| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 65 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
X-Rated Videotape Guide 4 (No. 4) Prometheus Books. PAPERBACK. 087975897X First printing. Tiny smudge mark to foreedge, else near fine.. Fine . Book number: BING48632 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 087975897x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The X-Rated Videotape Guide III: Over 1,000 Reviews of 1990-1992 Adult Movies Prometheus Books. PAPERBACK. 087975818X 2nd printing. Near fine.. Fine . Book number: BING48631 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 087975818x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures in Loving Signet, 1973. First Printing, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. W5605. Light wear at edges; tight uncreased spine; clean pages; very good shape. "From all over the country Robert H. Rimmer has received totally frank reports from men and women who have been nakedly honest in describing their personal sex experiences. Among them are the youngsters for whom the old rules have no meaning, married couples with grown children who have broken the chains of past inhibitions, and devoted lovers who have decided to share their love with as many people as possible...." . Book number: 087750 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Come Live My Life Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-07421-1) . 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction). Book number: 107491 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0451074211 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Harrad Experiment New York, Bantam. 1971, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 312 pp. Twenty-sixth printing thus. The book is cocked, and there is some stress creasing on the spine. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 025904 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Harrad Experiment. Los Angeles CA:: Sherbourne, 1966. F First Edition Book. H Hardcover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Black cloth, 256pp. From the swinging 60's a novel of a revolutionary idea, coed dormitories in college. It was revolutionary at the time, really. Inscribed by author on front free endpaper to previous owner.Clean, tight, sound copy. Slight wear along edges and corners.Dustjacket with small tears along edges and small piece missing at top of spine. Signed by Author. Good Plus . Book number: sh1220 USD 37.99 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3022]
Keywords: Fiction 1960's College Sexual | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Harrad Letters London, New English Library. 1971, First Thus. Soft Cover. "1st NEL Paperback Edition Feb 1971". Slightly rubbed covers. Pencilled pricing on half-title from bookseller. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 000101 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Non-Fiction, Sociology, Gender Studies, Cultures | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Harrad Letters Great Britain, New English Library. 1971. (ISBN: 0450006646) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid paperback with light creasing & rubbing to the covers and spine, lightly yellowed pages and light general edgewear with previous owner's stamps on edges, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 113426 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: Psychology/Human Mind
Keywords: Communal Sex Sex Sexuality Humanity Society Gender Relationship Sexual Practices Sexual Characteristics Psychology of Sex 0450006646 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Harrad Experiment Great Britain, New English Library. 1969. (ISBN: 0450001113) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight, well read copy with worn, creased and rubbed covers, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Still a good reading copy or better. Fair - Good. Book number: 112962 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Sex Adult Novel Sexuality 0450001113 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Harrad Letters to Robert H. Rimmer Signet, 1969. First Printing, Softcover. Good Plus. Size: Mass Market. Moderate wear, good solid reading copy; writing on title page else clean. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 017060 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Harrad Experiment New English 1972 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780450009761). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 731588 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Adult, Fiction"9780450009761 9780450009761 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Harrad Experiment. New York, Bantam Books, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ Tall, Mass Market Paperback Good - Wraps are rubbed with edgewear, chip missing from back fold. Text pages are clean with no markings. Book number: 318461O USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Harrad Letters to Robert H. Rimmer New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 1969. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner/rear cover,nick at rear side edge,light stain on lower corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 57724 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction College Sexual Freedom Relationships Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Harrad Letters to Robert H. Rimmer NY: Signet, 1969. mass market PB. ISBN: 0800714970. Later Printing. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 16674 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Erotica | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Harrad Experiment New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1973. Twenty-Seventh Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 312 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 15412 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction; College
Keywords: Fiction College Experiment Sexual Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Harrad Experiment Great Britain, New English Library. 1972. (ISBN: 0450009769X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, some edgewear with foxing on edges and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 112992 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 506] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Free Love Sexual Freedom Sex Adult Novel Sexuality Steamy Sex Scenes Adult Fiction Eroticisn Erotic 0450009769x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Harrad Experiment Bantam, 1967. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Owner stamp. Book number: 001337 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het meisje van Boston Antwerpen, De Goudvink, z.j. eerste dr. 375 pag., hardcover, rood kunstleer, 1 hoekje besch. Book number: 473 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: kinderboek
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Premar Experiments New English Library 1976 Paperback, 380pp. (ISBN: 9780450031175). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 731595 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Adult, Fiction"9780450031175 9780450031175 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Premar Experiments New English Library, 1976 Collectable thick paperback in fine condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 73602 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs sexuality lifestyle | In shopping cart More information div> |
Premar Experiments New English Library Ltd, 1976. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000134722 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000134722 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Proposition 31 New English Library 1972 Paperback. (ISBN: 0450011291). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 731613 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Adult, Fiction"0450011291 0450011291 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Proposition 31 Signet Q3896. 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction). Book number: 115673 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The X-Rated Videotape Guide II Buffalo, Prometheus Books. 1991. First Edition, 8vo. Printed Wrappers. 087975673X. Near Fine. (ISBN: 087975673X). Book number: J08368 CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.33 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1936] Catalogue: Erotica & Sexuality
Keywords: 087975673x Erotica, Videotapes. | In shopping cart More information div> |
X-Rated Videotape Guide II (No. 2) Prometheus Books, 1991. Paperback. 087975673X 2nd printing. Near fine.. Fine . Book number: BING8167436 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 087975673x | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page