
Cold Springs
New York: Bantam, 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553802364. Only slight wear; DJ in protective Mylar sleeve, unclipped. ; 1.18 x 9.3 x 6.32 Inches; 340 pages; Chadwick’s life was balanced on a knife’s edge--his career, his marriage, his relationship with his dangerously troubled daughter. And then one autumn night, the worst possible thing happened…. Now, a decade later, Chadwick’s heart is on the mend. Working for an old military buddy, he saves kids for a living, escorting troubled teens to a Texas wilderness school that specializes in the toughest brand of love. Until he gets a phone call that threatens to shatter his new life. Mallory Zedman is taking the same terrible path Chadwick’s own daughter once took. Defiant and out of control, Mallory is determined to destroy herself and anyone who tries to stop her. No sooner does Chadwick snatch her off the streets than he discovers she is wanted for questioning in a brutal murder--a slaying that seems directly linked to Chadwick’s past.To save Mallory, tough love will not be enough. Chadwick must find the truth behind the murder--and in doing so revisit the infidelities, shattered promises, and violent passions that cracked his world apart. And he must jeopardize the one thing he still has left to lose--a slim hope of redemption.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 13853
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 756]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0553802364 chadwick MYSTERY MYSTERY
In shopping cart

More information

RIORDAN, RICK
Cold Springs a Novel of Secrets
New York NY: Bantam, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553802364. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A decade after the suicide of his troubled daughter, Chadwick takes a job at Cold Springs Academy, a school for wayward teens, where he is asked to kidnap the girl who witnessed his daughter's death and uncovers dark secrets about the long-ago tragedy; 340 pages.
Book number: 39775
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: 0553802364 Riordan, Rick 1st Edition Fiction Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

RIORDAN, RICK
Cold Springs
New York, Bantam. 2003, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0553802364) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean very near new copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 022138
USD 23.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP„ 1869]
Keywords: Fiction_suspense 0553802364
In shopping cart

More information

RIORDAN, RICK
Cold Springs
Bantam, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 416. A decade after the suicide of his troubled daughter, Chadwick battles his own demons while working to save other young people, but when he takes a job at Cold Springs Academy, a tough-love school for wayward teens, he is suddenly asked to kidnap the girl who witnessed his daughter's death, a situation that reveals dark secrets about the long-ago tr. ISBN: 9780553579970. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U745727
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Keywords: 9780553579970
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RICK RIORDAN
Cold Springs
Bantam, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. Some light handling.() The Edgar, Shamus, and Anthony award-winning Rick Riordan delivers a spellbinding novel of a man on an edge so extreme that his fall will destroy not only him--but all that he holds dear. Cold Springs Chadwick’s life was balanced on a knife’s edge--his career, his marriage, his relationship with his dangerously troubled daughter. And then one autumn night, the worst possible thing happened…. Now, a decade later, Chadwick’s heart is on the mend. Working for an old military buddy, he saves kids for a living, escorting troubled teens to a Texas wilderness school that specializes in the toughest brand of love. Until he gets a phone call that threatens to shatter his new life. Mallory Zedman is taking the same terrible path Chadwick’s own daughter once took. Defiant and out of control, Mallory is determined to destroy herself and anyone who tries to stop her. No sooner does Chadwick snatch her off the streets than he discovers she is wanted for questioning in a b ID: mon0000108627 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000108627
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Riordan, Rick, Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

RIORDAN, RICK
Cold Springs
NY: Bantam, 2003. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 107629
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: 0553802364
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search