ascending
descending
found: 185 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DE RIDDER ANDRE
Andres de Santa Maria
Brussells: De La Bascule, 1937. Paperback. Editions de la Bascule 1937; Large 8vo paperback, well illustrated, text in Spanish, very good -scarce item; B&W Illustrations; 52 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 27466
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: French
In shopping cart

More information

ANDRÉ DE RIDDER
Valerius de Sadeleer En Zuid-Vlaanderen
ANTWERPEN, Die Poorte. 1939. Mass Market Paperback. goede staat. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 000566
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Catalogue: Belgicana
In shopping cart

More information

ANDRÉ DE RIDDER
Valerius de Saedeleer en Zuid-Vlaanderen
Boekengilde Die Poorte - Antwerpen, 1937, 32 .pp, soft cover, 20 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 284563&41A
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Catalogue: Moderne Kunst
Keywords: Moderne kunst
In shopping cart

More information

AVERMAETE ROGER - ANDRÉ DE RIDDER - ROBERT GUIETTE - CAMILLE GOEMANS - CARLO VAN DEN BOSCH - MAURICE GILLIAMS
ARTES , Bulletin périodique d'information artistique et culturelle - Tijdschrift voor artistieke en cultureele voorlichting. (periodical).
Anvers (Antwerpen), Antwerpsch Genootschap voor Schoone Kunsten, Association Anversoise des Beaux-Artssmall stapled in-4° issues, varying between 40-60 pp, with b/w ills, and colored original printed wrapper. AVAILABLE - DISPONIBLE ; Year 1 (1946) issues 1-12 ; Year 2 (1947) issues 1-4 (16 numbers, all published, complete set). In all 11 physical issues (there being 5 double issues). Some slight discoloring of some wrappers but a nice set of the original issues. Illustrated bi-lingual (french-dutch) periodical dealing with the visual arts. Contributors, apart from the editors, include André Lhote, Paul Fierens, Nojarkam, Toussaint van Boelaere, Jean Lurçat, Klaus Mann, Hubert Lampo, Tristan Zara, the final double issue is on the Picasso exhibition in Antwerp in 1948. ." .
Book number: 1368
€  275.00 [Appr.: US$ 345.02 | £UK 220.25 | JP¥ 27445]
In shopping cart

More information

AVERMAETE, ROGER/ DE RIDDER, ANDRÉ/ GILLIAMS, MAURICE/COLLEYE, HUBERT/ KONINCKX, WILLY/ SMITS, FRANS.
ARTES. Vlaamse kunst Naakt,
Antwerpen, Excelsior, 1947., Gebrocheerd, originele uitgeversomslag, 17x21cm, 38pp, rijkelijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w.
¶ 1ste Reeks, n° 7. Tekst nederlands/ français. Antwerpsch Genootschap voor Schoone Kunsten, v.z.w.d./ Association Anversoise des Beaux - Arts. Charles Bernard: Le nu dans l' art belge. F.V. Toussaint Van Boelaere: Variaties op het thema naakt. Jan Walravens: Het Vlaamsch naakt in vlekken en vlakken. Leon Degand: Le vrai Bonnard. Rene Guiette: Question et Réponses. Rocan: Imago Mundi. Antwerpsche Kronijk.µ.
Book number: 14173
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: andré andre maurice colleye Broeckx Gaston Burssens Delen Denijs dille Fierens Robert Luc Haesaerts Emile Langui Louis Lebeer Suzanne Lilar Paul Rolland Gerard Schmoock Souris Thiryfays Frank Wijngaert Frits Francken cantes
In shopping cart

More information

AVERMAETE, ROGER, RIDDER, ANDRÉ DE, GILLIAMS, MAURICE (RED.).
Artes, 1e reeks, nrs. 5 & 6.
Antwerpen; februari 1947; softcover, geniet; met bijdragen van/ over Léon Spilliaert, André de Ridder, Henri Vandeputte, Nojorkam; ill. in zwart wit; 62 p. + advertenties in kleur.
¶ Tijdschrift van artistieke en culturele voorlichting. Band enigszins verkleurd.
Book number: 24510
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Catalogue: Painting
Keywords: art/kunst modern art/moderne kunst painting/schilderkunst periodicals/tijdschriften
In shopping cart

More information

AVERMAETE, ROGER, RIDDER, ANDRÉ DE, GILLIAMS, MAURICE (RED.).
Artes.
Antwerpen; z.j. (ca. 1947); softcover, geniet; inhoud bevattende o.a. bijdragen van/ over Gustaaf de Smet, Rainer Maria Rilke, G. Burssens, Léon Spilliaert; ill. in zwart wit; 36 p. + advertenties in kleur.
Book number: 24509
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Catalogue: Painting
Keywords: art/kunst modern art/moderne kunst painting/schilderkunst periodicals/tijdschriften
In shopping cart

More information

BERGHE, FRITS VAN DEN. RIDDER, A.DE / BERNARD CHARLES / SALMON ANDRÉ, EA
Frits van den Berghe, Sélection cahier 12:
Anvers Editions Selection 1931., Broché, Softcover, 26 x 18,5 cm - 136+(4) pp. - original wrappers - ills b/wh.
¶ Bon etat.
Book number: 18975
€  75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.1 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7485]
Keywords: 12: A.de Hecke literatuur literature peintre paint bibliofilie
In shopping cart

More information

BRAEKELEER HENRI DE - ANDRÉ DE RIDDER (AUTHOR)
Henri de Braekeleer.
Brussels, éditions des Cahiers de Belgique, 1931, 19,5 x 14,5 cm, 16 pp + 31 b/w ill. orig. wrappers.. .
Book number: 1803
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
In shopping cart

More information

CHAGALL, MARC - RIDDER, ANDRÉ DE, A.O.
Marc Chagall.
Anvers, Sélection, 1929. Orig. wrappers. Uncut. Illustr. b/w. 156 p.
¶ Sélection 6. - With a poem by Guillaume Apollinaire.
Book number: #23299
€  32.50 [Appr.: US$ 40.77 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3244]
In shopping cart

More information

[CHARDIN.] RIDDER ANDRÉ DE.
J.B.S. Chardin. (Art et artistes français.)
Paris, Floury, 1932. In-4 broché, couverture rempliée et illustrée, titre en rouge et noir, 89 pages, 96 reproductions hors-texte en noir. Bibliographie. Ex-libris manuscrit. (Dos légèrement décollé.) BON EXEMPLAIRE. ***___***___*** In-4 soft-cover, rempliÚe and illustrated cover, title in red and black, 89 pages, 96 reproductions inset plate in black. Bibliography. Handwritten ex libris. (Slightly separated Back.) GOOD. ..(ZX754)..
Book number: 174302
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
Keywords: BEAUX ARTS : Monographies d'artistes BXA01
In shopping cart

More information

CHARDIN J.B.S - ANDRÉ DE RIDDER
J.B.S.Chardin.
Paris, Librairie Floury, 1932, in-4°, 30 x 22 cm, 77 pp + 96 planches n/b h.t., broché, couverture orig. (Freitag No.1605).. .
Book number: 5642
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.18 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3992]
In shopping cart

More information

CHARDIN, J.B.S. RIDDER, ANDRÉ DE.
J.B.S.Chardin.
Paris, 1932. 89 pp. 96 plts. Fine h.leather.
Book number: 180123
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.46 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4491]
Keywords: France-art Franse kunst
In shopping cart

More information

COUPERUS, LOUIS - RIDDER, ANDRÉ DE.
Bij Louis Couperus.
Amsterdam, Veen, 1917. Gedec. karton. Met portret en 4 afb. z/w. 58 p.
Book number: #12249
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
In shopping cart

More information

DE RIDDER ANDRÉ
Catalogue sommaire des bijoux antiques
MUSEES NATIONAUX. 1924. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Coiffe en tête abîmée. Intérieur bon état. 219pp. 32 planches illustrées n&b hors texte. Rousseurs sur 1er plat de couverture
¶ Musée National du Louvre. Département des Antiquités Grecques et Romaines
Book number: RO20031480
€  39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.93 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Bijoux
In shopping cart

More information

DE RIDDER ANDRÉ
J.B.S. Chradin.
FLOURY. 1931. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Non coupé. 89pp. Nbreuses planches d'illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte. Exemplaire N°760.
Book number: RO20032799
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.39 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2974]
Keywords: La peinture et les peintres
In shopping cart

More information

DEMEDTS ANDRÉ ( VERBINDENDE TEKSTEN) / DELEU JOZEF (COMMENTAAR BIJ DE FOTO'S) / OUTRYVE D'YDEWALLE RIDDER PIERRE (VOORWOORD) / JONCKHEERE KAREL (INLEIDING)
Vlaanderen West
Utrecht / Zwevegem, Lannoo / NV Bekaert S.a. 1973, Herbewerkte Uitgave. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 27 cm x 24 Cm. Ill.: Foto's. 40 blzTekst in het nederlands, frans, Duits en Engels. Daarna 148 prachtige foto's met hierna begeleidende tekst bij de foto's Totaal 239 blz. Gewicht: 1370 gram. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 010340
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Catalogue: België
Keywords: Vlaanderen Cultuur Kunst Fotoboek Belgie Foto's
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DORGELES, ROLAND & DE RIDDER, ANDRÉ [INL. EN VERT.]
Houten Kruisjes. Houtsneden van H. Van Straeten
Opdebeek, 1930. Ed./Druk: 1. Anders, nl. Pp: 256. Geïllustreerd met 17 lino's (waarvan de laatste op het omslag herhaald wordt) uit 1923, oorspronkelijk bedoeld ter illustratie van de Franse editie van deze roman die zou verschijnen in 1924 bij uitgeverij 'Les Ecrivains Réunis' te Parijs. Van deze uitgave verschenen 12 exemplaren op 'geschept Hollandsch papier Van Gelder Zonen'. // de vijf / avantgarde / avant garde. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U301291
€  1995.00 [Appr.: US$ 2502.93 | £UK 1596.75 | JP¥ 199101]
Catalogue: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

ENSOR JAMES - ANDRÉ DE RIDDER (AUTHOR)
James Ensor.
Antwerpen, Die Poorte, 1944, 23,5 x 19,5 cm, 45 pp, with b/w plates, orig. wrapp., leaves browned due to poor paper quality. Text in Dutch.. .
Book number: 2600
€  32.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.15 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3194]
In shopping cart

More information

ENSOR JAMES - ANDRÉ DE RIDDER (AUTHOR)
James Ensor.
Paris, Les Editions Rieder, 1930, 20 x 15,5 cm, 64 pp, 60 b/w plates, orig. wrapp. (with some stains), from the series Maitres de l'Art Moderne. With an autograph dedication by the author to the Dutch art critic Jan Engelman.. .
Book number: 1744
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.46 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4491]
In shopping cart

More information

ENSOR JAMES - ANDRÉ DE RIDDER (EDITOR)
Lettres de James Ensor à André de Ridder.
Antwerpen, Librairie des Arts, 1960, 22,5 x 14,5 cm, 78 pp, orig. wrapp. 550 copies printed.. .
Book number: 1523
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493]
In shopping cart

More information

ENSOR JAMES, ANDRÉ DE RIDDER (AUTHOR)
Ridder André de. James Ensor herdacht (Notice of the Royal Flemish Academy).
Brussels, 26 x 18 cm, 28 pp + 16 ill. h.t. orig. wrappers.. .
Book number: 2226
€  23.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.86 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2295]
In shopping cart

More information

GARGALO PABLO - ANDRÉ DE RIDDER ( TEXT )
Pablo Gargalo. (article in a periodical - Bulletin du Palais des Beaux-Arts de Bruxelles - Ridder de André (sur) Pablo Gargalo.
Bruxelles, in-4°, 1935 the issue No 152 of the 5th (year) année, original stapled issue, contains an article of 3 pp on Gargalo illustrated with 5 black/white pictures.. .
Book number: 17292
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
In shopping cart

More information

HAESAERTS, LUC EN PAUL/ DE RIDDER ANDRÉ/ VAN HECKE P.G.
Sélection cahier 2: G. DE SMET (selection)
Anvers, Sélection, 1928. 26 x 19 cm - 136 pgs - couv. orig. broché - 70 olls h.t.- bon ex. - Bolliger VI 816.
Book number: 00096
€  84.00 [Appr.: US$ 105.39 | £UK 67.25 | JP¥ 8383]
Keywords: SELECTION - SMET
In shopping cart

More information

HELLENS FRANZ - ANDRÉ DE RIDDER - ANDRÉ SALMON - PAUL-GUSTAVE VAN HECKE ( COMITÉ DE RÉDACTION )
Signaux de France et de Belgique. Revue Mensuelle de Littérature. 1e Année N° 1 - 1 Mai 1921.
Anvers-Belgique ( Antwerpen ) , L. Opdebeek éditeur, 1921, in-8°, 56 pp, broché, couverture originale (fascicule comme sortie de la presse). Le numéro 1 de cette revue qui était le précurseur du '' Le Disque Vert ''. Parmi les collaborateurs au premier numéro on trouve, à part des rédacteurs, Jean Paulhan , Paul Morand. André de Ridder y écrit un article sur James Ensor. En total 12 numéros fürent publiés.. .
Book number: 39707
€  150.00 [Appr.: US$ 188.19 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14970]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search