ascending
descending
found: 65 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ROBERT H. RIMMER; PATRICK RILEY
X-Rated Videotape Guide 4 (No. 4)
Prometheus Books. PAPERBACK. 087975897X First printing. Tiny smudge mark to foreedge, else near fine.. Fine .
Book number: BING48632
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 087975897x
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT H. RIMMER; PATRICK RILEY
The X-Rated Videotape Guide III: Over 1,000 Reviews of 1990-1992 Adult Movies
Prometheus Books. PAPERBACK. 087975818X 2nd printing. Near fine.. Fine .
Book number: BING48631
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 087975818x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RIMMER, ROBERT H. (ED.)
Adventures in Loving
Signet, 1973. First Printing, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. W5605. Light wear at edges; tight uncreased spine; clean pages; very good shape. "From all over the country Robert H. Rimmer has received totally frank reports from men and women who have been nakedly honest in describing their personal sex experiences. Among them are the youngsters for whom the old rules have no meaning, married couples with grown children who have broken the chains of past inhibitions, and devoted lovers who have decided to share their love with as many people as possible...." .
Book number: 087750
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks;
In shopping cart

More information

RIMMER, ROBERT H.
Come Live My Life
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-07421-1) . 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction).
Book number: 107491
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Keywords: Fiction 0451074211
In shopping cart

More information

RIMMER, ROBERT H.
The Harrad Experiment
New York, Bantam. 1971, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 312 pp. Twenty-sixth printing thus. The book is cocked, and there is some stress creasing on the spine. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 025904
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RIMMER, ROBERT H.
The Harrad Experiment.
Los Angeles CA:: Sherbourne, 1966. F First Edition Book. H Hardcover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Black cloth, 256pp. From the swinging 60's a novel of a revolutionary idea, coed dormitories in college. It was revolutionary at the time, really. Inscribed by author on front free endpaper to previous owner.Clean, tight, sound copy. Slight wear along edges and corners.Dustjacket with small tears along edges and small piece missing at top of spine. Signed by Author. Good Plus .
Book number: sh1220
USD 37.99 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3022]
Keywords: Fiction 1960's College Sexual
In shopping cart

More information

RIMMER, ROBERT H
The Harrad Letters
London, New English Library. 1971, First Thus. Soft Cover. "1st NEL Paperback Edition Feb 1971". Slightly rubbed covers. Pencilled pricing on half-title from bookseller. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 000101
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Non-Fiction, Sociology, Gender Studies, Cultures
In shopping cart

More information

RIMMER, ROBERT H.
The Harrad Letters
Great Britain, New English Library. 1971. (ISBN: 0450006646) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid paperback with light creasing & rubbing to the covers and spine, lightly yellowed pages and light general edgewear with previous owner's stamps on edges, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 113426
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Communal Sex Sex Sexuality Humanity Society Gender Relationship Sexual Practices Sexual Characteristics Psychology of Sex 0450006646
In shopping cart

More information

RIMMER, ROBERT H.
The Harrad Experiment
Great Britain, New English Library. 1969. (ISBN: 0450001113) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight, well read copy with worn, creased and rubbed covers, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Still a good reading copy or better. Fair - Good.
Book number: 112962
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Sex Adult Novel Sexuality 0450001113
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RIMMER, ROBERT H.
The Harrad Letters to Robert H. Rimmer
Signet, 1969. First Printing, Softcover. Good Plus. Size: Mass Market. Moderate wear, good solid reading copy; writing on title page else clean. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 017060
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT H. RIMMER
The Harrad Experiment
New English 1972 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780450009761). Good.
Book number: 731588
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Adult, Fiction"9780450009761 9780450009761
In shopping cart

More information

RIMMER, ROBERT H.,
The Harrad Experiment.
New York, Bantam Books, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ Tall, Mass Market Paperback Good - Wraps are rubbed with edgewear, chip missing from back fold. Text pages are clean with no markings.
Book number: 318461O
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RIMMER, ROBERT H.
The Harrad Letters to Robert H. Rimmer
New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 1969. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner/rear cover,nick at rear side edge,light stain on lower corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 57724
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction College Sexual Freedom Relationships Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

RIMMER, ROBERT H.
The Harrad Letters to Robert H. Rimmer
NY: Signet, 1969. mass market PB. ISBN: 0800714970. Later Printing. Very Good .
Book number: 16674
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Erotica
In shopping cart

More information

RIMMER, ROBERT H.
The Harrad Experiment
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1973. Twenty-Seventh Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 312 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 15412
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fiction; College
Keywords: Fiction College Experiment Sexual Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

RIMMER, ROBERT H.
The Harrad Experiment
Great Britain, New English Library. 1972. (ISBN: 0450009769X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, some edgewear with foxing on edges and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 112992
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 506]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Free Love Sexual Freedom Sex Adult Novel Sexuality Steamy Sex Scenes Adult Fiction Eroticisn Erotic 0450009769x
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT H. RIMMER
The Harrad Experiment
Bantam, 1967. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Owner stamp.
Book number: 001337
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
In shopping cart

More information

RIMMER, ROBERT H.
Het meisje van Boston
Antwerpen, De Goudvink, z.j. eerste dr. 375 pag., hardcover, rood kunstleer, 1 hoekje besch.
Book number: 473
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Catalogue: kinderboek
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT H. RIMMER
The Premar Experiments
New English Library 1976 Paperback, 380pp. (ISBN: 9780450031175). Good.
Book number: 731595
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Adult, Fiction"9780450031175 9780450031175
In shopping cart

More information

RIMMER, ROBERT H.
The Premar Experiments
New English Library, 1976 Collectable thick paperback in fine condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.
Book number: 73602
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs sexuality lifestyle
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERT H. RIMMER
Premar Experiments
New English Library Ltd, 1976. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000134722 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000134722
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT H. RIMMER
Proposition 31
New English Library 1972 Paperback. (ISBN: 0450011291). Good.
Book number: 731613
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Adult, Fiction"0450011291 0450011291
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RIMMER, ROBERT H.
Proposition 31
Signet Q3896. 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction).
Book number: 115673
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RIMMER, ROBERT H.
The X-Rated Videotape Guide II
Buffalo, Prometheus Books. 1991. First Edition, 8vo. Printed Wrappers. 087975673X. Near Fine. (ISBN: 087975673X).
Book number: J08368
CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.33 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1936]
Keywords: 087975673x Erotica, Videotapes.
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT H. RIMMER
X-Rated Videotape Guide II (No. 2)
Prometheus Books, 1991. Paperback. 087975673X 2nd printing. Near fine.. Fine .
Book number: BING8167436
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 087975673x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search