ascending
descending
found: 25 books

BEENKER, ERIK & DIJKSTRA, RINEKE
Kunst in muziek, theater, stad, huis, Amsterdam
1988. Paperback. Pp: 71. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U751108
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Kunst
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDENBURG, MARK, DIJKSTRA, RINEKE & ELIASSON, OLAFUR A.O.
Kunst Literatur Theorie, Nummer 3. 2.Jahrgang Sommer 1995.
Köln, 108 p. Ills. Softcover.
Book number: 58175
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: Fotografie Kunst Tijdschriften, fotografie Tijdschriften, kunst
In shopping cart

More information

DIJKSTRA, RINEKE (PHOTOGRAPH) & STOLK, SWIP (POSTER DESIGN)
[Affiche] Aankopen Accenten Dutch Poster 1960/1996 Désirée Dolron behind the eye.
Groninger Museum. Voorjaar 1998.
Book number: 71143
€  65.00 [Appr.: US$ 81.55 | £UK 52.25 | JP¥ 6487]
Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: Fotografie Kunst Posters
In shopping cart

More information

DIJKSTRA, RINEKE / TROOST, FRIDO / ZOETENDAAL, WILLEM, VAN
Basalt No 1 Guaranteed Real Dutch Photomagazine
Amsterdam, Basalt Publishers, 1997. First edition. Softcover. 29,5 x 23,5. Wrappers have some superficial shelfwear, front cover has been folded (top right). Good.
¶ Pictorial stiff wrappers (softcover), 58 pages with 54 photos, colour and b&w.Cover photo from Rineke Dijkstra's of Villa Franca de Xira, Portugal, 1994. Contributions by Hellen van Meene, Koos Breukel, Céline van Balen, Leo Divendal, Paul Kooiker, Rineke Dijkstra, Robert Longo, ULAY, Roberto Mancuso Alvarez, Cas Oorthuys, Bertien van Manen, Arno Nollen and others.
Book number: 1179
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: 9075574088
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIJKSTRA, RINEKE - EHLERS, CAROL & JAMES RONDEAU.
Beach Portraits.
Chicago, La Salle Bank NA, 2002. Light green silk cloth-covered boards (hardcover) with pictorial color dust cover, 33,5 x 26,5 cms., 72 pp. text in English, 20 phot. plates in colour. A fine copy of the FIRST EDITION, containing vivid reproductions of each of the twenty beach photographs exhibited during the early to mid '90s. MINT!
Book number: 12595
€  175.00 [Appr.: US$ 219.56 | £UK 140.25 | JP¥ 17465]
Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography
In shopping cart

More information

DIJKSTRA, RINEKE
Beaches.
Zürich, Codax Publisher, 1996 4°, 55 S., zahlr. ganzseit. u. farb. Abb., Kart., Tadellos. EA. Texte Dt./Engl. [Parr/Badger Vol. II, S. 277]
Book number: 37928
CHF 1210.00 [Appr.: EURO 1007.25 US$ 1263.58 | £UK 806.25 | JP¥ 100514]
Keywords: Photographie
In shopping cart

More information

DIJKSTRA , RINEKE. SAMENST.
Esther Kroon 1966-1992.
Naarden/Rotterdam, Stichting Kroon Fotografie/ Duo/Duo. 1992. Linnen. A, Oplage : 1500 ex. Foto' sin zw/wit. 79 pag. zeer mooi.
Book number: 10415
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.46 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4491]
Catalogue: Fotografie Film
Keywords: Fotografie Film
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIJKSTRA, RINEKE - TROOST, FRIDO [ET AL.].
Guaranteed Real Dutch Photomagazine 1.
Amsterdam, Basalt Publishers, 1997. Pictorial stiff wrappers (softcover), showing Rineke Dijkstra's picture from Villa Franca de Xira, Portugal, 1994, 29,7 x 23,7 cms., (60) pp. woth 54 photos, partly in colour. Contributions by Hellen van Meene, Koos Breukel, Céline van Balen, Leo Divendal, Paul Kooiker, Rineke Dijkstra, Robert Longo, ULAY, Roberto Mancuso Alvarez, Cas Oorthuys, Bertien van Manen, Arno Nollen and others. As new. ISBN: 9075574088
Book number: 16117
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.6 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2196]
Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography 9075574088
In shopping cart

More information

DIJKSTRA, RINEKE (COL. PHOTOPORTRAITS OF ARTISTS BY).
Kunst in muziek, theater, stad, huis, amsterdam. Tekst Erik Beenker.
71 p. Ills. Cover col. lithograph. Wrappers.
Book number: 71136
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: Fotografie Portret
In shopping cart

More information

DIJKSTRA, RINEKE
Menschenbilder.
Essen, Museum Folkwang, 1998 poster for the exhibition of "Menschenbilder" 60 x 84 cm with a portrait from the Beaches series: the boy with the red swimsuit ( Odessa, Ukraine, August 4, 1993) mint
Book number: D1615-9634
€  495.00 [Appr.: US$ 621.03 | £UK 396.25 | JP¥ 49401]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIJKSTRA, RINEKE - VISSER, HRIPSIME & URS STAHEL.
Portraits. Limited edition.
München, Schirme/Mosel, 2005. Cloth-covered boards, illustrated dustjacket, 33 x 25 cm., 160 pp. text in German and English with 69 colour plates. Together with a cloth-covered portfolio containing an original photograph of Rineke Dijkstra: Chiopy, Poland, July 29, 1995. 18 x 24 cm. C-Print, printed in 2005, together in a slipcase, cloth. Edition of 100 (115) copies, signed and numbered by Rineke Dijkstra.
Book number: 13467
€  1600.00 [Appr.: US$ 2007.36 | £UK 1280.5 | JP¥ 159680]
Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography
In shopping cart

More information

DIJKSTRA, RINEKE & VISSER, HRIPSIMÉ.
Portraits.
Schirmer/Mosel. 2004. 160 p. With 69 plts. Paperback.
Book number: 89041
€  80.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.37 | £UK 64.25 | JP¥ 7984]
Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: Fotografie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIJKSTRA, RINEKE - VISSER, H. AND OTHERS.
Rineke Dijkstra: Portraits.
Amsterdam/Winterthur/Paris, Stedelijk Museum/Fotomuseum/Jeu de Paume, 2004. Stiff pictorial wrappers, 33 x 25 cms., 160 pp. with 53 colour plates, text in English and Dutch, list of exhibitions, bibliography, index. Copy as new.
Book number: 14473
€  90.00 [Appr.: US$ 112.91 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 8982]
Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography
In shopping cart

More information

 -
(DIJKSTRA, RINEKE). UCCIA, BIRGID
RINEKE DIJKSTRA: BEACHES
Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Codax Publisher., 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-9521227-0-X) Boards with Pastedown, 4to, 56pp, 18 color illustrations. Text in English and German. In a protective clear acetate dustwrapper. With an exhibition checklist, chronology, exhibition history and bibliography. This first publication in book form of Rineke Dijkstra's influential "Beach Portraits" was also the first monograph on the noted Dutch contemporary photographer. It contains vivid reproductions of eighteen images of European and American beach-goers in the sand facing towards land taken between 1992 and 1996. A most handsome copy of this uncommon item (cited on page 277 of Martin Parr and Gerry Badger's "The Photobook: A History Volume II"). PLEASE NOTE: Additional shipping costs are required for this item beyond our standard rates due to its value - we will inform you of the applicable amount at time of purchase.. Fine/No Jacket - As Issued.
Book number: 020158
USD 1250.00 [Appr.: EURO 996.5 | £UK 797.5 | JP¥ 99434]
Keywords: Rineke Dijkstra, Birgid Uccia, Contemporary Dutch Portrait Photography, Photo Monograph, Exhibition Catalogue Catalog, Martin Parr and Gerry Badger's "The Photobook: A History Volume II", 395212270X - DIJKSTRA, RINEKE
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIJKSTRA, RINEKE - GOLKA, KATHRIN.
Rineke Dijkstra. Paula Modersohn-Becker. Portraits. MINT COPY.
Bremen, Paula Modersohn-Becker Museum, 2003. Photo-pictorial boards (hardcover), 22,5 x 16,3 cms., (56) pp., phot. illustrations in colour, text in German. Limited edition of 800 copies. Scarce. ISBN: 3980467775
Book number: 13019
€  38.00 [Appr.: US$ 47.67 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 3792]
Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography 3980467775
In shopping cart

More information

 -
(DIJKSTRA, RINEKE). EHLERS, CAROL & JAMES RONDEAU
RINEKE DIJKSTRA: BEACH PORTRAITS
Chicago, Art Institute of Chicago & LaSalle Bank., 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 09702452-2-X) Cloth in Dust Jacket, 4to, 72pp, 20 color illustrations. This elegant monograph was published "in celebration of the gift from the LaSalle Bank, Chicago to The Art Institute of Chicago of the complete set of Beach Portraits by Rineke Dijkstra". It contains vivid reproductions of each of the twenty beach photographs exhibited by the noted Dutch contemporary photographer during the early to mid '90s. A most handsome copy (cited on page 16 of "From Fair to Fine 3").. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 009921
USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 179.5 | £UK 143.75 | JP¥ 17898]
Keywords: Rineke Dijkstra, Carol Ehlers, James Rondeau, Contemporary Dutch Portrait Photography, Photo Monograph, Exhibition Catalogue Catalog, "From Fair to Fine 3", 097024522X - DIJKSTRA, RINEKE
In shopping cart

More information

DIJKSTRA, RINEKE & CLAASSEN, TOM.
Rineke Dijkstra. Tom Claassen.
No. 10. Stedelijk Museum Bureau Amsterdam. 1994. Ills. Paperback.
Book number: 80835
€  13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.31 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297]
Catalogue: Catalogus
Keywords: Catalogus Kunst, hedendaagse Stedelijk Museum Stedelijk Museum Bureau
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIJKSTRA, RINEKE - BRACEWELL, MICHAEL; JOANNA LOWRY & MARISKA VAN DEN BERG.
Rineke Dijkstra. Location (The Photographer's Gallery).
London, The Photographer's Gallery, 1997. Pictorial boards, 30,3 x 21,2 cm., (40) pp. with 28 phot. colour plates, biography, exhibitions. Mint copy. Out of print. ISBN: 0907879527
Book number: 12647
€  140.00 [Appr.: US$ 175.64 | £UK 112.25 | JP¥ 13972]
Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography 0907879527
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIJKSTRA, RINEKE & JACOB MOLENHUIS - SCHIPPERS, K. (INTROD.).
Stofgoud.
Amsterdam, BASALT Publishers, 1995. Photo-illustrated paper-covered boards (hardcover), 19,3 x 14,3 cms., 44 pp. with 42 photographic plates in colour and duotone, including 2 folding. Some very tiny imperfections, but throughout a nice copy. ISBN: 9075574010
Book number: 8598
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990]
Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography 9075574010
In shopping cart

More information

RINEKE DIJKSTRA; MEDVEDOW, JILL S; SIEGEL, KATY; MORGAN, JESSICA.,
Rineke Dijkstra...
Boston:, Hatje Cantz Publishers,, May 2, 2001.. First printing. Hardcover. Condition: Book: Fine copy. Illustrated in colour, 111pp, small quarto
Book number: 14459
GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 93.75 US$ 117.57 | JP¥ 9353]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: 3775710159
In shopping cart

More information

ROODENBURG, LINDA & DIJKSTRA, RINEKE & EWALD, WENDY & SEAWRIGHT, PAUL & MCCLOSKEY, DEIRDRE N. & RAMDAS, ANIL & INSTITUUT, NEDERLANDS FOTO
PhotoWork(s) in progress/constructing identity
Exhibitions International, 1997. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9789076085029. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U864481
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: 9789076085029
In shopping cart

More information

SPRUIJT.DRUKKERIJ MART & DIJKSTRA, RINEKE.
Kalender '93 - '94. Fascinatie.
Ontwerp André Toet/Paul Chessell (calligrafie). Vele mederwerkers (fotografie o.a. Rineke Dijkstra en Ad Nuis). In de originele verzendverpakking. - Fraai.
Book number: 31277
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.07 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1597]
Keywords: Typography /Typografie ; Design / Vormgeving Kalender
In shopping cart

More information

SUERMONDT, RIK.; DIJKSTRA, RINEKE.
Kwetsbare zielen. Foto- en videoportretten van Rineke Dijkstra. [artikel in Vitrine 11-1998]
Amsterdam, Reinier Post, 1998. Orig. omslag. N.p. Met ills. [in Vitrine november 1998; schaars]
Book number: 40695
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Catalogue: Fotografie/Film
Keywords: fotografie/film fotografie tijdschriften
In shopping cart

More information

VISSER, HRIPSIME, AND URS STAHEL; DIJKSTRA; RINEKE
RINEKE DIJKSTRA: Portraits. Limited Edition
Visser, Hripsime, and Urs Stahel (texts). RINEKE DIJKSTRA: Portraits. [Deluxe Limited Edition with Framed Print]. 160 pp., 69 color plates. 4to, cloth in slipcase with limited edition print. Munich, Schirmer/Mosel, 2005. C-Print of Chlopy from the Beach Series, 1995. Limited edition of 100 numbered copies. Text in German and English.
Book number: 127967
USD 2430.00 [Appr.: EURO 1937 | £UK 1550.25 | JP¥ 193300]
In shopping cart

More information

VISSER, HRIPSIME, AND URS STAHEL; DIJKSTRA; RINEKE
RINEKE DIJKSTRA: Portraits. Limited Edition
Visser, Hripsime, and Urs Stahel (texts). RINEKE DIJKSTRA: Portraits. Limited Edition. 160 pp., 69 color plates. 4to, cloth in slipcase with limited edition print. Munich, Schirmer/Mosel, 2005. C-Print of Chlopy from the Beach Series, 1995. Limited edition of 100 numbered copies. Text in German and English.
Book number: 116892
USD 2095.00 [Appr.: EURO 1670 | £UK 1336.5 | JP¥ 166652]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search