ascending
descending
found: 47 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

WALT AND LEIGH RICHMOND / A. BERTRAM CHANDLER
The Lost Millennium / the Road to the Rim : H-29
Ace Books Publisher. 1967. Soft Cover. Gd. condition - Ace Double Sci-Fi .. (sf174SF1b). Good.
Book number: sf174
USD 13.39 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1065]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: mystery, sci-fi, galaxy, romance, suspense, aliens, spce, future, literature, novel,
In shopping cart

More information

CHANDLER, A. BERTRAM WITH WALT & LEIGH RICHMOND
The Road to the Rim with the Lost Millennium
USA, Ace. 1967. Paperback. Double book. Slight damp marks. VG-.
Book number: AceU H029
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

CHANDLER, A. BERTRAM WITH WALT & LEIGH RICHMOND
The Road to the Rim with the Lost Millennium
USA, Ace. 1967. Paperback. Double book. Slight damp marks. VG-.
Book number: AceU_H029
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

PISERCHIA, DORIS; PHILLIFENT, JOHN T. (AKA JOHN RACKHAM) ; RICHMOND, WALT AND LEIGH
Mister Justice & Hierarchies; Gallagher's Glacier & Positive Charge (2 Books)
NY: Ace, 1973. Paperback. ISBN: 0441534155. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly. Very Good Plus condition. TWO books. Both ACE Doubles. Very light reading creases. Just a bit of rub shelf to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great art work to covers by Freas. An excellent gift! Both 1st ACE printings. Mister Justice by Doris Piserchia & Hierarchies by John Phillifent: ACE #53415, 1973; Gallacher's Glacier & Positive Charge, both by Walt and Leigh Richmond: 1970, ACE #27235, ISBN: 0441272355. Positive Charge is a collection of eight short stories by this husband / wife writing team. One was published in Galaxy, all the rest in Analog. Contents: M’lord Is The Shepherd; If the Sabot Fits; Cows Can’t Eat Grass; Shorts Wing; Shortstack; Shortsite; I, BEM; and Prologue To An Analogue. Three of the stories feature Willy Short, inventor extraordinaire. Gallaghers Glacier is expanded from a short story from Analog in 1964. Great Reading!. Very Good+ .
Book number: 13674
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0441534155 0441272355 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

RICHMOND, WALT & RICHMOND, LEIGH & ANDERSON, POUL & ANVIL, CHRISTOPHER; CAMPBELL, JOHN W.
Analog Science Fact Science Fiction October 1963, Vol. LXXII, No. 2
NY: Conde Nast Publications, 1963. Magazine. 96 pages; Good Condition. Bottom edge of first page has a two inch long chip - it stuck to cover. Outside page edges are age tanned. Shelf rub and bump to covers. Vertical crease at the edge by the spine. Solid, clean. Features: Where I Wasn't going, Part One of Two Parts, by Walt and Leigh Richmond. Novelette: The Three-Cornered Wheel by Poul Anderson; War Games by Christopher Anvil; The Geodetic Satellite by Marvin C. Whiting; and, much more! Cover art by John Schoenherr.. Good .
Book number: 18872
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

RICHMOND, WALT & LEIGH
Challenge the Hellmaker; Phase Two; Siva! (3 Books)
NY: Ace. Paperback. ISBN: 0441661416. Illustrated by Velez, Walter; Fabian, Steve. Fine condition. NO creases. Solid, clean. THREE Books: Challenge is an Ace SF Special #6. Fine. This is an intriguing new novel by a husband and wife team of scientists who have been absent from the SF world too long. Drawing on their exhaustive knowledge and imagination they have conjured up a near-future world dominated by the repressive U. N. Security Corps... 202 pages.1st Ace printing; Phase Two. Full number sequence. Earth gave them the wisdom of experience for a price. 181pages, 1st print. ; Siva, originally printed as The Lost Millennium, 1967. This Ace Printing, May, 1979, 3rd pr. The kind of power postulated by the Richmonds' findings makes all the anomalies of history fall into place. This book was written as science fiction. Whether the story approaches the actual beginning of our civilization is something for each reader to decide for himself... 172 pages.. Fine .
Book number: 8537
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0441661416 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

RICHMOND, WALT & LEIGH
Challenge the hellmaker
New York : Ace Books, 1976.. VG paperback. 1st edition. Bottom edges clipped.
Book number: 4813
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
In shopping cart

More information

RICHMOND, WALT (WITH LEIGH RICHMOND.)
Challenge the Hellmaker
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-10150-X) . [1976], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 145564
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 044110150x
In shopping cart

More information

RICHMOND, WALT (WITH LEIGH RICHMOND.)
Challenge the Hellmaker
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-10151-8) . 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 221433
USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441101518
In shopping cart

More information

RICHMOND, WALT & LEIGH
Challenge the Hellmaker
U.S. Ace 10150. 1976, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with 1 & 1/2" corner crease on front cover and some cover wear. Some color chipping along bottom edge of back cover. Ace Science Fiction Special #6. Very Good.
Book number: 4202
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.89 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy, Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

RICHMOND, WALT & LEIGH
Challenge the hellmaker
New York : Ace Books, 1976.. VG paperback. 1st edition. Bottom edges clipped.
Book number: 68693
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Catalogue: Fiction 1sts
Keywords: Fiction 1sts
In shopping cart

More information

RICHMOND, WALT & LEIGH
Challenge the Hellmaker
Ace, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1976 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 202 pp. A small group of orbiting scientists must fight a power that has taken over the planet.
Book number: 1713824
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RICHMOND, WALT (WITH LEIGH RICHMOND.)
Challenge the Hellmaker
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-10150-X) . [1976], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 220262
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 044110150x
In shopping cart

More information

RICHMOND WALT, RICHMOND LEIG
Gallagher's Glacier. The Original Uncut Version
New York, Ace Books. 1979. (ISBN: 0441272363) Mass Market Paperback. 169 pp. shop stamp on into page, punched hole on frontcover. Very Good.
Book number: 62102
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441272363
In shopping cart

More information

RICHMOND, WALT & LEIGH
Gallagher's Glacier / Positive Charge
Ace, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Small ink mark to cover, light shelf wear. 1970 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. Two stories from masters of science fiction.
Book number: 1714223
USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

RICHMOND, WALT & LEIGH
Gallagher's Glacier
New York, Ace Books, 1979. (ISBN: 0441272363) Paperback, 169 pages. Good condition.
Book number: 41410
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441272363
In shopping cart

More information

RICHMOND, WALT (WITH LEIGH RICHMOND.)
Gallagher's Glacier
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-27236-3) . 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 932110
USD 10.62 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441272363
In shopping cart

More information

WALT AND LEIGH RICHMOND
Gallagher's Glacier / Positive Charge : 27235
Ace Books Publisher. 1970. Soft Cover. Gd. condition - Ace Double Sci-Fi .. (sf202SF1b). Good.
Book number: sf202
USD 13.39 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1065]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: mystery, sci-fi, galaxy, romance, suspense, aliens, spce, future, fantasy, literature, novel,
In shopping cart

More information

RICHMOND WALT AND LEIGH
PHASE TWO
Ace, 1979. 1st printing, sf thriller. Paperback. 0441661416. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FN07/1262
GBP 1.55 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.43 | JP¥ 193]
Keywords: 0441661416
In shopping cart

More information

RICHMOND WALT & LEIGH
Phase two
Ace, 1979. 1st printing. paperback. 0441661416. vg+ paperback copy, slight spine crease.
Book number: FM0223/450
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0441661416
In shopping cart

More information

RICHMOND, WALT & LEIGH
Phase Two
New York, Ace Books, 1979. (ISBN: 0441661416) Paperback, 181 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 41411
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441661416
In shopping cart

More information

RICHMOND, WALT (BOUND WITH NICK KAMIN.)
Phoenix Ship (Bound with Nick Kamin--Earthrim.)
Ace 66160. 1969. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Nick Kamin (Earthrim). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 150290
USD 9.82 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 781]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RICHMOND, WALT (BOUND WITH NICK KAMIN.)
Phoenix Ship (Bound with Nick Kamin--Earthrim.)
Ace 66160. 1969. (Double paperback) Near fine. Bound with Nick Kamin (Earthrim). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 150488
USD 24.32 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1935]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RICHMOND, WALT (BOUND WITH NICK KAMIN.)
Phoenix Ship (Bound with Nick Kamin--Earthrim.)
Ace 66160. 1969. (Double paperback) Good. Bound with Nick Kamin (Earthrim). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 150614
USD 10.15 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 807]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WALT AND LEIGH RICHMOND
Positive Charge/Gallagher's Glacier
Ace, 1970. First Printing. Ace 27235. Near Fine condition. An Ace Double.
Book number: E3655
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search