| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 652 books on 27 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Rätselhafte Spuren. In einem Reader´s Digest Buch 6 weltbekannte Thriller // Ein Sarg für Dimitrios - Der Erbe von Latchetts - Der dünne Mann - Die Wendeltreppe - Kein Alibi - Rebecca Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, cop. 1970. 720 S., Gebunden, "Buch in gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, gut Book number: BU115305 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Good Housekeeping February 1933 Hearst Corp. 1933. Soft Cover. Ill.: Smith, Jessie Willcox. A very good softcover. Corner and edge wear. Light stains on cover. Split bottom and top spine. Pages are clean. Stories by: Faith Baldwin & A.J. Cronin & Mary Roberts Rinehart et al. Cover by: J. W. Smith: Boy with Valentine's card pushing doorbell. Book number: 2N0366 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Interesting Magazines
Keywords: Smith, Jessie Willcox | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oh! Well! You Know How Women Are! Isn't That Just Like a Man! New York. George H. Doran. 1920. First Edition with GHD symbol on title page. 12mo. 32 pp. Hardcover in pictorial paper-wrapped boards. Interior clean and bright save for a note (Try This End) on half title. Cover illustrations still bright with light soiling. Wear at corners and spine ends. ¶ Dos-A-Dos binding. Both books bound together. Book number: 16488 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Humor
Keywords: Humor | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oh! Well! You Know How Women Are and Isn't That Just Like a Man! London: George Doran. Hardcover. Light tanning of DJ. Edge wear. ; The publisher for Isn't that Just Like a Man - is listed as Hodder & Stoughton on title page. This book has two books in one - needs to be flipped one book is upside down as compared to front this includes board, text and DJ. DJ is in mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Good+ in Good dust jacket . Book number: 639 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Comedy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Oh! Well! You Know How Women Are! / Isn't That Just Like a Man! George H. Doran Company, New York, 1920. Hard Cover. Good hardcover with green design on both covers with no dj, some edge wear to corners and spine ends, corners slightly tipped,1/2" cut to bottom center of Cobb cover, bottom 1" of Rinehart cover slightly darkened, PO gift inscription and some thumbprints to Cobb ffep, bottom rihgt corner stained on Rinehart ffep, 32pp each G/-- . Book number: 14847 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Novel
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Best in Books : Forbidden Area; Bare Feet In the Palace; New England; The Circular Staircase. Garden City, New York, Nelson Doubleday, Inc., 1956. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good -/No Jacket. Green boards are scuffed. Green cloth spine cover has moderate color mottling and edgewear. Front hinge cracked 2 inches at top. Previous owner name on fep. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 118122 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Literature COLLECTIONS COMPLIATIONS | In shopping cart More information div> |
NURSES, NURSES, NURSES Franklin Watts. A good blue hardcover. Ex library. The terrific Triple Title Series. Book number: 2A0060 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Children's Books Misc Childrens Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Detective verhalen 2. Prisma pocket 952. Utrecht, Spectrum, 1964. 172blz., formaat 11-18cm. - Book number: 78826 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Detective verhalen 2. Prisma pocket 952. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Breaking Point N.Y. George H. Doran. 1922. Hard Cover/No Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.356 Frontpiece by Thomas Fogarty - clean tight copy former owner name on frontpiece slight rubbing to spine hinges and top/bottom spine and corners burgundy cloth covers show slight soiling. Good. Book number: 011190 CAD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.76 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 538] Catalogue: Of Interest - Old/Rare
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ESCALIER EN SPIRALE J. TALLANDIER. NON DATE. In-12 Carré. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos fané. Intérieur acceptable. 294 pages. Dos cuir vert, titres et filets dorés. Papier vert et noir. Premier plat conservé, illustré en couleurs. Bords, coins et plats frottés. Tampon de bibliothèque. Quelques pages détachées. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par J. Heywood. Reliure signée "Club Bordelais". -- Le-livre.comBook number: R260111663 € 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.1 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4940]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
MARRIED PEOPLE BERNHARD TAUCHNITZ. 1938. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 270 pages. Premier plat en couleurs, légèrement abîmée. Etiquette de bibliothèque au dos. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60063743 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.39 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2974]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
ON VOUS ATTEND, DOCTEUR ARDEN Intercontinentale du livre. 1955. In-8 Carré. Relié. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 378 pages; cartonnage éditeur; jaquette très frottée. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Maurice Beerblock (titre original: The Doctors). -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30006874 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The swimming pool Dell Books, 1966, 303 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 303012&G2I € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
TISH PLAYS THE GAME. George H. Doran.. Non daté. In-8 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 284 pages. ¶ Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20073200 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bridges at Toko-Ri; The Swimming Pool; Kiss Me Again, Stranger; Adventures in Two Worlds; The Silent World; Story of Aviation; Rivets. New York, Nelson Doubleday, Inc., 1953. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Poor. DJ browning, torn, slightly chipped, worn edges, insect damage. Book cover scuffed with insect damage on spine. Text clean & tight, unmarked. Book number: 014078 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
K.. . . August 1915.Houghton Mifflin.410 pages. Sm8vo. Well used in fair conditon. Red cloth boards with black lettering on front and spine. Some spine end and corner wear and tear, mold (? ) spots, Paint(? ) spots, etc on boards. Hinges are cracked giving book looseness but not yet falling apart. Foxed throughout. Inked ownership of Eliza H. Bishop on fep. Illustrated from drawings by Charles E. Chambers and all are accounted for including the double page one. No DJ. ; Order number is SVF20-77.. Book number: 3650 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
K. Houghton MIfflin, 1915, Ed.: First edition. hardback. near very good condition in red cloth Book number: 31512 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
K. Boston, Houghton Mifflin Co., 1915, 1st edition. Hardcover. Good condition. 410p., illus. Book number: 015719 USD 21.10 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1678] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
K Philadelphia: The Blakiston Company, 1945. Hardcover. Philadelphia: The Blakiston Company, 1945. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good/Fair 8vo-over 7 -9 tall dj has tears on edges; clean, tight . Book number: 001860 USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
K N.Y. GROSSET & DUNLAP. 1915. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Illustrated. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 068339 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Fiction::general
| In shopping cart More information div> |
K. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1915. First Edition. Hardcover. Red cloth stamped in black on cover and spine. Slight softening to head of spine. A near fine copy lacking dustjacket. With illustrations by Charles E. Chambers. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13514 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Fiction and Literature
Keywords: Fiction Fiction Romance Nurse | In shopping cart More information div> |
K Philadelphia: Triangle Books, 1944. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Pages yellowing. Previous owner's name; A story of hospital intrigue, of love and jealousy that killed and of mysterious K who kept his surgical background a secret until a shooting forced his hand; 410 pages. Book number: 28395 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Medical Fiction
Keywords: Rinehart, Mary Fiction Medical Fiction Victorian Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
K New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1915. Hardcover. Fair in boards. Staining and soiling.. Book number: 25759 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
K. Boston And New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1915. First Printing. Hardcover. Boards show light edge wear and faded spine. ; Published August 1915. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Total of 7 full pages illustrations from drawings by Charles E. Chambers. Red boards with blackon front. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 5492 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Rare/Collectible
| In shopping cart More information div> |
K Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1915. First edition. hardcover. Maroon cloth over bds. sans DJ. Association copy. Formerly owned by Science Fiction/Fantasy writer C. L. Moore with her signature FFE. Normal wear at extremities Vintage Mystery. Good+ . Book number: 311 USD 44.40 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3532] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Vintage Mystery - Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page