ascending
descending
found: 201 books on 9 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

RICHTER CONRAD
La Grande Dame
Paris, CALMANN-LEVY. 1958. Couverture Souple/Soft Cover, In-8 (grand). Roman traduit de l'américain par Hélène Claireau. Tres Bon.
Book number: 035937
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
In shopping cart

More information

RICHTER CONRAD
Hier Dans L'Ouest
Paris, Presses de La Cite. 1972. Couverture Rigide, 13 X 21 Cm. 179 pages. Tres Bon/Tres Bon.
Book number: 053064
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CONRAD RICHTER.
THE LIGHT IN THE FOREST.
ISBN : 0553268783. Bantam books.. Non daté.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 117 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Texte en anglais.
Book number: RO20071610
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

RICHTER. CONRAD ET AL
The Post Reader of Fantasy and Science Fiction.
London, Corgi Books. 1966, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 220 pages, very good. Very Good/No Jacket Issued.
Book number: 60181
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RICHTER, CONRAD ET AL
The Saturday Evening Post Reader of Fantasy and Science Fiction
London: Corgi, 1964. Paperback. Later printing of this mass market paperback edition. Near Very Good in printed wrappers. .
Book number: 81326
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
In shopping cart

More information

RICHTER CONRAD
The Town
London, Shakespeare Head. 1951, First Edition. Cloth, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VG- minor edge rubbing, paste down and fep have variety of rubber stamps and inscriptions, foxing to closed edges first UK issue, 424pp. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 004541
€  55.00 [Appr.: US$ 69 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 5489]
Keywords: American Literature Modern First Edition British Issue American Pioneer Life Pennsylvania Ohio
In shopping cart

More information

RICHTER CONRAD
The Trees
New York, Knopf. 1940, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. blue buckram decorated in two tones of blue and with red lettering, the base blue has worn somewhat to show the weave of the cloth, the corners are crisp with slight rubbing, lower panel has dark blue Borzoi imprint of running Dog top edge dusted red, fore edges untrimmed (xii) 302 (2), top edge dusty otherwise a VG+ copy, NO DW. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 000134
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Modern Literature American
In shopping cart

More information

CONRAD RICHTER
The Trees
N.Y. Knopf. 1940, First Edition. Hard Cover/No Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.302. A story set in Ohio Valley, and the mountains of north and central Pennsylvannia. clean tight copy but with a couple of pages with written response to text. former owner name on inside front cover covers show rubbing to corners and covers with slight sunning. Good/Good.
Book number: 005425
CAD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.76 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 538]
Catalogue: U.S. A
In shopping cart

More information

KANTOR, MACKINLAY RICHTER, CONRAD
Happy Land-Tacey Cromwell
NY: Curtis, 1943. Hard Cover. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacketHard Cover. Good/Good-Edge Wear. 12mo-over 6¾-7¾ tall. Two novels-FC09074. Good/Good.
Book number: 003633
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Ny: Curtis, 1943 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KANTOR, MACKINLAY; RICHTER, CONRAD
Happy Land and Tacey Cromwell (2 Novels in One Book)
Curtis Publishing Company. 1943. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 061265
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
In shopping cart

More information

KANTOR, MACKINLAY; RICHTER, CONRAD,
Happy Land and Tacey Cromwell.
U.S.A, 1943. (ISBN: 0670440558) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. No publisher information. Cover bumped. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 011152
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Novel
In shopping cart

More information

KANTOR, MACKINLAY AND CONRAD RICHTER
Happy Land and Tacey Cromell Two Great Novels of America-Today and Yesterday
New York: Curtis Books, 1943. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, ; 208 pages.
Book number: 56552
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction Kantor, Mackinlay Richter, Conrad Us Historical Fiction Southern Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ABRAHAM LINCOLN , REX STOUT, OLIVER LA FARGE, CONRAD RICHTER
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, March 1952, Featuring Abraham Lincoln's Mystery The Trailor Murder Mystery
Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine, 1952. March 1952. Fair to Good condition. Also includes "Cop Killer" by Rex Stout. Mystery Digest. General wear and some staining to the reverse.
Book number: 039333
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

KANTOR, MACKINLAY AND RICHTER, CONRAD
Happy Land and Tacey Cromwell (2 Novels in One Book)
Curtis Publishing Company. 1943. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Ex-Library. Good/Very Good.
Book number: 066257
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
In shopping cart

More information

KANTOR, MACKINLAY AND RICHTER, CONRAD
Happy Land; Tacey Cromwell
Coward-McCann, Inc. 1943. Hardcover. Book, Binding is very good, very light wear at the corners. Included are two novels by two different authors in one volume. 208 pages, total, yellowed at the edges but otherwise fine. 5.25" x 7.75" high. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: CH-01018
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Keywords: Fiction, 2 novels, boys, growing up
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RICHTER, CONRAD (1890-1968)
Always Young and Fair
New York: A. A. Knopf 1947. 1st Edition. Description: 177 p. 20 cm. American fiction. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean. sharp-cornered and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 168233
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RICHTER CONRAD.
LES ARBRES.
CALMANN LEVY.. 1952.. In-8 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos abîmé. Intérieur frais. 258 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Ecriture au stylo sur la page de garde. Dos détaché. Dos de la jaquette abîmée.
¶ Roman traduit de l'américain par Hélène Claireau.
Book number: R150021025
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RICHTER CONRAD.
LES ARBRES.
CALMANN LEVY.. 1952.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 258 pages.
¶ Roman traduit de l'américain par Hélène Claireau.
Book number: R150021024
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

RICHTER, CONRAD
Aristocrat
Knopf: Knopf, 1968. . B043663; 180 vg,dj fair,has tears dj price clipped.
Book number: 43663
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Keywords: Richter
In shopping cart

More information

RICHTER, CONRAD
The Aristocrat
New York, Alfred A. Knopf. 1968, Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has rub marks, scuffs, soils and edge chips; a nice copy of book with light wear. 180 pages. Very Good/Good +.
Book number: 051953
USD 3.35 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 266]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Modern First Edition, Modern American Fiction, Modern American Novel, 20th Century Fiction Novel Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Collectors, Collecting, Collections, Printing, Media, Aristocrat Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RICHTER, CONRAD.
The Aristocrat.
Alfred A. Knopf, New York: 1968. Hardcover, no dustjacket. reading copy with stains to front cover. Details the life of an English aristocrat, giving the reader the personal and public life of that person.
¶ 181 pages.
Book number: 17357X1
USD 13.25 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1054]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( England Novels ).
In shopping cart

More information

RICHTER, CONRAD
The Aristocrat
New York: Knopf, 1971. Hard Cover. Ex-Library DJ with plastic/light wear, book is green/gold, NOT price clipped. Good/Good .
Book number: 001865
USD 11.72 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Noisbn
In shopping cart

More information

RICHTER, CONRAD
The Aristocrat
NY: Knopf, 1968. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book/ closed tear & edgewear otherwise very good price clipped dust jacket.
Book number: 13604
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RICHTER, CONRAD
Aristocrat
NY: Knopf, 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No JacketHard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 5th Print. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. stain on front board, FC602023. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 602023
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: Ny: Knopf, 1972 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RICHTER, CONRAD
The Aristocrat
New York: Knopf, 1968. 180 p. 1st ed. Fine in price clipped d.w..
Book number: 19339
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page

New Search